Russia 76, Israel 58

August 6, 2010

U-16 European-A Championships - Pool Play

Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija (Bar, Bar)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: Sergio Silva, Igor Mitrovski, Boris Schmidt

Team Rebounds: Russia (0) Israel (2)

Technicals: Russia (0) Israel (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
Russia 22 17 14 23 76
Israel 7 15 16 20 58

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
Russia 74 102.7 78.4
Israel 74 78.4 102.7

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
Russia .419 0.230 0.431 0.387
Israel .442 0.257 0.154 0.231

Russia

Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
Serdar Annaev Starter 20:00 2-4 0-0 0-0 11.2 1.0 1 2 4 1 5 0 0 4
Georgy Egorov Starter 15:00 1-3 1-2 4-4 3.5 1.0 1 2 1 1 0 2 0 7
Stanislav Ilnitskiy Starter 31:00 6-10 0-0 13-17 22.1 6.0 6 12 1 1 1 1 0 25
Rostislav Karenin Starter 16:00 1-3 0-0 1-1 4.1 2.0 1 3 1 0 1 1 0 3
Viktor Kashin Starter 29:00 3-10 1-3 1-3 8.4 4.0 4 8 4 2 4 5 0 8
Dmitriy Guzikov Bench 16:00 2-7 0-2 2-2 6.5 3.0 2 5 1 2 2 0 0 6
Igor Kanygin Bench 11:00 0-1 0-0 0-0 2.2 1.0 4 5 1 2 0 1 0 0
Mikhail Kulagin Bench 16:00 3-9 1-4 2-2 2.2 1.0 3 4 2 3 0 3 0 9
Vasiliy Martynov Bench PG 15:00 1-5 0-1 0-0 0.2 0.0 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 2
Yury Pershin Bench 24:00 5-9 1-4 0-2 6.5 2.0 4 6 0 4 2 2 0 11
Pavel Sizov Bench 06:00 0-1 0-1 1-4 -2.0 1.0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1
Team                           1    
Totals     199 24-62 4-17 24-35 65.1 22 29 51 15 18 16 18 0 76
        38.7% 23.5% 68.6%                    

Israel

Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
Adar Ben Aliza Starter 15:00 1-4 0-0 0-0 -3.0 1.0 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 2
Ishai Kislev Starter 27:00 2-3 1-2 0-2 0.5 0.0 2 2 1 0 0 4 0 5
Egor Koulechov Starter 23:00 1-9 1-2 4-6 -2.0 1.0 2 3 0 3 1 2 0 7
Noam Levy Starter 25:00 1-4 0-1 1-2 2.0 0.0 5 5 1 4 2 3 1 3
Rafael Menco Starter 19:00 3-5 1-2 0-0 5.0 0.0 3 3 0 3 1 0 0 7
Maxim Kikus Bench 22:00 2-3 1-2 2-5 4.6 0.0 3 3 1 3 2 2 0 7
Daniel Sasson Bench 16:00 2-5 0-0 0-0 0.0 1.0 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 4
Daniel Sealine Bench 05:00 0-0 0-0 3-3 -0.1 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3
Naor Sharon Bench 26:00 8-15 0-3 2-3 8.9 0.0 3 3 1 2 3 2 0 18
Omri Shovali Bench 06:00 0-1 0-0 0-0 -2.2 0.0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Maayan Shraga Bench 08:00 0-2 0-1 0-0 0.8 0.0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yaniv Solomon Bench 09:00 1-1 0-0 0-0 -0.8 1.0 0 1 0 2 1 3 0 2
Team                   2            
Totals     201 21-52 4-13 12-21 13.6 4 22 28 4 28 10 19 1 58
        40.4% 30.8% 57.1%                    

Russia Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Georgy Egorov
8.0p, 3.0r, 2.5a
Viktor Kashin
4.0p, 4.5r, 2.0a
Serdar Annaev
3.0p, 1.5r, 2.0a
Stanislav Ilnitskiy
15.0p, 7.0r, 0.5a
Rostislav Karenin
6.0p, 4.5r, 1.0a
Rotation Yury Pershin
5.5p, 3.5r, 0.0a
 
 
 
 
Dmitriy Guzikov
6.0p, 3.0r, 0.5a
 
 
Rotation Mikhail Kulagin
11.5p, 5.0r, 1.5a
 
 
 
 
Igor Kanygin
1.0p, 5.0r, 0.5a
 
 
Rotation Vasiliy Martynov
1.0p, 1.5r, 0.5a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Pavel Sizov
0.5p, 2.0r, 0.0a
 
 
 
 

Israel Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Noam Levy
9.5p, 4.5r, 1.5a
Ishai Kislev
4.5p, 3.0r, 1.5a
Rafael Menco
11.0p, 3.5r, 1.0a
Egor Koulechov
13.0p, 4.5r, 0.0a
Adar Ben Aliza
1.5p, 0.5r, 0.5a
Rotation Naor Sharon
10.0p, 1.5r, 3.0a
Maxim Kikus
4.5p, 2.5r, 1.5a
 
 
 
 
Daniel Sasson
3.0p, 1.5r, 0.0a
Lim PT  
 
Maayan Shraga
0.0p, 1.5r, 0.0a
Yaniv Solomon
6.0p, 0.5r, 0.5a
 
 
Omri Shovali
0.0p, 0.0r, 0.0a
Lim PT  
 
Daniel Sealine
1.5p, 0.0r, 0.0a
 
 
 
 
 
 

Russia Leaders

Israel Leaders

MPG Egor Koulechov 29.5
FG% Rafael Menco .643
3P% Rafael Menco .800
FT% Daniel Sealine 1.000
ORPG Noam Levy 1.0
DRPG Noam Levy 3.5
RPG Noam Levy 4.5
SPG Naor Sharon 3.0
APG Naor Sharon 3.0
BPG Noam Levy 0.5
PPG Egor Koulechov 13.0

Today's Games

U-16 European-A Championships

Israel 58
Russia 76

U-16 European-A Championships

Turkey 54
Montenegro 67

U-16 European-A Championships

Poland 72
Latvia 45

U-16 European-A Championships

Spain 79
Bulgaria 40

U-16 European-A Championships

Lithuania 92
Denmark 47

U-16 European-A Championships

Greece 52
France 55

U-16 European-A Championships

Italy 61
Croatia 72

U-16 European-A Championships

Serbia 78
Germany 49

NIKE Global Challenge

USA Midwest 127
ALL-Asia 86

NIKE Global Challenge

USA West 108
INSEP France 112

NIKE Global Challenge

USA East 100
Canada 105

NIKE Global Challenge

USA South 107
Brazil 99