yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Slovenia Players

Player Pos HT WT Born Event
Uros Slokar PF 6-11 238 May 14, 1983 FIBA World Cup, Team USA Exhibitions
Erazem Lorbek FC 6-11 245 Feb 21, 1984 Team USA Exhibitions
Goran Dragic G 6-3 190 May 06, 1986 FIBA World Cup, Team USA Exhibitions
Jaka Klobucar SG 6-6 201 Aug 19, 1987 FIBA World Cup, Team USA Exhibitions
Miha Zupan SF 6-7 250 Sep 13, 1982 FIBA World Cup, Team USA Exhibitions
Zoran Dragic SG 6-5 200 Jun 22, 1989 FIBA World Cup, Team USA Exhibitions
Domen Lorbek F 6-5 205 Mar 06, 1985 FIBA World Cup, Team USA Exhibitions
Klemen Prepelic SG 6-2 170 Oct 20, 1992 FIBA World Cup, Team USA Exhibitions
Mitja Nikolic SF 6-6 203 Feb 24, 1991 Team USA Exhibitions
Edo Muric F 6-8 190 Nov 27, 1991 FIBA World Cup, Team USA Exhibitions
Alen Omic C 7-2 225 May 06, 1992 FIBA World Cup, Team USA Exhibitions
Jaka Blazic SF 6-5 212 Jun 30, 1990 FIBA World Cup, Team USA Exhibitions
Matej Rojc G 6-4 190 Feb 17, 1993 Team USA Exhibitions
Jakob Strazar F 6-7 - Jul 06, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Luka Lapornik SG 6-4 194 Oct 24, 1988 Team USA Exhibitions
Aleksej Nikolic PG 6-3 176 Feb 21, 1995 FIBA World Cup, Team USA Exhibitions, U-20 European Championships Division A
Matic Rebec PG 5-11 150 Jan 24, 1995 Team USA Exhibitions, U-20 European Championships Division A
Tomaz Bolcina PF 6-9 200 Mar 06, 1994 Team USA Exhibitions, U-20 European Championships Division A
Jure Balazic SF 6-8 225 Sep 12, 1980 FIBA World Cup, Team USA Exhibitions
Erjon Kastrati GF 6-5 - Dec 30, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Jure Kopac F 6-5 - Jan 13, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Matej Krusic PF 6-11 260 May 07, 1987 Team USA Exhibitions
Jan Rizman GF 6-5 180 Jun 19, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Aljaz Slutej G 6-2 - Jan 09, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament
Aldin Hasic GF 6-5 200 Feb 28, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Grega Sajevic G 6-0 - Jan 27, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament, U-18 European Championships Division B
Luka Kokol G 6-3 194 Feb 28, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Tilen Kodrin F 6-7 - Jan 16, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament
Matej Kavas SF 6-6 - Jul 27, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division B
Domen Janc PG 6-0 - Jul 31, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division B
Sandi Grubelic PG 6-2 - Oct 13, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament, U-18 European Championships Division B
Nejc Zupan SF 6-7 - Apr 12, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division B
Jan Dolensek PF 6-8 - Jan 25, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
David Gabrovsek SF 6-7 225 Sep 18, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Gregor Hrovat GF 6-5 - Aug 18, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Jure Ritlop PF 6-8 - Jun 09, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Taras Velikonja Grbac SF 6-4 185 Aug 24, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Ziga Zatezic SG 6-5 - Dec 20, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Jan Kosi F 6-7 - Oct 18, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament
Sedin Karavdic C 6-8 - Jan 04, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Zan Sisko G 6-2 - Jun 29, 1997 U-18 European Championships Division B
Matic Grusovnik SF 6-5 - Jan 17, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Filip Leskovar PF 6-6 220 Jan 11, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament, U-18 European Championships Division B
Jan Novak SG 6-2 176 Jul 07, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Leon Santelj SF 6-6 - Apr 25, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Nejc Baric PG 6-0 - Apr 23, 1997 Albert Schweitzer Tournament
Vlatko Cancar SF 6-6 - Apr 10, 1997 U-18 European Championships Division B
Luka Doncic SG 6-2 - Feb 28, 1999 U-16 European Championships Division B
Elvis Keric SG 6-2 - Jan 09, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Luka Kraljevic C 6-7 - Dec 04, 1997 Albert Schweitzer Tournament, U-18 European Championships Division B
Blaz Mesicek SG 6-4 - Jun 12, 1997 U-18 European Championships Division B
Gaber Ozegovic SF 6-4 - Feb 07, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Tadej Tabak SG 6-2 - Mar 24, 1997 Albert Schweitzer Tournament
Tilen Hojc SG 6-2 - Jan 05, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament, U-18 European Championships Division B
Jan Barbaric PG 6-1 - Sep 30, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Matevz Mavrin PF 6-6 - Mar 09, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Ziga Jurcek SG 6-3 - Apr 22, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Luka Pirc C 6-8 - Jun 07, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament
Thomas Jeram PG 6-0 - Apr 29, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament
Jean Bilbija SF 6-3 - May 17, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
David Steiner C 6-7 - Dec 06, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division B
Aljaz Bratec G 6-2 - May 31, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Rene Grdadolnik GF 6-4 - Jan 05, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Matej Janezic C 6-8 - May 07, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Matic Juhant SF - - May 02, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Jan Kastelic PG - - Jan 16, 1999 U-16 European Championships Division B
Nejc Klavzar PG 6-0 - Mar 21, 1999 U-16 European Championships Division B
Jan Kocman PG 5-8 - Apr 17, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Martin Kosin SG - - Mar 11, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Drejc Kregar SG 6-3 - Mar 20, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Aljaz Lazar SG - - Nov 06, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Jurij Macura SF 6-7 - Dec 23, 1999 U-16 European Championships Division B
Vid Mehle SG - - Jan 24, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Enej Miklavcic PG - - Apr 17, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Domen Omladic FC 6-6 - Feb 15, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Tim Pavlic PF - - Apr 02, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Simen Ravnik SF - - Oct 13, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Ziga Susin SF - - Jan 24, 1999 U-16 European Championships Division B
Matic Vesel SF 6-7 - Feb 25, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Ziga Zepic SF - - Jan 02, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B