Germany 71,
Russia 67
July 28, 2011
U16 Euro Championship A - Pool Play
Hala Dukla (Pardubice, Pardubice)
Attendance: N/A
Officials: Sigmundur Herbertsson, Vladimir Tsekov, Saverio Lanzarini
Team Rebounds: Germany (6) Russia (13)
Technicals: Germany (0) Russia (0)
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
Final |
Germany |
18 |
19 |
15 |
19 |
71 |
Russia |
14 |
19 |
21 |
13 |
67 |
Advanced |
Poss |
ORtg |
DRtg |
Germany |
76 |
93.0 |
87.7 |
Russia |
76 |
87.7 |
93.0 |
Four Factors |
eFG% |
TO% |
OR% |
FTR |
Germany |
.410 |
0.223 |
0.310 |
0.344 |
Russia |
.344 |
0.196 |
0.406 |
0.359 |
Germany
Player |
Status |
Pos |
Min |
FGM-A |
3PM-A |
FTM-A |
FIC |
Off |
Def |
Reb |
Ast |
PF |
STL |
TO |
BLK |
PTS |
Ismet Akpinar |
Starter |
PG |
33:00 |
6-18 |
2-7 |
6-7 |
9.4 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
20 |
Dino Dizdarevic |
Starter |
SG |
14:00 |
3-8 |
1-4 |
1-2 |
3.2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
Daniel Mayr |
Starter |
C |
16:00 |
1-3 |
0-0 |
3-3 |
8.9 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
Maximilian Ugrai |
Starter |
SF |
28:00 |
5-10 |
2-3 |
3-5 |
9.1 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
15 |
Niklas Wimberg |
Starter |
PF |
24:00 |
1-3 |
1-1 |
0-0 |
9.0 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
Constantin Ebert |
Bench |
PG |
10:00 |
1-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
-1.8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
Stefan Ilzhofer |
Bench |
SF |
19:00 |
1-5 |
0-2 |
2-2 |
-4.0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
Niklas Ney |
Bench |
C |
12:00 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
2-2 |
3.0 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
Janis Stielow |
Bench |
SG |
16:00 |
1-4 |
0-0 |
1-2 |
-1.0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
David Taylor |
Bench |
PG |
25:00 |
3-8 |
0-2 |
3-6 |
7.5 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
9 |
Robert Zinn |
Bench |
PG |
04:00 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
-0.8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
Totals |
|
|
201 |
22-61 |
6-19 |
21-29 |
42.6 |
13 |
29 |
48 |
13 |
29 |
12 |
18 |
0 |
71 |
|
|
|
|
36.1% |
31.6% |
72.4% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Russia
Germany Depth Chart
|
PG |
SG |
SF |
PF |
C |
Starters |
Ismet Akpinar 20p, 6r, 3a |
Dino Dizdarevic 8p, 1r, 1a |
Maximilian Ugrai 15p, 8r, 0a |
Niklas Wimberg 3p, 8r, 2a |
Daniel Mayr 5p, 7r, 2a |
Rotation |
David Taylor 9p, 5r, 4a |
Janis Stielow 3p, 1r, 1a |
Stefan Ilzhofer 4p, 2r, 0a |
|
Niklas Ney 2p, 4r, 0a |
Rotation |
Constantin Ebert 2p, 0r, 0a |
|
|
|
|
Lim PT |
Robert Zinn 0p, 0r, 0a |
|
|
|
|
Russia Depth Chart
|
PG |
SG |
SF |
PF |
C |
Starters |
Vasiliy Martynov 17p, 2r, 1a |
Viacheslav Fedorchenko 5p, 3r, 2a |
Nikita Tiptsov 2p, 4r, 0a |
Pavel Sizov 13p, 8r, 0a |
Artem Sokolov 0p, 0r, 0a |
Rotation |
Taras Klyundikov 8p, 3r, 0a |
Alexander Martynov 12p, 3r, 1a |
Alexander Gankevich 0p, 1r, 0a |
Sergey Zhulkov 9p, 8r, 0a |
|
Lim PT |
Nikita Klyundikov 1p, 0r, 0a |
|
Alexandr Antonikovski 0p, 0r, 0a |
|
|
Lim PT |
Sergey Khrustalev 0p, 0r, 0a |
|
|
|
|