Argentina Rosters

Argentina 2016 Olympic Games Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Roberto Acuna C 6-10 N/A Sep 14, 1990 N/A   Argentina
Nicolas Brussino G 6-7 195 Mar 2, 1993 Santa Fe Regatas Corrientes (Argentina) Argentina
Facundo Campazzo PG 5-11 165 Mar 23, 1991 Cordoba Penarol (Argentina) Argentina
Gabriel Deck F 6-6 210 Feb 8, 1995 Santiago del Estero Quimsa (Argentina) Argentina
Carlos Delfino SG 6-6 230 Aug 29, 1982 Santa Fe Fortitudo Bologna (Italy) Argentina
Marcos Delia C 6-10 220 Apr 8, 1992 Buenos Aires Boca Juniors (Argentina) Argentina
Patricio Garino SF 6-6 211 May 17, 1993 Mar del Plata George Washington Argentina
Manu Ginobili SG 6-6 205 Jul 28, 1977 Bahia Blanca Viola Reggio Calabria (Italy) Argentina
Nicolas Laprovittola PG 6-4 180 Jan 31, 1990 Buenos Aires Lanus (Argentina) Argentina
Leonardo Mainoldi F 6-8 220 Mar 4, 1985 Santa Fe   Argentina
Andres Nocioni F 6-7 225 Nov 30, 1979 Santa Fe Laboral Kutxa Baskonia (Spain) Argentina
Luis Scola PF 6-9 241 Apr 30, 1980 Buenos Aires Laboral Kutxa Baskonia (Spain) Argentina

Recent Argentina History

Year Event Result
2016 Olympic Games N/A
2016 Team USA Exhibitions N/A
2016 U-18 Americas Championships 5th
2016 U-17 World Championships 13th
2016 Albert Schweitzer Tournament 11th
2015 FIBA Americas Championship Silver
2015 Tuto Marchand Continental Cup Bronze
2015 Pan American Games 5th
2015 U-19 World Championships 10th
2015 U-16 Americas Championships Bronze
2014 FIBA World Cup 11th
2014 U-17 World Championships 10th
2014 U-18 Americas Championships 4th
2014 Albert Schweitzer Tournament 14th
2013 FIBA Americas Championship Bronze
2013 Tuto Marchand Continental Cup Silver
2013 U-19 World Championships 12th
2013 Borislav Stankovic Cup N/A
2013 U-16 Americas Championships Silver
2012 Olympic Games 4th
2012 Team USA Exhibitions N/A
2012 U-17 World Championships 6th
2012 U-18 Americas Championships 4th
2012 Albert Schweitzer Tournament 13th
2011 Pan American Games 7th
2011 FIBA Americas Championship Gold
2011 U-19 World Championships 4th
2011 U-16 Americas Championships Silver
2010 FIBA World Cup 5th
2010 U-17 World Championships 9th
2010 U-18 Americas Championships 4th
2009 FIBA Americas Championship Bronze
2009 U-19 World Championships 5th
2009 U-16 Americas Championships Silver
2008 Olympic Games Bronze
2008 U-18 Americas Championships Gold
2007 FIBA Americas Championship Silver
2007 Pan American Games 4th
2007 U-19 World Championships 6th
2006 FIBA World Cup 4th
2006 U-18 Americas Championships Silver
2004 Olympic Games Gold
2002 FIBA World Cup Silver
1998 FIBA World Cup 8th
1996 Olympic Games 9th
1994 FIBA World Cup 9th