BC Kalev-Cramo 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BC Kalev-Cramo Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 24, 2016
@ BK Valmiera L, 66 - 65 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
BBL Cup
0-1 PTS: 14. R. Upshaw
REB: 9. M. Gladness
AST: 3. R. Veideman
PTS: 15. M. Laksa
REB: 7. M. Walker
AST: 5. M. Walker
96.0 - 94.5
Sep 25, 2016
@ Siauliai W, 67 - 81 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
BBL Cup
1-1 PTS: 18. M. Gladness
REB: 13. M. Gladness
AST: 5. Sten Sokk
PTS: 18. A.J. West
REB: 14. A.J. West
AST: 4. Asenso Ampim
91.8 - 111.0
Oct 2, 2016
@ Rapla BS L, 82 - 66 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
0-1 PTS: 23. M. Tollefsen
REB: 8. R. Upshaw
AST: 7. D. Harper
PTS: 21. Domen Bratoz
REB: 10. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 4. M. Paasoja
112.0 - 90.2
Oct 8, 2016
@ Parma Basket Perm W, 72 - 86 UD S Moiot
VTB United League
1-0 PTS: 29. D. Harper
REB: 6. R. Veideman
AST: 4. Sten Sokk
PTS: 16. I. Nelyubov
REB: 8. I. Nelyubov
AST: 4. D. Andjusic
98.9 - 118.1
Oct 12, 2016
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 77 - 76 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
0-2 PTS: 17. M. Tollefsen
REB: 8. Erik Keedus
AST: 6. Sten Sokk
PTS: 20. M. Thomas
REB: 9. D. Milka
AST: 7. M. Thomas
109.8 - 108.4
Oct 18, 2016
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 89 - 73 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
1-1 PTS: 15. M. Gladness
REB: 7. M. Gladness
AST: 4. D. Harper
PTS: 19. Janis Timma
REB: 14. Aaron White
AST: 9. S. Markovic
119.2 - 97.8
Oct 23, 2016
@ Tsmoki-Minsk L, 88 - 81 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
1-2 PTS: 20. D. Harper
REB: 11. V. Liutych
AST: 6. D. Harper
PTS: 27. Dru Joyce
REB: 15. Dorde Gagic
AST: 6. Dru Joyce
106.7 - 98.2
Oct 31, 2016
v. Astana Tigers W, 84 - 67 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
2-2 PTS: 17. M. Tollefsen
REB: 13. M. Gladness
AST: 8. D. Harper
PTS: 20. Ian Miller
REB: 8. O. Krubally
AST: 5. Rob Lowery
118.1 - 94.2
Nov 6, 2016
@ Nizhny Novgorod L, 102 - 81 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
2-3 PTS: 22. V. Liutych
REB: 8. M. Gladness
AST: 4. D. Harper
PTS: 24. I. Strebkov
REB: 6. DeAndre Kane
AST: 6. I. Strebkov
131.2 - 104.2
Nov 11, 2016
@ Rakvere Tarvas W, 77 - 107 Rakvere Sports Hall
Estonian KML
1-2 PTS: 17. M. Dorbek
REB: 10. M. Tollefsen
AST: 10. D. Harper
PTS: 26. Justin Baker
REB: 6. S. Post
AST: 6. S. Post
99.4 - 138.2
Nov 15, 2016
@ Valga Maks W, 73 - 79 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
2-2 PTS: 28. V. Liutych
REB: 7. M. Gladness
AST: 3. M. Gladness
PTS: 18. Kristo Saage
REB: 10. K. Kanbergs
AST: 5. Kristo Saage
101.0 - 109.4
Nov 19, 2016
@ KK Parnu W, 62 - 94 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
3-2 PTS: 18. V. Liutych
REB: 9. Erik Keedus
AST: 4. R. Veideman
PTS: 16. E. Seskus
REB: 5. Rannar Raap
AST: 4. Rannar Raap
86.8 - 131.6
Nov 21, 2016
v. CSKA Moscow L, 68 - 87 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
2-4 PTS: 18. D. Harper
REB: 10. M. Gladness
AST: 3. D. Harper
PTS: 15. V. Fridzon
REB: 10. J. Augustine
AST: 3. M. Teodosic
99.4 - 127.2
Nov 27, 2016
@ UNICS Kazan L, 104 - 91 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
2-5 PTS: 23. D. Harper
REB: 8. M. Gladness
AST: 11. D. Harper
PTS: 23. O. Johnson
REB: 9. L. Williams
AST: 15. Quim Colom
141.9 - 124.1
Nov 29, 2016
@ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 69 - 102 Audentese SK
Estonian KML
4-2 PTS: 20. M. Dorbek
REB: 12. Erik Keedus
AST: 6. Sten Sokk
PTS: 17. K. Luus
REB: 8. Madis Soodla
AST: 4. Ron Pehka
88.1 - 130.3
Dec 1, 2016
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 86 - 63 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
5-2 PTS: 18. D. Harper
REB: 8. C. Simmons
AST: 5. M. Dorbek
PTS: 16. J. Joesaar
REB: 11. Venky Jois
AST: 2. M. Thomas
124.7 - 91.3
Dec 4, 2016
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 99 - 90 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
2-6 PTS: 28. M. Tollefsen
REB: 7. M. Tollefsen
AST: 11. D. Harper
PTS: 30. S. Braimoh
REB: 10. V. Trushkin
AST: 5. Tony Taylor
129.8 - 118.0
Dec 10, 2016
@ Avtodor Saratov L, 90 - 63 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
2-7 PTS: 18. D. Harper
REB: 5. D. Harper
AST: 5. D. Harper
PTS: 17. Vince Hunter
REB: 8. M. Carrera
AST: 4. M. Teague
107.9 - 75.5
Dec 13, 2016
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 64 - 74 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
6-2 PTS: 17. R. Veideman
REB: 9. R. Veideman
AST: 7. Sten Sokk
PTS: 15. Kaido Saks
REB: 10. R. Grabauskas
AST: 5. Kristo Saage
94.7 - 109.5
Dec 22, 2016
@ Khimki L, 84 - 77 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
2-8 PTS: 15. C. Simmons
REB: 10. C. Simmons
AST: 11. D. Harper
PTS: 24. Jacob Pullen
REB: 8. M. Todorovic
AST: 7. E.J. Rowland
111.8 - 102.5
Dec 28, 2016
@ Valga Maks W, 76 - 83 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
7-2 PTS: 22. D. Harper
REB: 7. C. Simmons
AST: 5. D. Harper
PTS: 19. R. Strupovics
REB: 6. I. Zvigurs
AST: 4. Viljar Veski
105.0 - 114.7
Dec 30, 2016
@ TTU KK W, 84 - 89 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
8-2 PTS: 18. D. Harper
REB: 8. Erik Keedus
AST: 9. D. Harper
PTS: 22. Sten Olmre
REB: 11. N. Vujovic
AST: 3. Sten Olmre
118.7 - 125.7
Jan 5, 2017
@ BC VEF Riga L, 78 - 66 Arena Riga
VTB United League
2-9 PTS: 18. D. Harper
REB: 14. C. Simmons
AST: 4. D. Harper
PTS: 15. M. Meiers
REB: 8. M. Mejeris
AST: 5. M. Mejeris
118.4 - 100.2
Jan 7, 2017
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 85 - 75 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
9-2 PTS: 22. D. Harper
REB: 9. C. Simmons
AST: 4. Sten Sokk
PTS: 15. J. Joesaar
REB: 8. Janar Talts
AST: 4. Janar Talts
119.6 - 105.5
Jan 8, 2017
v. Krasny Oktyabr Postponed Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 10, 2017
@ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 59 - 112 Audentese SK
Estonian KML
10-2 PTS: 21. M. Dorbek
REB: 7. Sten Sokk
AST: 7. Sten Sokk
PTS: 26. Ron Pehka
REB: 7. H. Engelbrecht
AST: 2. R. Pehka
76.7 - 145.6
Jan 15, 2017
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 64 - 95 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
2-10 PTS: 11. M. Gladness
REB: 7. M. Tollefsen
AST: 8. Sten Sokk
PTS: 15. Kevin Jones
REB: 5. V. Ivlev
AST: 4. D. Khvostov
91.1 - 135.2
Jan 22, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Khimki Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 26, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Parma Basket Perm Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 29, 2017
1:00 PM ET
@ KK Parnu Preview Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 31, 2017
1:00 PM ET
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 5, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Astana Tigers Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 13, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Nizhny Novgorod Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 19, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 6, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ UNICS Kazan Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 13, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Avtodor Saratov Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 20, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Tsmoki-Minsk Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. BC VEF Riga Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 3, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ CSKA Moscow Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 9, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Krasny Oktyabr Preview Sports Palace Volgograd
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 16, 2017
2:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Olympus
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 23, 2017
2:00 PM ET
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A