yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

France Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 19, 2014 Ukraine France 74-81 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 21. Antoine Wallez
REB: 8. Antoine Wallez
AST: 4. Vincent Fauche
PTS: 23. Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk
REB: 7. Oleksandr Kobets
AST: 2. Illya Sydorov
Apr 20, 2014 France Chile 68-67 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 22. Sebastian Herrera Kratzborn
REB: 8. Nicolas Carvacho Bibb
AST: 8. Nicolas Aguirre Urrutia
PTS: 17. Antoine Wallez
REB: 8. Alpha Kaba
AST: 4. Vincent Fauche
Apr 21, 2014 France United States 83-75 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 20. Mike Williams
REB: 9. Elijah Burns
AST: 4. Shavar Newkirk
PTS: 15. Lenny Charles-Catherine
REB: 11. Antoine Wallez
AST: 6. Vincent Fauche
Apr 23, 2014 France Bosnia and Herzegovina 50-61 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 11. Edin Atic
REB: 8. Edin Atic
AST: 4. Sandro Gacic
PTS: 14. Antoine Wallez
REB: 12. Alpha Kaba
AST: 5. Felix Michel
Apr 24, 2014 China France 75-51 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 15. Cyrille Eliezer-Vanerot
REB: 11. Alpha Kaba
AST: 6. Vincent Fauche
PTS: 18. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 9. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 3. Chunqing Liu
Apr 25, 2014 France England 67-79 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 15. Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
REB: 6. Theo Oghide
AST: 5. Jules Akodo
PTS: 19. Alpha Kaba
REB: 13. Alpha Kaba
AST: 5. Felix Michel
Jul 8, 2014 Russia France 65-66 Rethymno Indoor Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
REB: 10. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 6. Boris Dallo
PTS: 13. Mikhail Kulagin
REB: 6. Alexander Gankevich
AST: 6. Serdar Annaev
Jul 9, 2014 France Bulgaria 76-77 Rethymno Indoor Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 24. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 13. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 5. Aleksandar Vezenkov
PTS: 21. Boris Dallo
REB: 8. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 4. Arthur Rozenfeld
Jul 10, 2014 Israel France 75-63 Rethymno Indoor Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
REB: 9. Alexandre Chassang
AST: 5. Arthur Rozenfeld
PTS: 15. Adam Ariel
REB: 8. Tomer Ginat
AST: 3. Naor Sharon
Jul 11, 2014 France Poland 60-67 Rethymno Indoor Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Jakub Garbacz
REB: 10. Mikolaj Witlinski
AST: 6. Jan Grzelinski
PTS: 13. Benjamin Sene
REB: 13. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 6. Boris Dallo
Jul 14, 2014 France Italy 65-66 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 12. Niccolo De Vico
REB: 5. Francesco Candussi
AST: 3. Aristide Landi
PTS: 19. Axel Bouteille
REB: 10. Guerschon Yabusele
AST: 6. Benjamin Sene
Jul 15, 2014 France Croatia 63-55 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Marin Maric
REB: 9. Mislav Brzoja
AST: 3. Paolo Marinelli
PTS: 12. Alexandre Chassang
REB: 9. Guerschon Yabusele
AST: 3. Timothe Luwanu
Jul 16, 2014 Turkey France 68-64 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Axel Bouteille
REB: 11. Axel Bouteille
AST: 3. Boris Dallo
PTS: 17. Tayfun Erulku
REB: 5. Emircan Kosut
AST: 6. Kartal Ozmizrak
Jul 18, 2014 France Spain 50-46 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Alberto Diaz
REB: 7. Alberto Abalde
AST: 3. Alberto Diaz
PTS: 11. Benjamin Sene
REB: 11. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 4. Boris Dallo
Jul 19, 2014 France Greece 81-72 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 28. Dimitrios Agravanis
REB: 7. Michalis Kamperidis
AST: 6. Michail Liapis
PTS: 18. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
REB: 10. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 3. Guerschon Yabusele
Jul 20, 2014 France Israel 68-55 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Idan Zalmanson
REB: 7. Idan Zalmanson
AST: 9. Naor Sharon
PTS: 14. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
REB: 8. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 7. Arthur Rozenfeld
Jul 24, 2014 Lithuania France 72-75 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 13. Etienne Ory
REB: 7. Alpha Kaba
AST: 4. Isaia Cordinier
PTS: 21. Domantas Sabonis
REB: 12. Domantas Sabonis
AST: 3. Domantas Sabonis
Jul 25, 2014 France England 45-73 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Joshua Steel
REB: 6. Joshua Steel
AST: 2. Joshua Steel
PTS: 18. Ywen Smock
REB: 8. Ywen Smock
AST: 5. Felix Michel
Jul 26, 2014 Croatia France 62-79 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Ywen Smock
REB: 10. Alpha Kaba
AST: 3. Etienne Ory
PTS: 24. Luka Bozic
REB: 12. Marko Arapovic
AST: 6. Dragan Bender
Jul 28, 2014 Italy France 65-68 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Alpha Kaba
REB: 7. Isaia Cordinier
AST: 3. Felix Michel
PTS: 33. Federico Mussini
REB: 9. Luca Severini
AST: 4. Luca Severini
Jul 29, 2014 Poland France 73-37 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Alpha Kaba
REB: 11. Alpha Kaba
AST: 9. Felix Michel
PTS: 10. Marcel Ponitka
REB: 7. Grzegorz Kulka
AST: 3. Artur Wlodarczyk
Jul 30, 2014 France Latvia 63-59 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Rihards Lomazs
REB: 8. Ervins Meznieks
AST: 3. Ervins Meznieks
PTS: 18. Alpha Kaba
REB: 8. Isaia Cordinier
AST: 2. Ywen Smock
Aug 1, 2014 Belgium France N/A Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 8, 2014 Canada France N/A N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 9, 2014 France Australia N/A N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 11, 2014 France Japan N/A N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 20, 2014 Denmark France N/A Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 21, 2014 France Poland N/A Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 22, 2014 France Germany N/A Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A