Valga Maks 2015-2016 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Valga Maks Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 3, 2015
v. Jurmala/Fenikss W, 67 - 61 Valga Spordihall
Latvian LBL
1-0 PTS: 14. Viljar Veski
REB: 8. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 4. Kristo Saage
PTS: 17. M. Ziedins
REB: 9. M. Ziedins
AST: 5. E. Jeromanovs
107.8 - 98.1
Oct 9, 2015
v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 105 - 73 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
1-0 PTS: 26. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 9. J. Rozitis
AST: 4. M. Berkis
PTS: 18. T. Jurkatamm
REB: 7. S. Post
AST: 4. S. Post
126.1 - 87.7
Oct 14, 2015
@ BK Ventspils L, 98 - 51 Ventspils Olympic Center
Latvian LBL
1-1 PTS: 23. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 10. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 3. Kristo Saage
PTS: 21. A. Selakovs
REB: 11. A. Selakovs
AST: 5. K. Janicenoks
132.7 - 69.1
Oct 20, 2015
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 96 - 63 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
1-1 PTS: 20. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 4. M. Berkis
AST: 3. K. Kanbergs
PTS: 22. Brian Harper
REB: 9. Brian Harper
AST: 7. Gert Dorbek
130.4 - 85.6
Oct 25, 2015
@ BC VEF Riga L, 113 - 75 Arena Riga
Latvian LBL
1-2 PTS: 18. M. Berkis
REB: 9. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 6. E. Krumins
PTS: 18. R. Vilde
REB: 9. M. Mejeris
AST: 12. L. Hakanson
133.1 - 88.4
Oct 30, 2015
@ Rakvere Tarvas W, 81 - 86 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
2-1 PTS: 29. M. Berkis
REB: 7. Kristo Saage
AST: 5. Kristo Saage
PTS: 19. D. Haughton
REB: 9. D. Haughton
AST: 6. N. Maric
104.3 - 110.7
Nov 3, 2015
v. KK Parnu L, 101 - 104 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
2-2 PTS: 29. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 13. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 5. J. Aleksejevs
PTS: 32. A. Warren
REB: 13. Rain Raadik
AST: 8. Norman Kabin
122.5 - 126.2
Nov 7, 2015
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 104 - 96 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
2-3 PTS: 20. Kristo Saage
REB: 9. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 5. J. Aleksejevs
PTS: 24. Reimo Tamm
REB: 10. R. Lindmets
AST: 5. Reimo Tamm
136.4 - 125.9
Nov 10, 2015
@ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 65 - 97 Audentese SK
Estonian KML
3-3 PTS: 16. J. Rozitis
REB: 9. J. Rozitis
AST: 5. K. Kanbergs
PTS: 18. K. Kullamae
REB: 6. K. Hermet
AST: 3. S. Raieste
84.4 - 125.9
Nov 15, 2015
@ Barons Kvartals Riga W, 91 - 96 Marupes Vidusskola
Latvian LBL
2-2 PTS: 23. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 8. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 8. K. Kanbergs
PTS: 21. M.J. Rhett
REB: 11. R. Freimanis
AST: 5. J. Calliste
122.9 - 129.6
Nov 17, 2015
@ TTU KK W, 73 - 92 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
4-3 PTS: 28. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 9. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 6. Kristo Saage
PTS: 16. R. Laane
REB: 7. K. Kitsing
AST: 6. R. Laane
101.1 - 127.4
Nov 20, 2015
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 72 - 86 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
4-4 PTS: 19. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 9. M. Berkis
AST: 4. J. Aleksejevs
PTS: 19. Janar Talts
REB: 11. Janar Talts
AST: 4. E. Zabas
100.9 - 120.5
Nov 25, 2015
v. BK Jelgava W, 86 - 80 Valga Spordihall
Latvian LBL
3-2 PTS: 22. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 11. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 5. K. Kanbergs
PTS: 20. A. Justovics
REB: 6. E. Eliason
AST: 4. K. Plavnieks
116.8 - 108.6
Nov 28, 2015
@ BK Jekabpils L, 83 - 73 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Latvian LBL
3-3 PTS: 21. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 8. K. Kanbergs
AST: 10. J. Aleksejevs
PTS: 31. Tyler Larson
REB: 9. Tyler Larson
AST: 3. R. Sirsnins
115.0 - 101.1
Dec 5, 2015
v. Rakvere Tarvas L, 82 - 104 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
4-5 PTS: 21. Viljar Veski
REB: 5. K. Krumins
AST: 3. M. Berkis
PTS: 19. M. Kovacevic
REB: 7. R. Stumbris
AST: 6. N. Maric
108.8 - 138.0
Dec 9, 2015
v. Latvijas Universitate W, 76 - 72 Valga Spordihall
Latvian LBL
4-3 PTS: 23. Kristo Saage
REB: 11. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 6. Kristo Saage
PTS: 15. E. Lasenbergs
REB: 6. P. Rekis
AST: 3. A. Grinbergs
97.5 - 92.4
Dec 11, 2015
v. KK Parnu W, 79 - 71 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
5-5 PTS: 26. M. Berkis
REB: 6. M. Berkis
AST: 8. Kristo Saage
PTS: 31. A. Warren
REB: 11. A. Warren
AST: 4. P. Petrilevicius
105.4 - 94.7
Dec 15, 2015
v. Rapla BS L, 68 - 84 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
5-6 PTS: 20. Viljar Veski
REB: 6. K. Kanbergs
AST: 8. Kristo Saage
PTS: 16. Sven Kaldre
REB: 10. K. Voolaid
AST: 5. M. Paasoja
92.4 - 114.1
Dec 23, 2015
v. BK Valmiera L, 80 - 97 Valga Spordihall
Latvian LBL
4-4 PTS: 19. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 10. E. Krumins
AST: 9. Valmo Kriisa
PTS: 24. A. Berzins
REB: 11. E. Jonats
AST: 5. A. Berzins
106.3 - 128.9
Dec 29, 2015
@ Liepajas/Triobet L, 96 - 73 Liepaja Olimpic Center
Latvian LBL
4-5 PTS: 16. Viljar Veski
REB: 7. K. Kanbergs
AST: 4. Valmo Kriisa
PTS: 19. Steve Zack
REB: 20. Steve Zack
AST: 7. T. Leimanis
125.3 - 95.3
Jan 5, 2016
v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 67 - 95 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
5-7 PTS: 17. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 12. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 4. Viljar Veski
PTS: 19. R. Freimanis
REB: 11. Josh Boone
AST: 4. Erik Keedus
87.8 - 124.4
Jan 9, 2016
v. BK Ogre W, 98 - 83 Valga Spordihall
Latvian LBL
5-5 PTS: 20. Valmo Kriisa
REB: 10. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 6. Kristo Saage
PTS: 27. K. Apsitis
REB: 10. K. Apsitis
AST: 6. Evan Kelley
125.6 - 106.4
Jan 12, 2016
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 100 - 108 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
5-8 PTS: 25. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 13. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 7. Kristo Saage
PTS: 33. D. Milka
REB: 9. D. Milka
AST: 10. Tom Droney
132.4 - 143.0
Jan 16, 2016
v. TTU KK L, 76 - 86 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
5-9 PTS: 21. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 10. M. Berkis
AST: 6. Valmo Kriisa
PTS: 24. K. Kitsing
REB: 16. T. Raadik
AST: 5. R. Laane
111.6 - 126.2
Jan 22, 2016
v. BK Ventspils L, 76 - 94 Valga Spordihall
Latvian LBL
5-6 PTS: 25. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 8. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 5. Kristo Saage
PTS: 23. Damier Pitts
REB: 14. A. Wiggins, Jr.
AST: 3. Damier Pitts
99.5 - 123.0
Jan 30, 2016
@ Rapla BS L, 99 - 93 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
5-10 PTS: 22. M. Berkis
REB: 7. K. Kanbergs
AST: 5. Kristo Saage
PTS: 27. Devin Brooks
REB: 7. I. Kajupank
AST: 9. Devin Brooks
139.9 - 131.4
Feb 3, 2016
@ KK Parnu L, 86 - 62 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
5-11 PTS: 17. E. Krumins
REB: 9. K. Kanbergs
AST: 5. K. Kanbergs
PTS: 15. Rain Raadik
REB: 11. Rain Raadik
AST: 6. P. Petrilevicius
109.2 - 78.7
Feb 6, 2016
v. BK Jekabpils W, 97 - 87 Valga Spordihall
Latvian LBL
6-6 PTS: 30. Kristo Saage
REB: 6. Kristo Saage
AST: 5. J. Aleksejevs
PTS: 16. R. Sirsnins
REB: 8. Tyler Larson
AST: 4. R. Sirsnins
129.5 - 116.2
Feb 9, 2016
@ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 75 - 103 Audentese SK
Estonian KML
6-11 PTS: 19. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 11. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 9. Kristo Saage
PTS: 14. K. Hermet
REB: 8. K. Hermet
AST: 4. C. Jurgens
93.5 - 128.4
Feb 12, 2016
12:00 PM ET
@ BK Valmiera Preview Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
Latvian LBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 16, 2016
1:00 PM ET
v. BC VEF Riga Preview Valga Spordihall
Latvian LBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 20, 2016
10:00 AM ET
@ BK Jelgava Preview Zemgales Olimpiskais Center
Latvian LBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 23, 2016
12:00 PM ET
@ TTU KK Preview TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 26, 2016
1:00 PM ET
v. Rapla BS Preview Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 2, 2016
1:00 PM ET
v. Barons Kvartals Riga Preview Valga Spordihall
Latvian LBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 5, 2016
10:00 AM ET
@ Jurmala/Fenikss Preview Zemgales Olimpiskais Center
Latvian LBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 8, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ KK Parnu Preview Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 11, 2016
1:00 PM ET
v. Rakvere Tarvas Preview Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 16, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ Latvijas Universitate Preview Olympic Sports Centre
Latvian LBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 18, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ Rapla BS Preview Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 23, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ Rakvere Tarvas Preview Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2016
10:00 AM ET
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 30, 2016
1:00 PM ET
@ BK Ogre Preview Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Latvian LBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 1, 2016
1:00 PM ET
v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis Preview Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 5, 2016
1:00 PM ET
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev Preview Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 8, 2016
1:00 PM ET
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock Preview Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A