yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Germany Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 19, 2014 Japan Germany 115-73 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 24. Lars Kamp
REB: 13. Mahir Agva
AST: 5. Sebastian Schmitt
PTS: 15. Rui Hachimura
REB: 5. Rui Hachimura
AST: 3. Kenta Hamada
Apr 20, 2014 Germany Slovenia 49-75 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 10. Tilen Kodrin
REB: 5. Tilen Hojc
AST: 2. Grega Sajevic
PTS: 16. Mahir Agva
REB: 12. Mahir Agva
AST: 6. Jakob Merz
Apr 21, 2014 Germany Turkey 64-58 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 13. Okben Ulubay
REB: 6. Egemen Guven
AST: 2. Yigit Arslan
PTS: 18. Niklas Kiel
REB: 12. Niklas Kiel
AST: 4. Jan Wimberg
Apr 23, 2014 Serbia Germany 64-76 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 24. Niklas Kiel
REB: 7. Niklas Kiel
AST: 3. Jakob Merz
PTS: 18. Stefan Lazarevic
REB: 13. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 3. Jovan Starincevic
Apr 24, 2014 Germany Sweden 81-73 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 32. Ludvig Hakanson
REB: 6. Tobias Sjoberg
AST: 5. Erik Johansson
PTS: 22. Lars Kamp
REB: 14. Niklas Kiel
AST: 5. Constantin Ebert
Apr 26, 2014 Spain Germany 68-53 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 16. Lars Kamp
REB: 18. Niklas Kiel
AST: 3. Jakob Merz
PTS: 21. Marco Garcia
REB: 6. Xabier Oroz
AST: 4. Marco Garcia
Jul 8, 2014 Spain Germany 53-65 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 10. Maximilian Ugrai
REB: 5. Robin Jorch
AST: 3. Dominic Lockhart
PTS: 14. Edgar Vicedo
REB: 11. Guillermo Hernangomez
AST: 4. Edgar Vicedo
Jul 9, 2014 Germany Sweden 47-82 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 12. Niklas Larsson
REB: 7. Nick Spires
AST: 2. Niklas Larsson
PTS: 17. Ismet Akpinar
REB: 10. Maximilian Ugrai
AST: 4. Niklas Geske
Jul 11, 2014 Slovenia Germany 63-60 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Maximilian Ugrai
REB: 8. Maximilian Ugrai
AST: 3. Max Merz
PTS: 14. Tomaz Bolcina
REB: 8. Tomaz Bolcina
AST: 7. Matic Rebec
Jul 12, 2014 Germany Serbia 76-68 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 32. Jovan Novak
REB: 9. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 6. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 16. Maximilian Ugrai
REB: 7. Maximilian Ugrai
AST: 9. Ismet Akpinar
Jul 14, 2014 Czech Republic Germany 78-42 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Malik Muller
REB: 7. Dominic Lockhart
AST: 4. Kenneth Ogbe
PTS: 12. Martin Peterka
REB: 8. Martin Peterka
AST: 2. Martin Peterka
Jul 15, 2014 Germany Russia 70-58 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
REB: 6. Mikhail Kulagin
AST: 7. Serdar Annaev
PTS: 15. Robin Jorch
REB: 5. Johannes Thiemann
AST: 3. Malik Muller
Jul 16, 2014 Germany Hungary 53-63 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 13. Tibor Ban
REB: 6. Kristof Bognar
AST: 6. Zoltan Perl
PTS: 24. Johannes Thiemann
REB: 8. Malik Muller
AST: 8. Niklas Geske
Jul 18, 2014 Germany Latvia 62-67 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Rolands Smits
REB: 12. Ilja Gromovs
AST: 3. Ivars Zvigurs
PTS: 15. Ismet Akpinar
REB: 12. Johannes Thiemann
AST: 3. Ismet Akpinar
Jul 19, 2014 Russia Germany 47-52 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Robin Jorch
REB: 5. Niklas Geske
AST: 3. Malik Muller
PTS: 10. Serdar Annaev
REB: 10. Maksim Pylaev
AST: 4. Serdar Annaev