yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Poland Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 8, 2014 Bulgaria Poland 85-78 Rethymno Indoor Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Jan Grzelinski
REB: 7. Damian Jeszke
AST: 7. Jan Grzelinski
PTS: 20. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 15. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 5. Deyan Karamfilov
Jul 9, 2014 Poland Israel 74-49 Rethymno Indoor Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Golan Gutt
REB: 7. Idan Zalmanson
AST: 6. Naor Sharon
PTS: 10. Damian Jeszke
REB: 6. Kacper Borowski
AST: 3. Kacper Borowski
Jul 11, 2014 France Poland 60-67 Rethymno Indoor Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Jakub Garbacz
REB: 10. Mikolaj Witlinski
AST: 6. Jan Grzelinski
PTS: 13. Benjamin Sene
REB: 13. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 6. Boris Dallo
Jul 12, 2014 Poland Russia 71-75 Rethymno Indoor Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
REB: 8. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
AST: 3. Serdar Annaev
PTS: 19. Mikolaj Witlinski
REB: 10. Mikolaj Witlinski
AST: 9. Jan Grzelinski
Jul 14, 2014 Turkey Poland 51-59 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Kacper Borowski
REB: 17. Mikolaj Witlinski
AST: 3. Jan Grzelinski
PTS: 17. Kartal Ozmizrak
REB: 7. Metin Turen
AST: 4. Kartal Ozmizrak
Jul 15, 2014 Italy Poland 52-61 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 9. Jakub Schenk
REB: 11. Mikolaj Witlinski
AST: 2. Jan Grzelinski
PTS: 15. Stefano Bossi
REB: 6. Francesco Candussi
AST: 3. Simone Fontecchio
Jul 16, 2014 Poland Croatia 75-56 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Karlo Zganec
REB: 7. Dominik Mavra
AST: 6. Dominik Mavra
PTS: 15. Mikolaj Witlinski
REB: 6. Mikolaj Witlinski
AST: 4. Jan Grzelinski
Jul 18, 2014 Poland Slovenia 60-79 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 11. Jure Ritlop
REB: 9. Tomaz Bolcina
AST: 10. Matic Rebec
PTS: 20. Jakub Garbacz
REB: 8. Kacper Borowski
AST: 7. Jan Grzelinski
Jul 20, 2014 Italy Poland 79-75 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Kacper Borowski
REB: 17. Mikolaj Witlinski
AST: 5. Jakub Schenk
PTS: 18. Mirco Turel
REB: 5. Simone Fontecchio
AST: 4. Tommaso Laquintana
Jul 24, 2014 Belgium Poland 67-63 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Grzegorz Kulka
REB: 11. Grzegorz Kulka
AST: 2. Marc Sanny
PTS: 15. Thomas Akyazili
REB: 6. Justin Kohajda
AST: 6. Thomas Akyazili
Jul 25, 2014 Poland Latvia 72-68 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 23. Rihards Lomazs
REB: 10. Ervins Meznieks
AST: 4. Rinalds Malmanis
PTS: 17. Marcel Ponitka
REB: 8. Maciej Bojanowski
AST: 5. Artur Wlodarczyk
Jul 26, 2014 Poland Italy 78-68 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Luca Severini
REB: 9. Luca Severini
AST: 3. Andrea Picarelli
PTS: 13. Maciej Bender
REB: 7. Dominik Olejniczak
AST: 6. Artur Wlodarczyk
Jul 28, 2014 Croatia Poland 81-101 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Jakub Niziol
REB: 6. Maciej Bender
AST: 9. Artur Wlodarczyk
PTS: 22. Marko Arapovic
REB: 9. Dragan Bender
AST: 6. Lovro Mazalin
Jul 29, 2014 Poland France 73-37 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Alpha Kaba
REB: 11. Alpha Kaba
AST: 9. Felix Michel
PTS: 10. Marcel Ponitka
REB: 7. Grzegorz Kulka
AST: 3. Artur Wlodarczyk
Jul 30, 2014 Poland Lithuania 82-71 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Domas Sabonis
REB: 15. Domas Sabonis
AST: 3. Domas Sabonis
PTS: 13. Marcel Ponitka
REB: 6. Grzegorz Kulka
AST: 4. Marc Sanny
Aug 1, 2014 Russia Poland 74-85 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Grzegorz Kulka
REB: 8. Grzegorz Kulka
AST: 8. Artur Wlodarczyk
PTS: 21. Daniil Sinegubov
REB: 7. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 5. Nikita Shantaley
Aug 2, 2014 Poland England 83-74 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Jules Akodo
REB: 15. Aaron Menzies
AST: 8. Jules Akodo
PTS: 15. Mariusz Konopatzki
REB: 10. Grzegorz Kulka
AST: 8. Artur Wlodarczyk
Aug 3, 2014 Belgium Poland 79-83 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Grzegorz Kulka
REB: 8. Mateusz Fatz
AST: 6. Artur Wlodarczyk
PTS: 22. Mathieu Houdart
REB: 5. Ordane Kanda-Kanyinda
AST: 4. Thomas Akyazili
Aug 10, 2014 Germany Poland 68-67 Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa Torun
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 19. Adam Waczynski
REB: 10. Aaron Cel
AST: 5. Robert Skibniewski
PTS: 16. Heiko Schaffartzik
REB: 9. Maik Zirbes
AST: 5. Dennis Schroeder
Aug 13, 2014 Poland Luxembourg 61-113 Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 16. Christopher Jones
REB: 2. Patrick Arbaut
AST: 1. Raul Birenbaum
PTS: 20. Szymon Szewczyk
REB: 7. Damian Kulig
AST: 3. Szymon Szewczyk
Aug 17, 2014 Poland Austria 83-81 Multiversum
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 24. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 5. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 4. Thomas Schreiner
PTS: 14. Aaron Cel
REB: 8. Adam Waczynski
AST: 6. Robert Skibniewski
Aug 20, 2014 Poland Germany 72-60 Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Isaiah Hartenstein
REB: 9. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 3. Isaiah Hartenstein
PTS: 16. Dominik Rutkowski
REB: 9. Bartlomiej Pietras
AST: 5. Dominik Rutkowski
Aug 20, 2014 Poland Germany 76-88 Telekom Dome
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 20. Daniel Theis
REB: 8. Daniel Theis
AST: 7. Dennis Schroeder
PTS: 19. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 5. Aaron Cel
AST: 7. Adam Waczynski
Aug 21, 2014 France Poland 41-79 Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 6. Daniel Golebiowski
REB: 3. Jakub Krzysztof Wantuch
AST: 1. Dominik Rutkowski
PTS: 15. Bathiste Tchouaffe
REB: 9. Killian Wiard Tillie
AST: 2. Bathiste Tchouaffe
Aug 22, 2014 Poland Denmark 58-68 Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Sylvester Berg
REB: 12. Nikolaj Bank
AST: 2. Asbjoern Nerlov
PTS: 20. Mateusz Szczypinski
REB: 9. Bartlomiej Pietras
AST: 6. Jakub Kobel
Aug 24, 2014 Luxembourg Poland 100-64 Koszalin Arena
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 17. Szymon Szewczyk
REB: 13. Damian Kulig
AST: 10. Kamil Laczynski
PTS: 14. Alexandre Rodenbourg
REB: 5. Christopher Jones
AST: 5. Christopher Jones
Aug 24, 2014 Italy Poland 59-85 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Dominik Rutkowski
REB: 6. Marcin Wiszomirski
AST: 2. Dominik Rutkowski
PTS: 12. Lorenzo Penna
REB: 7. Giordano Pagani
AST: 5. Lorenzo Bucarelli
Aug 25, 2014 Poland Russia 78-88 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Maxim Barashkov
REB: 6. Andrei Lopatin
AST: 3. Daniil Trostin
PTS: 21. Dominik Rutkowski
REB: 7. Dominik Rutkowski
AST: 6. Dominik Rutkowski
Aug 26, 2014 Poland Spain 78-54 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Aleix Rodriguez
REB: 11. Eric Vila
AST: 4. Pol Lopez
PTS: 13. Mateusz Szczypinski
REB: 6. Dominik Rutkowski
AST: 2. Jakub Kobel
Aug 27, 2014 Austria Poland 90-85 Hala Widowiskowo Sportowa
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 22. Damian Kulig
REB: 12. Damian Kulig
AST: 5. Kamil Laczynski
PTS: 27. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 13. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 6. Thomas Schreiner
Aug 28, 2014 Greece Poland 42-66 Riga Olympic Centre II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 9. Dominik Rutkowski
REB: 5. Dominik Rutkowski
AST: 3. Mateusz Szczypinski
PTS: 18. Vasileos Christidis
REB: 11. Georgios Tarlas
AST: 4. Dimitrios Moraitis
Aug 29, 2014 Poland Ukraine 62-56 Riga Olympic Centre II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 22. Dmytro Skapintsev
REB: 15. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 2. Ihor Dubonenko
PTS: 19. Marcin Wiszomirski
REB: 7. Dominik Rutkowski
AST: 9. Michal Jedrzejewski
Aug 30, 2014 Poland Denmark 54-69 Riga Olympic Centre II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Oscar Friis
REB: 13. David Kristensen
AST: 3. Asbjoern Nerlov
PTS: 22. Mateusz Szczypinski
REB: 9. Mateusz Szczypinski
AST: 12. Jakub Kobel