yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Germany Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jun 27, 2013 Nigeria Germany 61-56 Lanzhou Stadium
Borislav Stankovic Cup
PTS: 19. Mathis Moenninghoff
REB: 4. Mathis Moenninghoff
AST: 2. Stefan Schmidt
PTS: 15. Olumide Oyedeji
REB: 7. Olumide Oyedeji
AST: 2. Richard Oruche
Jun 28, 2013 Argentina Germany 60-77 Lanzhou Stadium
Borislav Stankovic Cup
PTS: 16. Ole Wendt
REB: 5. Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann
AST: 3. Ole Wendt
PTS: 19. Juan Gutierrez
REB: 7. Pablo Espinoza
AST: 3. Adrian Boccia
Jun 29, 2013 Germany China 60-51 Lanzhou Stadium
Borislav Stankovic Cup
PTS: 15. Xiaochuan Di
REB: 5. Xiaochuan Di
AST: 3. Tiangui Sen
PTS: 15. Mathis Moenninghoff
REB: 9. Johannes Voigtmann
AST: 3. Konstantin Klein
Jun 30, 2013 Germany Australia - Lanzhou Stadium
Borislav Stankovic Cup
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 2, 2013 Puerto Rico Germany 56-66 Lanzhou Stadium
Borislav Stankovic Cup
PTS: 10. Konstantin Klein
REB: 10. Stefan Schmidt
AST: 2. Ole Wendt
PTS: 22. Carlos Lopez-Sosa
REB: 6. Derick Beltran
AST: 4. Carlos Strong
Jul 7, 2013 Estonia Germany 59-65 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 11. Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann
REB: 10. Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann
AST: 3. Anthony Canty
PTS: 36. Toomas Raadik
REB: 9. Siim Raudla
AST: 3. Siim Raudla
Jul 8, 2013 Ukraine Germany 78-58 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 18. Anthony Canty
REB: 8. Till Joscha Joenke
AST: 3. Konstantin Klein
PTS: 20. Anton Rochniak
REB: 7. Ivan Poliezhaiev
AST: 2. Ivan Poliezhaiev
Jul 9, 2013 Oman Germany 123-32 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 19. Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann
REB: 10. Johannes Voigtmann
AST: 5. Malte Ziegenhagen
PTS: 12. Nouh Al Aamri
REB: 8. Hassan Al Farraji
AST: 3. Ahmed Al Halhali
Jul 9, 2013 Georgia Germany 89-75 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 25. Bogdan Radosavljevic
REB: 7. Bogdan Radosavljevic
AST: 4. Bogdan Radosavljevic
PTS: 19. Irakli Mikeladze
REB: 8. Giorgi Tsirekidze
AST: 4. Irakli Mikeladze
Jul 10, 2013 Germany Lithuania 74-62 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Vaidas Kariniauskas
REB: 6. Mindaugas Kacinas
AST: 2. Simonas Lekys
PTS: 19. Bogdan Radosavljevic
REB: 12. Leon Tolksdorf
AST: 4. Alexander Blessig
Jul 11, 2013 South Korea Germany 93-69 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 20. Johannes Voigtmann
REB: 11. Johannes Voigtmann
AST: 5. Ole Wendt
PTS: 20. Kyungmin Doo
REB: 5. Daeheon Lee
AST: 2. Hobin Han
Jul 11, 2013 Greece Germany 56-65 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. David Brembly
REB: 10. Hans Brase
AST: 4. Mauricio Marin
PTS: 20. Giannis Antetokounmpo
REB: 8. Michail Kamperidis
AST: 3. Eleftherios Bochoridis
Jul 12, 2013 Germany Serbia 56-66 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Nemanja Bezbradica
REB: 8. Luka Mitrovic
AST: 2. Nenad Miljenovic
PTS: 12. Alexander Blessig
REB: 7. David Brembly
AST: 2. Alexander Blessig
Jul 12, 2013 Germany Russia 80-52 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 12. Sergey Karasev
REB: 7. Nikita Balashov
AST: 6. Dmitriy Khvostov
PTS: 13. Konstantin Klein
REB: 7. Stefan Schmidt
AST: 2. Mathis Moenninghoff
Jul 14, 2013 Mongolia Germany 101-68 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 16. Florian Koch
REB: 9. Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann
AST: 3. Johannes Voigtmann
PTS: 27. Sanchir Tungalag
REB: 11. Sanchir Tungalag
AST: 3. Sergelen Otgonbaatar
Jul 15, 2013 United States Germany 70-92 Miras Sports Complex
Universiade
PTS: 16. Konstantin Klein
REB: 7. Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann
AST: 3. Anthony Canty
PTS: 18. Doug McDermott
REB: 7. Luke Hancock
AST: 7. Spencer Dinwiddie
Jul 15, 2013 Turkey Germany 71-65 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Bogdan Radosavljevic
REB: 6. David Brembly
AST: 4. Alexander Blessig
PTS: 15. Ramazan Tekin
REB: 8. Ramazan Tekin
AST: 2. Erbil Eroglu
Jul 16, 2013 Mexico Germany 64-71 Miras Sports Complex
Universiade
PTS: 16. Ole Wendt
REB: 9. Stefan Schmidt
AST: 2. Stefan Schmidt
PTS: 17. Juan Ramirez
REB: 11. Fabian Jaimes
AST: 3. Juan Ramirez
Jul 16, 2013 Germany Croatia 66-61 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Matej Buovac
REB: 13. Dom Samac
AST: 5. Henrik Sirko
PTS: 13. David Brembly
REB: 7. Johannes Richter
AST: 3. David Brembly
Jul 17, 2013 Germany Montenegro 75-64 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 30. Masan Vrbica
REB: 9. Vukota Pavic
AST: 5. Masan Vrbica
PTS: 22. Bogdan Radosavljevic
REB: 5. Johannes Richter
AST: 4. Max Merz
Jul 18, 2013 Germany Norway 57-68 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Sjur Berg
REB: 11. Johannes Dolven
AST: 4. Mikkel Kolstad
PTS: 17. Joschka Ferner
REB: 7. Christian Sengfelder
AST: 4. Stefan Ilzhofer
Jul 19, 2013 Germany France 71-62 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
REB: 5. William Howard
AST: 4. Hugo Invernizzi
PTS: 15. Bogdan Radosavljevic
REB: 6. Bogdan Radosavljevic
AST: 2. Mauricio Marin
Jul 19, 2013 Austria Germany 79-35 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Lukas Meisner
REB: 7. Jan Wimberg
AST: 4. Ismet Akpinar
PTS: 10. Jakob Poeltl
REB: 6. Jakob Poeltl
AST: 2. Marko Soldo
Jul 20, 2013 Germany Estonia 80-55 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Sten Olmre
REB: 10. Karl Kask
AST: 5. Keit Turk
PTS: 15. Christian Sengfelder
REB: 7. Christian Sengfelder
AST: 2. Stefan Ilzhofer
Jul 21, 2013 Georgia Germany 86-62 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Jan Wimberg
REB: 8. Johannes Joos
AST: 2. Christian Sengfelder
PTS: 19. Aleksandre Bolkvadze
REB: 4. Aleksandre Bolkvadze
AST: 4. Luka Zakradze
Jul 21, 2013 Germany Croatia 65-76 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Dom Samac
REB: 12. Dom Samac
AST: 2. Luka Panduric
PTS: 15. Mauricio Marin
REB: 6. David Brembly
AST: 2. Alexander Blessig
Jul 22, 2013 Germany Netherlands 48-65 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Julius Van Sauers
REB: 10. Robert Boezeman
AST: 2. Pim de Vries
PTS: 12. Joschka Ferner
REB: 10. Johannes Joos
AST: 4. Jan Wimberg
Jul 24, 2013 Germany Finland 85-82 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Juho-Matti Henttonen
REB: 8. Alexander Madsen
AST: 10. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 17. Christian Sengfelder
REB: 7. Johannes Joos
AST: 5. Konstantin Kovalev
Jul 25, 2013 Hungary Germany 74-70 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Ismet Akpinar
REB: 8. Stefan Ilzhofer
AST: 6. Robert Zinn
PTS: 18. Gyorgy Goloman
REB: 10. Gyorgy Goloman
AST: 4. Janos Velkey
Jul 27, 2013 Germany Portugal 53-52 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 10. Pedro Marques
REB: 11. Isaias Insaly
AST: 3. Francisco Amiel
PTS: 12. Jan Wimberg
REB: 5. Lukas Meisner
AST: 4. Robert Zinn
Jul 28, 2013 Germany Belarus 43-70 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Yauheni Beliankou
REB: 9. Sergey Kozlov
AST: 2. Yelisei Matsiushonak
PTS: 13. Lars Schluter
REB: 7. Christian Sengfelder
AST: 4. Stefan Ilzhofer
Aug 8, 2013 Turkey Germany 55-62 Kiev Sports Palace II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 12. Niklas Kiel
REB: 19. Niklas Kiel
AST: 3. Tibor Taras
PTS: 17. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 8. Ercan Bayrak
AST: 3. Furkan Korkmaz
Aug 9, 2013 Germany Lithuania 68-71 Kiev Sports Palace
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 24. Martynas Varnas
REB: 9. Jonas Stakeliunas
AST: 4. Jokubas Svambaris
PTS: 13. Niklas Kiel
REB: 15. Niklas Kiel
AST: 4. Georg Beyschlag
Aug 10, 2013 Sweden Germany 66-50 Kiev Sports Palace II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 10. Tibor Taras
REB: 7. Tibor Taras
AST: 3. Jakob Merz
PTS: 17. Samuel Berkelund
REB: 9. Simon Bodin
AST: 5. Carl Sjolin
Aug 12, 2013 Spain Germany 77-70 Kiev Sports Palace
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 22. Leon Kratzer
REB: 20. Leon Kratzer
AST: 2. Niklas Kiel
PTS: 27. Santiago Yusta
REB: 8. Samuel Rodriguez
AST: 3. Sergi Garcia Calvo
Aug 13, 2013 Germany Greece 68-47 Kiev Sports Palace II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
REB: 7. Dionysis Skoulidas
AST: 8. Vasileios Mouratos
PTS: 14. Marcel Kessen
REB: 5. Marcel Kessen
AST: 3. Luis Figge
Aug 14, 2013 Russia Germany 71-69 Kiev Sports Palace
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Leon Kratzer
REB: 14. Leon Kratzer
AST: 5. Jakob Merz
PTS: 15. Oleg Starodubov
REB: 5. Oleg Starodubov
AST: 5. Dmitrii Dobrynin
Aug 16, 2013 Germany Serbia 76-50 Kiev Sports Palace II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 23. Stefan Peno
REB: 8. Stefan Peno
AST: 9. Stefan Peno
PTS: 12. Georg Beyschlag
REB: 9. Niklas Kiel
AST: 4. Georg Beyschlag
Aug 17, 2013 Germany France 58-53 Kiev Sports Palace II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Stephane Gombauld
REB: 6. Renathan Ona Embo
AST: 3. Luc Loubaki
PTS: 12. Niklas Kiel
REB: 7. Leon Kratzer
AST: 3. Jakob Merz
Aug 18, 2013 Turkey Germany 38-51 Kiev Sports Palace II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 8. Niklas Kiel
REB: 15. Niklas Kiel
AST: 2. Tibor Taras
PTS: 28. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 8. Furkan Korkmaz
AST: 4. Baris Ulker
Sep 4, 2013 Germany France 74-80 Tivoli Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 18. Tony Parker
REB: 5. Nicolas Batum
AST: 5. Nicolas Batum
PTS: 19. Robin Benzing
REB: 7. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 11. Heiko Schaffartzik
Sep 5, 2013 Belgium Germany 73-77 Tivoli Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 24. Robin Benzing
REB: 9. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 7. Heiko Schaffartzik
PTS: 15. Sacha Massot
REB: 9. Axel Hervelle
AST: 5. Jonathan Tabu
Sep 6, 2013 Ukraine Germany 83-88 Tivoli Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 22. Heiko Schaffartzik
REB: 11. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 11. Heiko Schaffartzik
PTS: 25. Sergii Gladyr
REB: 7. Ihor Zaytsev
AST: 6. Pooh Jeter
Sep 8, 2013 Germany Great Britain 81-74 Tivoli Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 23. Andrew Lawrence
REB: 11. Myles Hesson
AST: 2. Dan Clark
PTS: 20. Tibor Pleiss
REB: 14. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 3. Tibor Pleiss
Sep 9, 2013 Israel Germany 80-76 Tivoli Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 15. Lucca Staiger
REB: 14. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 4. Heiko Schaffartzik
PTS: 22. Omri Casspi
REB: 13. Omri Casspi
AST: 4. Yotam Halperin