Spartak Saint Petersburg 2012-2013 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Spartak Saint Petersburg Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 3, 2012
    @ Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 64 - 70 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
    Russian PBL
    1-0 PTS: 21. P. Beverley
    REB: 6. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 3. Zack Wright
    PTS: 15. Jason Rich
    REB: 7. Z. Dowdell
    AST: 4. A. Komarovskiy
    99.8 - 109.2
    Oct 8, 2012
    v. Lietuvos Rytas W, 75 - 48 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    VTB United League
    1-0 PTS: 19. Josh Carter
    REB: 7. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 6. P. Beverley
    PTS: 15. R. Seibutis
    REB: 4. E. Bendzius
    AST: 1. R. Seibutis
    123.7 - 79.2
    Oct 15, 2012
    @ UNICS Kazan W, 51 - 52 Basket-Hall Arena
    VTB United League
    2-0 PTS: 12. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 6. F. Dmitriev
    AST: 4. J. Strelnieks
    PTS: 13. T. Lyday
    REB: 6. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 4. P. Samoylenko
    93.8 - 95.6
    Oct 15, 2012
    @ UNICS Kazan W, 51 - 52 Basket-Hall Arena
    Russian PBL
    2-0 PTS: 12. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 6. F. Dmitriev
    AST: 4. J. Strelnieks
    PTS: 13. T. Lyday
    REB: 6. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 4. P. Samoylenko
    93.8 - 95.6
    Oct 22, 2012
    @ BC Kalev-Cramo W, 53 - 71 Saku Suurhall Arena
    VTB United League
    3-0 PTS: 12. Josh Carter
    REB: 5. V. Zavoruev
    AST: 6. P. Beverley
    PTS: 10. Gert Dorbek
    REB: 7. Gert Dorbek
    AST: 3. Tanel Sokk
    80.1 - 107.4
    Oct 25, 2012
    v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 74 - 70 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    Russian PBL
    3-0 PTS: 14. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 6. N. Kurbanov
    AST: 4. P. Beverley
    PTS: 20. Aleks Maric
    REB: 6. A. Zubkov
    AST: 9. N. Calathes
    109.4 - 103.5
    Oct 29, 2012
    v. Khimki BC W, 74 - 69 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    Russian PBL
    4-0 PTS: 20. V. Dragicevic
    REB: 9. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 5. V. Zavoruev
    PTS: 16. K.C. Rivers
    REB: 4. J. Augustine
    AST: 7. Z. Planinic
    111.4 - 103.9
    Oct 29, 2012
    v. Khimki BC W, 74 - 69 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    VTB United League
    4-0 PTS: 20. V. Dragicevic
    REB: 9. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 5. V. Zavoruev
    PTS: 16. K.C. Rivers
    REB: 4. J. Augustine
    AST: 7. Z. Planinic
    111.4 - 103.9
    Nov 4, 2012
    @ CSKA Moscow L, 78 - 68 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
    Russian PBL
    4-1 PTS: 16. P. Beverley
    REB: 5. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 2. P. Beverley
    PTS: 20. M. Teodosic
    REB: 9. V. Khryapa
    AST: 7. M. Teodosic
    123.3 - 107.5
    Nov 7, 2012
    @ KK Cibona W, 56 - 64 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
    Eurocup
    1-0 PTS: 13. Josh Carter
    REB: 9. P. Beverley
    AST: 2. Zack Wright
    PTS: 13. D. Strawberry
    REB: 7. A. Zizic
    AST: 3. H. Kovacevic
    86.4 - 98.7
    Nov 11, 2012
    @ Azovmash Mariupol W, 76 - 81 Sportkompleks Illichivets
    VTB United League
    5-0 PTS: 30. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 10. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 5. L. Mavrokefalidis
    PTS: 25. Lynn Greer
    REB: 11. Manny Harris
    AST: 8. Lynn Greer
    111.2 - 118.5
    Nov 14, 2012
    v. Cholet Basket W, 69 - 60 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    Eurocup
    2-0 PTS: 21. P. Beverley
    REB: 6. P. Beverley
    AST: 5. L. Mavrokefalidis
    PTS: 15. Marcus Goree
    REB: 9. T. Everett
    AST: 6. T. Everett
    106.0 - 92.2
    Nov 16, 2012
    v. Krasnye Krylia L, 61 - 63 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    VTB United League
    5-1 PTS: 12. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 6. Josh Carter
    AST: 4. Zack Wright
    PTS: 22. Tre Simmons
    REB: 9. Omar Thomas
    AST: 6. Aaron Miles
    83.2 - 85.9
    Nov 16, 2012
    v. Krasnye Krylia L, 61 - 63 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    Russian PBL
    5-1 PTS: 12. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 6. Josh Carter
    AST: 4. Zack Wright
    PTS: 22. Tre Simmons
    REB: 9. Omar Thomas
    AST: 6. Aaron Miles
    83.2 - 85.9
    Nov 21, 2012
    v. Ratiopharm Ulm W, 89 - 71 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    Eurocup
    3-0 PTS: 24. Josh Carter
    REB: 6. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 11. Zack Wright
    PTS: 14. Allan Ray
    REB: 5. Dane Watts
    AST: 4. Allan Ray
    133.1 - 106.2
    Nov 25, 2012
    @ Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 64 - 62 SH Triumph
    Russian PBL
    4-3 PTS: 11. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 7. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 3. L. Mavrokefalidis
    PTS: 18. S. Karasev
    REB: 7. Kyle Landry
    AST: 3. S. Karasev
    96.5 - 93.5
    Nov 28, 2012
    @ Ratiopharm Ulm W, 74 - 77 Ratiopharm Arena
    Eurocup
    4-0 PTS: 19. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 7. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 4. Zack Wright
    PTS: 15. Allan Ray
    REB: 7. John Bryant
    AST: 3. Lance Jeter
    116.5 - 121.2
    Dec 5, 2012
    v. KK Cibona W, 93 - 60 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    Eurocup
    5-0 PTS: 15. V. Zavoruev
    REB: 7. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 5. Josh Carter
    PTS: 10. J. Hamilton
    REB: 5. J. Hamilton
    AST: 5. P. Marcinkovic
    138.0 - 89.0
    Dec 9, 2012
    @ Turow Zgorzelec W, 59 - 63 Centrum Sportowe
    VTB United League
    6-1 PTS: 17. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 11. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 3. V. Dragicevic
    PTS: 15. D. Jackson
    REB: 10. D. Jackson
    AST: 4. D. Jackson
    100.3 - 107.1
    Dec 12, 2012
    @ Cholet Basket W, 68 - 76 La Meilleraie
    Eurocup
    6-0 PTS: 15. P. Beverley
    REB: 7. Zack Wright
    AST: 10. Zack Wright
    PTS: 19. D. Obasohan
    REB: 7. T. Bryant
    AST: 3. A. Slaughter
    108.3 - 121.0
    Dec 17, 2012
    v. BC Donetsk L, 59 - 63 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    VTB United League
    6-2 PTS: 15. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 10. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 4. Zack Wright
    PTS: 16. D. Songaila
    REB: 9. I. Radenovic
    AST: 4. I. Radenovic
    88.0 - 94.0
    Dec 19, 2012
    @ Spartak Primorye W, 60 - 77 SK Olimpiets
    Russian PBL
    5-3 PTS: 14. P. Beverley
    REB: 5. F. Dmitriev
    AST: 6. Zack Wright
    PTS: 19. T. Gillenwater
    REB: 7. T. Gillenwater
    AST: 3. K. Nesterov
    93.5 - 119.9
    Dec 23, 2012
    v. BC Nizhny Novgorod W, 68 - 67 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    Russian PBL
    6-3 PTS: 11. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 8. N. Kurbanov
    AST: 8. P. Beverley
    PTS: 20. P. Brezec
    REB: 7. D. Thompson
    AST: 5. Obie Trotter
    102.7 - 101.2
    Jan 6, 2013
    @ Lietuvos Rytas W, 63 - 83 Siemens Arena
    VTB United League
    7-2 PTS: 23. Zack Wright
    REB: 7. Zack Wright
    AST: 7. Zack Wright
    PTS: 15. Janis Blums
    REB: 9. Dejan Ivanov
    AST: 3. Janis Blums
    91.3 - 120.3
    Jan 9, 2013
    v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 70 - 84 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    Eurocup
    6-1 PTS: 20. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 9. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 5. V. Zavoruev
    PTS: 21. D. Brown
    REB: 9. Aleks Maric
    AST: 7. N. Calathes
    99.3 - 119.2
    Jan 13, 2013
    v. UNICS Kazan W, 84 - 68 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    Russian PBL
    8-2 PTS: 16. Josh Carter
    REB: 5. Josh Carter
    AST: 7. Zack Wright
    PTS: 22. N. Shabalkin
    REB: 4. Chuck Eidson
    AST: 5. Chuck Eidson
    123.9 - 100.3
    Jan 13, 2013
    v. UNICS Kazan W, 84 - 68 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    VTB United League
    8-2 PTS: 16. Josh Carter
    REB: 5. Josh Carter
    AST: 7. Zack Wright
    PTS: 22. N. Shabalkin
    REB: 4. Chuck Eidson
    AST: 5. Chuck Eidson
    123.9 - 100.3
    Jan 16, 2013
    v. Baloncesto Sevilla W, 78 - 59 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    Eurocup
    7-1 PTS: 14. Josh Carter
    REB: 6. Zack Wright
    AST: 8. Zack Wright
    PTS: 14. L. Bogdanovic
    REB: 13. L. Williams
    AST: 3. T. Satoransky
    129.3 - 97.8
    Jan 20, 2013
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 80 - 59 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    VTB United League
    9-2 PTS: 14. Zack Wright
    REB: 9. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 5. Zack Wright
    PTS: 15. Bamba Fall
    REB: 7. Bamba Fall
    AST: 4. Tanel Sokk
    121.1 - 89.3
    Jan 23, 2013
    @ Stelmet Zielona Gora W, 69 - 89 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
    Eurocup
    8-1 PTS: 19. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 6. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 8. V. Zavoruev
    PTS: 17. D. Borovnjak
    REB: 10. O. Stevic
    AST: 6. Walter Hodge
    98.2 - 126.7
    Jan 27, 2013
    v. CSKA Moscow L, 69 - 87 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    Russian PBL
    7-4 PTS: 13. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 7. N. Kurbanov
    AST: 4. Zack Wright
    PTS: 18. Nenad Krstic
    REB: 5. V. Khryapa
    AST: 7. M. Teodosic
    112.4 - 141.7
    Jan 30, 2013
    v. Stelmet Zielona Gora W, 81 - 54 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    Eurocup
    9-1 PTS: 17. Zack Wright
    REB: 7. N. Kurbanov
    AST: 8. Zack Wright
    PTS: 14. D. Borovnjak
    REB: 6. Kamil Chanas
    AST: 5. Walter Hodge
    123.1 - 82.1
    Feb 4, 2013
    @ Khimki BC L, 72 - 60 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
    VTB United League
    9-3 PTS: 17. Zack Wright
    REB: 5. Zack Wright
    AST: 4. Zack Wright
    PTS: 25. S. Fridzon
    REB: 6. Paul Davis
    AST: 4. Z. Planinic
    103.4 - 86.2
    Feb 4, 2013
    @ Khimki BC L, 72 - 60 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
    Russian PBL
    9-3 PTS: 17. Zack Wright
    REB: 5. Zack Wright
    AST: 4. Zack Wright
    PTS: 25. S. Fridzon
    REB: 6. Paul Davis
    AST: 4. Z. Planinic
    103.4 - 86.2
    Feb 10, 2013
    v. Azovmash Mariupol W, 74 - 58 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    VTB United League
    10-3 PTS: 20. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 8. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 6. J. Strelnieks
    PTS: 24. Manny Harris
    REB: 8. Manny Harris
    AST: 5. Lynn Greer
    110.1 - 86.3
    Feb 13, 2013
    @ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 77 - 72 Pravets Sports Complex
    Eurocup
    9-2 PTS: 20. Josh Carter
    REB: 5. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 6. Zack Wright
    PTS: 18. D. Brown
    REB: 9. N. Calathes
    AST: 5. N. Calathes
    116.1 - 108.5
    Feb 15, 2013
    @ Krasnye Krylia L, 75 - 70 MTL Arena
    VTB United League
    10-4 PTS: 17. J. Strelnieks
    REB: 9. A. Koscheev
    AST: 4. Zack Wright
    PTS: 19. Andre Smith
    REB: 6. Aaron Miles
    AST: 7. Aaron Miles
    106.6 - 99.5
    Feb 15, 2013
    @ Krasnye Krylia L, 75 - 70 MTL Arena
    Russian PBL
    10-4 PTS: 17. J. Strelnieks
    REB: 9. A. Koscheev
    AST: 4. Zack Wright
    PTS: 19. Andre Smith
    REB: 6. Aaron Miles
    AST: 7. Aaron Miles
    106.6 - 99.5
    Feb 20, 2013
    @ Baloncesto Sevilla L, 68 - 66 Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo
    Eurocup
    9-3 PTS: 19. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 7. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 6. J. Strelnieks
    PTS: 23. John Holland
    REB: 8. O. Balvin
    AST: 5. T. Satoransky
    101.8 - 98.8
    Feb 24, 2013
    @ BC Nizhny Novgorod W, 68 - 86 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    Russian PBL
    8-6 PTS: 26. V. Dragicevic
    REB: 7. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 3. V. Zavoruev
    PTS: 16. A. Yakovenko
    REB: 7. A. Yakovenko
    AST: 2. P. Korobkov
    105.4 - 133.3
    Mar 2, 2013
    @ Astana Tigers L, 78 - 75 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
    VTB United League
    10-5 PTS: 20. Zack Wright
    REB: 8. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 4. J. Strelnieks
    PTS: 22. David Simon
    REB: 6. J. Johnson
    AST: 6. J. Johnson
    112.3 - 107.9
    Mar 3, 2013
    v. Astana Tigers W, 74 - 57 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    VTB United League
    11-5 PTS: 17. Zack Wright
    REB: 12. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 3. J. Strelnieks
    PTS: 23. David Simon
    REB: 8. David Simon
    AST: 4. J. Johnson
    111.0 - 85.5
    Mar 6, 2013
    v. BC Budivelnik W, 83 - 72 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    Eurocup
    10-3 PTS: 18. Zack Wright
    REB: 11. N. Kurbanov
    AST: 7. J. Strelnieks
    PTS: 21. Leo Lyons
    REB: 7. Leo Lyons
    AST: 4. G. Tsintsadze
    128.3 - 111.3
    Mar 10, 2013
    v. Turow Zgorzelec W, 76 - 74 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    VTB United League
    12-5 PTS: 18. Zack Wright
    REB: 6. N. Kurbanov
    AST: 5. N. Kurbanov
    PTS: 21. R. Robinson
    REB: 5. P. Stelmach
    AST: 5. R. Robinson
    102.1 - 99.5
    Mar 13, 2013
    @ BC Budivelnik L, 73 - 56 Kiev Sports Palace
    Eurocup
    10-4 PTS: 21. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 8. Zack Wright
    AST: 6. J. Strelnieks
    PTS: 17. M. Delaney
    REB: 12. A. Drozdov
    AST: 3. A. Drozdov
    106.7 - 81.9
    Mar 23, 2013
    @ BC Donetsk L, 88 - 80 Druzhba Palace of Sports
    VTB United League
    12-6 PTS: 18. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 6. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 5. V. Zavoruev
    PTS: 22. Ramel Curry
    REB: 12. D'or Fischer
    AST: 6. Ramel Curry
    121.8 - 110.8
    Apr 1, 2013
    v. Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 82 - 85 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    Russian PBL
    8-7 PTS: 25. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 6. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 7. Zack Wright
    PTS: 24. Tywain McKee
    REB: 5. Ivan Lazarev
    AST: 5. Tywain McKee
    125.6 - 130.1
    Apr 7, 2013
    v. Spartak Primorye L, 66 - 75 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    Russian PBL
    8-8 PTS: 12. Josh Carter
    REB: 7. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 10. L. Mavrokefalidis
    PTS: 23. Champ Oguchi
    REB: 9. Champ Oguchi
    AST: 8. Paul Delaney
    94.1 - 106.9
    Apr 21, 2013
    @ Lokomotiv Kuban W, 61 - 71 Olympus
    Russian PBL
    9-8 PTS: 13. F. Dmitriev
    REB: 9. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 6. Josh Carter
    PTS: 13. D. Brown
    REB: 7. Aleks Maric
    AST: 9. N. Calathes
    83.1 - 96.7
    May 2, 2013
    @ BC Nizhny Novgorod W, 69 - 83 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    VTB United League
    13-6 PTS: 19. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 8. Josh Carter
    AST: 3. J. Strelnieks
    PTS: 17. S. Antonov
    REB: 5. Obie Trotter
    AST: 3. Obie Trotter
    103.3 - 124.3
    May 4, 2013
    v. BC Nizhny Novgorod L, 57 - 62 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    VTB United League
    13-7 PTS: 15. Zack Wright
    REB: 6. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 3. L. Mavrokefalidis
    PTS: 13. S. Antonov
    REB: 6. A. Yakovenko
    AST: 3. I. Savelyev
    87.2 - 94.8
    May 5, 2013
    v. BC Nizhny Novgorod L, 85 - 88 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    VTB United League
    13-8 PTS: 25. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 9. N. Kurbanov
    AST: 8. V. Zavoruev
    PTS: 22. D. Thompson
    REB: 10. S. Antonov
    AST: 5. D. Thompson
    103.3 - 107.0
    May 8, 2013
    v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 70 - 67 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    Russian PBL
    10-8 PTS: 20. Zack Wright
    REB: 7. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 4. Zack Wright
    PTS: 24. D. Jefferson
    REB: 11. D. Jefferson
    AST: 5. D. Jefferson
    96.6 - 92.4