yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Georgia Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 10, 2014 Finland Georgia 56-75 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 19. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 5. Irakli Mikeladze
PTS: 16. Niko Mattila
REB: 8. Henri Ventoniemi
AST: 5. Joonas Lehtoranta
Jul 11, 2014 Georgia Austria 55-72 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Laurence Mueller
REB: 9. Valentin Bauer
AST: 4. Valentin Bauer
PTS: 25. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 14. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 9. Irakli Mikeladze
Jul 12, 2014 Ukraine Georgia 69-71 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 30. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 6. Kakhaber Tomaradze
AST: 5. Irakli Mikeladze
PTS: 32. Vladyslav Koreniuk
REB: 13. Vladyslav Koreniuk
AST: 7. Yevgen Sakhniuk
Jul 14, 2014 Georgia Belarus 82-63 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Yauheni Beliankou
REB: 11. Maksim Salash
AST: 6. Tim Evsievich
PTS: 15. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 11. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 5. Irakli Mikeladze
Jul 15, 2014 Netherlands Georgia 51-73 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 6. Aleksandre Bolkvadze
AST: 3. Irakli Mikeladze
PTS: 16. Maarten Bouwknecht
REB: 13. Shane Hammink
AST: 9. Shane Hammink
Jul 16, 2014 Georgia Switzerland 76-79 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 28. Arnaud Cotture
REB: 5. Arnaud Cotture
AST: 7. Branislav Kostic
PTS: 23. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 8. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 12. Irakli Mikeladze
Jul 19, 2014 Estonia Georgia 60-52 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 11. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 3. Beka Burjanadze
PTS: 11. Sten Olmre
REB: 7. Karl Kask
AST: 3. Saimon Sutt
Jul 20, 2014 Georgia Romania 66-50 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Adrian Oprea
REB: 7. Adrian Oprea
AST: 7. Mirel-Claudiu Dragoste
PTS: 26. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 6. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 3. Irakli Mikeladze