BC Nizhny Novgorod 2012-2013 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record BC Nizhny Novgorod Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 3, 2012
    v. UNICS Kazan W, 86 - 73 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    Russian PBL
    1-0 PTS: 16. P. Brezec
    REB: 10. P. Brezec
    AST: 5. Obie Trotter
    PTS: 13. K. Kaimakoglou
    REB: 6. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 4. P. Samoylenko
    123.7 - 105.0
    Oct 7, 2012
    v. CEZ Nymburk W, 82 - 66 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    VTB United League
    1-0 PTS: 14. Obie Trotter
    REB: 9. P. Brezec
    AST: 10. Obie Trotter
    PTS: 20. A. Coleman
    REB: 7. A.J. Abrams
    AST: 3. A. Coleman
    110.3 - 88.8
    Oct 15, 2012
    @ Tsmoki-Minsk W, 66 - 93 Minsk Arena
    VTB United League
    2-0 PTS: 20. P. Brezec
    REB: 9. S. Antonov
    AST: 4. I. Savelyev
    PTS: 17. A. Kudrautsau
    REB: 7. P. Ulyanko
    AST: 2. S. Petkovic
    84.3 - 118.7
    Oct 19, 2012
    @ Krasnye Krylia L, 66 - 61 MTL Arena
    Russian PBL
    1-1 PTS: 13. D. Labovic
    REB: 10. P. Brezec
    AST: 4. Obie Trotter
    PTS: 19. Tre Simmons
    REB: 7. Aaron Miles
    AST: 6. Aaron Miles
    96.3 - 89.0
    Oct 28, 2012
    v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 54 - 61 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    Russian PBL
    2-1 PTS: 13. F. Videnov
    REB: 7. Vadim Panin
    AST: 2. Vadim Panin
    PTS: 17. M. Sheleketo
    REB: 7. M. Sheleketo
    AST: 2. N. Calathes
    72.5 - 81.8
    Oct 28, 2012
    v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 54 - 61 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    VTB United League
    2-1 PTS: 13. F. Videnov
    REB: 7. Vadim Panin
    AST: 2. Vadim Panin
    PTS: 17. M. Sheleketo
    REB: 7. M. Sheleketo
    AST: 2. N. Calathes
    72.5 - 81.8
    Nov 5, 2012
    v. Khimki BC L, 82 - 86 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    Russian PBL
    1-3 PTS: 22. S. Antonov
    REB: 8. S. Antonov
    AST: 4. Vadim Panin
    PTS: 15. Z. Planinic
    REB: 8. Sergei Monia
    AST: 3. P. Koponen
    112.3 - 117.7
    Nov 11, 2012
    @ Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 71 - 59 SH Triumph
    Russian PBL
    2-2 PTS: 18. S. Antonov
    REB: 7. Vadim Panin
    AST: 3. S. Antonov
    PTS: 22. Tywain McKee
    REB: 10. Kyle Landry
    AST: 3. Tywain McKee
    105.8 - 87.9
    Nov 11, 2012
    @ Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 71 - 59 SH Triumph
    VTB United League
    2-2 PTS: 18. S. Antonov
    REB: 7. Vadim Panin
    AST: 3. S. Antonov
    PTS: 22. Tywain McKee
    REB: 10. Kyle Landry
    AST: 3. Tywain McKee
    105.8 - 87.9
    Nov 19, 2012
    v. Neptunas W, 84 - 63 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    VTB United League
    3-2 PTS: 23. Vadim Panin
    REB: 11. Vadim Panin
    AST: 7. I. Savelyev
    PTS: 12. D. Gailius
    REB: 10. D. McClure
    AST: 5. R. Broadus
    114.8 - 86.1
    Nov 23, 2012
    @ Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 62 - 67 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
    Russian PBL
    4-2 PTS: 17. P. Brezec
    REB: 9. P. Brezec
    AST: 5. Obie Trotter
    PTS: 21. Petr Gubanov
    REB: 8. Petr Gubanov
    AST: 3. Z. Dowdell
    89.0 - 96.1
    Nov 23, 2012
    @ Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 62 - 67 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
    VTB United League
    4-2 PTS: 17. P. Brezec
    REB: 9. P. Brezec
    AST: 5. Obie Trotter
    PTS: 21. Petr Gubanov
    REB: 8. Petr Gubanov
    AST: 3. Z. Dowdell
    89.0 - 96.1
    Dec 2, 2012
    @ CSKA Moscow L, 83 - 60 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
    VTB United League
    4-3 PTS: 19. S. Antonov
    REB: 8. Vadim Panin
    AST: 2. Vadim Panin
    PTS: 13. Sonny Weems
    REB: 7. V. Khryapa
    AST: 5. A. Ponkrashov
    116.0 - 83.9
    Dec 2, 2012
    @ CSKA Moscow L, 83 - 60 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
    Russian PBL
    4-3 PTS: 19. S. Antonov
    REB: 8. Vadim Panin
    AST: 2. Vadim Panin
    PTS: 13. Sonny Weems
    REB: 7. V. Khryapa
    AST: 5. A. Ponkrashov
    116.0 - 83.9
    Dec 9, 2012
    v. BC VEF Riga L, 82 - 86 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    VTB United League
    4-4 PTS: 13. S. Antonov
    REB: 10. S. Antonov
    AST: 6. Obie Trotter
    PTS: 17. E.J. Rowland
    REB: 8. E.J. Rowland
    AST: 5. E.J. Rowland
    112.2 - 117.7
    Dec 17, 2012
    v. Zalgiris L, 58 - 76 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    VTB United League
    4-5 PTS: 11. Vadim Panin
    REB: 9. Vadim Panin
    AST: 6. D. Golovin
    PTS: 16. K. Lavrinovic
    REB: 6. K. Lavrinovic
    AST: 3. P. Jankunas
    86.4 - 113.3
    Dec 23, 2012
    @ Spartak Saint Petersburg L, 68 - 67 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    Russian PBL
    2-6 PTS: 20. P. Brezec
    REB: 7. D. Thompson
    AST: 5. Obie Trotter
    PTS: 11. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 8. N. Kurbanov
    AST: 8. P. Beverley
    102.7 - 101.2
    Jan 6, 2013
    @ CEZ Nymburk W, 73 - 81 CEZ Arena
    VTB United League
    5-5 PTS: 22. P. Brezec
    REB: 9. A. Yakovenko
    AST: 6. I. Savelyev
    PTS: 21. R. Rancik
    REB: 9. Petr Benda
    AST: 4. T. Carter
    111.0 - 123.1
    Jan 13, 2013
    v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 55 - 54 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    VTB United League
    6-5 PTS: 16. P. Brezec
    REB: 7. A. Yakovenko
    AST: 4. Obie Trotter
    PTS: 17. A. Kudrautsau
    REB: 9. P. Ulyanko
    AST: 2. P. Ulyanko
    89.6 - 88.0
    Jan 20, 2013
    v. Spartak Primorye W, 74 - 56 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    Russian PBL
    3-6 PTS: 17. Obie Trotter
    REB: 7. A. Yakovenko
    AST: 3. A. Yakovenko
    PTS: 16. Paul Delaney
    REB: 5. K. Nesterov
    AST: 3. Paul Delaney
    108.5 - 82.1
    Jan 27, 2013
    v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 84 - 44 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    VTB United League
    7-5 PTS: 25. D. Thompson
    REB: 6. Vadim Panin
    AST: 3. Vadim Panin
    PTS: 10. E. Kikanovic
    REB: 9. D. Jefferson
    AST: 2. Z. Dowdell
    125.5 - 65.8
    Jan 27, 2013
    v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 84 - 44 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    Russian PBL
    7-5 PTS: 25. D. Thompson
    REB: 6. Vadim Panin
    AST: 3. Vadim Panin
    PTS: 10. E. Kikanovic
    REB: 9. D. Jefferson
    AST: 2. Z. Dowdell
    125.5 - 65.8
    Feb 3, 2013
    @ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 75 - 74 Olympus
    VTB United League
    7-6 PTS: 20. A. Yakovenko
    REB: 9. D. Thompson
    AST: 3. D. Golovin
    PTS: 22. N. Calathes
    REB: 10. Aleks Maric
    AST: 6. Sergey Bykov
    109.2 - 107.8
    Feb 3, 2013
    @ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 75 - 74 Olympus
    Russian PBL
    7-6 PTS: 20. A. Yakovenko
    REB: 9. D. Thompson
    AST: 3. D. Golovin
    PTS: 22. N. Calathes
    REB: 10. Aleks Maric
    AST: 6. Sergey Bykov
    109.2 - 107.8
    Feb 10, 2013
    v. Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 76 - 80 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    VTB United League
    7-7 PTS: 23. A. Yakovenko
    REB: 6. D. Thompson
    AST: 5. S. Antonov
    PTS: 22. S. Karasev
    REB: 6. Tywain McKee
    AST: 5. Tywain McKee
    110.8 - 116.6
    Feb 10, 2013
    v. Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 76 - 80 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    Russian PBL
    7-7 PTS: 23. A. Yakovenko
    REB: 6. D. Thompson
    AST: 5. S. Antonov
    PTS: 22. S. Karasev
    REB: 6. Tywain McKee
    AST: 5. Tywain McKee
    110.8 - 116.6
    Feb 17, 2013
    @ Neptunas W, 72 - 90 Svyturys Arena
    VTB United League
    8-7 PTS: 17. Obie Trotter
    REB: 7. D. Thompson
    AST: 7. Obie Trotter
    PTS: 16. V. Vasylius
    REB: 8. V. Sarakauskas
    AST: 5. M. Runkauskas
    95.4 - 119.3
    Feb 24, 2013
    v. Spartak Saint Petersburg L, 68 - 86 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    Russian PBL
    4-9 PTS: 16. A. Yakovenko
    REB: 7. A. Yakovenko
    AST: 2. P. Korobkov
    PTS: 26. V. Dragicevic
    REB: 7. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 3. V. Zavoruev
    105.4 - 133.3
    Mar 3, 2013
    v. CSKA Moscow W, 70 - 68 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    VTB United League
    9-7 PTS: 17. S. Antonov
    REB: 13. D. Thompson
    AST: 4. I. Savelyev
    PTS: 16. Sasha Kaun
    REB: 10. A. Vorontsevich
    AST: 3. T. Papaloukas
    100.3 - 97.4
    Mar 3, 2013
    v. CSKA Moscow W, 70 - 68 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    Russian PBL
    9-7 PTS: 17. S. Antonov
    REB: 13. D. Thompson
    AST: 4. I. Savelyev
    PTS: 16. Sasha Kaun
    REB: 10. A. Vorontsevich
    AST: 3. T. Papaloukas
    100.3 - 97.4
    Mar 10, 2013
    @ BC VEF Riga W, 87 - 89 Arena Riga
    VTB United League
    10-7 PTS: 24. D. Thompson
    REB: 12. D. Thompson
    AST: 4. S. Antonov
    PTS: 29. E.J. Rowland
    REB: 8. A. Kavaliauskas
    AST: 5. K. Janicenoks
    121.1 - 123.9
    Mar 18, 2013
    @ Khimki BC W, 82 - 97 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
    Russian PBL
    6-9 PTS: 29. S. Shashkov
    REB: 10. S. Shashkov
    AST: 5. D. Thompson
    PTS: 16. Sergei Monia
    REB: 8. Sergei Monia
    AST: 4. Sergei Monia
    105.5 - 124.8
    Mar 24, 2013
    @ Zalgiris L, 69 - 62 Zalgiris Arena
    VTB United League
    10-8 PTS: 19. D. Thompson
    REB: 9. D. Thompson
    AST: 4. D. Thompson
    PTS: 18. M. Kuzminskas
    REB: 9. K. Lavrinovic
    AST: 3. D. McGrath
    100.9 - 90.7
    Apr 2, 2013
    v. Krasnye Krylia L, 73 - 79 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    Russian PBL
    6-10 PTS: 21. S. Shashkov
    REB: 9. S. Antonov
    AST: 6. D. Golovin
    PTS: 14. Tre Simmons
    REB: 6. Andre Smith
    AST: 3. Aaron Miles
    95.8 - 103.7
    Apr 7, 2013
    @ UNICS Kazan W, 56 - 57 Basket-Hall Arena
    Russian PBL
    7-10 PTS: 17. D. Thompson
    REB: 7. S. Antonov
    AST: 3. D. Golovin
    PTS: 21. V. Veremeenko
    REB: 9. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 2. Chuck Eidson
    86.7 - 88.3
    Apr 26, 2013
    @ Spartak Primorye W, 87 - 92 SK Olimpiets
    Russian PBL
    8-10 PTS: 24. S. Antonov
    REB: 7. Vadim Panin
    AST: 5. D. Golovin
    PTS: 23. Paul Delaney
    REB: 5. A. Zabelin
    AST: 4. Paul Delaney
    112.6 - 119.1
    May 2, 2013
    v. Spartak Saint Petersburg L, 69 - 83 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    VTB United League
    10-9 PTS: 17. S. Antonov
    REB: 5. Obie Trotter
    AST: 3. Obie Trotter
    PTS: 19. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 8. Josh Carter
    AST: 3. J. Strelnieks
    103.3 - 124.3
    May 4, 2013
    @ Spartak Saint Petersburg W, 57 - 62 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    VTB United League
    11-9 PTS: 13. S. Antonov
    REB: 6. A. Yakovenko
    AST: 3. I. Savelyev
    PTS: 15. Zack Wright
    REB: 6. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 3. L. Mavrokefalidis
    87.2 - 94.8
    May 5, 2013
    @ Spartak Saint Petersburg W, 85 - 88 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    VTB United League
    12-9 PTS: 22. D. Thompson
    REB: 10. S. Antonov
    AST: 5. D. Thompson
    PTS: 25. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 9. N. Kurbanov
    AST: 8. V. Zavoruev
    103.3 - 107.0
    May 15, 2013
    @ Zalgiris L, 75 - 63 Zalgiris Arena
    VTB United League
    12-10 PTS: 15. D. Thompson
    REB: 7. D. Thompson
    AST: 6. S. Antonov
    PTS: 20. D. Lavrinovic
    REB: 4. D. Lavrinovic
    AST: 7. R. Kaukenas
    105.4 - 88.6
    May 16, 2013
    @ Zalgiris L, 66 - 62 Zalgiris Arena
    VTB United League
    12-11 PTS: 12. D. Golovin
    REB: 8. D. Golovin
    AST: 7. D. Golovin
    PTS: 19. D. Lavrinovic
    REB: 5. V. Lipkevicius
    AST: 3. A. Juskevicius
    94.5 - 88.8
    May 18, 2013
    v. Zalgiris W, 60 - 59 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    VTB United League
    13-11 PTS: 13. S. Antonov
    REB: 7. Vadim Panin
    AST: 6. D. Thompson
    PTS: 17. O. Lafayette
    REB: 10. M. Kuzminskas
    AST: 4. O. Lafayette
    93.0 - 91.5
    May 19, 2013
    v. Zalgiris L, 59 - 66 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    VTB United League
    13-12 PTS: 18. S. Antonov
    REB: 6. A. Yakovenko
    AST: 4. S. Antonov
    PTS: 19. O. Lafayette
    REB: 7. M. Kuzminskas
    AST: 3. Mario Delas
    107.6 - 120.3