yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Lokomotiv Kuban Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue/Game Type Record CSKA Moscow Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 3, 2012
VS
Krasnye Krylia
W, 74 - 72 Olympus
Russian PBL
1-0 PTS: 18. N. Calathes
REB: 7. N. Calathes
AST: 3. N. Calathes
PTS: 18. Tre Simmons
REB: 6. N. Balashov
AST: 5. Aaron Miles
105.5 - 102.6
Oct 6, 2012
VS
Zalgiris
L, 70 - 78 Olympus
VTB United League
0-1 PTS: 15. N. Calathes
REB: 10. Aleks Maric
AST: 5. N. Calathes
PTS: 14. R. Kaukenas
REB: 7. P. Jankunas
AST: 4. R. Kaukenas
101.0 - 112.5
Oct 14, 2012
@
CEZ Nymburk
L, 81 - 74 CEZ Arena
VTB United League
0-2 PTS: 16. Aleks Maric
REB: 14. Aleks Maric
AST: 4. M. Kalnietis
PTS: 25. A.J. Abrams
REB: 12. Drew Naymick
AST: 5. Mike Taylor
113.4 - 103.6
Oct 18, 2012
VS
Spartak Primorye
L, 64 - 78 Olympus
Russian PBL
1-1 PTS: 18. S. Jasaitis
REB: 12. Aleks Maric
AST: 4. M. Kalnietis
PTS: 23. T. Gillenwater
REB: 17. T. Gillenwater
AST: 4. Paul Delaney
86.6 - 105.6
Oct 21, 2012
VS
Tsmoki-Minsk
W, 89 - 74 Olympus
VTB United League
1-2 PTS: 22. N. Calathes
REB: 12. Aleks Maric
AST: 8. N. Calathes
PTS: 20. A. Kudrautsau
REB: 5. P. Uljanko
AST: 4. A. Kudrautsau
130.7 - 108.7
Oct 25, 2012
@
Spartak Saint Petersburg
L, 74 - 70 Yubileyny Sports Palace
Russian PBL
1-2 PTS: 20. Aleks Maric
REB: 6. A. Zubkov
AST: 9. N. Calathes
PTS: 14. L. Mavrokefalidis
REB: 6. N. Kurbanov
AST: 4. P. Beverley
109.4 - 103.5
Oct 28, 2012
@
BC Nizhny Novgorod
W, 54 - 61 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
2-2 PTS: 17. M. Sheleketo
REB: 7. M. Sheleketo
AST: 2. N. Calathes
PTS: 13. F. Videnov
REB: 7. Vadim Panin
AST: 2. Vadim Panin
72.5 - 81.8
Oct 28, 2012
@
BC Nizhny Novgorod
W, 54 - 61 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Russian PBL
2-2 PTS: 17. M. Sheleketo
REB: 7. M. Sheleketo
AST: 2. N. Calathes
PTS: 13. F. Videnov
REB: 7. Vadim Panin
AST: 2. Vadim Panin
72.5 - 81.8
Nov 4, 2012
@
UNICS Kazan
L, 75 - 47 Basket-Hall Arena
Russian PBL
2-3 PTS: 10. S. Jasaitis
REB: 7. M. Sheleketo
AST: 3. N. Calathes
PTS: 15. K. Kaimakoglou
REB: 7. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 3. P. Samoylenko
105.5 - 66.1
Nov 7, 2012
@
BC Donetsk
W, 75 - 78 Druzhba Palace of Sports
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 17. M. Kalnietis
REB: 8. Aleks Maric
AST: 8. M. Kalnietis
PTS: 23. Ramel Curry
REB: 5. Ramel Curry
AST: 3. V. Stojanovski
112.2 - 116.7
Nov 11, 2012
VS
Enisey Krasnoyarsk
W, 93 - 64 Olympus
Russian PBL
3-2 PTS: 23. Jimmy Baron
REB: 8. Aleks Maric
AST: 11. M. Kalnietis
PTS: 16. E. Kikanovic
REB: 5. M. Krivosheev
AST: 3. V. Zaytsev
120.8 - 83.1
Nov 11, 2012
VS
Enisey Krasnoyarsk
W, 93 - 64 Olympus
VTB United League
3-2 PTS: 23. Jimmy Baron
REB: 8. Aleks Maric
AST: 11. M. Kalnietis
PTS: 16. E. Kikanovic
REB: 5. M. Krivosheev
AST: 3. V. Zaytsev
120.8 - 83.1
Nov 14, 2012
VS
Trefl Sopot
W, 99 - 79 Olympus
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 29. Jimmy Baron
REB: 14. Aleks Maric
AST: 6. N. Calathes
PTS: 15. Frank Turner
REB: 6. P. Dabrowski
AST: 4. Frank Turner
142.5 - 113.7
Nov 18, 2012
VS
Triumph Lyubertsy
W, 74 - 65 Olympus
Russian PBL
4-2 PTS: 16. N. Calathes
REB: 10. Aleks Maric
AST: 8. N. Calathes
PTS: 23. Tywain McKee
REB: 9. Devin Searcy
AST: 3. E. Valiev
103.2 - 90.7
Nov 18, 2012
VS
Triumph Lyubertsy
W, 74 - 65 Olympus
VTB United League
4-2 PTS: 16. N. Calathes
REB: 10. Aleks Maric
AST: 8. N. Calathes
PTS: 23. Tywain McKee
REB: 9. Devin Searcy
AST: 3. E. Valiev
103.2 - 90.7
Nov 21, 2012
VS
Galatasaray
W, 91 - 66 Olympus
Eurocup
3-0 PTS: 23. Jimmy Baron
REB: 6. N. Calathes
AST: 10. N. Calathes
PTS: 12. J. Gordon
REB: 5. B. Ndong
AST: 5. D. Hawkins
133.6 - 96.9
Nov 28, 2012
@
Galatasaray
L, 76 - 52 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 19. N. Calathes
REB: 7. Aleks Maric
AST: 6. N. Calathes
PTS: 14. D. Hawkins
REB: 12. B. Ndong
AST: 4. J. Gordon
117.7 - 80.5
Dec 2, 2012
@
Neptunas
W, 83 - 95 Svyturys Arena
VTB United League
5-2 PTS: 22. D. Brown
REB: 10. D. Brown
AST: 13. N. Calathes
PTS: 19. D. Gailius
REB: 7. L. Mikalauskas
AST: 2. D. Gailius
104.7 - 119.8
Dec 5, 2012
VS
BC Donetsk
L, 64 - 71 Olympus
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 18. Jimmy Baron
REB: 10. N. Calathes
AST: 3. N. Calathes
PTS: 12. D'or Fischer
REB: 13. D'or Fischer
AST: 2. I. Radenovic
90.1 - 99.9
Dec 9, 2012
VS
CSKA Moscow
L, 61 - 72 Olympus
VTB United League
5-3 PTS: 16. M. Grigoryev
REB: 12. Aleks Maric
AST: 5. N. Calathes
PTS: 23. M. Teodosic
REB: 7. V. Khryapa
AST: 5. M. Teodosic
90.1 - 106.3
Dec 9, 2012
VS
CSKA Moscow
L, 61 - 72 Olympus
Russian PBL
5-3 PTS: 16. M. Grigoryev
REB: 12. Aleks Maric
AST: 5. N. Calathes
PTS: 23. M. Teodosic
REB: 7. V. Khryapa
AST: 5. M. Teodosic
90.1 - 106.3
Dec 12, 2012
@
Trefl Sopot
W, 70 - 87 Ergo Arena
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 34. D. Brown
REB: 8. N. Calathes
AST: 14. N. Calathes
PTS: 14. Sime Spralja
REB: 6. Sime Spralja
AST: 8. Frank Turner
108.5 - 134.9
Dec 17, 2012
@
BC VEF Riga
W, 72 - 77 Arena Riga
VTB United League
6-3 PTS: 21. N. Calathes
REB: 12. Aleks Maric
AST: 9. N. Calathes
PTS: 24. E.J. Rowland
REB: 6. E.J. Rowland
AST: 3. E.J. Rowland
101.3 - 108.3
Dec 23, 2012
@
Khimki BC
L, 104 - 100 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Russian PBL
4-5 PTS: 33. N. Calathes
REB: 8. M. Sheleketo
AST: 10. N. Calathes
PTS: 22. S. Fridzon
REB: 8. Paul Davis
AST: 12. Z. Planinic
132.2 - 127.1
Jan 6, 2013
@
Zalgiris
L, 89 - 81 Zalgiris Arena
VTB United League
6-4 PTS: 20. D. Brown
REB: 8. D. Brown
AST: 9. D. Brown
PTS: 16. K. Lavrinovic
REB: 8. P. Jankunas
AST: 5. M. Popovic
121.5 - 110.5
Jan 9, 2013
@
Spartak Saint Petersburg
W, 70 - 84 Yubileyny Sports Palace
Eurocup
5-2 PTS: 21. D. Brown
REB: 9. Aleks Maric
AST: 7. N. Calathes
PTS: 20. L. Mavrokefalidis
REB: 9. L. Mavrokefalidis
AST: 5. V. Zavoruev
99.3 - 119.2
Jan 13, 2013
VS
CEZ Nymburk
W, 75 - 54 Olympus
VTB United League
7-4 PTS: 17. S. Jasaitis
REB: 10. Aleks Maric
AST: 6. N. Calathes
PTS: 11. Jiri Welsch
REB: 5. Drew Naymick
AST: 8. Jiri Welsch
107.2 - 77.2
Jan 16, 2013
VS
Stelmet Zielona Gora
W, 96 - 87 Pravets Sports Complex
Eurocup
6-2 PTS: 21. S. Jasaitis
REB: 6. N. Calathes
AST: 12. N. Calathes
PTS: 22. Q. Hosley
REB: 5. D. Borovnjak
AST: 6. Walter Hodge
125.5 - 113.7
Jan 23, 2013
@
Cajasol Banca Civica
W, 80 - 87 Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo
Eurocup
7-2 PTS: 28. D. Brown
REB: 9. Aleks Maric
AST: 8. N. Calathes
PTS: 18. L. Bogdanovic
REB: 9. T. Satoransky
AST: 4. R. Blakney
107.8 - 117.2
Jan 26, 2013
@
Tsmoki-Minsk
W, 64 - 80 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
8-4 PTS: 20. Aleks Maric
REB: 9. Aleks Maric
AST: 4. M. Kalnietis
PTS: 12. A. Kudrautsau
REB: 5. A. Fomin
AST: 2. A. Kudrautsau
94.7 - 118.4
Jan 30, 2013
VS
Cajasol Banca Civica
W, 83 - 72 Olympus
Eurocup
8-2 PTS: 20. D. Brown
REB: 11. Aleks Maric
AST: 8. M. Kalnietis
PTS: 15. L. Bogdanovic
REB: 7. L. Williams
AST: 5. T. Satoransky
113.1 - 98.1
Feb 3, 2013
VS
BC Nizhny Novgorod
W, 75 - 74 Olympus
Russian PBL
9-4 PTS: 22. N. Calathes
REB: 10. Aleks Maric
AST: 6. Sergey Bykov
PTS: 20. A. Yakovenko
REB: 9. D. Thompson
AST: 3. D. Golovin
109.2 - 107.8
Feb 3, 2013
VS
BC Nizhny Novgorod
W, 75 - 74 Olympus
VTB United League
9-4 PTS: 22. N. Calathes
REB: 10. Aleks Maric
AST: 6. Sergey Bykov
PTS: 20. A. Yakovenko
REB: 9. D. Thompson
AST: 3. D. Golovin
109.2 - 107.8
Feb 10, 2013
@
Enisey Krasnoyarsk
W, 87 - 94 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
Russian PBL
10-4 PTS: 35. M. Kalnietis
REB: 6. Aleks Maric
AST: 7. M. Kalnietis
PTS: 24. D. Jefferson
REB: 5. D. Jefferson
AST: 4. D. Jefferson
116.3 - 125.6
Feb 10, 2013
@
Enisey Krasnoyarsk
W, 87 - 94 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
10-4 PTS: 35. M. Kalnietis
REB: 6. Aleks Maric
AST: 7. M. Kalnietis
PTS: 24. D. Jefferson
REB: 5. D. Jefferson
AST: 4. D. Jefferson
116.3 - 125.6
Feb 13, 2013
VS
Spartak Saint Petersburg
W, 77 - 72 Pravets Sports Complex
Eurocup
9-2 PTS: 18. D. Brown
REB: 9. N. Calathes
AST: 5. N. Calathes
PTS: 20. Josh Carter
REB: 5. L. Mavrokefalidis
AST: 6. Zack Wright
116.1 - 108.5
Feb 17, 2013
@
Triumph Lyubertsy
W, 78 - 89 SH Triumph
Russian PBL
11-4 PTS: 19. N. Calathes
REB: 8. N. Calathes
AST: 8. N. Calathes
PTS: 20. S. Karasev
REB: 8. Kyle Landry
AST: 7. Tywain McKee
106.9 - 122.0
Feb 17, 2013
@
Triumph Lyubertsy
W, 78 - 89 SH Triumph
VTB United League
11-4 PTS: 19. N. Calathes
REB: 8. N. Calathes
AST: 8. N. Calathes
PTS: 20. S. Karasev
REB: 8. Kyle Landry
AST: 7. Tywain McKee
106.9 - 122.0
Feb 20, 2013
@
Stelmet Zielona Gora
L, 94 - 88 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
Eurocup
9-3 PTS: 20. R. Hendrix
REB: 10. R. Hendrix
AST: 11. N. Calathes
PTS: 29. Walter Hodge
REB: 12. D. Borovnjak
AST: 10. Walter Hodge
126.5 - 118.5
Feb 25, 2013
VS
UNICS Kazan
L, 58 - 59 Olympus
Russian PBL
7-6 PTS: 12. Aleks Maric
REB: 8. N. Calathes
AST: 7. N. Calathes
PTS: 11. Chuck Eidson
REB: 5. V. Veremeenko
AST: 4. Chuck Eidson
90.8 - 92.4
Mar 3, 2013
VS
Neptunas
W, 84 - 48 Olympus
VTB United League
12-4 PTS: 14. D. Brown
REB: 8. R. Hendrix
AST: 6. M. Kalnietis
PTS: 10. D. Gailius
REB: 10. S. Galdikas
AST: 2. M. Mazeika
111.9 - 64.0
Mar 6, 2013
@
KK Buducnost VOLI
W, 54 - 72 Moraca Sports Center
Eurocup
10-3 PTS: 17. D. Brown
REB: 8. D. Brown
AST: 7. M. Kalnietis
PTS: 14. C. Vitkovac
REB: 7. Dusko Bunic
AST: 1. C. Vitkovac
78.2 - 104.3
Mar 10, 2013
@
CSKA Moscow
L, 83 - 56 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
12-5 PTS: 13. N. Calathes
REB: 5. D. Brown
AST: 4. D. Brown
PTS: 17. Sonny Weems
REB: 8. V. Khryapa
AST: 5. V. Khryapa
112.0 - 75.6
Mar 10, 2013
@
CSKA Moscow
L, 83 - 56 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Russian PBL
12-5 PTS: 13. N. Calathes
REB: 5. D. Brown
AST: 4. D. Brown
PTS: 17. Sonny Weems
REB: 8. V. Khryapa
AST: 5. V. Khryapa
112.0 - 75.6
Mar 13, 2013
VS
KK Buducnost VOLI
W, 90 - 65 Olympus
Eurocup
11-3 PTS: 23. S. Jasaitis
REB: 6. N. Calathes
AST: 6. M. Kalnietis
PTS: 14. A. Popovic
REB: 5. S. Milosevic
AST: 3. C. Vitkovac
131.2 - 94.8
Mar 20, 2013
@
Valencia Basket
W, 87 - 97 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
12-3 PTS: 23. S. Jasaitis
REB: 8. S. Jasaitis
AST: 9. N. Calathes
PTS: 28. J. Doellman
REB: 4. J. Doellman
AST: 4. S. Markovic
111.3 - 124.1
Mar 24, 2013
VS
BC VEF Riga
L, 95 - 98 Olympus
VTB United League
12-6 PTS: 20. Jimmy Baron
REB: 10. R. Hendrix
AST: 9. N. Calathes
PTS: 20. K. Berzins
REB: 13. K. Berzins
AST: 5. E.J. Rowland
120.9 - 124.7
Mar 26, 2013
VS
Valencia Basket
L, 63 - 68 Olympus
Eurocup
12-4 PTS: 19. N. Calathes
REB: 7. N. Calathes
AST: 2. Jimmy Baron
PTS: 14. S. Markovic
REB: 11. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. S. Markovic
87.1 - 94.1
Apr 1, 2013
@
Spartak Primorye
W, 89 - 94 SK Olimpiets
Russian PBL
8-7 PTS: 17. R. Hendrix
REB: 9. R. Hendrix
AST: 5. Sergey Bykov
PTS: 29. Champ Oguchi
REB: 5. Paul Delaney
AST: 5. Paul Delaney
120.5 - 127.3
Apr 6, 2013
@
Krasnye Krylia
W, 59 - 72 MTL Arena
Russian PBL
9-7 PTS: 15. R. Hendrix
REB: 10. R. Hendrix
AST: 6. M. Kalnietis
PTS: 18. Omar Thomas
REB: 6. Andre Smith
AST: 7. Aaron Miles
78.1 - 95.3
Apr 13, 2013
@
Bilbao Basket
W, 64 - 75 Bilbao Arena
Eurocup
13-4 PTS: 14. R. Hendrix
REB: 10. Aleks Maric
AST: 7. N. Calathes
PTS: 16. K. Vasiliadis
REB: 6. M. Rakovic
AST: 4. Raul Lopez
87.4 - 102.5
Apr 21, 2013
VS
Spartak Saint Petersburg
L, 61 - 71 Olympus
Russian PBL
9-8 PTS: 13. D. Brown
REB: 7. Aleks Maric
AST: 9. N. Calathes
PTS: 13. F. Dmitriev
REB: 9. L. Mavrokefalidis
AST: 6. Josh Carter
83.1 - 96.7
May 2, 2013
@
BC Donetsk
W, 80 - 86 Druzhba Palace of Sports
VTB United League
13-6 PTS: 22. M. Kalnietis
REB: 8. S. Jasaitis
AST: 5. M. Kalnietis
PTS: 24. D. Songaila
REB: 9. D. Songaila
AST: 5. D. Songaila
106.2 - 114.1
May 4, 2013
VS
BC Donetsk
W, 88 - 77 Olympus
VTB United League
14-6 PTS: 23. N. Calathes
REB: 9. N. Calathes
AST: 8. N. Calathes
PTS: 14. D'or Fischer
REB: 9. I. Radenovic
AST: 6. C. Millage
118.3 - 103.5
May 8, 2013
VS
Khimki BC
L, 73 - 82 Olympus
Russian PBL
9-9 PTS: 19. V. Likhodei
REB: 9. R. Hendrix
AST: 7. M. Kalnietis
PTS: 17. Z. Planinic
REB: 7. Sergei Monia
AST: 5. Z. Planinic
92.6 - 104.0
May 15, 2013
@
UNICS Kazan
W, 72 - 80 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
15-6 PTS: 20. N. Calathes
REB: 8. Aleks Maric
AST: 4. N. Calathes
PTS: 19. Chuck Eidson
REB: 7. V. Veremeenko
AST: 4. Chuck Eidson
105.6 - 117.4
May 16, 2013
@
UNICS Kazan
W, 65 - 77 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
16-6 PTS: 16. A. Zubkov
REB: 8. R. Hendrix
AST: 4. M. Kalnietis
PTS: 14. T. Lyday
REB: 6. I. Vougioukas
AST: 4. Chuck Eidson
108.1 - 128.1
May 18, 2013
VS
UNICS Kazan
L, 65 - 68 Olympus
VTB United League
16-7 PTS: 18. N. Calathes
REB: 6. S. Jasaitis
AST: 8. N. Calathes
PTS: 15. T. Lyday
REB: 9. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 3. I. Vougioukas
92.6 - 96.9
May 19, 2013
VS
UNICS Kazan
W, 68 - 64 Olympus
VTB United League
17-7 PTS: 14. D. Brown
REB: 8. R. Hendrix
AST: 4. N. Calathes
PTS: 16. K. Kaimakoglou
REB: 9. Chuck Eidson
AST: 5. Chuck Eidson
108.7 - 102.3
May 24, 2013
@
Zalgiris
L, 80 - 53 Zalgiris Arena
VTB United League
17-8 PTS: 12. M. Kalnietis
REB: 5. A. Zubkov
AST: 4. N. Calathes
PTS: 19. K. Lavrinovic
REB: 6. K. Lavrinovic
AST: 5. O. Lafayette
117.9 - 78.1
May 25, 2013
@
Zalgiris
W, 63 - 85 Zalgiris Arena
VTB United League
18-8 PTS: 23. D. Brown
REB: 7. D. Brown
AST: 8. N. Calathes
PTS: 12. D. Lavrinovic
REB: 6. D. Lavrinovic
AST: 6. O. Lafayette
91.0 - 122.8
May 27, 2013
VS
Zalgiris
W, 82 - 72 Olympus
VTB United League
19-8 PTS: 20. N. Calathes
REB: 7. R. Hendrix
AST: 12. N. Calathes
PTS: 24. K. Lavrinovic
REB: 7. K. Lavrinovic
AST: 7. O. Lafayette
118.8 - 104.3
Jun 3, 2013
@
CSKA Moscow
L, 72 - 65 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
19-9 PTS: 13. M. Kalnietis
REB: 4. M. Kalnietis
AST: 7. M. Kalnietis
PTS: 15. A. Jackson
REB: 7. V. Khryapa
AST: 9. V. Khryapa
110.5 - 99.8
Jun 4, 2013
@
CSKA Moscow
L, 64 - 54 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
19-10 PTS: 12. D. Brown
REB: 4. S. Jasaitis
AST: 7. N. Calathes
PTS: 13. Sonny Weems
REB: 11. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 3. V. Khryapa
105.1 - 88.7
Jun 6, 2013
VS
CSKA Moscow
W, 69 - 58 Olympus
VTB United League
20-10 PTS: 19. D. Brown
REB: 8. D. Brown
AST: 8. N. Calathes
PTS: 16. V. Micov
REB: 7. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 4. A. Jackson
114.4 - 96.2
Jun 7, 2013
VS
CSKA Moscow
L, 54 - 59 Olympus
VTB United League
20-11 PTS: 16. D. Brown
REB: 6. N. Calathes
AST: 7. N. Calathes
PTS: 24. Sonny Weems
REB: 9. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 6. V. Micov
88.6 - 96.8