yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Rakvere Tarvas Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record Kedainiai Nevezis Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 5, 2014
VS
Valga Maks
W, 95 - 93 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
1-0 PTS: 19. K. Cipruss
REB: 12. K. Cipruss
AST: 7. Sten Sokk
PTS: 30. R. Strupovics
REB: 8. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 2. R. Strupovics
126.3 - 123.6
Oct 11, 2014
@
TTU KK
W, 53 - 70 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
2-0 PTS: 23. Sten Sokk
REB: 9. K. Cipruss
AST: 4. Mario Paiste
PTS: 12. A. Arnold
REB: 9. Jaan Puidet
AST: 5. Jaan Puidet
68.9 - 91.0
Oct 14, 2014
@
Rapla BS
L, 95 - 90 Sadolini Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
0-1 PTS: 22. K. Cipruss
REB: 17. K. Cipruss
AST: 7. Sten Sokk
PTS: 26. K. Zeidaks
REB: 11. K. Zeidaks
AST: 3. E. Ezerskis
120.9 - 114.5
Oct 19, 2014
@
KK Parnu
L, 91 - 79 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
2-1 PTS: 18. R. Stumbris
REB: 7. K. Cipruss
AST: 6. Sten Sokk
PTS: 24. Rannar Raap
REB: 10. R. Lindmets
AST: 8. R. Lindmets
113.0 - 98.1
Oct 22, 2014
VS
Dynamo Moscow
W, 83 - 77 Rakvere Sports Hall
Baltic Basketball League
1-1 PTS: 15. K. Cipruss
REB: 11. K. Cipruss
AST: 5. Sten Sokk
PTS: 17. P. Gromyko
REB: 6. A. Fomin
AST: 6. J. Brickman
102.9 - 95.5
Oct 25, 2014
VS
Tartu Ulikool Rock
W, 75 - 71 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
3-1 PTS: 17. R. Stumbris
REB: 11. R. Stumbris
AST: 5. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 18. Tanel Kurbas
REB: 14. Janar Talts
AST: 4. T. Eichfuss
102.8 - 97.3
Oct 31, 2014
VS
BC Kalev-Cramo
L, 79 - 89 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
3-2 PTS: 23. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 6. B. Raley-Ross
AST: 5. Sten Sokk
PTS: 20. A. Skele
REB: 8. S. Machado
AST: 3. S. Machado
110.1 - 124.0
Nov 5, 2014
VS
Liepajas/Triobet
W, 89 - 65 Rakvere Sports Hall
Baltic Basketball League
2-1 PTS: 20. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 13. K. Cipruss
AST: 4. Sten Sokk
PTS: 22. M. Jurevicus
REB: 6. Lauris Blaus
AST: 6. A. Mazutis
125.1 - 91.3
Nov 8, 2014
@
Rapla BS
W, 61 - 68 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
4-2 PTS: 22. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 9. B. Raley-Ross
AST: 4. Sten Sokk
PTS: 20. K. Zeidaks
REB: 14. K. Zeidaks
AST: 4. K. Zeidaks
88.3 - 98.4
Nov 11, 2014
@
Kedainiai Nevezis
W, 70 - 76 Kedainiai Sports School's Basketball Hall
Baltic Basketball League
3-1 PTS: 21. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 13. D. Haughton
AST: 4. Sten Sokk
PTS: 17. Rod Camphor
REB: 9. R. Biliartas
AST: 5. Rod Camphor
94.4 - 102.5
Nov 12, 2014
@
Juventus
L, 91 - 63 Utena Arena
Baltic Basketball League
3-2 PTS: 12. M. Jurtom
REB: 5. D. Haughton
AST: 4. J. Umbrasko
PTS: 18. E. Stanionis
REB: 13. V. Dabkus
AST: 6. S. Buterlevicius
138.0 - 95.6
Nov 14, 2014
VS
Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
W, 89 - 67 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
5-2 PTS: 19. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 9. B. Raley-Ross
AST: 3. Sten Sokk
PTS: 20. Erik Luts
REB: 11. Erik Luts
AST: 2. Erik Luts
109.7 - 82.6
Nov 21, 2014
VS
TTU KK
W, 80 - 76 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
6-2 PTS: 24. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 8. J. Umbrasko
AST: 5. Sten Sokk
PTS: 28. K. Makke
REB: 14. Jaan Puidet
AST: 6. Jaan Puidet
112.0 - 106.4
Nov 26, 2014
VS
Rapla BS
W, 77 - 54 Rakvere Sports Hall
Baltic Basketball League
4-2 PTS: 17. D. Haughton
REB: 12. D. Haughton
AST: 4. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 14. Rait Keerles
REB: 7. Ziga Fifolt
AST: 3. R. Laane
106.4 - 74.6
Nov 28, 2014
@
Tartu Ulikool Rock
L, 93 - 85 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
6-3 PTS: 38. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 8. B. Raley-Ross
AST: 5. Sten Sokk
PTS: 18. Janar Talts
REB: 18. Janar Talts
AST: 5. Valmo Kriisa
112.4 - 102.7
Dec 3, 2014
VS
Dynamo Moscow
W, 87 - 81 Rakvere Sports Hall
Baltic Basketball League
5-2 PTS: 35. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 12. J. Umbrasko
AST: 5. B. Raley-Ross
PTS: 23. T. Taylor
REB: 8. V. Trushkin
AST: 5. T. Taylor
115.6 - 107.6
Dec 5, 2014
VS
Rapla BS
W, 73 - 65 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
7-3 PTS: 18. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 14. D. Haughton
AST: 8. Sten Sokk
PTS: 19. R. Laane
REB: 9. Rait Keerles
AST: 4. R. Laane
106.5 - 94.9
Dec 9, 2014
VS
Juventus
L, 82 - 88 Rakvere Sports Hall
Baltic Basketball League
5-3 PTS: 28. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 7. D. Haughton
AST: 3. Sten Sokk
PTS: 19. R. Broadus
REB: 12. V. Dabkus
AST: 4. E. Stanionis
114.2 - 122.6
Dec 12, 2014
VS
KK Parnu
L, 87 - 94 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
7-4 PTS: 28. Mario Paiste
REB: 10. D. Haughton
AST: 13. Sten Sokk
PTS: 25. R. Rutkauskas
REB: 10. R. Rutkauskas
AST: 9. Rannar Raap
112.9 - 121.9
Jan 14, 2015
1:00 PM ET
@
Liepajas/Triobet
Preview Liepaja Olimpic Center
Baltic Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 21, 2015
12:00 PM ET
VS
Kedainiai Nevezis
Preview Rakvere Sports Hall
Baltic Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A