yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Georgia Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 10, 2014 Finland Georgia 56-75 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 19. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 5. Irakli Mikeladze
PTS: 16. Niko Mattila
REB: 8. Henri Ventoniemi
AST: 5. Joonas Lehtoranta
Jul 11, 2014 Georgia Austria 55-72 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Laurence Mueller
REB: 9. Valentin Bauer
AST: 4. Valentin Bauer
PTS: 25. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 14. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 9. Irakli Mikeladze
Jul 12, 2014 Ukraine Georgia 69-71 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 30. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 6. Kakhaber Tomaradze
AST: 5. Irakli Mikeladze
PTS: 32. Vladyslav Koreniuk
REB: 13. Vladyslav Koreniuk
AST: 7. Yevgen Sakhniuk
Jul 14, 2014 Georgia Belarus 82-63 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Yauheni Beliankou
REB: 11. Maksim Salash
AST: 6. Tim Evsievich
PTS: 15. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 11. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 5. Irakli Mikeladze
Jul 15, 2014 Netherlands Georgia 51-73 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 6. Aleksandre Bolkvadze
AST: 3. Irakli Mikeladze
PTS: 16. Maarten Bouwknecht
REB: 13. Shane Hammink
AST: 9. Shane Hammink
Jul 16, 2014 Georgia Switzerland 76-79 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 28. Arnaud Cotture
REB: 5. Arnaud Cotture
AST: 7. Branislav Kostic
PTS: 23. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 8. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 12. Irakli Mikeladze
Jul 19, 2014 Estonia Georgia 60-52 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 11. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 3. Beka Burjanadze
PTS: 11. Sten Olmre
REB: 7. Karl Kask
AST: 3. Saimon Sutt
Jul 20, 2014 Georgia Romania 66-50 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Adrian Oprea
REB: 7. Adrian Oprea
AST: 7. Mirel-Claudiu Dragoste
PTS: 26. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 6. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 3. Irakli Mikeladze
Jul 24, 2014 Austria Georgia 54-57 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Maizer Revazashvili
REB: 7. Willy Isiani
AST: 2. Giorgi Gugeshashvili
PTS: 15. Lennart Burgemeister
REB: 14. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 5. Marvin Ogunsipe
Jul 25, 2014 Georgia Estonia 89-59 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 22. Ivo Tamm
REB: 8. Ivo Tamm
AST: 11. Norman Kabin
PTS: 13. Luka Zakradze
REB: 9. Willy Isiani
AST: 3. Luka Zakradze
Jul 26, 2014 Georgia Israel 94-73 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Roi Huber
REB: 5. Daniel Danino
AST: 6. Daniel Danino
PTS: 18. Luka Zakradze
REB: 10. Willy Isiani
AST: 4. Giorgi Gogoberishvili
Jul 27, 2014 Iceland Georgia 80-86 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 22. Willy Isiani
REB: 10. Willy Isiani
AST: 4. Levan Maskhulia
PTS: 18. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 6. Hjalmar Stefansson
AST: 8. Kari Jonsson
Jul 28, 2014 Georgia Germany 70-66 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 22. Andreas Obst
REB: 13. Jan Wimberg
AST: 6. Sebastian Schmitt
PTS: 24. Davit Lomidze
REB: 8. Levan Maskhulia
AST: 5. Luka Zakradze
Jul 30, 2014 Switzerland Georgia 89-63 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Willy Isiani
REB: 14. Vasili Kutaladze
AST: 4. Luka Zakradze
PTS: 15. Andrea Bracelli
REB: 8. Noah Burrell
AST: 4. Andrea Bracelli
Aug 2, 2014 Georgia Scotland 72-64 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 24. Fraser Malcolm
REB: 15. Fraser Malcolm
AST: 7. Findlay Wood
PTS: 18. Luka Zakradze
REB: 7. Maizer Revazashvili
AST: 3. Davit Lomidze
Aug 10, 2014 Czech Republic Georgia 73-62 Sports Palace
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 19. Zaza Pachulia
REB: 12. Viktor Sanikidze
AST: 10. Giorgi Tsintsadze
PTS: 18. Patrik Auda
REB: 7. Ondrej Balvin
AST: 8. Tomas Satoransky
Aug 13, 2014 Georgia Hungary 74-73 Messzi Istvan Sportcsarnok
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 20. David Vojvoda
REB: 5. Akos Keller
AST: 6. Jermaine Thomas
PTS: 19. Zaza Pachulia
REB: 6. Zaza Pachulia
AST: 4. Tornike Shengelia
Aug 17, 2014 Georgia Portugal 90-91 Arena Dolce Vita
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 26. Jose Silva
REB: 9. Joao Soares
AST: 8. Mario-Gil Fernandes
PTS: 25. Zaza Pachulia
REB: 13. Viktor Sanikidze
AST: 5. Giorgi Tsintsadze
Aug 20, 2014 Georgia Czech Republic 86-67 Sportovni Centrum Nymburk
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 16. Tomas Satoransky
REB: 7. Ondrej Balvin
AST: 6. Tomas Satoransky
PTS: 17. Viktor Sanikidze
REB: 7. Zaza Pachulia
AST: 4. Giorgi Tsintsadze
Aug 20, 2014 Slovenia Georgia 73-81 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Luka Bulashvili
REB: 12. Vladimer Purtskhvanidze
AST: 5. Giorgi Tsirikidze
PTS: 32. Elvis Keric
REB: 9. Gaber Ozegovic
AST: 4. Elvis Keric
Aug 21, 2014 Georgia Israel 86-63 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Yonatan Rabinowitz
REB: 13. Ido Flaisher
AST: 5. Yonatan Rabinowitz
PTS: 27. Nikoloz Leonidze
REB: 6. Nika Darbaidze
AST: 3. David Aphkhazava
Aug 23, 2014 Norway Georgia N/A Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 24, 2014 Georgia Macedonia N/A Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 24, 2014 Hungary Georgia N/A Sports Palace
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 27, 2014 Portugal Georgia N/A Sports Palace
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A