yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Rakvere Tarvas Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record KK Parnu Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 27, 2013
@
BC Kalev-Cramo
L, 86 - 60 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
0-1 PTS: 14. Kristo Saage
REB: 10. Rait Keerles
AST: 4. G. Gustas
PTS: 17. R. Veideman
REB: 17. Frank Elegar
AST: 3. A. Skele
104.0 - 72.6
Oct 2, 2013
@
TTU KK
W, 65 - 90 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
1-1 PTS: 20. Rait Keerles
REB: 10. Rait Keerles
AST: 5. Kristo Saage
PTS: 19. A. Arnold
REB: 10. Jaan Puidet
AST: 8. Erik Keedus
80.6 - 111.6
Oct 4, 2013
VS
KK Hito Johvi
W, 122 - 65 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
2-1 PTS: 18. S. Leppik
REB: 13. Greg Jenkins
AST: 5. Kristo Saage
PTS: 14. Edvard Trumm
REB: 10. Jeff Harper
AST: 4. Siim Laur
130.8 - 69.7
Oct 8, 2013
VS
BK Jekabpils
W, 74 - 73 Rakvere Sports Hall
Baltic Basketball League
1-0 PTS: 17. G. Gustas
REB: 8. Greg Jenkins
AST: 7. G. Gustas
PTS: 16. Troy Barnies
REB: 11. J. Poznaks
AST: 4. Troy Barnies
99.9 - 98.6
Oct 12, 2013
VS
BK Valmiera
L, 90 - 94 Rakvere Sports Hall
Baltic Basketball League
1-1 PTS: 29. Rait Keerles
REB: 12. Kristo Saage
AST: 5. G. Gustas
PTS: 34. J. Kaufmanis
REB: 8. K. Dargais
AST: 5. R. Gabrans
117.7 - 123.0
Oct 15, 2013
@
Valga Maks & Moorits
W, 68 - 84 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
3-1 PTS: 20. Rait Keerles
REB: 12. Rait Keerles
AST: 6. G. Gustas
PTS: 16. Raitis Grafs
REB: 9. J. Dupre`
AST: 5. S. Djordjevic
89.1 - 110.0
Oct 18, 2013
VS
Tallinna Kalev
W, 81 - 59 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
4-1 PTS: 23. G. Gustas
REB: 14. Greg Jenkins
AST: 6. J. Umbrasko
PTS: 15. Michael Hart
REB: 10. Michael Hart
AST: 3. Reimo Tamm
104.3 - 76.0
Oct 22, 2013
@
Tartu Ulikool Rock
L, 77 - 58 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
4-2 PTS: 16. G. Gustas
REB: 9. Greg Jenkins
AST: 4. G. Gustas
PTS: 19. Uros Lukovic
REB: 14. Uros Lukovic
AST: 4. A. Peciukevicius
101.7 - 76.6
Oct 25, 2013
VS
KK Parnu
W, 97 - 54 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
5-2 PTS: 15. Maris Laksa
REB: 7. Maris Laksa
AST: 4. G. Gustas
PTS: 15. Rannar Raap
REB: 9. Janis Vahter
AST: 2. Rannar Raap
123.7 - 68.9
Oct 29, 2013
@
Norrkoping
L, 95 - 53 Stadium Arena A
Baltic Basketball League
1-2 PTS: 15. Greg Jenkins
REB: 10. Greg Jenkins
AST: 3. Kristo Saage
PTS: 18. E. Jeromanovs
REB: 7. J. Kjellbom
AST: 6. E. Jeromanovs
122.2 - 68.2
Nov 2, 2013
VS
Rapla BS
W, 73 - 69 Rakvere Sports Hall
Baltic Basketball League
2-2 PTS: 17. Maris Laksa
REB: 10. Rait Keerles
AST: 7. G. Gustas
PTS: 15. Andre Parn
REB: 9. M. Dorbek
AST: 4. R. Laane
106.1 - 100.3
Nov 5, 2013
@
SPM Shoeters Den Bosch
L, 78 - 71 Maaspoort Sports and Events
Eurochallenge
0-1 PTS: 14. Greg Jenkins
REB: 10. Greg Jenkins
AST: 7. G. Gustas
PTS: 24. Tai Wesley
REB: 12. R. de Pagter
AST: 5. D. Gonzalvez
114.2 - 104.0
Nov 9, 2013
@
KK Hito Johvi
W, 102 - 118 Johvi Spordihall
Estonian KML
6-2 PTS: 38. Mihkel Kurg
REB: 8. Mihkel Kurg
AST: 6. G. Gustas
PTS: 26. T. Uuekula
REB: 8. Jeff Harper
AST: 3. Siim Laur
119.4 - 138.2
Nov 12, 2013
VS
JDA Dijon Basket
L, 64 - 65 Rakvere Sports Hall
Eurochallenge
0-2 PTS: 14. S. Leppik
REB: 14. Greg Jenkins
AST: 3. Maris Laksa
PTS: 22. Andre Harris
REB: 9. Tony Dobbins
AST: 3. T. Campbell
81.5 - 82.8
Nov 14, 2013
VS
Rapla BS
W, 81 - 61 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
7-2 PTS: 20. Kristo Saage
REB: 17. Greg Jenkins
AST: 5. G. Gustas
PTS: 15. Ziga Fifolt
REB: 7. K. Voolaid
AST: 2. M. Dorbek
107.7 - 81.1
Nov 16, 2013
@
Tallinna Kalev
W, 64 - 109 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
8-2 PTS: 20. Kristo Saage
REB: 9. Greg Jenkins
AST: 11. G. Gustas
PTS: 15. K. Cooper
REB: 11. K. Cooper
AST: 4. Raido Roos
79.1 - 134.8
Nov 20, 2013
VS
Port of Antwerp Giants
W, 77 - 75 Rakvere Sports Hall
Eurochallenge
1-2 PTS: 26. Kristo Saage
REB: 10. Greg Jenkins
AST: 5. S. Leppik
PTS: 23. M. De Zeeuw
REB: 10. M. De Zeeuw
AST: 6. Frank Turner
108.3 - 105.5
Nov 22, 2013
VS
Pyrinto Tampere
L, 81 - 117 Sadolini Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
2-3 PTS: 18. Kristo Saage
REB: 5. J. Umbrasko
AST: 3. Kristo Saage
PTS: 22. Kelvin Lewis
REB: 10. B.J. Raymond
AST: 6. D. Williams
95.7 - 138.2
Nov 27, 2013
@
KK Parnu
W, 63 - 74 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
9-2 PTS: 25. G. Gustas
REB: 10. Maris Laksa
AST: 4. G. Gustas
PTS: 24. Janis Vahter
REB: 10. N. Miljkovic
AST: 5. H. Rannula
81.2 - 95.4
Nov 29, 2013
VS
Tartu Ulikool Rock
L, 67 - 90 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
9-3 PTS: 21. Greg Jenkins
REB: 10. Greg Jenkins
AST: 3. Kristo Saage
PTS: 17. V. Dilys
REB: 7. Janar Talts
AST: 5. A. Peciukevicius
85.8 - 115.2
Dec 3, 2013
VS
SPM Shoeters Den Bosch
L, 57 - 70 Rakvere Sports Hall
Eurochallenge
1-3 PTS: 12. Greg Jenkins
REB: 14. Greg Jenkins
AST: 3. G. Gustas
PTS: 15. A. Farokhmanesh
REB: 11. Tai Wesley
AST: 8. Tai Wesley
82.1 - 100.9
Dec 5, 2013
VS
Valga Maks & Moorits
W, 79 - 64 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
10-3 PTS: 18. G. Gustas
REB: 7. Rait Keerles
AST: 5. G. Gustas
PTS: 20. E. Sinadinovic
REB: 11. J. Dupre`
AST: 3. E. Sinadinovic
115.2 - 93.3
Dec 7, 2013
@
Rapla BS
W, 59 - 86 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
11-3 PTS: 16. Rait Keerles
REB: 8. Rait Keerles
AST: 7. S. Leppik
PTS: 12. Sven Kaldre
REB: 7. Sven Kaldre
AST: 4. M. Dorbek
73.2 - 106.7
Dec 10, 2013
@
JDA Dijon Basket
L, 80 - 47 Palais des Sports Jean-Michel Geoffroy
Eurochallenge
1-4 PTS: 14. Rait Keerles
REB: 7. Rain Raadik
AST: 4. S. Leppik
PTS: 14. M. Mutuale
REB: 7. M. Mutuale
AST: 3. M. Mutuale
102.8 - 60.4
Dec 13, 2013
@
BK Jekabpils
L, 88 - 60 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Baltic Basketball League
2-4 PTS: 11. G. Gustas
REB: 5. Rain Raadik
AST: 4. G. Gustas
PTS: 19. Troy Barnies
REB: 15. J. Poznaks
AST: 4. O. Virsis
116.4 - 79.4
Dec 17, 2013
@
Port of Antwerp Giants
L, 78 - 73 Lotto Arena
Eurochallenge
1-5 PTS: 26. Greg Jenkins
REB: 14. Greg Jenkins
AST: 4. J. Umbrasko
PTS: 22. B. Stewart
REB: 15. J. Mwema
AST: 9. Frank Turner
106.0 - 99.2
Jan 3, 2014
VS
Norrkoping
W, 84 - 80 Rakvere Sports Hall
Baltic Basketball League
3-4 PTS: 19. G. Gustas
REB: 12. Rait Keerles
AST: 4. G. Gustas
PTS: 19. E. Jeromanovs
REB: 11. P. Hampton
AST: 4. Ken Brown
102.6 - 97.7
Jan 5, 2014
@
Tallinna Kalev
L, 75 - 73 Saku Suurhall Arena
Baltic Basketball League
3-5 PTS: 21. Kristo Saage
REB: 8. Rait Keerles
AST: 3. G. Gustas
PTS: 20. Asenso Ampim
REB: 11. Asenso Ampim
AST: 6. Raido Roos
101.8 - 99.1
Jan 12, 2014
@
KK Hito Johvi
W, 67 - 100 Johvi Spordihall
Estonian KML
12-3 PTS: 27. Kristo Saage
REB: 10. Rait Keerles
AST: 3. S. Leppik
PTS: 20. Siim Laur
REB: 9. J. Prophet
AST: 2. J. Prophet
85.4 - 127.5
Jan 17, 2014
VS
Tartu Ulikool Rock
L, 76 - 96 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
12-4 PTS: 19. G. Gustas
REB: 11. J. Umbrasko
AST: 4. J. Umbrasko
PTS: 17. A. Peciukevicius
REB: 8. V. Dilys
AST: 5. V. Simpson
95.8 - 121.0
Jan 20, 2014
@
Rapla BS
L, 76 - 70 Sadolini Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
3-6 PTS: 23. Rait Keerles
REB: 12. Rait Keerles
AST: 2. J. Umbrasko
PTS: 20. Sven Kaldre
REB: 8. M. Dorbek
AST: 6. R. Laane
98.0 - 90.3
Jan 24, 2014
VS
TTU KK
W, 88 - 76 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
13-4 PTS: 23. Kristo Saage
REB: 9. Rait Keerles
AST: 11. G. Gustas
PTS: 20. Erik Keedus
REB: 9. Erik Keedus
AST: 3. Siim Raudla
120.2 - 103.8
Jan 26, 2014
@
Pyrinto Tampere
L, 112 - 74 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli
Baltic Basketball League
3-7 PTS: 21. Maris Laksa
REB: 13. Rait Keerles
AST: 3. Rait Keerles
PTS: 21. B.J. Raymond
REB: 14. B.J. Raymond
AST: 4. D. Williams
147.8 - 97.7
Feb 1, 2014
VS
KK Parnu
W, 91-55 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
14-4 N/A N/A N/A
Feb 4, 2014
@
Valga Maks & Moorits
W, 60 - 87 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
14-4 PTS: 23. Maris Laksa
REB: 15. Rait Keerles
AST: 6. Rait Keerles
PTS: 17. K. Evart
REB: 10. Ferg Myrick
AST: 6. M. Amusco
75.0 - 108.8
Feb 7, 2014
VS
BC Kalev-Cramo
W, 83 - 73 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
15-4 PTS: 20. Rait Keerles
REB: 7. Greg Jenkins
AST: 6. G. Gustas
PTS: 19. V. Moldoveanu
REB: 13. Frank Elegar
AST: 2. Ty Abbott
113.4 - 99.7
Feb 11, 2014
VS
Tallinna Kalev
W, 81 - 77 Rakvere Sports Hall
Baltic Basketball League
4-7 PTS: 21. Maris Laksa
REB: 8. J. Umbrasko
AST: 6. G. Gustas
PTS: 28. Reimo Tamm
REB: 12. R. Lindmets
AST: 3. Reimo Tamm
105.0 - 99.9
Feb 15, 2014
@
BK Valmiera
L, 75 - 66 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
Baltic Basketball League
4-8 PTS: 19. Rait Keerles
REB: 11. Rait Keerles
AST: 5. J. Umbrasko
PTS: 34. J. Kaufmanis
REB: 13. K. Cipruss
AST: 4. K. Dargais
106.2 - 93.5
Feb 18, 2014
@
TTU KK
W, 56 - 63 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
16-4 PTS: 16. Greg Jenkins
REB: 9. Rait Keerles
AST: 4. G. Gustas
PTS: 16. K. Akenpare
REB: 11. J. Jarvelainen
AST: 4. Mooses Kaja
76.9 - 86.5
Feb 21, 2014
VS
Rapla BS
W, 80 - 68 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
17-4 PTS: 16. Greg Jenkins
REB: 7. Rait Keerles
AST: 4. G. Gustas
PTS: 15. Ziga Fifolt
REB: 8. Ziga Fifolt
AST: 5. R. Laane
113.2 - 96.3
Feb 24, 2014
VS
Pyrinto Tampere
L, 80 - 99 Rakvere Sports Hall
Baltic Basketball League
4-9 PTS: 21. Rait Keerles
REB: 12. Rait Keerles
AST: 7. S. Leppik
PTS: 20. B.J. Raymond
REB: 10. D. Williams
AST: 6. Antero Lehto
98.7 - 122.1
Feb 26, 2014
@
Pyrinto Tampere
L, 102 - 94 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli
Baltic Basketball League
4-10 PTS: 29. Maris Laksa
REB: 6. Maris Laksa
AST: 6. G. Gustas
PTS: 17. A. Vaenerberg
REB: 8. B.J. Raymond
AST: 6. D. Williams
129.7 - 119.5
Mar 7, 2014
VS
KK Hito Johvi
W, 110 - 79 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
18-4 PTS: 24. Maris Laksa
REB: 6. Maris Laksa
AST: 5. G. Gustas
PTS: 20. Janek Veedla
REB: 6. Janek Veedla
AST: 7. Siim Laur
127.5 - 91.6
Mar 14, 2014
VS
Valga Maks & Moorits
W, 78 - 70 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
19-4 PTS: 17. S. Leppik
REB: 9. Maris Laksa
AST: 5. Sander Saare
PTS: 21. Raitis Grafs
REB: 17. Raitis Grafs
AST: 3. M. Amusco
100.4 - 90.1
Mar 19, 2014
@
Tallinna Kalev
L, 97 - 64 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
19-5 PTS: 16. G. Gustas
REB: 4. S. Leppik
AST: 2. G. Gustas
PTS: 28. Reimo Tamm
REB: 9. Asenso Ampim
AST: 7. Raido Roos
130.1 - 85.9
Mar 22, 2014
@
Rapla BS
L, 67 - 66 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
19-6 PTS: 17. Mihkel Kurg
REB: 7. J. Umbrasko
AST: 9. G. Gustas
PTS: 16. R. Laane
REB: 10. Dusan Sisic
AST: 3. Dusan Sisic
92.9 - 91.5
Mar 26, 2014
@
KK Parnu
W, 56 - 75 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
20-6 PTS: 14. J. Umbrasko
REB: 7. J. Umbrasko
AST: 4. Maris Laksa
PTS: 15. N. Miljkovic
REB: 11. N. Miljkovic
AST: 6. H. Rannula
71.2 - 95.3
Mar 29, 2014
VS
BC Kalev-Cramo
L, 79 - 85 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
20-7 PTS: 17. Kristo Saage
REB: 9. J. Umbrasko
AST: 6. G. Gustas
PTS: 20. Gregor Arbet
REB: 11. V. Moldoveanu
AST: 4. C. Millage
106.3 - 114.4
Apr 4, 2014
VS
Tallinna Kalev
W, 101 - 66 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
21-7 PTS: 36. Maris Laksa
REB: 7. G. Gustas
AST: 6. Kristo Saage
PTS: 11. Mario Paiste
REB: 11. Dennis Mims
AST: 2. Reimo Tamm
143.1 - 93.5
Apr 6, 2014
VS
TTU KK
W, 81 - 71 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
22-7 PTS: 20. G. Gustas
REB: 8. Maris Laksa
AST: 6. S. Leppik
PTS: 17. J. Jarvelainen
REB: 10. Erik Keedus
AST: 7. Jaan Puidet
106.9 - 93.7
Apr 13, 2014
VS
KK Parnu
W, 86 - 53 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
23-7 PTS: 18. J. Umbrasko
REB: 6. J. Umbrasko
AST: 3. Sander Saare
PTS: 14. T. Raadik
REB: 8. Janis Vahter
AST: 2. Rannar Raap
119.9 - 73.9
Apr 15, 2014
@
KK Parnu
W, 72 - 86 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
24-7 PTS: 19. Maris Laksa
REB: 9. G. Gustas
AST: 11. G. Gustas
PTS: 15. T. Raadik
REB: 12. T. Raadik
AST: 6. Rannar Raap
102.6 - 122.6
Apr 18, 2014
VS
KK Parnu
W, 76 - 54 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
26-7 PTS: 18. Sander Saare
REB: 12. G. Gustas
AST: 7. G. Gustas
PTS: 10. Janis Vahter
REB: 12. T. Raadik
AST: 3. Rannar Raap
102.6 - 72.9