yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Slovenia Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 19, 2014 Slovenia Turkey 95-79 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 17. Egemen Guven
REB: 6. Tolga Gecim
AST: 4. Tolga Gecim
PTS: 18. Tilen Kodrin
REB: 6. Filip Leskovar
AST: 5. Nejc Baric
Apr 20, 2014 Germany Slovenia 49-75 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 10. Tilen Kodrin
REB: 5. Tilen Hojc
AST: 2. Grega Sajevic
PTS: 16. Mahir Agva
REB: 12. Mahir Agva
AST: 6. Jakob Merz
Apr 21, 2014 Japan Slovenia 101-88 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 25. Tilen Kodrin
REB: 15. Tilen Kodrin
AST: 4. Grega Sajevic
PTS: 13. Hayato Maki
REB: 7. Gen Hiraiwa
AST: 5. Tomoya Hata
Apr 23, 2014 Argentina Slovenia 91-83 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 22. Grega Sajevic
REB: 5. Tilen Kodrin
AST: 4. Nejc Baric
PTS: 32. Agustin Acuna
REB: 7. Agustin Acuna
AST: 4. Rodrigo Eloy Gerhardt
Apr 24, 2014 Slovenia England 82-69 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 20. Akwasi Yeboah
REB: 8. Dean Williams
AST: 4. Jules Akodo
PTS: 16. Jan Kosi
REB: 8. Jan Kosi
AST: 3. Sandi Grubelic
Apr 25, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Slovenia 58-61 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 12. Tilen Hojc
REB: 9. Jan Kosi
AST: 3. Nejc Baric
PTS: 14. Rijad Smajlovic
REB: 10. Nedim Dedovic
AST: 4. Mirsad Pilavdzic
Jul 8, 2014 Serbia Slovenia 61-73 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Erjon Kastrati
REB: 5. Erjon Kastrati
AST: 6. Aleksej Nikolic
PTS: 23. Nikola Jankovic
REB: 9. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 4. Stefan Pot
Jul 9, 2014 Slovenia Spain 63-71 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Guillermo Hernangomez
REB: 8. Guillermo Hernangomez
AST: 6. Alberto Diaz
PTS: 22. Matic Rebec
REB: 10. Erjon Kastrati
AST: 10. Matic Rebec
Jul 10, 2014 Sweden Slovenia 70-58 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 22. Aleksej Nikolic
REB: 9. Tomaz Bolcina
AST: 7. Matic Rebec
PTS: 16. Nathan Dawit
REB: 5. Nick Spires
AST: 5. Valter Lindstron
Jul 11, 2014 Slovenia Germany 63-60 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Maximilian Ugrai
REB: 8. Maximilian Ugrai
AST: 3. Niklas Geske
PTS: 14. Tomaz Bolcina
REB: 8. Tomaz Bolcina
AST: 7. Matic Rebec
Jul 14, 2014 Great Britain Slovenia 75-52 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Jan Rizman
REB: 8. Matic Rebec
AST: 15. Matic Rebec
PTS: 12. Jordan Spencer
REB: 5. Alex Young
AST: 7. Alex Young
Jul 15, 2014 Slovenia Lithuania 63-62 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 11. Justas Tamulis
REB: 7. Denis Krestinin
AST: 3. Lukas Lekavicius
PTS: 16. Matic Rebec
REB: 8. Tomaz Bolcina
AST: 10. Matic Rebec
Jul 16, 2014 Greece Slovenia 67-84 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 33. Matic Rebec
REB: 9. Tomaz Bolcina
AST: 7. Matic Rebec
PTS: 22. Michail Liapis
REB: 12. Dimitrios Agravanis
AST: 5. Dimitrios Agravanis
Jul 18, 2014 Poland Slovenia 60-79 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 11. Jure Ritlop
REB: 9. Tomaz Bolcina
AST: 10. Matic Rebec
PTS: 20. Jakub Garbacz
REB: 8. Kacper Borowski
AST: 7. Jan Grzelinski
Jul 20, 2014 Great Britain Slovenia 82-85 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Matic Rebec
REB: 7. Matic Rebec
AST: 10. Matic Rebec
PTS: 25. Luke Nelson
REB: 6. Alex Young
AST: 10. Alex Young
Jul 24, 2014 Macedonia Slovenia 77-49 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Nejc Zupan
REB: 5. Filip Leskovar
AST: 6. Grega Sajevic
PTS: 11. Martin Shalev
REB: 5. Filip Bakoch
AST: 4. Dejan Srbinovski
Jul 25, 2014 Slovenia Switzerland 32-74 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 11. Noah Burrell
REB: 4. Noah Burrell
AST: 3. Mattia Cafisi
PTS: 18. Matej Kavas
REB: 8. Nejc Zupan
AST: 3. Domen Janc
Jul 27, 2014 Norway Slovenia 84-73 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 27. Nejc Zupan
REB: 7. Nejc Zupan
AST: 6. Sandi Grubelic
PTS: 23. Harald Frey
REB: 14. Johannes Dolven
AST: 6. Dragisa Azanjac
Jul 28, 2014 Slovenia Finland 69-63 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Joonas Tahvanainen
REB: 5. Lauri Markkanen
AST: 5. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 17. Matej Kavas
REB: 11. Filip Leskovar
AST: 4. Domen Janc
Jul 30, 2014 Germany Slovenia 67-70 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Blaz Mesicek
REB: 6. Matej Kavas
AST: 3. Domen Janc
PTS: 24. Mahir Agva
REB: 12. Mahir Agva
AST: 2. Jakob Merz
Jul 31, 2014 Slovenia Israel 76-65 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Roman Sorkin
REB: 11. Netanel Artzi
AST: 6. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 11. Vlatko Cancar
REB: 7. Nejc Zupan
AST: 4. Zan Sisko
Aug 2, 2014 Slovenia Portugal 50-86 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Daniel Relvao
REB: 8. Joao Lucas
AST: 5. Pedro Oliveira
PTS: 24. Matej Kavas
REB: 10. Filip Leskovar
AST: 7. Zan Sisko
Aug 3, 2014 Israel Slovenia 78-63 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Blaz Mesicek
REB: 7. Filip Leskovar
AST: 9. Zan Sisko
PTS: 16. Roman Sorkin
REB: 13. Roman Sorkin
AST: 5. Daniel Danino
Aug 20, 2014 Slovenia Georgia 73-81 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Luka Bulashvili
REB: 12. Vladimer Purtskhvanidze
AST: 5. Giorgi Tsirikidze
PTS: 32. Elvis Keric
REB: 9. Gaber Ozegovic
AST: 4. Elvis Keric
Aug 21, 2014 Norway Slovenia 77-39 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 11. Rene Grdadolnik
REB: 10. Matic Vesel
AST: 4. Elvis Keric
PTS: 15. Mattis Jong
REB: 16. Peder Frantzvaag
AST: 3. Christian Toefte
Aug 22, 2014 Slovenia Macedonia 80-78 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Nenad Dimitrijevikj
REB: 7. Petar Ognjenovikj
AST: 10. Nenad Dimitrijevikj
PTS: 18. Elvis Keric
REB: 10. Gaber Ozegovic
AST: 5. Gaber Ozegovic
Aug 24, 2014 Israel Slovenia 70-72 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Gaber Ozegovic
REB: 15. Gaber Ozegovic
AST: 3. Gaber Ozegovic
PTS: 16. Yovel Zoosman
REB: 10. Yovel Zoosman
AST: 5. Koren Jorno
Aug 26, 2014 Slovenia Belgium 61-70 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 33. Darnell Snyers
REB: 9. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 3. Harry Nsoky
PTS: 16. Gaber Ozegovic
REB: 12. Gaber Ozegovic
AST: 3. Elvis Keric
Aug 26, 2014 Slovenia United States 101-71 Gran Canaria Arena
Team USA Exhibitions
PTS: 18. Anthony Davis
REB: 9. Anthony Davis
AST: 4. James Harden
PTS: 16. Zoran Dragic
REB: 9. Alen Omic
AST: 2. Jaka Klobucar
Aug 27, 2014 England Slovenia 65-73 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Gaber Ozegovic
REB: 12. Gaber Ozegovic
AST: 4. Nejc Klavzar
PTS: 18. Carl Wheatle
REB: 10. Samuel Japhet-Mathias
AST: 5. Rayell Eytle-Rock
Aug 29, 2014 Austria Slovenia 77-65 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Gaber Ozegovic
REB: 6. Domen Omladic
AST: 5. Elvis Keric
PTS: 26. Jakob Ernst
REB: 13. Josip Popic
AST: 4. Jakob Ernst
Aug 30, 2014 Slovenia Australia 80-90 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 21. Aron Baynes
REB: 7. Aron Baynes
AST: 5. Matt Dellavedova
PTS: 21. Goran Dragic
REB: 7. Alen Omic
AST: 4. Goran Dragic
Aug 30, 2014 Belgium Slovenia 47-67 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 11. Matic Vesel
REB: 7. Gaber Ozegovic
AST: 4. Jan Kocman
PTS: 15. Darnell Snyers
REB: 4. Darnell Snyers
AST: 7. Darnell Snyers
Aug 31, 2014 Mexico Slovenia 89-68 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 22. Zoran Dragic
REB: 4. Edo Muric
AST: 6. Goran Dragic
PTS: 23. Gustavo Ayon
REB: 5. Hector Hernandez
AST: 4. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
Sep 2, 2014 Slovenia South Korea 72-89 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 12. Jonghyun Lee
REB: 6. Jongkyu Kim
AST: 3. Tae-Jong Moon
PTS: 22. Goran Dragic
REB: 11. Alen Omic
AST: 4. Goran Dragic
Sep 3, 2014 Angola Slovenia 93-87 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 17. Domen Lorbek
REB: 7. Zoran Dragic
AST: 4. Domen Lorbek
PTS: 21. Roberto Fortes
REB: 6. Reggie Moore
AST: 6. Armando Costa
Sep 4, 2014 Slovenia Lithuania 67-64 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 12. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 8. Darius Lavrinovic
AST: 3. Adas Juskevicius
PTS: 14. Domen Lorbek
REB: 8. Alen Omic
AST: 4. Goran Dragic
Sep 6, 2014 Slovenia Dominican Republic 61-71 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 18. James Feldeine
REB: 11. Jack Martinez
AST: 3. James Feldeine
PTS: 18. Zoran Dragic
REB: 6. Uros Slokar
AST: 6. Goran Dragic
Sep 9, 2014 United States Slovenia 76-119 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 13. Goran Dragic
REB: 6. Jure Balazic
AST: 4. Goran Dragic
PTS: 20. Klay Thompson
REB: 11. Anthony Davis
AST: 5. Derrick Rose