yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Netherlands Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 10, 2014 Ukraine Netherlands 57-54 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 23. Shane Hammink
REB: 9. Mike Schilder
AST: 3. Shane Hammink
PTS: 11. Oleksandr Antypov
REB: 11. Viacheslav Petrov
AST: 3. Igor Boyarkin
Jul 11, 2014 Netherlands Belarus 89-64 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 22. Maksim Salash
REB: 8. Pavel Bliznets
AST: 4. Luka Malakhau
PTS: 21. Mike Schilder
REB: 5. Jito Kok
AST: 4. Vincent Nguyen
Jul 14, 2014 Switzerland Netherlands 52-49 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Jito Kok
REB: 10. Shane Hammink
AST: 4. Shane Hammink
PTS: 15. Arnaud Cotture
REB: 12. Arnaud Cotture
AST: 3. Joel Wolfisberg
Jul 15, 2014 Netherlands Georgia 51-73 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 6. Aleksandre Bolkvadze
AST: 3. Irakli Mikeladze
PTS: 16. Maarten Bouwknecht
REB: 13. Shane Hammink
AST: 9. Shane Hammink
Jul 16, 2014 Finland Netherlands 68-66 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Jito Kok
REB: 10. Mike Schilder
AST: 4. Maarten Bouwknecht
PTS: 19. Niko Mattila
REB: 8. Marcel James Moore
AST: 6. Niko Mattila
Jul 18, 2014 Netherlands Austria 47-77 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 10. Valentin Bauer
REB: 5. Stefan Neudecker
AST: 3. Laurence Mueller
PTS: 22. Mike Schilder
REB: 7. Mike Schilder
AST: 5. Mike Schilder
Jul 19, 2014 Cyprus Netherlands 69-45 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Mike Schilder
REB: 7. Floris Veersteg
AST: 7. Mike Schilder
PTS: 20. Stefanos Iliadis
REB: 5. Rafail Eleftheriou
AST: 2. Symeon Antoniou
Jul 20, 2014 Netherlands Portugal 65-74 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Diogo Ventura
REB: 5. Diogo Ventura
AST: 4. Diogo Ventura
PTS: 22. Jito Kok
REB: 9. Jito Kok
AST: 3. Julius Van Sauers
Jul 24, 2014 Netherlands Luxembourg 75-58 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Oliver Vujakovic
REB: 8. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 3. Oliver Vujakovic
PTS: 14. Rens Butter
REB: 6. Luuk Bree
AST: 4. Rens Butter
Jul 26, 2014 Hungary Netherlands 62-66 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Tom-Peter Haeren
REB: 10. Luuk Bree
AST: 2. Tom Haas
PTS: 13. Marcell Pongo
REB: 5. Patrik Hodi
AST: 5. Marcell Pongo
Jul 27, 2014 Netherlands Romania 56-81 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Nandor Kuti
REB: 6. Emanuel Cate
AST: 3. Nandor Kuti
PTS: 17. Jacobus Stolk
REB: 7. Menno Dijkstra
AST: 4. Rens Butter
Jul 28, 2014 Sweden Netherlands 41-40 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 8. Luuk Bree
REB: 6. Joey Liem
AST: 3. Jacobus Stolk
PTS: 8. Sheriff Drammeh
REB: 11. Tobias Sjoberg
AST: 4. Sheriff Drammeh
Jul 30, 2014 Netherlands Denmark 57-53 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Johannes Nielsen
REB: 8. Jakob Ravn
AST: 2. Mathias Kelly
PTS: 15. Luuk Bree
REB: 7. Tom-Peter Haeren
AST: 3. Rens Butter
Jul 31, 2014 Bulgaria Netherlands 76-61 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 23. Rens Butter
REB: 9. Jacobus Stolk
AST: 4. Rens Butter
PTS: 18. Alexander Iliev
REB: 14. Nikolay Vangelov
AST: 2. Alexander Iliev
Aug 2, 2014 Austria Netherlands 63-42 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Rens Butter
REB: 7. Rens Butter
AST: 4. Rens Butter
PTS: 13. Lennart Burgemeister
REB: 8. Christian Joch
AST: 2. Matthias Linortner
Aug 3, 2014 Bulgaria Netherlands 71-37 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 23. Jacobus Stolk
REB: 10. Jacobus Stolk
AST: 5. Alexander Van Gerrevink
PTS: 7. Rumen Vasilev
REB: 6. Nikolay Vangelov
AST: 2. Alexander Iliev
Aug 10, 2014 Netherlands Bulgaria 53-62 Arena Samokov
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 17. Bozhidar Avramov
REB: 6. Hristo Nikolov
AST: 3. Stanimir Marinov
PTS: 18. Arvin Slagter
REB: 9. Nick Oudendag
AST: 3. Roeland Schaftenaar
Aug 13, 2014 Israel Netherlands 57-66 Martiniplaza
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 12. Roeland Schaftenaar
REB: 11. Nick Oudendag
AST: 7. Arvin Slagter
PTS: 16. Guy Pnini
REB: 8. Omri Casspi
AST: 5. Gal Mekel
Aug 17, 2014 Netherlands Montenegro 60-65 Moraca Sports Center
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 13. Sead Sehovic
REB: 7. Vladimir Golubovic
AST: 6. Taylor Rochestie
PTS: 18. Roeland Schaftenaar
REB: 7. Nick Oudendag
AST: 4. Arvin Slagter
Aug 20, 2014 Netherlands Ireland 42-74 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Matthew Eustace
REB: 6. Eoin Rockall
AST: 3. Eoin Rockall
PTS: 16. Tim Hoeve
REB: 10. Sven Lemke
AST: 7. Naigel Onuoha
Aug 20, 2014 Bulgaria Netherlands 66-57 Vijf Meihal
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 17. Roeland Schaftenaar
REB: 7. Nick Oudendag
AST: 4. Leon Williams
PTS: 26. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 5. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 4. Asen Velikov
Aug 22, 2014 Czech Republic Netherlands 42-43 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 9. Elay Wirjo
REB: 9. Sven Lemke
AST: 2. Tim Hoeve
PTS: 17. Martin Nabelek
REB: 7. Marko Savic
AST: 2. Michael Hartig
Aug 23, 2014 Netherlands Hungary 71-70 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Chester Lewis
REB: 8. Chester Lewis
AST: 2. Peter Doktor
PTS: 18. Tim Hoeve
REB: 10. Naigel Onuoha
AST: 4. Tim Hoeve
Aug 24, 2014 Bulgaria Netherlands 64-81 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Tim Hoeve
REB: 10. Naigel Onuoha
AST: 4. Sven Lemke
PTS: 11. Martin Kotsev
REB: 8. Krasimir Dimitrov
AST: 5. Plamen Vasilev
Aug 24, 2014 Netherlands Israel 83-60 Beit Maccabi
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 22. Omri Casspi
REB: 8. Omri Casspi
AST: 6. Guy Pnini
PTS: 15. Worthy de Jong
REB: 9. Nick Oudendag
AST: 4. Leon Williams
Aug 26, 2014 Switzerland Netherlands 63-60 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Joshua Bruijnzeels
REB: 9. Elay Wirjo
AST: 3. Tim Hoeve
PTS: 24. Victor Desponds
REB: 8. Alexander Martino
AST: 4. Noe Lopez
Aug 27, 2014 Montenegro Netherlands 68-55 Vijf Meihal
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 15. Arvin Slagter
REB: 9. Mohammed Kherrazi
AST: 5. Arvin Slagter
PTS: 17. Suad Sehovic
REB: 6. Vladimir Golubovic
AST: 3. Taylor Rochestie
Aug 27, 2014 Netherlands Sweden 39-63 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 9. Elijah Clarance
REB: 6. Kevin Petersson
AST: 2. Vilgot Larsson
PTS: 19. Naigel Onuoha
REB: 14. Naigel Onuoha
AST: 2. Jasper Fokker
Aug 29, 2014 Netherlands Georgia 92-37 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Giorgi Tsirikidze
REB: 15. Vladimer Purtskhvanidze
AST: 4. David Aphkhazava
PTS: 6. Tim Hoeve
REB: 7. Elay Wirjo
AST: 2. Tim Hoeve
Aug 30, 2014 Bulgaria Netherlands 63-50 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Elay Wirjo
REB: 11. Naigel Onuoha
AST: 5. Joshua Bruijnzeels
PTS: 12. Martin Kotsev
REB: 6. Martin Kotsev
AST: 4. Krasimir Dimitrov