yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Russian PBL Players

Player Pos HT WT Team Birth City Draft Status Nationality
Rolandas Alijevas SG 6-3 194 Krasnye Krylia Kaunas 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Aleksey Almushev F 6-6 194 Krasnye Krylia N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Pavel Antipov F 6-8 212 UNICS Kazan Tatarstan 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Semen Antonov SF 6-7 214 BC Nizhny Novgorod Tyumen 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
James Augustine FC 6-10 235 Khimki BC Midlothian (IL) 2006 Rnd 2 Pick 11 United States
Evgeny Baburin SG 6-2 210 BC Nizhny Novgorod Gorki 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Nikita Balashov PF 6-8 198 Krasnye Krylia Moscow 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Marko Banic SF 6-8 250 UNICS Kazan Zadar 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Nikita Barinov F 6-7 210 Triumph Lyubertsy Moscow 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Jimmy Baron G 6-3 195 Lokomotiv Kuban East Greenwich (CT) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Patrick Beverley PG 6-1 185 Spartak Saint Petersburg Chicago (IL) 2009 Rnd 2 Pick 12 United States
Vyacheslav Bobrov SF 6-7 224 Khimki BC Donetsk 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Primoz Brezec C 7-2 252 BC Nizhny Novgorod Postojna 2000 Rnd 1 Pick 27 Slovenia
Derrick Brown F 6-7 225 Lokomotiv Kuban Oakland (CA) 2009 Rnd 2 Pick 10 United States
Sergey Bykov G 6-2 198 Lokomotiv Kuban Novodvinsk 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Josh Carter SF 6-7 195 Spartak Saint Petersburg Dallas (TX) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mire Chatman PG 6-2 180 UNICS Kazan Garland (TX) 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dionte Christmas SG 6-5 205 CSKA Moscow Philadelphia (PA) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
DeJuan Collins SG 6-2 190 Krasnye Krylia Youngstown (OH) 1998 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Paul Davis FC 6-11 270 Khimki BC Rochester (MI) 2006 Rnd 2 Pick 4 United States
Aleksandr Dedushkin PF 6-9 247 UNICS Kazan Ulyanovsk 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Paul Delaney SG 6-2 220 Spartak Primorye Decatur (GA) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Fedor Dmitriev F 6-7 238 Spartak Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Zabian Dowdell G 6-3 191 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Pahokee (FL) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Vladimir Dragicevic PF 6-8 254 Spartak Saint Petersburg Cetinje 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Benjamin-Pavel Dudu F 6-6 209 Khimki BC Svetogorsk 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Russia
Mike Efevberha G 6-4 195 Spartak Primorye Pompano Beach (FL) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nigeria
Chuck Eidson G 6-7 205 UNICS Kazan Summerville (SC) 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Zoran Erceg C 6-9 247 CSKA Moscow Pakrac 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Serbia
Aleksei Fedorchuk C 6-11 238 Krasnye Krylia Vitebsk 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Evgeny Fidiy PF 6-8 216 Spartak Saint Petersburg Stavropol 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Sasha Fridzon SG 6-5 181 Khimki BC Klintsy 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Troy Gillenwater F 6-8 234 Spartak Primorye Boston (MA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kyle Goldcamp FC 6-10 250 Spartak Primorye Pittsburgh (PA) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dmitry Golovin G 6-3 181 BC Nizhny Novgorod Kuybyshev 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Aleksey Golyakhov SG 6-2 185 Spartak Primorye Samara 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Dimitry Gordeev F 6-6 218 Spartak Primorye Vladivostok 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Roman Grigorev F 6-7 222 Spartak Primorye N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Maxim Grigoryev SG 6-5 198 Lokomotiv Kuban Saint Petersburg 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Pavel Gromyko SF 6-5 236 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Moscow 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Petr Gubanov PF 6-8 227 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Kyibichevskaya 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Aleksandr Gudumak PF 6-7 245 CSKA Moscow Balts 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Richard Hendrix F 6-9 264 Lokomotiv Kuban Athens (AL) 2008 Rnd 2 Pick 19 United States
Artem Isakov G 6-4 189 Spartak Primorye N/A 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Nikita Ivanov FC 6-9 200 Krasnye Krylia N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Vladimir Ivlev F 6-10 198 BC Nizhny Novgorod Moscow 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Aaron Jackson G 6-4 185 CSKA Moscow Hartford (CT) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Simas Jasaitis SF 6-7 213 Lokomotiv Kuban Vilnius 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Davon Jefferson PF 6-8 220 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Lynwood (CA) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Darius Johnson-Odom SG 6-2 215 Spartak Saint Petersburg Raleigh (NC) 2012 Rnd 2 Pick 25 United States
Kostas Kaimakoglou SF 6-8 250 UNICS Kazan Korydallos 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Nick Calathes SG 6-6 213 Lokomotiv Kuban Casselberry (FL) 2009 Rnd 2 Pick 15 United States
Greece
Mantas Kalnietis SG 6-4 203 Lokomotiv Kuban Kaunas 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Sergey Karasev SF 6-7 208 Triumph Lyubertsy Saint Petersburg 2013 Rnd 1 Pick 19 Russia
Sergei Karaulov C 6-10 254 Triumph Lyubertsy Guliston 2004 Rnd 2 Pick 28 Uzbekistan
Anatoly Kashirov C 7-1 254 Spartak Saint Petersburg Moscow 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Sasha Kaun C 6-11 250 CSKA Moscow Tomsk 2008 Rnd 2 Pick 26 Russia
Dmitry Khayrutdinov F 6-8 220 UNICS Kazan N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Viktor Khryapa PF 6-7 220 CSKA Moscow Kiev 2004 Rnd 1 Pick 22 Russia
Dmitriy Khvostov G 6-2 172 Khimki BC Ivanovo 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Elmedin Kikanovic C 6-9 240 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Krasnoyarsk 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alexandr Klyuev F 6-7 209 UNICS Kazan N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Alexander Kniaziuk SG 6-5 194 Spartak Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Evgeny Kolesnikov G 6-5 210 Krasnye Krylia Jambyl 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Maxim Kolyushkin SG 6-4 172 Spartak Primorye N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Andrei Komarovskiy SG 6-5 213 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Tula 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Petteri Koponen SG 6-4 195 Khimki BC Helsinki 2007 Rnd 1 Pick 30 Finland
Pavel Korobkov PF 6-8 209 BC Nizhny Novgorod N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Yaroslav Korolev F 6-9 203 Spartak Saint Petersburg Moscow 2005 Rnd 1 Pick 12 Russia
Andrei Koscheev F 6-8 198 Spartak Saint Petersburg N/A 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Aleksey Kotishevskiy SG 6-5 205 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Bishkek 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kyrgyzstan
Maxim Krivosheev FC 6-8 220 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Omsk 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Nenad Krstic C 6-10 255 CSKA Moscow Kraljevo 2002 Rnd 1 Pick 24 Serbia
Dmitry Kulagin SG 6-6 196 Krasnye Krylia Moscow 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Mikhail Kulagin PG 6-3 190 Triumph Lyubertsy Moscow 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Nikita Kurbanov F 6-7 232 Spartak Saint Petersburg Moscow 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Andrey Kuzemkin G 6-1 192 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Tula 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Artem Kuzyakin SG 6-6 176 Triumph Lyubertsy Saint Petersburg 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Dragan Labovic PF 6-8 253 BC Nizhny Novgorod Prokuplje 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Georgiy Lachev GF 6-5 194 Enisey Krasnoyarsk N/A 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Kyle Landry PF 6-10 240 Triumph Lyubertsy Calgary 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Ivan Lazarev PF 6-9 200 Triumph Lyubertsy Moscow 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Valerii Likhodei SF 6-7 220 Lokomotiv Kuban Rostov-on-Don 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kresimir Loncar FC 6-9 232 Khimki BC Split 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Terrell Lyday SG 6-3 195 UNICS Kazan Fresno (CA) 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tautvydas Lydeka PF 6-8 254 Krasnye Krylia Druskininkai 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Nikita Makshev G 6-1 176 Krasnye Krylia Bishkek 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kyrgyzstan
Aleks Maric C 6-11 270 Lokomotiv Kuban Sydney 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Australia
Jeremiah Massey SF 6-8 220 Krasnye Krylia Detroit (MI) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Macedonia
Loukas Mavrokefalidis C 6-10 260 Spartak Saint Petersburg Jesenik 2006 Rnd 2 Pick 27 Greece
Kelly McCarty SF 6-7 200 UNICS Kazan Chicago (IL) 1998 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Russia
Tywain McKee SG 6-2 180 Triumph Lyubertsy Philadelphia (PA) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Vladimir Micov SF 6-7 225 CSKA Moscow Belgrade 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Aaron Miles G 6-1 175 Krasnye Krylia Portland (OR) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tasmin Mitchell SF 6-7 245 Triumph Lyubertsy Denham Springs (LA) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Sergei Monia PF 6-8 220 Khimki BC Saratov 2004 Rnd 1 Pick 23 Russia
Yuval Naimy PG 6-1 183 Triumph Lyubertsy Jerusalem 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Alexey Nesterov F 6-7 227 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Rostov-on-Don 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Konstantin Nesterov F 6-7 232 Spartak Primorye Saint Petersburg 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Drew Nicholas PG 6-3 181 CSKA Moscow Hempstead (NY) 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Matt Nielsen FC 6-10 235 Khimki BC Penrith 2000 NBA Draft, Undrafted Australia
Champ Oguchi GF 6-6 200 Spartak Primorye Houston (TX) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nigeria
Vladimir Okorokov F 6-5 185 Krasnye Krylia N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Vadim Panin SF 6-7 218 BC Nizhny Novgorod Moscow 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Theo Papaloukas G 6-6 225 CSKA Moscow Athens 1999 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Andrey Piterov F 6-6 - Krasnye Krylia Penza 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Zoran Planinic GF 6-7 210 Khimki BC Mostar 2003 Rnd 1 Pick 22 Croatia
Gleb Plotnikov SG 6-2 207 Khimki BC Chelyabinsk 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Denis Polokhin G 6-5 185 Triumph Lyubertsy Kirghizia 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Anton Ponkrashov GF 6-6 205 CSKA Moscow Saint Petersburg 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Dmitriy Prikhodko PG 6-1 165 Krasnye Krylia N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Aleksandr Prizakchikov C 6-11 209 Krasnye Krylia N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Anton Pushkov PF 6-9 216 Khimki BC Tyumen 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Alexander Razumov F 6-7 205 Triumph Lyubertsy Saint Petersburg 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Jason Rich G 6-3 220 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Pensacola (FL) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
K.C. Rivers SF 6-5 198 Khimki BC Charlotte (NC) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Hasan Rizvic C 6-10 243 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Zenica 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Slovenia
Petr Samoylenko SG 6-1 187 UNICS Kazan Uchkuduk 1999 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uzbekistan
Russia
Ivan Savelyev G 6-2 198 BC Nizhny Novgorod Moscow 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Alexei Savrasenko C 7-1 260 Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Devin Searcy FC 6-10 226 Triumph Lyubertsy Romulus (MI) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Pavel Sergeev G 6-1 198 UNICS Kazan Saint Petersburg 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Nikita Shabalkin PF 6-8 230 UNICS Kazan North Ossetia-Alania 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Semen Shashkov F 6-7 214 BC Nizhny Novgorod Sverdlovsk 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Russia
Maxim Sheleketo F 6-7 230 Lokomotiv Kuban Izhevsk 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Grigori Shukhovtsov PF 6-9 256 Lokomotiv Kuban Tashkent 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uzbekistan
Tre Simmons G 6-5 200 Krasnye Krylia Seattle (WA) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Andre Smith PF 6-8 242 Krasnye Krylia St. Paul (MN) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Igor Smygin SF 6-5 181 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Ufa 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Dmitry Sokolov C 7-0 254 CSKA Moscow Stavropol 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Daniil Solovev C 6-10 243 Triumph Lyubertsy Vladivostok 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Daniil Soloviev PF 6-9 225 Spartak Primorye Vladivostok 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Vladislav Solovyev SG 6-3 194 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Krasnoyarsk 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Pavel Spiridonov SF 6-8 223 Triumph Lyubertsy Moscow 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Ivan Strebkov G 6-3 185 CSKA Moscow Almaty 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kazakhstan
Janis Strelnieks PG 6-3 190 Spartak Saint Petersburg Talsi 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Aleksei Surovtsev SF 6-6 187 Spartak Primorye Volgograd 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Iliya Syrovatko GF 6-3 194 Spartak Primorye Moscow 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Milos Teodosic SG 6-4 196 CSKA Moscow Valjevo 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Omar Thomas GF 6-5 205 Krasnye Krylia Philadelphia (PA) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dijon Thompson SF 6-7 195 BC Nizhny Novgorod Los Angeles (CA) 2005 Rnd 2 Pick 24 United States
Maxim Tkachenko PG 6-0 183 Lokomotiv Kuban Rostov-on-Don 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Aleksey Tochilkin G 6-5 - Krasnye Krylia N/A 2016 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Sergey Toporov SF 6-5 220 Triumph Lyubertsy Sovetsk 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Aleksei Trafimov F 6-6 220 Enisey Krasnoyarsk N/A 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Ali Traore C 6-10 250 Lokomotiv Kuban Treichville 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted France
Ivory Coast
Obie Trotter PG 6-1 180 BC Nizhny Novgorod Robertsdale (AL) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Hungary
Andrey Trushkin PF 6-8 242 UNICS Kazan Bashkortostan 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Sergey Usenko G 6-6 178 Krasnye Krylia N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Dimitri Uzinskiy F 6-7 198 Spartak Primorye N/A 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Evgeny Valiev F 6-7 205 Triumph Lyubertsy Murmansk 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Yuri Vasiliev C 6-8 243 Krasnye Krylia Moscow 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kemal Velishaev F 6-8 185 Krasnye Krylia N/A 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Vladimir Veremeenko PF 6-8 229 UNICS Kazan Gomel 2006 Rnd 2 Pick 18 Belarus
Filip Videnov SG 6-5 205 BC Nizhny Novgorod Sofia 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Artem Vikhrov PG 6-4 180 Triumph Lyubertsy Saint Petersburg 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Evgeny Voronov G 6-4 209 CSKA Moscow Stavropol 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Andrey Vorontsevich F 6-8 232 CSKA Moscow Omsk 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Ian Vougioukas FC 6-10 270 UNICS Kazan Athens 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Evgeny Voytyuk F 6-4 214 Spartak Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Egor Vyaltsev SG 6-4 194 Khimki BC Voronezh 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Alexey Vzdykhalkin G 6-2 194 BC Nizhny Novgorod Rostov-on-Don 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Sonny Weems SF 6-6 203 CSKA Moscow West Memphis (AR) 2008 Rnd 2 Pick 9 United States
Mike Wilkinson PF 6-8 240 UNICS Kazan Blue Mound (WI) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Lemyan Wilson SF 6-8 210 Krasnye Krylia Highland Home (AL) 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Zack Wright SG 6-2 190 Spartak Saint Petersburg Austin (TX) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Artem Yakovenko FC 6-8 244 BC Nizhny Novgorod Krasnodar 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Valentin Iurchik PF 6-8 214 BC Nizhny Novgorod Brest 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Artem Zabelin FC 7-1 227 Spartak Primorye Khabarovsk 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Alexander Zakharov GF 6-6 202 Khimki BC Saint Petersburg 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Denis Zakharov PG 6-3 194 BC Nizhny Novgorod Belgorod 2015 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Maxim Zakharov SG 6-5 198 Spartak Saint Petersburg Tula 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Igor Zamanskiy F 6-7 207 UNICS Kazan Saint Petersburg 1999 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Viktor Zaryazhko PG 6-4 194 Krasnye Krylia Novosibirsk 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Vasily Zavoruev SG 6-5 207 Spartak Saint Petersburg Moscow 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Vyacheslav Zaytsev G 6-3 180 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Saint Petersburg 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Alexey Zhukanenko C 6-9 236 Khimki BC Almaty 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Russia
Dramir Zibirov G 6-2 181 BC Nizhny Novgorod Saratov 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Aleksey Zozulin F 6-6 216 CSKA Moscow Almaty 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Russia
Andrey Zubkov SF 6-9 195 Lokomotiv Kuban Chelyabinsk 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Vitaly Zuev G 6-1 185 Krasnye Krylia Samara 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Victor Zvarykin SG 6-5 205 UNICS Kazan Moscow 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia