Valga Maks 2014-2015 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Valga Maks Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 5, 2014
    @ Rakvere Tarvas L, 95 - 93 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    0-1 PTS: 30. R. Strupovics
    REB: 8. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 2. R. Strupovics
    PTS: 19. K. Cipruss
    REB: 12. K. Cipruss
    AST: 7. Sten Sokk
    126.3 - 123.6
    Oct 14, 2014
    v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 86 - 75 Valga Spordihall
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-0 PTS: 27. R. Strupovics
    REB: 14. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 3. J. Aleksejevs
    PTS: 30. Tom Droney
    REB: 10. Tom Droney
    AST: 4. Raido Roos
    111.7 - 97.4
    Oct 17, 2014
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 61 - 65 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    0-2 PTS: 18. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 7. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 3. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 14. Tanel Kurbas
    REB: 6. Janar Talts
    AST: 4. Tanel Sokk
    84.0 - 89.5
    Oct 22, 2014
    @ BK Jekabpils L, 86 - 65 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-1 PTS: 18. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 11. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 2. K. Krumins
    PTS: 24. R. Sirsnins
    REB: 11. P. Veselovs
    AST: 7. R. Sirsnins
    125.6 - 95.0
    Oct 25, 2014
    v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 73 - 66 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    1-2 PTS: 16. Kristo Saage
    REB: 14. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 3. J. Aleksejevs
    PTS: 18. Reimo Tamm
    REB: 8. R. Grabauskas
    AST: 4. Reimo Tamm
    95.8 - 86.6
    Oct 29, 2014
    v. Panevezys Lietkabelis W, 99 - 95 Valga Spordihall
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-1 PTS: 27. E. Krumins
    REB: 10. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 7. J. Aleksejevs
    PTS: 28. E. Zabas
    REB: 9. Noah Dahlman
    AST: 7. Z. Janavicius
    123.2 - 118.3
    Nov 1, 2014
    v. Rapla BS L, 68 - 83 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    1-3 PTS: 18. Kristo Saage
    REB: 11. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 4. R. Strupovics
    PTS: 24. E. Ezerskis
    REB: 7. K. Zeidaks
    AST: 4. R. Laane
    87.2 - 106.4
    Nov 7, 2014
    @ TTU KK L, 80 - 67 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-2 PTS: 26. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 8. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 6. R. Strupovics
    PTS: 23. K. Akenpare
    REB: 7. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 6. Jaan Puidet
    104.7 - 87.7
    Nov 9, 2014
    @ KK Parnu L, 82 - 78 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    1-4 PTS: 19. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 10. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 3. R. Strupovics
    PTS: 21. R. Lindmets
    REB: 10. R. Lindmets
    AST: 6. S. Silavs
    103.1 - 98.1
    Nov 12, 2014
    @ Tonybet Prienu L, 92 - 69 Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-2 PTS: 23. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 10. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 3. K. Evart
    PTS: 23. V. Sragauskis
    REB: 12. G. Staniulis
    AST: 6. O. Varanauskas
    127.5 - 95.7
    Nov 14, 2014
    @ TTU KK L, 91 - 89 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    1-5 PTS: 27. E. Krumins
    REB: 14. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 4. J. Aleksejevs
    PTS: 23. T. Raadik
    REB: 8. T. Raadik
    AST: 6. K. Akenpare
    134.2 - 131.3
    Nov 19, 2014
    @ BK Valmiera L, 71 - 68 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-3 PTS: 19. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 17. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 3. E. Krumins
    PTS: 21. M. Vitols
    REB: 14. V. Iljins
    AST: 3. M. Vitols
    104.3 - 99.9
    Nov 26, 2014
    v. TTU KK W, 73 - 69 Valga Spordihall
    Baltic Basketball League
    3-3 PTS: 27. R. Strupovics
    REB: 7. E. Krumins
    AST: 3. R. Strupovics
    PTS: 23. T. Raadik
    REB: 15. Jaan Puidet
    AST: 6. Jaan Puidet
    103.9 - 98.2
    Dec 3, 2014
    @ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 66 - 81 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    4-3 PTS: 24. R. Strupovics
    REB: 10. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 6. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 18. Ivar Tulit
    REB: 13. R. Grabauskas
    AST: 4. Reimo Tamm
    83.8 - 102.8
    Dec 5, 2014
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 72 - 89 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    1-6 PTS: 26. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 11. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 4. K. Krumins
    PTS: 23. Valmo Kriisa
    REB: 10. K. Petrukonis
    AST: 4. M. Doronin
    97.5 - 120.5
    Dec 10, 2014
    v. BK Jekabpils L, 63 - 76 Valga Spordihall
    Baltic Basketball League
    4-4 PTS: 17. Maris Laksa
    REB: 11. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 4. J. Aleksejevs
    PTS: 15. P. Cukinas
    REB: 11. Devin Taylor
    AST: 5. M. Kravcenko
    85.8 - 103.5
    Dec 12, 2014
    v. TTU KK W, 100 - 91 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    2-6 PTS: 22. R. Strupovics
    REB: 9. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 4. E. Krumins
    PTS: 21. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 8. Jaan Puidet
    AST: 9. Jaan Puidet
    125.4 - 114.1
    Dec 17, 2014
    @ Panevezys Lietkabelis L, 85 - 81 Cido Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    4-5 PTS: 25. R. Strupovics
    REB: 8. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 2. E. Krumins
    PTS: 21. I. Nelyubov
    REB: 7. E. Zabas
    AST: 6. I. Nelyubov
    117.7 - 112.2
    Dec 29, 2014
    @ BC Kalev-Cramo W, 77 - 83 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    3-6 PTS: 21. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 17. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 3. J. Aleksejevs
    PTS: 13. Gregor Arbet
    REB: 8. M. Kupsas
    AST: 5. M. Dorbek
    107.2 - 115.5
    Jan 7, 2015
    v. Tonybet Prienu L, 68 - 70 Valga Spordihall
    Baltic Basketball League
    4-6 PTS: 21. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 9. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 7. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 23. O. Varanauskas
    REB: 12. A. Labuckas
    AST: 4. P. Ivanauskas
    94.6 - 97.3
    Jan 9, 2015
    v. Rakvere Tarvas L, 85 - 97 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    3-7 PTS: 24. R. Strupovics
    REB: 8. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 7. J. Aleksejevs
    PTS: 20. B. Raley-Ross
    REB: 11. D. Haughton
    AST: 8. B. Raley-Ross
    115.3 - 131.6
    Jan 14, 2015
    v. BK Valmiera L, 82 - 97 Valga Spordihall
    Baltic Basketball League
    4-7 PTS: 26. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 11. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 4. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 27. Justin Hurtt
    REB: 13. Sam Dower
    AST: 8. M. Vitols
    110.7 - 130.9
    Jan 17, 2015
    @ Rapla BS L, 77 - 61 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    3-8 PTS: 15. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 9. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 2. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 19. D. Bubalo
    REB: 9. C. Barksdale
    AST: 7. R. Laane
    102.1 - 80.9
    Jan 20, 2015
    @ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 72 - 112 Audentese SK
    Estonian KML
    4-8 PTS: 26. E. Krumins
    REB: 14. E. Krumins
    AST: 6. R. Strupovics
    PTS: 24. Karl Jurjens
    REB: 6. Karl Jurjens
    AST: 3. S. Post
    83.1 - 129.3
    Jan 27, 2015
    v. KK Parnu W, 86 - 80 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    5-8 PTS: 24. Viljar Veski
    REB: 16. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 6. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 19. R. Lindmets
    REB: 6. R. Rutkauskas
    AST: 7. S. Silavs
    116.0 - 107.9
    Jan 30, 2015
    v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 92 - 72 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    6-8 PTS: 18. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 8. K. Krumins
    AST: 5. K. Krumins
    PTS: 25. S. Post
    REB: 11. Madis Soodla
    AST: 4. S. Post
    115.8 - 90.7
    Feb 6, 2015
    @ TTU KK W, 84 - 89 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    7-8 PTS: 18. Kristo Saage
    REB: 7. Kristo Saage
    AST: 5. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 20. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 11. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 7. Jaan Puidet
    101.2 - 107.3
    Feb 13, 2015
    @ KK Parnu L, 92 - 73 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    7-9 PTS: 24. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 8. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 4. K. Krumins
    PTS: 22. S. Silavs
    REB: 9. S. Leppik
    AST: 5. S. Leppik
    124.2 - 98.5
    Feb 17, 2015
    v. Rapla BS L, 70 - 73 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    7-10 PTS: 20. R. Strupovics
    REB: 7. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 4. K. Krumins
    PTS: 17. R. Laane
    REB: 10. Rait Keerles
    AST: 3. R. Laane
    94.7 - 98.7
    Feb 21, 2015
    v. TTU KK W, 77 - 76 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    8-10 PTS: 17. R. Strupovics
    REB: 13. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 4. R. Strupovics
    PTS: 18. K. Akenpare
    REB: 6. Mooses Kaja
    AST: 6. K. Akenpare
    106.3 - 104.9
    Feb 27, 2015
    @ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 85 - 79 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    8-11 PTS: 23. R. Strupovics
    REB: 13. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 4. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 20. Tom Droney
    REB: 13. R. Grabauskas
    AST: 5. Reimo Tamm
    110.0 - 102.3
    Mar 6, 2015
    @ Rakvere Tarvas L, 101 - 73 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    8-12 PTS: 15. R. Strupovics
    REB: 8. K. Krumins
    AST: 4. Viljar Veski
    PTS: 23. B. Raley-Ross
    REB: 13. D. Haughton
    AST: 12. Jan Span
    141.9 - 102.6
    Mar 10, 2015
    v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 88 - 61 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    9-12 PTS: 34. R. Strupovics
    REB: 18. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 7. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 15. Tom Droney
    REB: 9. Tom Droney
    AST: 4. Tom Droney
    118.0 - 81.8
    Mar 19, 2015
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 92 - 88 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    10-12 PTS: 21. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 10. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 4. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 26. O. Pecherov
    REB: 5. R. Veideman
    AST: 5. S. Machado
    123.1 - 117.8
    Mar 21, 2015
    @ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 90 - 62 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    10-13 PTS: 27. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 6. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 2. K. Evart
    PTS: 15. A. Peciukevicius
    REB: 8. Janar Talts
    AST: 5. A. Peciukevicius
    128.8 - 88.7
    Mar 24, 2015
    @ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 73 - 64 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    10-14 PTS: 26. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 18. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 4. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 17. Raido Roos
    REB: 10. Tom Droney
    AST: 4. Erik Luts
    93.8 - 82.3
    Mar 28, 2015
    v. KK Parnu W, 80 - 71 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    11-14 PTS: 27. R. Strupovics
    REB: 15. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 10. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 14. Rannar Raap
    REB: 8. N. Miljkovic
    AST: 7. S. Silavs
    107.9 - 95.8
    Mar 31, 2015
    v. Rakvere Tarvas L, 71 - 83 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    11-15 PTS: 23. J. Aleksejevs
    REB: 9. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 4. K. Krumins
    PTS: 21. B. Raley-Ross
    REB: 16. J. Brooks
    AST: 6. Jan Span
    98.6 - 115.3
    Apr 4, 2015
    @ Rapla BS L, 72 - 64 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    11-16 PTS: 22. R. Strupovics
    REB: 13. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 3. J. Aleksejevs
    PTS: 19. D. Bubalo
    REB: 10. C. Barksdale
    AST: 6. R. Laane
    95.9 - 85.2
    Apr 10, 2015
    @ Rapla BS W, 77 - 80 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    12-16 PTS: 19. R. Strupovics
    REB: 12. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 2. R. Strupovics
    PTS: 19. E. Ezerskis
    REB: 11. Rait Keerles
    AST: 5. R. Laane
    100.2 - 104.1
    Apr 13, 2015
    v. Rapla BS L, 67 - 84 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    12-17 PTS: 25. R. Strupovics
    REB: 7. Kristo Saage
    AST: 4. J. Aleksejevs
    PTS: 22. Rait Keerles
    REB: 12. Rait Keerles
    AST: 6. R. Laane
    94.2 - 118.1
    Apr 16, 2015
    @ Rapla BS L, 65 - 61 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    12-18 PTS: 18. R. Strupovics
    REB: 8. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 3. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 20. D. Bubalo
    REB: 10. Rait Keerles
    AST: 6. R. Laane
    88.2 - 82.8