Netherlands 2015 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 9, 2015 Netherlands Finland 68-54 Vok Education Center
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 13. Oskar Michelsen
REB: 10. Ozan Odabasi
AST: 8. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 19. Julius Van Sauers
REB: 7. Yannick Franke
AST: 4. Julius Van Sauers
Jul 11, 2015 Austria Netherlands 60-56 Vok Education Center
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 24. Yannick Franke
REB: 5. Yannick Franke
AST: 4. Yannick Franke
PTS: 12. Marvin Ogunsipe
REB: 13. Benjamin Blazevic
AST: 4. Marko Soldo
Jul 13, 2015 Romania Netherlands 80-54 Vodafone Sportcentrum
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 24. Yannick Franke
REB: 5. Menno Dijkstra
AST: 3. Jaron Dijkhuizen
PTS: 11. Bogdan Pogacean
REB: 6. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 3. Csongor Barabasi
Jul 15, 2015 Montenegro Netherlands 55-68 Vodafone Sportcentrum
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 22. Yannick Franke
REB: 4. Julius Van Sauers
AST: 4. Julius Van Sauers
PTS: 14. Petar Popovic
REB: 11. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 3. Vaso Milovic
Jul 16, 2015 Netherlands Luxembourg 61-86 Vodafone Sportcentrum
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 19. Thomas Grun
REB: 8. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 3. Thomas Grun
PTS: 27. Yannick Franke
REB: 8. Jan Driessen
AST: 7. Yannick Franke
Jul 18, 2015 Macedonia Netherlands 68-47 Vodafone Sportcentrum
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 19. Yannick Franke
REB: 8. Julius Van Sauers
AST: 4. Yannick Franke
PTS: 13. Andrej Magdevski
REB: 13. Ljubomir Mladenovski
AST: 1. Andrej Magdevski
Jul 19, 2015 Belarus Netherlands 78-83 Vodafone Sportcentrum
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 18. Yannick Franke
REB: 10. Menno Dijkstra
AST: 3. Nick Friso Hammink
PTS: 19. Sergey Kozlov
REB: 11. Sergey Kozlov
AST: 5. Yauheni Beliankou
Jul 23, 2015 Netherlands Luxembourg 48-89 Stadthalle Furstenfeld
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 12. Tom Schomer
REB: 8. Daniel Colbach
AST: 1. Matthias Geille
PTS: 15. Terrence Bieshaar
REB: 10. Wouter Vos
AST: 4. Jacobus Stolk
Jul 24, 2015 Belarus Netherlands 79-51 Aktivpark Gussing
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 17. Irfan Ramovic
REB: 6. Matt Haarms
AST: 4. Mack Bruining
PTS: 11. Uladzilau Mikulski
REB: 7. Denis Vikentyev
AST: 4. Maksim Liutych
Jul 25, 2015 Hungary Netherlands 61-70 Aktivpark Gussing
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 9. Terrence Bieshaar
REB: 7. Wouter Vos
AST: 2. Terrence Bieshaar
PTS: 14. Csaba Kucsora
REB: 5. Marcell Pongo
AST: 5. Marcell Pongo
Jul 26, 2015 Netherlands Slovenia 72-64 Stadthalle Furstenfeld
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 26. Vlatko Cancar
REB: 7. Vlatko Cancar
AST: 4. Nejc Baric
PTS: 14. Raidell de Pree
REB: 7. Marinus Lucas N'Guessan
AST: 4. Wouter Vos
Jul 27, 2015 Belgium Netherlands 51-66 SPH Oberwart
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 8. Daan Vianen
REB: 13. Marinus Lucas N'Guessan
AST: 3. Wouter Vos
PTS: 16. Thibaut Vervoort
REB: 15. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 4. Tim Lambrecht
Jul 29, 2015 Netherlands Switzerland N/A Stadthalle Furstenfeld
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 30, 2015 Estonia Netherlands N/A Aktivpark Gussing
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 6, 2015 Slovenia Netherlands N/A Triaditza Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 7, 2015 Netherlands Austria N/A Universiada Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 8, 2015 Ireland Netherlands N/A Hristo Botev Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 9, 2015 Netherlands Czech Republic N/A Hristo Botev Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 10, 2015 Netherlands Norway N/A Triaditza Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A