Turow Zgorzelec 2012-2013 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Turow Zgorzelec Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 29, 2012
    v. KS Rosasport Radom W, 109 - 71 Centrum Sportowe
    Polish TBL
    1-0 PTS: 19. M. Chylinski
    REB: 9. Aaron Cel
    AST: 5. D. Micic
    PTS: 17. J. Montgomery
    REB: 5. J. Montgomery
    AST: 2. S. Bogavac
    155.9 - 101.6
    Oct 5, 2012
    @ Energa Czarni Slupsk W, 70 - 83 Hala Gryfia
    Polish TBL
    2-0 PTS: 17. M. Chylinski
    REB: 9. Aaron Cel
    AST: 5. V. Aleksic
    PTS: 13. Y. Nicholson
    REB: 6. Y. Nicholson
    AST: 3. Levi Knutson
    95.3 - 113.0
    Oct 8, 2012
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 80 - 81 Centrum Sportowe
    VTB United League
    0-1 PTS: 19. D. Micic
    REB: 8. I. Zigeranovic
    AST: 3. V. Aleksic
    PTS: 25. Keith McLeod
    REB: 5. Gregor Arbet
    AST: 3. Keith McLeod
    117.5 - 119.0
    Oct 12, 2012
    v. BC Anwil W, 75 - 64 Centrum Sportowe
    Polish TBL
    3-0 PTS: 13. Aaron Cel
    REB: 9. Aaron Cel
    AST: 4. D. Micic
    PTS: 12. M. Ginyard
    REB: 9. R. Boykin, Jr.
    AST: 6. K. Szubarga
    102.9 - 87.8
    Oct 14, 2012
    v. Khimki BC L, 79 - 86 Centrum Sportowe
    VTB United League
    0-2 PTS: 23. M. Chylinski
    REB: 8. I. Zigeranovic
    AST: 4. D. Jackson
    PTS: 17. Sergei Monia
    REB: 12. J. Augustine
    AST: 3. S. Fridzon
    107.4 - 116.9
    Oct 19, 2012
    @ Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg W, 71 - 87 OSiR Wisla Hall
    Polish TBL
    4-0 PTS: 21. Aaron Cel
    REB: 11. Aaron Cel
    AST: 6. D. Jackson
    PTS: 15. Matt Addison
    REB: 5. R. Turner
    AST: 4. Matt Addison
    96.8 - 118.6
    Oct 21, 2012
    @ Azovmash Mariupol L, 76 - 66 Sportkompleks Illichivets
    VTB United League
    0-3 PTS: 23. D. Jackson
    REB: 7. Aaron Cel
    AST: 4. D. Jackson
    PTS: 16. T. Dragicevic
    REB: 7. M. Raduljica
    AST: 6. Lynn Greer
    109.5 - 95.1
    Oct 28, 2012
    v. Krasnye Krylia L, 74 - 76 Centrum Sportowe
    VTB United League
    0-4 PTS: 19. Aaron Cel
    REB: 7. Aaron Cel
    AST: 4. Damian Kulig
    PTS: 15. T. Lydeka
    REB: 6. Y. Vasiliev
    AST: 8. Aaron Miles
    111.1 - 114.1
    Nov 4, 2012
    @ Trefl Sopot L, 80 - 76 Ergo Arena
    Polish TBL
    4-1 PTS: 17. D. Jackson
    REB: 6. Aaron Cel
    AST: 3. M. Chylinski
    PTS: 25. Frank Turner
    REB: 6. F. Dylewicz
    AST: 11. Frank Turner
    113.4 - 107.7
    Nov 8, 2012
    v. KS Start Gdynia W, 66 - 55 Centrum Sportowe
    Polish TBL
    5-1 PTS: 17. M. Chylinski
    REB: 15. Aaron Cel
    AST: 3. D. Micic
    PTS: 20. R. Rothbart
    REB: 9. R. Rothbart
    AST: 4. S. Kowalczyk
    95.3 - 79.4
    Nov 11, 2012
    @ Astana Tigers W, 66 - 93 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
    VTB United League
    1-4 PTS: 32. Aaron Cel
    REB: 12. Aaron Cel
    AST: 5. D. Jackson
    PTS: 20. David Simon
    REB: 6. R. Marshall
    AST: 2. Luka Drca
    88.8 - 125.1
    Nov 17, 2012
    @ AZS Koszalin L, 85 - 79 Hala Gwardia
    Polish TBL
    5-2 PTS: 13. Aaron Cel
    REB: 8. Aaron Cel
    AST: 5. Aaron Cel
    PTS: 22. L. Wisniewski
    REB: 10. D. Harris
    AST: 3. L. Wisniewski
    117.9 - 109.5
    Nov 19, 2012
    @ Lietuvos Rytas L, 78 - 71 Siemens Arena
    VTB United League
    1-5 PTS: 11. D. Jackson
    REB: 5. I. Zigeranovic
    AST: 5. V. Aleksic
    PTS: 15. R. Seibutis
    REB: 9. S. Babrauskas
    AST: 3. S. Babrauskas
    113.3 - 103.1
    Nov 24, 2012
    v. Kotwica Kolobrzeg W, 96 - 80 Centrum Sportowe
    Polish TBL
    6-2 PTS: 21. M. Chylinski
    REB: 8. I. Zigeranovic
    AST: 6. D. Micic
    PTS: 15. D.J. Brown
    REB: 6. D.J. Brown
    AST: 3. C. Jefferson
    121.7 - 101.4
    Dec 1, 2012
    @ Stelmet Zielona Gora W, 84 - 99 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
    Polish TBL
    7-2 PTS: 26. D. Jackson
    REB: 13. Damian Kulig
    AST: 7. M. Chylinski
    PTS: 35. Walter Hodge
    REB: 8. Kamil Chanas
    AST: 8. Walter Hodge
    113.8 - 134.1
    Dec 3, 2012
    v. BC Donetsk W, 83 - 81 Centrum Sportowe
    VTB United League
    2-5 PTS: 16. Damian Kulig
    REB: 11. Aaron Cel
    AST: 7. V. Aleksic
    PTS: 23. D'or Fischer
    REB: 7. D'or Fischer
    AST: 3. D'or Fischer
    107.9 - 105.3
    Dec 7, 2012
    v. Polpharma Starogard Gdanski W, 77 - 75 Centrum Sportowe
    Polish TBL
    8-2 PTS: 18. Damian Kulig
    REB: 8. M. Chylinski
    AST: 6. D. Micic
    PTS: 31. Ben McCauley
    REB: 7. Ben McCauley
    AST: 3. L. Majewski
    113.0 - 110.1
    Dec 9, 2012
    v. Spartak Saint Petersburg L, 59 - 63 Centrum Sportowe
    VTB United League
    2-6 PTS: 15. D. Jackson
    REB: 10. D. Jackson
    AST: 4. D. Jackson
    PTS: 17. L. Mavrokefalidis
    REB: 11. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 3. V. Dragicevic
    100.3 - 107.1
    Dec 15, 2012
    @ KS Rosasport Radom W, 76 - 79 MOSiR Radom Arena
    Polish TBL
    9-2 PTS: 17. V. Aleksic
    REB: 5. Damian Kulig
    AST: 5. D. Jackson
    PTS: 18. N. Vasojevic
    REB: 14. Kim Adams
    AST: 6. N. Vasojevic
    100.0 - 104.0
    Dec 16, 2012
    v. UNICS Kazan L, 64 - 69 Centrum Sportowe
    VTB United League
    2-7 PTS: 11. I. Zigeranovic
    REB: 8. Ivan Opacak
    AST: 4. D. Micic
    PTS: 17. Mire Chatman
    REB: 9. Chuck Eidson
    AST: 5. Mire Chatman
    104.4 - 112.6
    Dec 19, 2012
    v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia L, 80 - 86 Hala Gryfia
    Polish TBL
    9-3 PTS: 16. M. Chylinski
    REB: 10. Aaron Cel
    AST: 4. M. Chylinski
    PTS: 23. J. Blassingame
    REB: 8. M. Ponitka
    AST: 3. J. Blassingame
    108.0 - 116.1
    Dec 23, 2012
    v. Energa Czarni Slupsk W, 104 - 94 Centrum Sportowe
    Polish TBL
    10-3 PTS: 28. M. Chylinski
    REB: 12. Aaron Cel
    AST: 6. M. Chylinski
    PTS: 31. O. Brandwein
    REB: 6. Y. Nicholson
    AST: 7. O. Brandwein
    149.2 - 134.8
    Dec 30, 2012
    @ BC Anwil L, 67 - 58 Hala Mistrzow
    Polish TBL
    10-4 PTS: 26. Ivan Opacak
    REB: 7. Aaron Cel
    AST: 7. M. Chylinski
    PTS: 15. N. Jovanovic
    REB: 9. R. Boykin, Jr.
    AST: 8. K. Szubarga
    99.3 - 85.9
    Jan 3, 2013
    v. Stabill Jezioro Tarnobrzeg W, 95 - 81 Centrum Sportowe
    Polish TBL
    11-4 PTS: 18. I. Zigeranovic
    REB: 8. I. Zigeranovic
    AST: 8. V. Aleksic
    PTS: 28. J. Dloniak
    REB: 6. K. Krajniewski
    AST: 4. Chris Long
    131.5 - 112.1
    Jan 7, 2013
    @ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 72 - 68 Saku Suurhall Arena
    VTB United League
    2-8 PTS: 24. D. Micic
    REB: 8. Aaron Cel
    AST: 5. V. Aleksic
    PTS: 18. Gregor Arbet
    REB: 8. Bamba Fall
    AST: 5. Keith McLeod
    107.0 - 101.1
    Jan 12, 2013
    @ Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 77 - 90 Gdynia Sports Arena
    Polish TBL
    12-4 PTS: 24. D. Jackson
    REB: 4. D. Jackson
    AST: 4. D. Micic
    PTS: 19. J. Blassingame
    REB: 8. A. Hrycaniuk
    AST: 5. J. Blassingame
    107.1 - 125.2
    Jan 14, 2013
    @ Khimki BC L, 91 - 72 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
    VTB United League
    2-9 PTS: 11. D. Micic
    REB: 6. Aaron Cel
    AST: 4. D. Micic
    PTS: 20. P. Koponen
    REB: 7. A. Zhukanenko
    AST: 7. Z. Planinic
    130.8 - 103.5
    Jan 18, 2013
    v. Trefl Sopot W, 77 - 75 Centrum Sportowe
    Polish TBL
    13-4 PTS: 21. Aaron Cel
    REB: 7. Aaron Cel
    AST: 6. M. Chylinski
    PTS: 20. Sime Spralja
    REB: 8. Sime Spralja
    AST: 7. Frank Turner
    118.6 - 115.6
    Jan 21, 2013
    v. Azovmash Mariupol W, 78 - 69 Centrum Sportowe
    VTB United League
    3-9 PTS: 20. Damian Kulig
    REB: 5. Damian Kulig
    AST: 5. D. Micic
    PTS: 18. O. Pecherov
    REB: 7. Manny Harris
    AST: 3. Lynn Greer
    106.2 - 94.0
    Jan 27, 2013
    @ KS Start Gdynia W, 64 - 78 Hala GOSiR
    Polish TBL
    14-4 PTS: 15. Damian Kulig
    REB: 10. Damian Kulig
    AST: 4. M. Chylinski
    PTS: 20. M. Jankowski
    REB: 6. G. Mordzak
    AST: 3. S. Kowalczyk
    91.0 - 110.9
    Jan 31, 2013
    @ Astana Tigers L, 81 - 61 SH Triumph
    VTB United League
    3-10 PTS: 12. M. Chylinski
    REB: 8. Damian Kulig
    AST: 4. D. Micic
    PTS: 22. A. Ponomarev
    REB: 7. R. Marshall
    AST: 5. R. Marshall
    116.2 - 87.5
    Feb 3, 2013
    @ Krasnye Krylia L, 81 - 77 MTL Arena
    VTB United League
    3-11 PTS: 16. Damian Kulig
    REB: 9. Aaron Cel
    AST: 3. Damian Kulig
    PTS: 14. Tre Simmons
    REB: 10. Tre Simmons
    AST: 10. Aaron Miles
    107.6 - 102.3
    Feb 14, 2013
    @ Kotwica Kolobrzeg L, 75 - 73 Hala Millennium
    Polish TBL
    14-5 PTS: 15. M. Chylinski
    REB: 10. I. Zigeranovic
    AST: 5. D. Jackson
    PTS: 15. Sean Mosley
    REB: 13. Ty Walker
    AST: 5. Jonathan Han
    98.9 - 96.3
    Feb 17, 2013
    v. Lietuvos Rytas W, 86 - 78 Centrum Sportowe
    VTB United League
    4-11 PTS: 19. D. Jackson
    REB: 8. Aaron Cel
    AST: 4. D. Micic
    PTS: 14. Dejan Ivanov
    REB: 9. Dejan Ivanov
    AST: 3. N. Nedovic
    108.8 - 98.7
    Feb 21, 2013
    v. AZS Koszalin W, 82 - 77 Centrum Sportowe
    Polish TBL
    15-5 PTS: 17. M. Chylinski
    REB: 9. I. Zigeranovic
    AST: 4. D. Jackson
    PTS: 25. Sek Henry
    REB: 6. P. Leonczyk
    AST: 5. L. Wisniewski
    112.3 - 105.5
    Mar 1, 2013
    @ Polpharma Starogard Gdanski L, 85 - 79 Hala Miejsa Im. Andrezeja Grubby
    Polish TBL
    15-6 PTS: 22. M. Chylinski
    REB: 8. P. Stelmach
    AST: 5. R. Robinson
    PTS: 25. Ben McCauley
    REB: 11. A. Lichodzijewski
    AST: 8. Jawan Carter
    116.8 - 108.5
    Mar 4, 2013
    @ BC Donetsk L, 99 - 85 Druzhba Palace of Sports
    VTB United League
    4-12 PTS: 13. Aaron Cel
    REB: 5. Aaron Cel
    AST: 4. D. Micic
    PTS: 29. D. Songaila
    REB: 9. I. Radenovic
    AST: 7. I. Radenovic
    138.2 - 118.7
    Mar 8, 2013
    v. Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 89 - 91 Centrum Sportowe
    Polish TBL
    15-7 PTS: 19. Aaron Cel
    REB: 11. Aaron Cel
    AST: 4. D. Micic
    PTS: 24. Q. Hosley
    REB: 6. Q. Hosley
    AST: 6. Q. Hosley
    123.2 - 126.0
    Mar 10, 2013
    @ Spartak Saint Petersburg L, 76 - 74 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    VTB United League
    4-13 PTS: 21. R. Robinson
    REB: 5. P. Stelmach
    AST: 5. R. Robinson
    PTS: 18. Zack Wright
    REB: 6. N. Kurbanov
    AST: 5. N. Kurbanov
    102.1 - 99.5
    Mar 14, 2013
    v. Trefl Sopot L, 81 - 86 Centrum Sportowe
    Polish TBL
    15-8 PTS: 23. Ivan Opacak
    REB: 12. Aaron Cel
    AST: 6. R. Robinson
    PTS: 21. Frank Turner
    REB: 7. M. Stefanski
    AST: 5. Frank Turner
    112.7 - 119.7
    Mar 17, 2013
    @ BC Anwil W, 63 - 73 Hala Mistrzow
    Polish TBL
    16-8 PTS: 18. Ivan Opacak
    REB: 7. I. Zigeranovic
    AST: 4. D. Jackson
    PTS: 19. K. Szubarga
    REB: 7. M. Sokolowski
    AST: 6. K. Szubarga
    88.3 - 102.3
    Mar 21, 2013
    @ Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 68 - 82 Gdynia Sports Arena
    Polish TBL
    17-8 PTS: 16. Damian Kulig
    REB: 5. D. Jackson
    AST: 4. D. Jackson
    PTS: 18. R. Mahalbasic
    REB: 9. R. Mahalbasic
    AST: 3. Tomasz Snieg
    92.2 - 111.2
    Mar 24, 2013
    @ UNICS Kazan L, 80 - 48 Basket-Hall Arena
    VTB United League
    4-14 PTS: 13. I. Zigeranovic
    REB: 7. I. Zigeranovic
    AST: 2. R. Robinson
    PTS: 15. Chuck Eidson
    REB: 10. V. Veremeenko
    AST: 4. Chuck Eidson
    124.2 - 74.5
    Mar 27, 2013
    v. Energa Czarni Slupsk W, 68 - 56 Centrum Sportowe
    Polish TBL
    18-8 PTS: 16. I. Zigeranovic
    REB: 8. Aaron Cel
    AST: 7. D. Micic
    PTS: 16. Rocky Trice
    REB: 10. V. Dabkus
    AST: 2. T. Abernethy
    104.8 - 86.3
    Mar 30, 2013
    v. Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 73 - 78 Centrum Sportowe
    Polish TBL
    18-9 PTS: 15. Ivan Opacak
    REB: 8. Aaron Cel
    AST: 2. D. Jackson
    PTS: 24. Walter Hodge
    REB: 10. Q. Hosley
    AST: 5. L. Koszarek
    102.4 - 109.4
    Apr 3, 2013
    @ Trefl Sopot W, 74 - 82 Ergo Arena
    Polish TBL
    19-9 PTS: 17. R. Robinson
    REB: 8. Ivan Opacak
    AST: 3. M. Chylinski
    PTS: 19. F. Dylewicz
    REB: 5. F. Dylewicz
    AST: 4. F. Dylewicz
    108.2 - 119.9
    Apr 6, 2013
    v. BC Anwil W, 74 - 63 Centrum Sportowe
    Polish TBL
    20-9 PTS: 15. Ivan Opacak
    REB: 12. Aaron Cel
    AST: 7. R. Robinson
    PTS: 20. K. Szubarga
    REB: 5. R. Boykin, Jr.
    AST: 3. K. Szubarga
    112.4 - 95.7
    Apr 9, 2013
    v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 88 - 61 Centrum Sportowe
    Polish TBL
    21-9 PTS: 13. Damian Kulig
    REB: 7. I. Zigeranovic
    AST: 6. R. Robinson
    PTS: 12. P. Szczotka
    REB: 11. R. Mahalbasic
    AST: 3. P. Zamojski
    121.8 - 84.4
    Apr 14, 2013
    @ Energa Czarni Slupsk W, 66 - 76 Hala Gryfia
    Polish TBL
    22-9 PTS: 26. Ivan Opacak
    REB: 10. Damian Kulig
    AST: 5. M. Chylinski
    PTS: 11. M. Nowakowski
    REB: 6. Bryan Davis
    AST: 3. O. Brandwein
    99.6 - 114.7
    Apr 21, 2013
    @ Stelmet Zielona Gora W, 73 - 102 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
    Polish TBL
    23-9 PTS: 21. Ivan Opacak
    REB: 8. M. Chylinski
    AST: 5. M. Chylinski
    PTS: 13. Marcin Sroka
    REB: 8. Q. Hosley
    AST: 4. O. Stevic
    96.4 - 134.7
    Apr 27, 2013
    v. Polpharma Starogard Gdanski W, 90 - 62 Centrum Sportowe
    Polish TBL
    24-9 PTS: 24. Damian Kulig
    REB: 11. Damian Kulig
    AST: 6. D. Micic
    PTS: 18. U. Mirkovic
    REB: 7. U. Mirkovic
    AST: 3. U. Mirkovic
    132.0 - 90.9
    Apr 29, 2013
    v. Polpharma Starogard Gdanski W, 96 - 62 Centrum Sportowe
    Polish TBL
    25-9 PTS: 19. M. Chylinski
    REB: 8. I. Zigeranovic
    AST: 7. M. Chylinski
    PTS: 24. U. Mirkovic
    REB: 12. U. Mirkovic
    AST: 4. A. Lichodzijewski
    135.4 - 87.4
    May 2, 2013
    @ Polpharma Starogard Gdanski W, 82 - 88 Hala Miejsa Im. Andrezeja Grubby
    Polish TBL
    26-9 PTS: 19. R. Robinson
    REB: 7. Aaron Cel
    AST: 6. M. Chylinski
    PTS: 21. U. Mirkovic
    REB: 12. A. Lichodzijewski
    AST: 5. M. Nowakowski
    116.1 - 124.6
    May 11, 2013
    v. BC Anwil W, 79 - 68 Centrum Sportowe
    Polish TBL
    27-9 PTS: 19. Ivan Opacak
    REB: 5. R. Robinson
    AST: 9. R. Robinson
    PTS: 14. M. Ginyard
    REB: 6. A. Eitutavicius
    AST: 3. A. Eitutavicius
    119.6 - 102.9
    May 13, 2013
    v. BC Anwil W, 83 - 80 Centrum Sportowe
    Polish TBL
    28-9 PTS: 20. I. Zigeranovic
    REB: 8. Damian Kulig
    AST: 4. M. Chylinski
    PTS: 23. M. Ginyard
    REB: 6. M. Sokolowski
    AST: 3. M. Sokolowski
    109.5 - 105.5
    May 16, 2013
    @ BC Anwil L, 75 - 63 Hala Mistrzow
    Polish TBL
    28-10 PTS: 14. I. Zigeranovic
    REB: 11. I. Zigeranovic
    AST: 3. V. Aleksic
    PTS: 17. A. Eitutavicius
    REB: 7. R. Boykin, Jr.
    AST: 5. M. Sokolowski
    103.9 - 87.3
    May 18, 2013
    @ BC Anwil W, 75 - 77 Hala Mistrzow
    Polish TBL
    29-10 PTS: 24. Ivan Opacak
    REB: 11. Aaron Cel
    AST: 4. R. Robinson
    PTS: 20. M. Ginyard
    REB: 7. Seid Hajric
    AST: 4. M. Ginyard
    103.9 - 106.7
    May 26, 2013
    v. Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 65 - 69 Centrum Sportowe
    Polish TBL
    29-11 PTS: 16. Damian Kulig
    REB: 10. Aaron Cel
    AST: 3. M. Chylinski
    PTS: 20. O. Stevic
    REB: 10. O. Stevic
    AST: 5. Q. Hosley
    90.3 - 95.9
    May 28, 2013
    v. Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 65 - 79 Centrum Sportowe
    Polish TBL
    29-12 PTS: 14. Ivan Opacak
    REB: 8. Aaron Cel
    AST: 4. R. Robinson
    PTS: 22. Q. Hosley
    REB: 10. Q. Hosley
    AST: 3. M. Cesnauskis
    89.1 - 108.3
    May 31, 2013
    @ Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 82 - 78 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
    Polish TBL
    29-13 PTS: 18. Ivan Opacak
    REB: 6. P. Stelmach
    AST: 7. R. Robinson
    PTS: 20. Walter Hodge
    REB: 5. Q. Hosley
    AST: 6. L. Koszarek
    112.9 - 107.4
    Jun 2, 2013
    @ Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 87 - 78 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
    Polish TBL
    29-14 PTS: 22. R. Robinson
    REB: 6. Aaron Cel
    AST: 5. R. Robinson
    PTS: 22. Q. Hosley
    REB: 11. O. Stevic
    AST: 8. L. Koszarek
    122.4 - 109.8