yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Turkey Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 9, 2013 Croatia Turkey 74-73 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Berkay Candan
REB: 6. Tayfun Erulku
AST: 3. Erbil Eroglu
PTS: 20. Matej Buovac
REB: 10. Dom Samac
AST: 4. Luka Panduric
Jul 10, 2013 Turkey Sweden 73-80 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Jonathan Person
REB: 6. Nick Spires
AST: 3. Jonathan Person
PTS: 25. Berkay Candan
REB: 10. Berkay Candan
AST: 6. Erbil Eroglu
Jul 12, 2013 Ukraine Turkey 72-74 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Hasan Sami Erdogan
REB: 9. Berkay Candan
AST: 3. Erbil Eroglu
PTS: 22. Klym Artamonov
REB: 10. Alexander Furs
AST: 8. Klym Artamonov
Jul 13, 2013 Turkey Montenegro 71-84 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 25. Vukota Pavic
REB: 7. Marko Mugosa
AST: 7. Masan Vrbica
PTS: 21. Tayfun Erulku
REB: 11. Berkay Candan
AST: 7. Erbil Eroglu
Jul 15, 2013 Turkey Germany 71-65 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Bogdan Radosavljevic
REB: 6. David Brembly
AST: 4. Alexander Blessig
PTS: 15. Ramazan Tekin
REB: 8. Ramazan Tekin
AST: 2. Erbil Eroglu
Jul 16, 2013 Turkey Lithuania 48-52 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 9. Vaidas Kariniauskas
REB: 12. Laimonas Chatkevicius
AST: 3. Paulius Semaska
PTS: 21. Samet Geyik
REB: 7. Samet Geyik
AST: 8. Erbil Eroglu
Jul 17, 2013 Greece Turkey 72-70 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 23. Erbil Eroglu
REB: 7. Berkay Candan
AST: 3. Tayfun Erulku
PTS: 24. Eleftherios Bochoridis
REB: 11. Giannis Antetokounmpo
AST: 3. Eleftherios Bochoridis
Jul 18, 2013 England Turkey 76-58 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Kenan Sipahi
REB: 14. James Birsen
AST: 4. Okben Ulubay
PTS: 12. Jules Dang
REB: 7. Kingsley Okoroh
AST: 2. Morayoninuoluwa Soluade
Jul 19, 2013 Russia Turkey 70-82 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Ramazan Tekin
REB: 7. Samet Geyik
AST: 4. Ahmet Tuncer
PTS: 24. Denis Zakharov
REB: 5. Aleksandr Gudumak
AST: 6. Denis Zakharov
Jul 19, 2013 Turkey Croatia 76-84 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Domagoj Bosnjak
REB: 11. Karlo Zganec
AST: 4. Karlo Zganec
PTS: 21. Kenan Sipahi
REB: 7. Kenan Sipahi
AST: 6. Kenan Sipahi
Jul 20, 2013 Lithuania Turkey 70-68 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Erbil Eroglu
REB: 9. Samet Geyik
AST: 6. Samet Geyik
PTS: 13. Ignas Vaitkus
REB: 8. Laimonas Chatkevicius
AST: 4. Vaidas Kariniauskas
Jul 20, 2013 Turkey Ukraine 89-88 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Yevgen Sakhniuk
REB: 10. Yevgen Sakhniuk
AST: 4. Illya Sydorov
PTS: 22. Okben Ulubay
REB: 9. Egemen Guven
AST: 8. Berk Ugurlu
Jul 21, 2013 Greece Turkey 60-74 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Berkay Candan
REB: 7. Berkay Candan
AST: 5. Erbil Eroglu
PTS: 21. Ioannis Papapetrou
REB: 11. Eleftherios Bochoridis
AST: 6. Eleftherios Bochoridis
Jul 22, 2013 Turkey Italy 68-75 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Daniel Donzelli
REB: 8. Daniel Donzelli
AST: 3. Luca Vencato
PTS: 17. James Birsen
REB: 6. James Birsen
AST: 8. Kenan Sipahi
Jul 23, 2013 Turkey Latvia 62-64 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 24. Anzejs Pasecniks
REB: 12. Kristaps Porzingis
AST: 4. Kristaps Gluditis
PTS: 19. Okben Ulubay
REB: 10. Emircan Kosut
AST: 3. Kenan Sipahi
Jul 24, 2013 Spain Turkey 68-76 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 11. Kerem Kanter
REB: 4. Kerem Kanter
AST: 8. Kenan Sipahi
PTS: 18. Agusti Sans
REB: 8. David Iriarte
AST: 7. Alberto Martin
Jul 26, 2013 Serbia Turkey 71-67 Arena Riga
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 13. James Birsen
REB: 11. James Birsen
AST: 4. James Birsen
PTS: 18. Rade Zagorac
REB: 7. Rade Zagorac
AST: 5. Stefan Ljubenkovic
Jul 27, 2013 Spain Turkey 77-75 Arena Riga
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 22. Kerem Kanter
REB: 8. Kerem Kanter
AST: 5. Kartal Ozmizrak
PTS: 12. Alberto Martin
REB: 8. Jose Nogues
AST: 8. Alberto Martin
Jul 28, 2013 Croatia Turkey 81-74 Arena Riga
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Kenan Sipahi
REB: 7. Kerem Kanter
AST: 6. Kenan Sipahi
PTS: 15. Lovro Mazalin
REB: 11. Marko Arapovic
AST: 3. Marko Arapovic
Aug 8, 2013 Turkey Germany 55-62 Kiev Sports Palace II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 12. Niklas Kiel
REB: 19. Niklas Kiel
AST: 3. Tibor Taras
PTS: 17. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 8. Ercan Bayrak
AST: 3. Furkan Korkmaz
Aug 9, 2013 Sweden Turkey 67-44 Kiev Sports Palace
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 25. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 9. Egehan Arna
AST: 3. Berkan Durmaz
PTS: 17. Craig Lecesne
REB: 13. Tobias Sjoberg
AST: 3. Gustav Ericsson
Aug 10, 2013 Lithuania Turkey 82-67 Kiev Sports Palace
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 29. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 11. Egehan Arna
AST: 4. Baris Ulker
PTS: 20. Martynas Varnas
REB: 7. Mykolas Dieninis
AST: 5. Laurynas Beliauskas
Aug 12, 2013 Turkey Russia 57-76 Kiev Sports Palace
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 11. Ilya Karpenkov
REB: 6. Dmitrii Bykov
AST: 6. Dmitrii Dobrynin
PTS: 22. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 7. Egehan Arna
AST: 5. Furkan Korkmaz
Aug 13, 2013 Turkey Spain 70-65 Kiev Sports Palace
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 13. Santiago Yusta
REB: 12. Samuel Rodriguez
AST: 7. Pablo Perez
PTS: 31. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 10. Furkan Korkmaz
AST: 3. Ercan Bayrak
Aug 14, 2013 Greece Turkey 44-53 Kiev Sports Palace
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Enes Taskiran
REB: 7. Egehan Arna
AST: 4. Cavit Havsa
PTS: 16. Georgios Papagiannis
REB: 9. Georgios Papagiannis
AST: 3. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
Aug 16, 2013 Italy Turkey 73-82 Kiev Sports Palace II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 28. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 8. Omer Yurtseven
AST: 4. Egehan Arna
PTS: 28. Andrea Latorre
REB: 11. Andrea Latorre
AST: 5. Andrea Latorre
Aug 17, 2013 Turkey Croatia 83-73 Kiev Sports Palace II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 44. Lovro Mazalin
REB: 15. Ante Zizic
AST: 6. Dragan Bender
PTS: 22. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 11. Berkan Durmaz
AST: 3. Enes Taskiran
Aug 18, 2013 Turkey Germany 38-51 Kiev Sports Palace II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 8. Niklas Kiel
REB: 15. Niklas Kiel
AST: 2. Tibor Taras
PTS: 28. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 8. Furkan Korkmaz
AST: 4. Baris Ulker
Sep 4, 2013 Finland Turkey 55-61 Bonifika Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 12. Ender Arslan
REB: 7. Kerem Gonlum
AST: 5. Ender Arslan
PTS: 12. Sasu Salin
REB: 9. Petteri Koponen
AST: 3. Sasu Salin
Sep 5, 2013 Turkey Italy 90-75 Bonifika Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 23. Pietro Aradori
REB: 10. Nicolo Melli
AST: 4. Travis Diener
PTS: 12. Hedo Turkoglu
REB: 8. Emir Preldzic
AST: 4. Ender Arslan
Sep 7, 2013 Greece Turkey 61-84 Bonifika Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 13. Ersan Ilyasova
REB: 8. Kerem Gonlum
AST: 5. Ender Arslan
PTS: 21. Yannis Bourousis
REB: 6. Kostas Kaimakoglou
AST: 11. Nikos Zisis
Sep 8, 2013 Turkey Sweden 74-87 Bonifika Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 18. Jeffery Taylor
REB: 5. Joakim Kjellbom
AST: 4. Kenny Grant
PTS: 22. Ender Arslan
REB: 6. Kerem Gonlum
AST: 10. Emir Preldzic
Sep 9, 2013 Russia Turkey 77-89 Bonifika Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 18. Oguz Savas
REB: 6. Ersan Ilyasova
AST: 3. Ender Arslan
PTS: 25. Sergey Karasev
REB: 5. Semen Antonov
AST: 9. Alexey Shved