yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Georgia Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 9, 2013 Georgia Germany 89-75 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 25. Bogdan Radosavljevic
REB: 7. Bogdan Radosavljevic
AST: 4. Bogdan Radosavljevic
PTS: 19. Irakli Mikeladze
REB: 8. Giorgi Tsirekidze
AST: 4. Irakli Mikeladze
Jul 11, 2013 Lithuania Georgia 49-107 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Otar Pkhakadze
REB: 6. Shota Gelazonia
AST: 2. Otar Pkhakadze
PTS: 20. Martynas Paliukenas
REB: 14. Laimonas Chatkevicius
AST: 5. Paulius Semaska
Jul 12, 2013 Georgia Greece 75-61 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Ioannis Papapetrou
REB: 7. Giannis Antetokounmpo
AST: 8. Eleftherios Bochoridis
PTS: 21. Giorgi Tsirekidze
REB: 8. Shota Gelazonia
AST: 4. Irakli Mikeladze
Jul 13, 2013 Serbia Georgia 52-89 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 8. Nika Ramishvili
REB: 5. Shota Gelazonia
AST: 4. Irakli Mikeladze
PTS: 16. Luka Mitrovic
REB: 9. Luka Mitrovic
AST: 8. Nenad Miljenovic
Jul 15, 2013 Estonia Georgia 52-74 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 13. Otar Pkhakadze
REB: 14. Shota Gelazonia
AST: 2. Revaz Rogava
PTS: 25. Martin Paasoja
REB: 14. Oliver Metsalu
AST: 8. Rait-Riivo Laane
Jul 16, 2013 Georgia Bulgaria 85-44 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Kris Minkov
REB: 10. Dimitar Dimitrov
AST: 4. Pavlin Ivanov
PTS: 14. Otar Pkhakadze
REB: 5. Temuri Phkhadze
AST: 3. Otar Pkhakadze
Jul 17, 2013 Sweden Georgia 62-66 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Revaz Rogava
REB: 7. Valeri Kvantaliani
AST: 2. Otar Pkhakadze
PTS: 15. Niklas Larsson
REB: 15. Nick Spires
AST: 4. Jesper Eliasson
Jul 18, 2013 Estonia Georgia 57-73 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Erekle Lortkipanidze
REB: 5. Erekle Lortkipanidze
AST: 3. Luka Zakradze
PTS: 22. Karl Kask
REB: 8. Karl Kask
AST: 2. Keit Turk
Jul 19, 2013 Georgia Ukraine 75-47 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 26. Vladyslav Koreniuk
REB: 19. Vladyslav Koreniuk
AST: 10. Klym Artamonov
PTS: 11. Valeri Kvantaliani
REB: 12. Valeri Kvantaliani
AST: 2. Irakli Mikeladze
Jul 19, 2013 Georgia Netherlands 71-60 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Daan Rosenmuller
REB: 10. Julius Van Sauers
AST: 4. Julius Van Sauers
PTS: 13. Kakhaber Tomaradze
REB: 8. Kakhaber Tomaradze
AST: 3. Tornike Kitoshvili
Jul 20, 2013 Austria Georgia 55-64 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Luka Zakradze
REB: 6. Ucha Gamreklidze
AST: 2. Tornike Kitoshvili
PTS: 25. Jakob Poeltl
REB: 16. Jakob Poeltl
AST: 2. Marko Soldo
Jul 21, 2013 Estonia Georgia 70-79 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Irakli Mikeladze
REB: 13. Kakha Jincharadze
AST: 5. Irakli Mikeladze
PTS: 20. Martin Paasoja
REB: 10. Oliver Metsalu
AST: 5. Rait-Riivo Laane
Jul 21, 2013 Georgia Germany 86-62 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Jan Wimberg
REB: 8. Johannes Joos
AST: 2. Christian Sengfelder
PTS: 19. Aleksandre Bolkvadze
REB: 4. Aleksandre Bolkvadze
AST: 4. Luka Zakradze
Jul 22, 2013 Georgia Norway 80-67 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 24. Johannes Dolven
REB: 15. Johannes Dolven
AST: 7. Anders Nymo
PTS: 13. Luka Zakradze
REB: 7. Archili Puluzashvili
AST: 3. Tornike Kitoshvili
Jul 25, 2013 Denmark Georgia 50-77 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 9. Kakhaber Tomaradze
REB: 6. Shota Narchomashvili
AST: 1. Aleksandre Bolkvadze
PTS: 19. Tobias Christensen
REB: 13. Tobias Christensen
AST: 3. Mathias Kelly
Jul 28, 2013 Scotland Georgia 94-68 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Kakhaber Tomaradze
REB: 9. Luka Zakradze
AST: 6. Giorgi Dvali
PTS: 22. Fraser Malcolm
REB: 8. Gregor Gray
AST: 4. Findlay Wood
Aug 8, 2013 Czech Republic Georgia 51-52 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 24. Levan Gogaladze
REB: 16. Willy Isiani
AST: 2. Willy Isiani
PTS: 15. Simon Pursl
REB: 7. Simon Pursl
AST: 4. Ondrej Sehnal
Aug 9, 2013 Georgia Hungary 63-59 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Marcell Pongo
REB: 8. Marcell Pongo
AST: 3. Viktor Zrinyi
PTS: 21. Davit Lomidze
REB: 15. Willy Isiani
AST: 5. Zurab Kereselidze
Aug 10, 2013 Luxembourg Georgia 83-39 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Giorgi Gogoberishvili
REB: 7. Luka Giorgadze
AST: 3. David Aphkhazava
PTS: 15. Daniel Colbach
REB: 8. Daniel Colbach
AST: 4. Raphael Peffer
Aug 11, 2013 Georgia Belarus 66-74 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Maksim Liutych
REB: 10. Aliaksandr Taranau
AST: 4. Aliaksandr Taranau
PTS: 19. Davit Lomidze
REB: 16. Willy Isiani
AST: 4. Willy Isiani
Aug 12, 2013 Georgia Austria 65-81 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Matthias Linortner
REB: 7. Max Neugebauer
AST: 3. Oscar Schmit
PTS: 19. Vitali Tskipurishvili
REB: 12. Willy Isiani
AST: 5. Willy Isiani
Aug 14, 2013 Georgia Bosnia and Herzegovina 75-63 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 29. Nedim Dedovic
REB: 10. Emir Ahmedic
AST: 3. Dorde Aleksic
PTS: 16. Davit Lomidze
REB: 11. Willy Isiani
AST: 3. Levan Gogaladze
Aug 15, 2013 Denmark Georgia 62-74 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Giorgi Tsirikidze
REB: 12. Willy Isiani
AST: 4. Giorgi Gogoberishvili
PTS: 15. Jacob Larsen
REB: 9. Jacob Larsen
AST: 3. August Haas
Aug 17, 2013 Georgia England 80-52 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Akwasi Yeboah
REB: 13. Akwasi Yeboah
AST: 4. Akwasi Yeboah
PTS: 15. Levan Gogaladze
REB: 8. Levan Gogaladze
AST: 3. David Aphkhazava
Aug 18, 2013 Macedonia Georgia 86-64 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Giorgi Tsirikidze
REB: 14. Willy Isiani
AST: 5. Levan Gogaladze
PTS: 18. Miodrag Todorovikj
REB: 7. Oliver Dvojakovski
AST: 3. Mihajlo Mitev
Sep 4, 2013 Poland Georgia 84-67 Celje Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 23. Viktor Sanikidze
REB: 9. Giorgi Shermadini
AST: 7. George Tsintsadze
PTS: 12. Marcin Gortat
REB: 8. Marcin Gortat
AST: 7. Lukasz Koszarek
Sep 5, 2013 Georgia Croatia 77-76 Celje Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 16. Dontaye Draper
REB: 6. Krunoslav Simon
AST: 7. Ante Tomic
PTS: 25. George Tsintsadze
REB: 9. Giorgi Shermadini
AST: 5. George Tsintsadze
Sep 7, 2013 Slovenia Georgia 68-72 Celje Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 19. Ricky Hickman
REB: 13. Viktor Sanikidze
AST: 6. George Tsintsadze
PTS: 18. Domen Lorbek
REB: 9. Bostjan Nachbar
AST: 4. Goran Dragic
Sep 8, 2013 Georgia Czech Republic 95-79 Celje Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 27. Jan Vesely
REB: 10. Jan Vesely
AST: 7. Tomas Satoransky
PTS: 20. George Tsintsadze
REB: 9. Giorgi Shermadini
AST: 6. George Tsintsadze
Sep 9, 2013 Spain Georgia 59-83 Celje Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 10. Giorgi Shermadini
REB: 5. Besik Lezhava
AST: 5. George Tsintsadze
PTS: 16. Ricky Rubio
REB: 8. Xavier Rey
AST: 4. Sergio Rodriguez