yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Ukraine Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 19, 2014 Ukraine France 74-81 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 21. Antoine Wallez
REB: 8. Antoine Wallez
AST: 4. Vincent Fauche
PTS: 23. Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk
REB: 7. Oleksandr Kobets
AST: 2. Illya Sydorov
Apr 20, 2014 United States Ukraine 75-90 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 34. Oleksandr Kobets
REB: 8. Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk
AST: 8. Maksym Miroshnychenko
PTS: 24. Ethan Happ
REB: 12. Shavar Newkirk
AST: 6. Shavar Newkirk
Apr 21, 2014 Chile Ukraine 83-63 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 19. Andrii Shalamov
REB: 10. Yevgen Balaban
AST: 5. Maksym Miroshnychenko
PTS: 18. Nicolas Carvacho Bibb
REB: 7. Nicolas Carvacho Bibb
AST: 5. Nicolas Aguirre Urrutia
Apr 23, 2014 Ukraine Italy 89-70 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 29. Federico Mussini
REB: 12. Luca Severini
AST: 3. Diego Flaccadori
PTS: 24. Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk
REB: 9. Yevgen Balaban
AST: 6. Maksym Miroshnychenko
Apr 24, 2014 Spain Ukraine 89-84 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 22. Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk
REB: 11. Andrii Shalamov
AST: 9. Maksym Miroshnychenko
PTS: 34. Marco Garcia
REB: 9. Yankuba Sima
AST: 5. Francesc Itturia
Apr 26, 2014 Ukraine Sweden 81-75 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 20. Ludvig Hakanson
REB: 8. Sheriff Drammeh
AST: 7. Ludvig Hakanson
PTS: 29. Oleksandr Kobets
REB: 8. Andrii Shalamov
AST: 8. Maksym Miroshnychenko
Jul 10, 2014 Ukraine Netherlands 57-54 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 23. Shane Hammink
REB: 9. Mike Schilder
AST: 3. Shane Hammink
PTS: 11. Oleksandr Antypov
REB: 11. Viacheslav Petrov
AST: 3. Igor Boyarkin
Jul 11, 2014 Switzerland Ukraine 75-58 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 24. Vladyslav Koreniuk
REB: 9. Vladyslav Koreniuk
AST: 6. Igor Boyarkin
PTS: 20. Arnaud Cotture
REB: 6. Kevin Madiamba
AST: 4. Branislav Kostic
Jul 12, 2014 Ukraine Georgia 69-71 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 30. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 6. Irakli Mikeladze
AST: 5. Irakli Mikeladze
PTS: 32. Vladyslav Koreniuk
REB: 13. Vladyslav Koreniuk
AST: 7. Yevgen Sakhniuk
Jul 14, 2014 Finland Ukraine 79-59 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 24. Vladyslav Koreniuk
REB: 10. Vladyslav Koreniuk
AST: 7. Igor Boyarkin
PTS: 20. Niko Mattila
REB: 5. Niko Mattila
AST: 6. Joni Herrala
Jul 15, 2014 Ukraine Austria 54-63 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 23. Timur Bas
REB: 10. Timur Bas
AST: 4. Valentin Bauer
PTS: 19. Vladyslav Koreniuk
REB: 10. Vladyslav Koreniuk
AST: 11. Igor Boyarkin
Jul 18, 2014 Belarus Ukraine 77-71 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 24. Vladyslav Koreniuk
REB: 8. Vladyslav Koreniuk
AST: 7. Igor Boyarkin
PTS: 16. Roman Rubinshteyn
REB: 6. Anton Vashkevich
AST: 4. Luka Malakhau
Jul 19, 2014 Ukraine Bosnia and Herzegovina 89-71 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 26. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 11. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 8. Adi Zahiragic
PTS: 17. Viacheslav Petrov
REB: 6. Ernesto Tkachuk
AST: 4. Ernesto Tkachuk
Jul 20, 2014 Belarus Ukraine 77-62 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Vladyslav Koreniuk
REB: 7. Viacheslav Petrov
AST: 6. Ernesto Tkachuk
PTS: 19. Sergey Kozlov
REB: 10. Roman Rubinshteyn
AST: 4. Sergey Kozlov
Jul 24, 2014 Ukraine Portugal N/A Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 25, 2014 Scotland Ukraine N/A Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 26, 2014 Bulgaria Ukraine N/A Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 27, 2014 Ukraine Ireland N/A Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 28, 2014 Denmark Ukraine 79-77 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 24. Oleksandr Kobets
REB: 7. Pavlo Lebedintsev
AST: 8. Maksym Miroshnychenko
PTS: 29. Filip Rajovic
REB: 11. Mads Sturup
AST: 5. Mathias Kelly
Jul 30, 2014 Sweden Ukraine N/A Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 31, 2014 Ukraine Hungary N/A Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 20, 2014 Ukraine Spain N/A Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 21, 2014 Italy Ukraine N/A Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 22, 2014 Russia Ukraine N/A Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A