yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Lithuania Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 8, 2014 Lithuania Greece 65-73 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Eleftherios Bochoridis
REB: 7. Georgios Diamantakos
AST: 5. Dimitrios Agravanis
PTS: 15. Justas Tamulis
REB: 8. Donatas Tarolis
AST: 4. Donatas Tarolis
Jul 10, 2014 Latvia Lithuania 74-43 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Gediminas Zalalis
REB: 7. Tomas Dimsa
AST: 4. Jokubas Gintvainis
PTS: 12. Rolands Smits
REB: 8. Anzejs Pasecniks
AST: 4. Kristaps Gluditis
Jul 11, 2014 Lithuania Hungary 62-76 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Benedek Varadi
REB: 5. Kristof Bognar
AST: 4. Kristof Simon
PTS: 20. Donatas Tarolis
REB: 9. Donatas Tarolis
AST: 5. Marius Grigonis
Jul 12, 2014 Great Britain Lithuania 81-73 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Tomas Dimsa
REB: 12. Denis Krestinin
AST: 7. Lukas Lekavicius
PTS: 19. Alex Young
REB: 11. Kavell Bigby-Williams
AST: 6. Luke Nelson
Jul 14, 2014 Lithuania Spain 65-62 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Edgar Vicedo
REB: 6. Guillermo Hernangomez
AST: 6. Alberto Diaz
PTS: 17. Marius Grigonis
REB: 8. Donatas Tarolis
AST: 3. Donatas Tarolis
Jul 15, 2014 Slovenia Lithuania 63-62 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 11. Justas Tamulis
REB: 7. Denis Krestinin
AST: 3. Lukas Lekavicius
PTS: 16. Matic Rebec
REB: 8. Tomaz Bolcina
AST: 10. Matic Rebec
Jul 16, 2014 Lithuania Serbia 73-54 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Nikola Jankovic
REB: 6. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 4. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 14. Augustinas Jankaitis
REB: 5. Denis Krestinin
AST: 3. Donatas Tarolis
Jul 18, 2014 Lithuania Turkey 79-65 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 24. Cedi Osman
REB: 9. Metin Turen
AST: 5. Tayfun Erulku
PTS: 14. Justas Tamulis
REB: 7. Denis Krestinin
AST: 4. Tomas Dimsa
Jul 19, 2014 Lithuania Israel 75-81 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Golan Gutt
REB: 6. Rafael Menco
AST: 5. Rafael Menco
PTS: 16. Lukas Lekavicius
REB: 10. Marius Grigonis
AST: 6. Marius Grigonis
Jul 20, 2014 Greece Lithuania 77-73 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Augustinas Jankaitis
REB: 4. Donatas Tarolis
AST: 5. Jokubas Gintvainis
PTS: 24. Paris Maragkos
REB: 8. Paris Maragkos
AST: 3. Eleftherios Bochoridis
Jul 24, 2014 Lithuania France 72-75 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 13. Etienne Ory
REB: 7. Alpha Kaba
AST: 4. Isaia Cordinier
PTS: 21. Domas Sabonis
REB: 12. Domas Sabonis
AST: 3. Domas Sabonis
Jul 25, 2014 Croatia Lithuania 66-89 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Raimundas Zuklevicius
REB: 11. Domas Sabonis
AST: 3. Margiris Normantas
PTS: 34. Dragan Bender
REB: 14. Dragan Bender
AST: 4. Lovro Mazalin
Jul 26, 2014 Lithuania England 61-77 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Joshua Steel
REB: 7. Dean Williams
AST: 3. Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
PTS: 21. Domas Sabonis
REB: 14. Domas Sabonis
AST: 5. Tautvydas Paliukenas
Jul 28, 2014 Latvia Lithuania 76-78 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 23. Domas Sabonis
REB: 12. Domas Sabonis
AST: 5. Raimundas Zuklevicius
PTS: 25. Rihards Lomazs
REB: 5. David Cima
AST: 3. Arturs Grinbergs
Jul 29, 2014 Lithuania Italy 64-61 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 23. Federico Mussini
REB: 6. Diego Flaccadori
AST: 3. Alberto Cacace
PTS: 11. Martynas Varnas
REB: 7. Domas Sabonis
AST: 3. Domas Sabonis
Jul 30, 2014 Poland Lithuania 82-71 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Domas Sabonis
REB: 15. Domas Sabonis
AST: 3. Domas Sabonis
PTS: 13. Marcel Ponitka
REB: 6. Grzegorz Kulka
AST: 4. Marc Sanny
Aug 1, 2014 Lithuania Serbia 83-67 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Vasilije Vucetic
REB: 11. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 5. Stefan Peno
PTS: 12. Martynas Varnas
REB: 19. Domas Sabonis
AST: 7. Domas Sabonis
Aug 2, 2014 Italy Lithuania 57-80 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 23. Domas Sabonis
REB: 10. Domas Sabonis
AST: 3. Domas Sabonis
PTS: 27. Diego Flaccadori
REB: 9. Riccardo Cattapan
AST: 6. Diego Flaccadori
Aug 3, 2014 Lithuania Latvia 56-90 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Rudolfs Stradnieks
REB: 6. Rudolfs Stradnieks
AST: 4. Renars Birkans
PTS: 20. Regimantas Miniotas
REB: 12. Regimantas Miniotas
AST: 5. Domas Sabonis
Aug 20, 2014 Lithuania Turkey 76-68 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Omer Yurtseven
REB: 8. Onuralp Bitim
AST: 7. Omer Al
PTS: 35. Tadas Sedekerskis
REB: 15. Rokas Gadiliauskas
AST: 4. Eimantas Stankevicius
Aug 21, 2014 Serbia Lithuania 73-98 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Arnoldas Kulboka
REB: 10. Rokas Gadiliauskas
AST: 6. Eimantas Stankevicius
PTS: 22. Novak Music
REB: 9. Nemanja Dincic
AST: 5. Aleksandar Aranitovic
Aug 22, 2014 Lithuania Finland 58-83 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 9. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 8. Vili Nyman
AST: 7. Edon Maxhuni
PTS: 26. Tadas Sedekerskis
REB: 17. Rokas Gadiliauskas
AST: 4. Eimantas Stankevicius
Aug 24, 2014 Latvia Lithuania 79-71 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 23. Tadas Sedekerskis
REB: 13. Rokas Gadiliauskas
AST: 5. Tadas Sedekerskis
PTS: 21. Rodions Kurucs
REB: 8. Arturs Strautins
AST: 3. Karlis Garoza
Aug 25, 2014 Lithuania Croatia 69-64 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Luka Kotrulja
REB: 11. Kresimir Ljubicic
AST: 5. Mate Kalajzic
PTS: 19. Arnoldas Kulboka
REB: 13. Tadas Sedekerskis
AST: 7. Tadas Sedekerskis
Aug 26, 2014 Lithuania Bosnia and Herzegovina 89-80 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 37. Dzanan Musa
REB: 8. Amar Gegic
AST: 7. Amar Gegic
PTS: 19. Tadas Sedekerskis
REB: 12. Donatas Kupsas
AST: 5. Tadas Sedekerskis
Aug 28, 2014 Denmark Lithuania 88-62 Riga Olympic Centre II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 24. Tadas Sedekerskis
REB: 7. Tadas Sedekerskis
AST: 4. Tadas Sedekerskis
PTS: 15. Asbjoern Nerlov
REB: 8. Nikolaj Bank
AST: 3. Martin Poulsen
Aug 29, 2014 Russia Lithuania 78-66 Riga Olympic Centre II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 27. Tadas Sedekerskis
REB: 10. Tadas Sedekerskis
AST: 4. Tadas Sedekerskis
PTS: 31. Maxim Barashkov
REB: 7. Andrei Lopatin
AST: 5. Denis Velichkin
Aug 30, 2014 Lithuania Mexico 74-87 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 21. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
REB: 6. Gustavo Ayon
AST: 4. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 19. Jonas Maciulis
REB: 5. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 5. Renaldas Seibutis
Aug 30, 2014 Greece Lithuania 68-77 Riga Olympic Centre II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Arnoldas Kulboka
REB: 7. Rokas Gadiliauskas
AST: 9. Eimantas Stankevicius
PTS: 13. Michail Lountzis
REB: 9. Georgios Tarlas
AST: 9. Michail Lountzis
Aug 31, 2014 Angola Lithuania 75-62 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 12. Donatas Motiejunas
REB: 13. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 4. Renaldas Seibutis
PTS: 14. Eduardo Mingas
REB: 9. Eduardo Mingas
AST: 3. Olimpio Cipriano
Sep 2, 2014 Lithuania Australia 82-75 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 18. Joe Ingles
REB: 6. Aron Baynes
AST: 4. Joe Ingles
PTS: 21. Renaldas Seibutis
REB: 6. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 3. Renaldas Seibutis
Sep 3, 2014 South Korea Lithuania 79-49 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 20. Adas Juskevicius
REB: 8. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 5. Donatas Motiejunas
PTS: 15. Tae-Jong Moon
REB: 4. Jonghyun Lee
AST: 4. Tae-Sool Kim
Sep 4, 2014 Slovenia Lithuania 67-64 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 12. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 8. Darius Lavrinovic
AST: 3. Adas Juskevicius
PTS: 14. Domen Lorbek
REB: 8. Alen Omic
AST: 4. Goran Dragic
Sep 7, 2014 Lithuania New Zealand 71-76 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 26. Corey Webster
REB: 10. Mika Vukona
AST: 3. Kirk Penney
PTS: 22. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 13. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 5. Renaldas Seibutis
Sep 9, 2014 Turkey Lithuania 73-61 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 19. Renaldas Seibutis
REB: 13. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 3. Renaldas Seibutis
PTS: 13. Kerem Gonlum
REB: 10. Omer Asik
AST: 5. Emir Preldzic
Sep 11, 2014 Lithuania United States 96-68 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 18. Kyrie Irving
REB: 7. Rudy Gay
AST: 4. Kyrie Irving
PTS: 15. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 9. Mindaugas Kuzminskas
AST: 2. Renaldas Seibutis
Sep 13, 2014 France Lithuania 93-95 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 25. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 9. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 4. Renaldas Seibutis
PTS: 27. Nicolas Batum
REB: 9. Joffrey Lauvergne
AST: 4. Boris Diaw