England 2016 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 29, 2016 England Ukraine 74-65 Jane Sandanski
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 22. Illya Tyrtyshnyk
REB: 15. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 3. Illya Tyrtyshnyk
PTS: 17. Luke Mitchell
REB: 16. Carl Wheatle
AST: 3. Luke Mitchell
Jul 30, 2016 Slovakia England 48-59 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 13. Brian Amabilino Perez
REB: 9. Carl Wheatle
AST: 3. Luke Mitchell
PTS: 17. Matej Drgon
REB: 9. Marek Dolezaj
AST: 4. Mario Ihring
Jul 31, 2016 England Georgia 76-70 SRC Kale
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 18. Goga Bitadze
REB: 15. Goga Bitadze
AST: 3. Saba Akobia
PTS: 14. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
REB: 14. Carl Wheatle
AST: 2. Joshua Edwards
Aug 2, 2016 Scotland England 95-51 Jane Sandanski
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 14. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
REB: 8. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
AST: 8. Carl Wheatle
PTS: 16. Kyle Jimenez
REB: 5. Nicholas Conway
AST: 4. Konrad Kantorski
Aug 3, 2016 Albania England 83-42 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 12. Carl Wheatle
REB: 7. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
AST: 2. Luke Mitchell
PTS: 8. Odri Dedolli
REB: 7. Odri Dedolli
AST: 3. Eldi Hysa
Aug 5, 2016 England Iceland 64-70 N/A
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 18. Eyjolfur Asberg Halldorsson
REB: 8. Thorir Gudmundur Thorbjarnarsson
AST: 3. Thorir Gudmundur Thorbjarnarsson
PTS: 15. Zion Tordoff
REB: 25. Carl Wheatle
AST: 5. Carl Wheatle
Aug 6, 2016 England Belarus 64-81 N/A
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 13. Ryhor Kruk
REB: 5. Dzianis Sivatski
AST: 3. Maksim Liahchylin
PTS: 26. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
REB: 8. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
AST: 5. Carl Wheatle
Aug 7, 2016 England Georgia 81-85 N/A
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 20. Luka Bulashivili
REB: 11. Nika Darbaidze
AST: 4. Nikoloz Leonidze
PTS: 23. Brian Amabilino Perez
REB: 7. Nelson Boachie-Yiadom
AST: 4. Luke Mitchell
Aug 11, 2016 Ireland England 65-50 Triaditza Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 21. Jacob Round
REB: 16. Arinze Emeka-Anyakwo
AST: 5. Kareem Queeley
PTS: 21. James Beckom
REB: 15. Maximillian Amadasun
AST: 3. Cian Heaphy
Aug 12, 2016 England Hungary 61-66 Arena Armeec II
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 17. Adam Somogyi
REB: 9. Adam Somogyi
AST: 4. Andras Dancsecs
PTS: 15. Mate Okros
REB: 12. Richard Amaefule
AST: 4. Mate Okros
Aug 13, 2016 Israel England 80-87 Universiada Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 20. Kareem Queeley
REB: 10. Richard Amaefule
AST: 4. Daniel Ogoro
PTS: 22. Ofek Malka
REB: 18. Tomer Levinson
AST: 4. Eidan Alber
Aug 15, 2016 England Scotland 36-61 Triaditza Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 8. Jordan Ferguson
REB: 8. Callan Low
AST: 2. Lewis McGlasson
PTS: 12. Richard Amaefule
REB: 7. Kareem Queeley
AST: 3. Daniel Ogoro
Aug 16, 2016 Macedonia England 69-38 Arena Armeec II
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 17. Jacob Round
REB: 9. Richard Amaefule
AST: 4. Kareem Queeley
PTS: 9. Andrej Jordanovski
REB: 5. Luka Stojanovski
AST: 3. Slavcho Temelkovski
Aug 18, 2016 England Russia 62-61 N/A
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 17. Alexander Shashkov
REB: 15. Alexander Shashkov
AST: 7. Konstantin Shevchuk
PTS: 21. Jacob Round
REB: 8. Richard Amaefule
AST: 3. Jacob Round
Aug 19, 2016 Czech Republic England 64-63 N/A
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 21. Mate Okros
REB: 12. Kareem Queeley
AST: 3. Kareem Queeley
PTS: 22. Vit Krejci
REB: 13. Lubos Kovar
AST: 3. Jiri Sicha
Aug 20, 2016 Belarus England 72-53 N/A
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 15. Jacob Round
REB: 11. Oluwadamilola Ogundele
AST: 5. Kareem Queeley
PTS: 14. German Plotnikov
REB: 11. Vadzim Stubeda
AST: 2. Vadzim Tratsiak