Aurore de Vitre 2016-2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Aurore de Vitre Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 17, 2016
@ SAP Vaucluse W, 63 - 68 Gymnase Pierre Coulon
French NM1
1-0 PTS: 18. A. Radulovic
REB: 10. D. Quincy-Jones
AST: 3. A. Belkessa
PTS: 18. D. Geiger
REB: 6. R. Alliman
AST: 3. R. Alliman
89.8 - 96.9
Sep 24, 2016
v. Saint-Vallier W, 78 - 74 Salle des Sports
French NM1
2-0 PTS: 17. A. Belkessa
REB: 7. G. Merie
AST: 6. Y. Siegwarth
PTS: 31. Omar Strong
REB: 5. P. Njiba
AST: 5. J. Delhomme
111.5 - 105.8
Oct 1, 2016
@ Union Rennes Basket L, 70 - 63 Salle Colette Besson
French NM1
2-1 PTS: 16. S. Knezevic
REB: 10. A. Radulovic
AST: 6. A. Belkessa
PTS: 18. V. Zivkovic
REB: 9. L. Negrobar
AST: 5. J. Rathieuville
103.2 - 92.9
Oct 8, 2016
v. BC Orchies W, 81 - 63 Salle des Sports
French NM1
3-1 PTS: 21. G. Merie
REB: 10. G. Merie
AST: 11. Y. Siegwarth
PTS: 20. S. Cisse
REB: 6. S. Cisse
AST: 3. H. Dumortier
125.2 - 97.4
Oct 11, 2016
@ CEP Lorient L, 67 - 62
French NM1
3-2 PTS: 11. S. Knezevic
REB: 9. D. Quincy-Jones
AST: 6. A. Belkessa
PTS: 21. Jared Newson
REB: 8. M. Craion
AST: 4. D. Damachoua
99.0 - 91.6
Oct 15, 2016
v. Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball W, 76 - 47 Salle des Sports
French NM1
4-2 PTS: 17. M. Claveau
REB: 8. D. Quincy-Jones
AST: 5. A. Belkessa
PTS: 15. Theo Maledon
REB: 8. Ivan Fevrier
AST: 3. Theo Maledon
114.4 - 70.7
Oct 22, 2016
@ Gries Oberhoffen BC W, 58 - 63
French NM1
5-2 PTS: 16. A. Radulovic
REB: 9. A. Belkessa
AST: 8. Y. Siegwarth
PTS: 26. A. Doumbia
REB: 10. A. Doumbia
AST: 3. D. Woodmore
75.7 - 82.2
Oct 29, 2016
v. GET Vosges W, 62 - 54 Salle des Sports
French NM1
6-2 PTS: 13. Y. Siegwarth
REB: 7. G. Merie
AST: 5. A. Belkessa
PTS: 13. Kyle Tresnak
REB: 8. Kyle Tresnak
AST: 2. S. Ocokoljic
100.3 - 87.4
Nov 5, 2016
@ Quimper UJAP L, 70 - 53 Salle Michel Gloaguen
French NM1
6-3 PTS: 14. S. Cretaux
REB: 12. D. Quincy-Jones
AST: 4. A. Belkessa
PTS: 15. K. Mondesir
REB: 8. K. Mondesir
AST: 5. M. Choplin
92.1 - 69.7
Nov 8, 2016
v. Vendee Challans Basket W, 76 - 71 Salle des Sports
French NM1
7-3 PTS: 21. D. Quincy-Jones
REB: 10. G. Merie
AST: 7. G. Merie
PTS: 15. Jason Jones
REB: 8. Demarco Cox
AST: 6. Matt Gibson
107.3 - 100.3
Nov 12, 2016
@ Rueil Athletic Club L, 80 - 67 Rueil Stadiuum
French NM1
7-4 PTS: 16. A. Radulovic
REB: 7. G. Merie
AST: 5. M. Mokongo
PTS: 19. Ron Anderson
REB: 13. K. Gourari
AST: 7. K. Gourari
109.8 - 92.0
Nov 19, 2016
@ Union Tarbes Lourdes Pyrennes Basket L, 72 - 70 Tarbes
French NM1
7-5 PTS: 30. G. Merie
REB: 9. D. Quincy-Jones
AST: 7. Y. Siegwarth
PTS: 23. Ludovic Vaty
REB: 9. Ludovic Vaty
AST: 7. X. Dalmeida
106.9 - 103.9
Nov 26, 2016
v. Angers BC 49 L, 56 - 61 Salle des Sports
French NM1
7-6 PTS: 15. A. Radulovic
REB: 14. D. Quincy-Jones
AST: 9. Y. Siegwarth
PTS: 18. J. Douillet
REB: 8. S. Nwaukoni
AST: 6. Hugo Suhard
82.1 - 89.4
Dec 3, 2016
@ Andrezieux Boutheon L, 58 - 57
French NM1
7-7 PTS: 22. G. Merie
REB: 14. A. Belkessa
AST: 8. A. Belkessa
PTS: 17. N. Kovanusic
REB: 10. N. Kovanusic
AST: 5. S. Neri
88.6 - 87.1
Dec 10, 2016
v. BC Souffelweyersheim W, 84 - 76 Salle des Sports
French NM1
8-7 PTS: 24. Y. Siegwarth
REB: 6. D. Quincy-Jones
AST: 8. Y. Siegwarth
PTS: 22. F. Harris
REB: 10. G. Staniulis
AST: 5. V. Correia
108.9 - 98.5
Dec 16, 2016
@ Caen Basket Calvados L, 82 - 71 Palais des Sports of Caen
French NM1
8-8 PTS: 21. G. Merie
REB: 10. G. Merie
AST: 5. A. Belkessa
PTS: 16. B. Monteiro
REB: 6. L. Chelle
AST: 4. Bryson Pope
111.0 - 96.1
Jan 7, 2017
v. Union Basket Chartres Metropole L, 73 - 76 Salle des Sports
French NM1
8-9 PTS: 15. Y. Siegwarth
REB: 8. G. Merie
AST: 7. Y. Siegwarth
PTS: 19. O. Romain
REB: 9. J. Mitchell
AST: 5. O. Romain
102.6 - 106.8
Jan 14, 2017
v. SAP Vaucluse L, 60 - 70 Salle des Sports
French NM1
8-10 PTS: 12. A. Radulovic
REB: 10. A. Radulovic
AST: 5. Y. Siegwarth
PTS: 15. C. Soumaoro
REB: 12. Rafael Lopez
AST: 7. D. Geiger
90.2 - 105.3
Jan 21, 2017
@ Saint-Vallier L, 73 - 51 Complexe des Deux Rives
French NM1
8-11 PTS: 13. D. Quincy-Jones
REB: 10. D. Quincy-Jones
AST: 6. Y. Siegwarth
PTS: 17. S. Hussein
REB: 8. R. Gregoire
AST: 6. J. Delhomme
104.4 - 73.0
Jan 28, 2017
v. Union Rennes Basket W, 80 - 67 Salle des Sports
French NM1
9-11 PTS: 17. Y. Siegwarth
REB: 6. Y. Siegwarth
AST: 5. G. Merie
PTS: 16. Anthony Hill
REB: 4. Anthony Hill
AST: 3. Anthony Hill
109.7 - 91.9
Feb 4, 2017
@ BC Orchies L, 78 - 73 Leo Lagrange
French NM1
9-12 PTS: 18. G. Merie
REB: 10. I. Miskovic
AST: 5. S. Pejovic
PTS: 17. H. Dumortier
REB: 12. Z. Rakocevic
AST: 5. Z. Rakocevic
111.6 - 104.4
Feb 7, 2017
v. CEP Lorient W, 80 - 75 Salle des Sports
French NM1
10-12 PTS: 24. A. Radulovic
REB: 9. A. Radulovic
AST: 8. Nikola Korac
PTS: 20. M. Craion
REB: 8. M. Craion
AST: 4. M. Craion
107.9 - 101.2
Feb 11, 2017
@ Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball W, 59 - 84 Insep Paris
French NM1
11-12 PTS: 20. M. Claveau
REB: 11. A. Belkessa
AST: 10. Nikola Korac
PTS: 15. Joel Ayayi
REB: 6. T. Bazille
AST: 8. Theo Maledon
77.2 - 109.9
Feb 18, 2017
v. Gries Oberhoffen BC L, 63 - 77 Salle des Sports
French NM1
11-13 PTS: 19. Nikola Korac
REB: 11. A. Radulovic
AST: 6. G. Merie
PTS: 20. R. Jakstas
REB: 12. G. Thondique
AST: 5. O. Varanauskas
86.2 - 105.3
Feb 25, 2017
@ GET Vosges L, 79 - 67 Palais de Sportes
French NM1
11-14 PTS: 18. G. Merie
REB: 7. A. Radulovic
AST: 3. A. Radulovic
PTS: 23. G. Boucard
REB: 8. S. Ricard
AST: 3. M. Gountas
110.9 - 94.1
Mar 4, 2017
v. Quimper UJAP L, 63 - 73 Salle des Sports
French NM1
11-15 PTS: 13. Nikola Korac
REB: 13. A. Radulovic
AST: 11. Nikola Korac
PTS: 21. Dwight Burke
REB: 7. V. Bobrov
AST: 7. Thomas Prost
83.4 - 96.6
Mar 7, 2017
@ Vendee Challans Basket L, 85 - 74 Salle Michel Vrignaud
French NM1
11-16 PTS: 18. M. Perovic
REB: 5. A. Radulovic
AST: 9. Nikola Korac
PTS: 15. I. Saounera
REB: 9. E. Monceau
AST: 4. I. Saounera
125.3 - 109.1
Mar 11, 2017
v. Rueil Athletic Club W, 83 - 74 Salle des Sports
French NM1
12-16 PTS: 17. Nikola Korac
REB: 7. A. Radulovic
AST: 8. Nikola Korac
PTS: 19. Lamine Sambe
REB: 9. K. Gourari
AST: 6. J. Bichard
119.5 - 106.5
Mar 18, 2017
v. Union Tarbes Lourdes Pyrennes Basket L, 74 - 78 Salle des Sports
French NM1
12-17 PTS: 15. D. Quincy-Jones
REB: 8. A. Belkessa
AST: 8. Nikola Korac
PTS: 24. Ludovic Vaty
REB: 11. Ludovic Vaty
AST: 8. X. Dalmeida
101.3 - 106.8
Mar 25, 2017
@ Angers BC 49 L, 90 - 69 Salle Jean Bouin
French NM1
12-18 PTS: 28. A. Radulovic
REB: 7. A. Radulovic
AST: 7. Nikola Korac
PTS: 30. Hugo Suhard
REB: 9. Wil Carter
AST: 4. Hugo Suhard
120.2 - 92.2
Apr 1, 2017
v. Andrezieux Boutheon W, 75 - 70 Salle des Sports
French NM1
13-18 PTS: 17. S. Cretaux
REB: 7. D. Quincy-Jones
AST: 14. Nikola Korac
PTS: 23. N. Kovanusic
REB: 9. N. Kovanusic
AST: 4. J. Brooks
100.8 - 94.1
Apr 8, 2017
@ BC Souffelweyersheim L, 80 - 78 Souffel Stadium
French NM1
13-19 PTS: 16. Nikola Korac
REB: 6. D. Quincy-Jones
AST: 5. A. Belkessa
PTS: 19. V. Correia
REB: 15. Elson Mendy
AST: 3. V. Correia
107.0 - 104.4
Apr 15, 2017
v. Caen Basket Calvados L, 97 - 102 Salle des Sports
French NM1
13-20 PTS: 26. D. Quincy-Jones
REB: 14. D. Quincy-Jones
AST: 5. A. Belkessa
PTS: 26. J. Sinica
REB: 5. T. Cornely
AST: 6. T. Cornely
123.0 - 129.4
Apr 23, 2017
@ Union Basket Chartres Metropole L, 101-71 Chartres Stadium
French NM1
13-21 N/A N/A N/A