Albania 2016 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 15, 2016 Great Britain Albania 44-62 Tasos Kambouris Hall
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 13. Bruno Zyka
REB: 8. Bruno Zyka
AST: 4. Klein Strazimiri
PTS: 12. Pharroh Gordon
REB: 9. Deane Williams
AST: 2. Jules Akodo
Jul 16, 2016 Albania Kosovo 62-55 Melina Merkoyri Stadium
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 17. Blendi Kadusha
REB: 9. Rinor Ahmeti
AST: 4. Rinor Peci
PTS: 19. Celis Taflaj
REB: 8. Dod Lekndraej
AST: 6. Klein Strazimiri
Jul 17, 2016 Albania Moldova 81-48 Eleftheria Sports Arena
U-16 European-C Championships
PTS: 19. Vadim Raducan
REB: 15. Vadim Raducan
AST: 3. Vadim Raducan
PTS: 10. Nazareno Coco
REB: 6. Odhissea Shkurti
AST: 2. Nazareno Coco
Jul 17, 2016 Greece Albania 35-97 Tasos Kambouris Hall
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 11. Celis Taflaj
REB: 6. Dod Lekndraej
AST: 2. Celis Taflaj
PTS: 29. Vasilis Toliopoulos
REB: 9. Thomas Kottas
AST: 5. Sotiris Billis
Jul 19, 2016 Armenia Albania 47-57 Eleftheria Sports Arena
U-16 European-C Championships
PTS: 14. Redon Peraj
REB: 7. Nazareno Coco
AST: 6. Enes Kita
PTS: 21. Gurgen Melikyan
REB: 13. Davit Khachatryan
AST: 6. Davit Khachatryan
Jul 19, 2016 Albania Ireland 67-47 Melina Merkoyri Stadium
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 18. Jordan Blount
REB: 5. Joseph Tummon
AST: 6. Jordan Blount
PTS: 13. Celis Taflaj
REB: 7. Celis Taflaj
AST: 4. Daniel Lekndreaj
Jul 20, 2016 Netherlands Albania 54-65 Tasos Kambouris Hall
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 18. Dod Lekndraej
REB: 6. Celis Taflaj
AST: 6. Klein Strazimiri
PTS: 12. Terrence Bieshaar
REB: 10. Rens Butter
AST: 6. Rens Butter
Jul 20, 2016 Albania Gibraltar 60-74 Eleftheria Sports Arena
U-16 European-C Championships
PTS: 24. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 11. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 6. Michael Rodriguez
PTS: 18. Ergys Muhametaj
REB: 10. Redon Peraj
AST: 8. Enes Kita
Jul 21, 2016 Andorra Albania 37-60 Eleftheria Sports Arena
U-16 European-C Championships
PTS: 6. Nazareno Coco
REB: 8. Klinti Cela
AST: 4. Enes Kita
PTS: 15. Nil Joval Martinez
REB: 10. Nil Joval Martinez
AST: 4. Sergi Serrato Balletbo
Jul 22, 2016 Bulgaria Albania 56-76 Tasos Kambouris Hall
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 16. Celis Taflaj
REB: 7. Celis Taflaj
AST: 5. Klein Strazimiri
PTS: 23. Alex Ouandie
REB: 13. Andrey Ivanov
AST: 6. Adriyan Sekulov
Jul 24, 2016 Albania Wales 67-53 Eleftheria Sports Arena
U-16 European-C Championships
PTS: 18. Pavle Igic
REB: 8. Daniel Koukouravas
AST: 4. Pavle Igic
PTS: 12. Ergys Muhametaj
REB: 7. Ergys Muhametaj
AST: 5. Enes Kita
Jul 29, 2016 Albania Georgia 94-39 SRC Kale
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 17. Levan Babilodze
REB: 11. Goga Bitadze
AST: 5. Saba Akobia
PTS: 11. Skerdi Jareci
REB: 7. Frenki Lilaj
AST: 5. Eldi Hysa
Jul 30, 2016 Ukraine Albania 50-83 Jane Sandanski
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 13. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 9. Frenki Lilaj
AST: 4. Kristian Pashaj
PTS: 15. Illia Niemtsu
REB: 8. Illia Niemtsu
AST: 5. Mykhailo Horobchenko
Jul 31, 2016 Albania Scotland 83-65 Jane Sandanski
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 25. Sean Nealon Lino
REB: 9. Ryan Armour
AST: 5. Kyle Jimenez
PTS: 13. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 7. Eldi Hysa
AST: 3. Idi Qilimi
Aug 2, 2016 Slovakia Albania 45-93 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 20. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 6. Frenki Lilaj
AST: 3. Eldi Hysa
PTS: 12. Maros Zeliznak
REB: 13. Marek Dolezaj
AST: 6. Matej Majercak
Aug 3, 2016 Albania England 83-42 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 12. Carl Wheatle
REB: 7. Carl Wheatle
AST: 2. Luke Mitchell
PTS: 8. Odri Dedolli
REB: 7. Odri Dedolli
AST: 3. Eldi Hysa
Aug 5, 2016 Albania Netherlands 92-50 N/A
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 13. Amer Banda
REB: 7. Amer Banda
AST: 8. Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries
PTS: 18. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 7. Eldi Hysa
AST: 4. Eldi Hysa
Aug 6, 2016 Albania Ireland 68-69 N/A
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 26. Adam Drummond
REB: 8. Connor Curran
AST: 3. Connor Curran
PTS: 15. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 9. Skerdi Jareci
AST: 3. Skerdi Jareci
Aug 7, 2016 Albania Scotland 68-71 N/A
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 17. Kyle Jimenez
REB: 10. Sean Nealon Lino
AST: 3. Kyle Jimenez
PTS: 17. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 9. Frenki Lilaj
AST: 3. Eldi Hysa
Aug 31, 2016 Albania Georgia 86-47 Sports Palace
EuroBasket Qualification
PTS: 20. Viktor Sanikidze
REB: 8. Zaza Pachulia
AST: 9. Giorgi Tsintsadze
PTS: 15. Endrit Hysenagolli
REB: 7. Gerti Shima
AST: 2. Rashaun Broadus
Sep 3, 2016 Montenegro Albania 73-113 Asllan Rusi
EuroBasket Qualification
PTS: 26. Rashaun Broadus
REB: 6. Endrit Hysenagolli
AST: 4. Rashaun Broadus
PTS: 19. Nikola Vucevic
REB: 8. Nemanja Todorovic
AST: 6. Derek Needham
Sep 7, 2016 Albania Slovakia 69-60 Mestska sportovni hala
EuroBasket Qualification
PTS: 20. Richard Korner
REB: 10. Richard Korner
AST: 3. Nenad Milosevic
PTS: 23. Rashaun Broadus
REB: 9. Gerti Shima
AST: 3. Gerti Shima
Sep 10, 2016 Georgia Albania 64-84 Asllan Rusi
EuroBasket Qualification
PTS: 26. Rashaun Broadus
REB: 8. Endrit Hysenagolli
AST: 2. Gerti Shima
PTS: 20. Zaza Pachulia
REB: 10. Tornike Shengelia
AST: 5. Zaza Pachulia
Sep 14, 2016 Albania Montenegro 94-56 Sports Hall Topolica
EuroBasket Qualification
PTS: 13. Vladimir Mihailovic
REB: 9. Bojan Dubljevic
AST: 5. Nikola Vucevic
PTS: 24. Gerti Shima
REB: 10. Endrit Hysenagolli
AST: 5. Genti Lasku
Sep 17, 2016 Slovakia Albania 72-65 Asllan Rusi
EuroBasket Qualification
PTS: 17. Rashaun Broadus
REB: 8. Endrit Hysenagolli
AST: 5. Rashaun Broadus
PTS: 18. Nenad Milosevic
REB: 10. Michal Batka
AST: 3. Nenad Milosevic