yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

England Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 19, 2014 England Argentina 63-68 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 14. Agustin Acuna
REB: 6. Lucio Delfino
AST: 4. Lucio Delfino
PTS: 19. Pharroh Gordon
REB: 7. Jules Akodo
AST: 6. Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
Apr 20, 2014 Serbia England 60-64 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 16. Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
REB: 7. Kingsley Nwagboso
AST: 4. Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
PTS: 11. Radovan Dokovic
REB: 11. Nikola Pavlovic
AST: 2. Nikola Kocovic
Apr 21, 2014 Sweden England 56-71 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 11. Jules Akodo
REB: 9. Theo Oghide
AST: 4. Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
PTS: 24. Ludde Hakanson
REB: 8. Mattias Markusson
AST: 9. Ludde Hakanson
Apr 23, 2014 England Japan 63-86 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 12. Taiga Watanabe
REB: 6. Shota Tsuyama
AST: 3. Tomoya Hata
PTS: 15. Pharroh Gordon
REB: 9. Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
AST: 3. Theo Oghide
Apr 24, 2014 Slovenia England 82-69 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 20. Akwasi Yeboah
REB: 8. Dean Williams
AST: 4. Jules Akodo
PTS: 16. Jan Kosi
REB: 8. Jan Kosi
AST: 3. Sandi Grubelic
Apr 25, 2014 France England 67-79 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 15. Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
REB: 6. Theo Oghide
AST: 5. Jules Akodo
PTS: 19. Alpha Kaba
REB: 13. Alpha Kaba
AST: 5. Felix Michel
Jul 24, 2014 England Croatia 88-47 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Luka Bozic
REB: 9. Ante Zizic
AST: 4. Lovro Mazalin
PTS: 16. Pharroh Gordon
REB: 12. Theo Oghide
AST: 2. Sedale Hanson-Young
Jul 25, 2014 France England 45-73 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Joshua Steel
REB: 6. Joshua Steel
AST: 2. Joshua Steel
PTS: 18. Ywen Smock
REB: 8. Ywen Smock
AST: 5. Felix Michel
Jul 26, 2014 Lithuania England 61-77 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Joshua Steel
REB: 7. Dean Williams
AST: 3. Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
PTS: 21. Domas Sabonis
REB: 14. Domas Sabonis
AST: 5. Tautvydas Paliukenas
Jul 28, 2014 Czech Republic England 50-55 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
REB: 8. Dean Williams
AST: 2. Jules Akodo
PTS: 13. David Skranc
REB: 11. David Skranc
AST: 5. Viktor Pulpan
Jul 29, 2014 England Russia 65-50 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 12. Vladislav Staratelev
REB: 8. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 4. Nikita Shantaley
PTS: 10. Jules Akodo
REB: 8. Aaron Menzies
AST: 2. Jules Akodo
Jul 30, 2014 England Belgium 67-64 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Thomas Akyazili
REB: 8. Justin Kohajda
AST: 7. Thomas Akyazili
PTS: 14. Jules Akodo
REB: 11. Aaron Menzies
AST: 6. Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
Aug 1, 2014 England Montenegro 85-67 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Aleksandar Dozic
REB: 8. Vasilije Bacovic
AST: 4. Aleksandar Dozic
PTS: 18. Jules Akodo
REB: 6. Dean Williams
AST: 6. Jules Akodo
Aug 2, 2014 Poland England 83-74 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Jules Akodo
REB: 15. Aaron Menzies
AST: 8. Jules Akodo
PTS: 15. Mariusz Konopatzki
REB: 10. Grzegorz Kulka
AST: 8. Artur Wlodarczyk
Aug 3, 2014 Czech Republic England 59-73 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Jules Akodo
REB: 8. Dean Williams
AST: 4. Jules Akodo
PTS: 24. Matej Svoboda
REB: 14. David Skranc
AST: 13. Viktor Pulpan
Aug 20, 2014 England Scotland 51-94 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Ewan Lancaster
REB: 13. Colin Jackson
AST: 3. Stewart Morgan
PTS: 16. Carl Wheatle
REB: 11. Carl Wheatle
AST: 4. Carl Wheatle
Aug 21, 2014 Romania England 68-47 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Carl Wheatle
REB: 10. Carl Wheatle
AST: 4. Rayell Eytle-Rock
PTS: 14. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
REB: 5. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
AST: 4. Silviu Sanda
Aug 22, 2014 England Estonia 75-83 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 6. Matthias Tass
AST: 4. Sander Raieste
PTS: 14. Carl Wheatle
REB: 10. Carl Wheatle
AST: 7. Carl Wheatle
Aug 23, 2014 Belgium England 52-56 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
REB: 7. Ayomikun Nuwe
AST: 5. Carl Wheatle
PTS: 16. Lander Kuijt
REB: 10. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 3. Darnell Snyers
Aug 24, 2014 England Luxembourg 32-79 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 11. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 8. Thierry Cames
AST: 6. Philippe Arendt
PTS: 24. Thai Segwai-Lodge
REB: 8. Luke Mitchell
AST: 4. Jelani Watson-Gayle
Aug 26, 2014 Israel England 76-87 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Luke Mitchell
REB: 8. Carl Wheatle
AST: 4. Carl Wheatle
PTS: 19. Michael Brisker
REB: 13. Barak Orion
AST: 6. Gil Beni
Aug 27, 2014 England Slovenia 65-73 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Gaber Ozegovic
REB: 12. Gaber Ozegovic
AST: 4. Nejc Klavzar
PTS: 18. Carl Wheatle
REB: 10. Carl Wheatle
AST: 5. Rayell Eytle-Rock
Aug 29, 2014 England Montenegro 82-62 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 22. Ognjen Carapic
REB: 14. Milos Popovic
AST: 4. Ognjen Carapic
PTS: 13. Samuel Japhet-Mathias
REB: 7. Samuel Japhet-Mathias
AST: 3. Luke Mitchell
Aug 30, 2014 England Czech Republic 60-84 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 10. Frantisek Vana
REB: 8. Marko Savic
AST: 2. Zdenek Blaha
PTS: 13. Carl Wheatle
REB: 17. Carl Wheatle
AST: 2. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom