yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Brazil Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jun 27, 2013 Brazil Serbia 65-50 Podvinny Mlyn Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 15. Nikola Milutinov
REB: 13. Stefan Pot
AST: 5. Stefan Pot
PTS: 19. Lucas Dias Silva
REB: 6. Lucas Dias Silva
AST: 2. Arthur Da Silva
Jun 28, 2013 Senegal Brazil 72-56 Podvinny Mlyn Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 14. Daniel Bordignon Barbieri
REB: 9. Daniel Bordignon Barbieri
AST: 4. Antonio Junior
PTS: 13. Abdoulaye Ndoye
REB: 10. Abdoulaye Ndoye
AST: 2. Papa Sadiaw Ndiaye Diatta
Jun 29, 2013 Australia Brazil 45-73 O2 Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 8. Danilo Siqueira
REB: 10. Arthur Da Silva
AST: 4. Arthur Da Silva
PTS: 18. Nick Duncan
REB: 12. Dane Pineau
AST: 5. Dante Exum
Jul 1, 2013 Brazil United States 91-66 Podvinny Mlyn Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 15. Rasheed Sulaimon
REB: 10. Marcus Smart
AST: 4. Marcus Smart
PTS: 15. Leonardo Demetrio
REB: 8. Daniel Bordignon Barbieri
AST: 2. Daniel Bordignon Barbieri
Jul 2, 2013 Russia Brazil 78-82 O2 Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 18. Daniel Bordignon Barbieri
REB: 11. Daniel Bordignon Barbieri
AST: 3. Danilo Siqueira
PTS: 29. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
REB: 9. Mikhail Kulagin
AST: 6. Serdar Annaev
Jul 3, 2013 Brazil China 77-87 Podvinny Mlyn Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 30. Shang Gao
REB: 6. Quanxi Wu
AST: 3. Shang Gao
PTS: 17. Deryk Ramos
REB: 10. Deryk Ramos
AST: 4. Guilherme Verardo
Jul 5, 2013 Brazil Iran 53-63 O2 Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 17. Behnam Yakhchalidehkordi
REB: 7. Hossein Rahmati
AST: 2. Hamed Beigiarbatsofla
PTS: 14. Leonardo Demetrio
REB: 8. Leonardo Demetrio
AST: 3. Danilo Siqueira
Jul 6, 2013 Russia Brazil 53-60 O2 Arena
U-19 World Championships
PTS: 20. Deryk Ramos
REB: 7. Lucas Dias Silva
AST: 2. Deryk Ramos
PTS: 19. Mikhail Kulagin
REB: 8. Mikhail Kulagin
AST: 6. Serdar Annaev
Jul 7, 2013 China Brazil 107-65 Miras Sports Complex
Universiade
PTS: 18. Lucas Mariano
REB: 7. Cristiano Felicio
AST: 7. George Chaia
PTS: 22. Jinming Cui
REB: 7. Huaibo Dai
AST: 2. Li Zhigang
Jul 8, 2013 Brazil Finland 65-75 Olymp
Universiade
PTS: 23. Roopi Ahonen
REB: 6. Carl Lindbom
AST: 6. Antto Nikkarinen
PTS: 16. Joao Bernardi
REB: 7. Leonardo Meindl
AST: 8. George Chaia
Jul 10, 2013 Chile Brazil 106-40 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 28. Cristiano Felicio
REB: 10. Leonardo Meindl
AST: 12. Elinho Corazza
PTS: 12. Sebastian Ledezma
REB: 8. Sebastian Ledezma
AST: 3. Tomas Alvarez
Jul 11, 2013 Brazil Lithuania 77-69 Miras Sports Complex
Universiade
PTS: 17. Sarunas Vasiliauskas
REB: 8. Vytenis Lipkevicius
AST: 4. Adas Juskevicius
PTS: 20. Cristiano Felicio
REB: 12. Cristiano Felicio
AST: 5. George Chaia
Jul 12, 2013 Norway Brazil 77-47 Olymp Sport Hall
Universiade
PTS: 11. Leonardo Meindl
REB: 10. Cristiano Felicio
AST: 4. Gui Deodato
PTS: 11. Stian Mjos
REB: 4. Torgrim Sommerfeldt
AST: 4. Anders Stien
Jul 14, 2013 Brazil Canada 88-77 Miras Sports Complex
Universiade
PTS: 20. Brady Heslip
REB: 6. Owen Klassen
AST: 4. Philip Scrubb
PTS: 15. Andre De Souza Silva
REB: 6. Gui Deodato
AST: 4. Leonardo Meindl
Jul 15, 2013 Brazil Romania 82-75 Miras Sports Complex
Universiade
PTS: 21. Adrian Gutoaia
REB: 8. Roland Torok
AST: 4. Bogdan Tibirna
PTS: 18. Cristiano Felicio
REB: 11. Cristiano Felicio
AST: 2. Andre De Souza Silva
Jul 16, 2013 Estonia Brazil 63-67 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 18. Cristiano Felicio
REB: 8. Cristiano Felicio
AST: 6. George Chaia
PTS: 19. Toomas Raadik
REB: 10. Toomas Raadik
AST: 3. Toomas Raadik
Jul 18, 2013 USA Midwest Brazil 55-99 Trinity Center
NIKE Global Challenge
PTS: 15. Leonardo Demetrio
REB: 4. Lucas Dias Silva
AST: 3. Siqueira Fuzaro
PTS: 20. James Blackmon, Jr.
REB: 7. Reid Travis
AST: 5. Tyus Jones
Jul 19, 2013 Brazil USA South 83-75 Trinity Center
NIKE Global Challenge
PTS: 24. Theo Pinson
REB: 7. Theo Pinson
AST: 4. Joel Berry
PTS: 22. Leonardo Demetrio
REB: 8. Leonardo Demetrio
AST: 5. Siqueira Fuzaro
Jul 19, 2013 Pan Africa Brazil 75-77 Trinity Center
NIKE Global Challenge
PTS: 15. Luis Felipe Ricci Maia
REB: 6. Guilherme Martins
AST: 2. Luis Felipe Ricci Maia
PTS: 15. Boubacar Moungoro
REB: 14. Cheikh Diallo
AST: 4. Jiday Ugbaja
Jul 20, 2013 Brazil France 95-62 Trinity Center
NIKE Global Challenge
PTS: 26. Mathias Lessort
REB: 9. Seraphin Saumont
AST: 9. Arthur Rozenfeld
PTS: 14. Lucas Dias Silva
REB: 7. Lucas Dias Silva
AST: 3. Humberto Luis Gomes Da Silva
Aug 22, 2013 Dominican Republic Brazil 78-77 Roberto Clemente Coliseum
Tuto Marchand Continental Cup
PTS: 15. Guilherme Giovannoni
REB: 8. Caio Torres
AST: 3. Alex Ribeiro Garcia
PTS: 17. Francisco Garcia
REB: 8. Jack Martinez
AST: 2. Juan Coronado
Aug 24, 2013 Brazil Argentina 90-70 Roberto Clemente Coliseum
Tuto Marchand Continental Cup
PTS: 23. Luis Scola
REB: 11. Luis Scola
AST: 3. Juan Fernandez
PTS: 12. Raul Togni
REB: 6. Guilherme Giovannoni
AST: 6. Raul Togni
Aug 25, 2013 Puerto Rico Brazil 81-84 Roberto Clemente Coliseum
Tuto Marchand Continental Cup
PTS: 17. Larry Taylor
REB: 9. J.P. Batista
AST: 5. Marcelinho Huertas
PTS: 26. Carlos Arroyo
REB: 15. Renaldo Balkman
AST: 6. J.J. Barea
Aug 26, 2013 Brazil Canada 70-77 Roberto Clemente Coliseum
Tuto Marchand Continental Cup
PTS: 20. Cory Joseph
REB: 9. Levon Kendall
AST: 4. Levon Kendall
PTS: 19. Marcelinho Huertas
REB: 5. Rafael Hettsheimer
AST: 6. Marcelinho Huertas
Aug 30, 2013 Puerto Rico Brazil 65-72 Polierdo de Caracas
FIBA Americas Championship
PTS: 16. Marcelinho Huertas
REB: 9. Guilherme Giovannoni
AST: 5. Marcelinho Huertas
PTS: 24. Renaldo Balkman
REB: 9. John Holland
AST: 4. J.J. Barea
Sep 1, 2013 Brazil Canada 91-62 Polierdo de Caracas
FIBA Americas Championship
PTS: 28. Cory Joseph
REB: 9. Cory Joseph
AST: 4. Cory Joseph
PTS: 11. Guilherme Giovannoni
REB: 8. Guilherme Giovannoni
AST: 3. Larry Taylor
Sep 2, 2013 Uruguay Brazil 73-79 Polierdo de Caracas
FIBA Americas Championship
PTS: 20. Guilherme Giovannoni
REB: 9. Guilherme Giovannoni
AST: 5. Marcelinho Huertas
PTS: 22. Esteban Batista
REB: 13. Esteban Batista
AST: 4. Bruno Fitipaldo
Sep 3, 2013 Brazil Jamaica 78-76 Polierdo de Caracas
FIBA Americas Championship
PTS: 21. Samardo Samuels
REB: 8. Samardo Samuels
AST: 2. Durand Scott
PTS: 12. Caio Torres
REB: 10. J.P. Batista
AST: 13. Marcelinho Huertas