yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Turkey Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 19, 2014 Slovenia Turkey 95-79 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 17. Egemen Guven
REB: 6. Tolga Gecim
AST: 4. Tolga Gecim
PTS: 18. Tilen Kodrin
REB: 6. Filip Leskovar
AST: 5. Nejc Baric
Apr 20, 2014 Turkey Japan 69-147 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 17. Rui Hachimura
REB: 5. Gen Hiraiwa
AST: 4. Gen Hiraiwa
PTS: 27. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 10. Egemen Guven
AST: 7. Tolga Gecim
Apr 21, 2014 Germany Turkey 64-58 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 13. Okben Ulubay
REB: 6. Egemen Guven
AST: 2. Yigit Arslan
PTS: 18. Niklas Kiel
REB: 12. Niklas Kiel
AST: 4. Jan Wimberg
Apr 23, 2014 Sweden Turkey 81-64 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 18. Ogulcan Baykan
REB: 8. Ege Arar
AST: 5. Tolga Gecim
PTS: 23. Ludvig Hakanson
REB: 11. Mattias Markusson
AST: 6. Ludvig Hakanson
Apr 24, 2014 Turkey Serbia 83-88 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 23. Stefan Peno
REB: 9. Nikola Pavlovic
AST: 4. Nikola Kocovic
PTS: 16. Ogulcan Baykan
REB: 9. Egemen Guven
AST: 5. Okben Ulubay
Apr 25, 2014 Italy Turkey 97-102 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 23. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 9. Egemen Guven
AST: 9. Tolga Gecim
PTS: 19. Daniel Donzelli
REB: 8. Daniel Donzelli
AST: 6. Federico Mussini
Apr 26, 2014 Serbia Turkey 70-76 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 14. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 5. Okben Ulubay
AST: 4. Tolga Gecim
PTS: 20. Stefan Lazarevic
REB: 7. Danilo Ostojic
AST: 3. Stefan Lazarevic
Jul 8, 2014 Croatia Turkey 70-66 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Talat Altunbey
REB: 9. Talat Altunbey
AST: 4. Tayfun Erulku
PTS: 17. Tomislav Gabric
REB: 9. Tomislav Gabric
AST: 5. Paolo Marinelli
Jul 9, 2014 Turkey Italy 66-90 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Simone Fontecchio
REB: 7. Aristide Landi
AST: 3. Mirco Turel
PTS: 14. Dogukan Sanli
REB: 11. Berk Demir
AST: 7. Kartal Ozmizrak
Jul 10, 2014 Montenegro Turkey 86-83 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Kartal Ozmizrak
REB: 8. Metin Turen
AST: 4. Cedi Osman
PTS: 18. Nikola Zizic
REB: 8. Vladimir Mrdak
AST: 4. Nikola Zizic
Jul 11, 2014 Turkey Czech Republic 64-81 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Martin Peterka
REB: 6. Radovan Kouril
AST: 6. Radovan Kouril
PTS: 24. James Birsen
REB: 7. James Birsen
AST: 6. James Birsen
Jul 14, 2014 Turkey Poland 51-59 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Kacper Borowski
REB: 17. Mikolaj Witlinski
AST: 3. Jan Grzelinski
PTS: 17. Kartal Ozmizrak
REB: 7. James Birsen
AST: 4. Kartal Ozmizrak
Jul 15, 2014 Israel Turkey 79-66 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 22. Tayfun Erulku
REB: 11. James Birsen
AST: 5. Tayfun Erulku
PTS: 11. Egor Koulechov
REB: 7. Tomer Ginat
AST: 6. Naor Sharon
Jul 16, 2014 Turkey France 68-64 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Axel Bouteille
REB: 11. Axel Bouteille
AST: 3. Boris Dallo
PTS: 17. Tayfun Erulku
REB: 5. Emircan Kosut
AST: 6. Kartal Ozmizrak
Jul 18, 2014 Lithuania Turkey 79-65 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 24. Cedi Osman
REB: 9. Metin Turen
AST: 5. Tayfun Erulku
PTS: 14. Justas Tamulis
REB: 7. Denis Krestinin
AST: 4. Tomas Dimsa
Jul 19, 2014 Turkey Serbia 53-66 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Nikola Jankovic
REB: 12. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 2. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 19. Cedi Osman
REB: 6. Metin Turen
AST: 5. Cedi Osman
Jul 20, 2014 Spain Turkey 65-57 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Cedi Osman
REB: 8. Kartal Ozmizrak
AST: 4. James Birsen
PTS: 17. Oriol Pauli
REB: 8. Guillermo Hernangomez
AST: 5. Alberto Diaz
Jul 24, 2014 Czech Republic Turkey 101-51 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Ege Arar
REB: 6. Metehan Akyel
AST: 9. Tolga Gecim
PTS: 10. Matej Svoboda
REB: 10. Simon Pursl
AST: 5. Viktor Pulpan
Jul 25, 2014 Turkey Bosnia and Herzegovina 73-66 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 24. Edin Atic
REB: 12. Edin Atic
AST: 3. Ivo Garic
PTS: 16. Egemen Guven
REB: 7. Egemen Guven
AST: 3. Berk Ugurlu
Jul 26, 2014 Greece Turkey 68-64 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 13. Okben Ulubay
REB: 9. Egemen Guven
AST: 4. Okben Ulubay
PTS: 18. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
REB: 8. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
AST: 3. Vasileios Mouratos
Jul 28, 2014 Montenegro Turkey 78-63 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 28. Egemen Guven
REB: 10. Egemen Guven
AST: 4. Berk Ugurlu
PTS: 14. Petar Popovic
REB: 10. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 4. Aleksandar Dozic
Jul 29, 2014 Turkey Spain 71-84 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Francisco Alonso
REB: 10. Carlos Martinez
AST: 2. Jacobo Diaz
PTS: 21. Egemen Guven
REB: 18. Egemen Guven
AST: 5. Berk Ugurlu
Jul 30, 2014 Turkey Serbia 82-62 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Vanja Marinkovic
REB: 9. Vasilije Vucetic
AST: 4. Stefan Peno
PTS: 13. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 6. Ege Arar
AST: 2. Kadir Bayram
Aug 1, 2014 Latvia Turkey 78-53 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 22. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 10. Ege Arar
AST: 6. Berk Ugurlu
PTS: 14. David Cima
REB: 7. Rinalds Malmanis
AST: 3. Ervins Meznieks
Aug 2, 2014 Turkey Croatia 67-74 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Marko Arapovic
REB: 9. Marko Arapovic
AST: 5. Marko Arapovic
PTS: 14. Ege Arar
REB: 10. Ege Arar
AST: 7. Berk Ugurlu
Aug 3, 2014 Serbia Turkey 85-68 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Tolga Gecim
REB: 5. Ayberk Olmaz
AST: 7. Berk Ugurlu
PTS: 13. Stefan Peno
REB: 6. Vanja Marinkovic
AST: 3. Ilija Dokovic
Aug 20, 2014 Lithuania Turkey 76-68 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Omer Yurtseven
REB: 8. Onuralp Bitim
AST: 7. Omer Al
PTS: 35. Tadas Sedekerskis
REB: 15. Rokas Gadiliauskas
AST: 4. Eimantas Stankevicius
Aug 21, 2014 Turkey Finland 61-74 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 7. Eero Innamaa
AST: 5. Severi Tino Kaukiainen
PTS: 14. Omer Yurtseven
REB: 12. Omer Yurtseven
AST: 3. Onuralp Bitim
Aug 22, 2014 Serbia Turkey 63-67 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 12. Oguzhan Yarol
REB: 7. Ahmet Duran
AST: 3. Omer Al
PTS: 26. Aleksandar Aranitovic
REB: 6. Aleksandar Aranitovic
AST: 4. Novak Music
Aug 24, 2014 Turkey Bosnia and Herzegovina 54-85 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Dzanan Musa
REB: 6. Amar Gegic
AST: 4. Dzanan Musa
PTS: 24. Oguzhan Yarol
REB: 7. Omer Yurtseven
AST: 7. Omer Al
Aug 25, 2014 Latvia Turkey 73-46 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Omer Yurtseven
REB: 10. Omer Yurtseven
AST: 6. Omer Al
PTS: 10. Arturs Strautins
REB: 4. Bogdans Railians
AST: 2. Reinis Rudzitis
Aug 26, 2014 Croatia Turkey 85-73 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Oguzhan Yarol
REB: 9. Oguzhan Yarol
AST: 12. Omer Al
PTS: 16. Karlo Uljarevic
REB: 9. Mateo Colak
AST: 5. Vuk Lazic
Aug 28, 2014 Italy Turkey 82-73 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 25. Omer Yurtseven
REB: 14. Omer Yurtseven
AST: 6. Omer Al
PTS: 15. Lorenzo Bucarelli
REB: 8. Tommaso Oxilia
AST: 5. Lorenzo Penna
Aug 29, 2014 Turkey France 78-65 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Bathiste Tchouaffe
REB: 17. Killian Wiard Tillie
AST: 6. Frank Ntilikina
PTS: 14. Omer Yurtseven
REB: 7. Omer Yurtseven
AST: 6. Omer Al
Aug 30, 2014 Turkey New Zealand 73-76 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 22. Corey Webster
REB: 8. Mika Vukona
AST: 3. Lindsay Tait
PTS: 16. Oguz Savas
REB: 6. Emir Preldzic
AST: 3. Emir Preldzic
Aug 30, 2014 Turkey Spain 77-73 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Victor Martin
REB: 8. Aleix Rodriguez
AST: 5. Aleix Rodriguez
PTS: 26. Oguzhan Yarol
REB: 8. Omer Yurtseven
AST: 10. Omer Al
Aug 31, 2014 United States Turkey 77-98 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 12. Cenk Akyol
REB: 8. Omer Asik
AST: 5. Emir Preldzic
PTS: 22. Kenneth Faried
REB: 8. Kenneth Faried
AST: 7. James Harden
Sep 2, 2014 Turkey Ukraine 64-58 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 19. Olexandr Mishula
REB: 7. Viacheslav Kravtsov
AST: 6. Pooh Jeter
PTS: 16. Omer Asik
REB: 20. Omer Asik
AST: 3. Emir Preldzic
Sep 3, 2014 Finland Turkey 77-73 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 22. Omer Asik
REB: 8. Omer Asik
AST: 5. Emir Preldzic
PTS: 17. Petteri Koponen
REB: 6. Erik Murphy
AST: 5. Petteri Koponen
Sep 4, 2014 Dominican Republic Turkey 77-64 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 15. Oguz Savas
REB: 10. Omer Asik
AST: 5. Emir Preldzic
PTS: 18. Francisco Garcia
REB: 9. Jack Martinez
AST: 6. Juan Coronado
Sep 7, 2014 Australia Turkey 65-64 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 16. Sinan Guler
REB: 7. Emir Preldzic
AST: 3. Kerem Tunceri
PTS: 15. Aron Baynes
REB: 7. Aron Baynes
AST: 5. Matt Dellavedova
Sep 9, 2014 Turkey Lithuania 73-61 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 19. Renaldas Seibutis
REB: 13. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 3. Renaldas Seibutis
PTS: 13. Kerem Gonlum
REB: 10. Omer Asik
AST: 5. Emir Preldzic