yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Germany Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 19, 2014 Japan Germany 115-73 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 24. Lars Kamp
REB: 13. Mahir Agva
AST: 5. Sebastian Schmitt
PTS: 15. Rui Hachimura
REB: 5. Rui Hachimura
AST: 3. Yutaro Hayashi
Apr 20, 2014 Germany Slovenia 49-75 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 10. Tilen Kodrin
REB: 5. Tilen Kodrin
AST: 2. Grega Sajevic
PTS: 16. Mahir Agva
REB: 12. Mahir Agva
AST: 6. Jakob Merz
Apr 21, 2014 Germany Turkey 64-58 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 13. Okben Ulubay
REB: 6. Egemen Guven
AST: 2. Yigit Arslan
PTS: 18. Niklas Kiel
REB: 12. Niklas Kiel
AST: 4. Jan Wimberg
Apr 23, 2014 Serbia Germany 64-76 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 24. Niklas Kiel
REB: 7. Niklas Kiel
AST: 3. Jakob Merz
PTS: 18. Stefan Lazarevic
REB: 13. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 3. Jovan Starincevic
Apr 24, 2014 Germany Sweden 81-73 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 32. Ludde Hakanson
REB: 6. Tobias Sjoberg
AST: 5. Erik Johansson
PTS: 22. Lars Kamp
REB: 14. Niklas Kiel
AST: 5. Constantin Ebert
Apr 26, 2014 Spain Germany 68-53 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 16. Lars Kamp
REB: 18. Niklas Kiel
AST: 3. Jakob Merz
PTS: 21. Marco Garcia
REB: 6. Xabier Oroz
AST: 4. Marco Garcia
Jul 8, 2014 Spain Germany 53-65 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 10. Maximilian Ugrai
REB: 5. Robin Jorch
AST: 3. Dominic Lockhart
PTS: 14. Edgar Vicedo
REB: 11. Guillermo Hernangomez
AST: 4. Edgar Vicedo
Jul 9, 2014 Germany Sweden 47-82 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 12. Niklas Larsson
REB: 7. Nick Spires
AST: 2. Niklas Larsson
PTS: 17. Ismet Akpinar
REB: 10. Maximilian Ugrai
AST: 4. Niklas Geske
Jul 11, 2014 Slovenia Germany 63-60 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Maximilian Ugrai
REB: 8. Maximilian Ugrai
AST: 3. Niklas Geske
PTS: 14. Tomaz Bolcina
REB: 8. Tomaz Bolcina
AST: 7. Matic Rebec
Jul 12, 2014 Germany Serbia 76-68 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 32. Jovan Novak
REB: 9. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 6. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 16. Maximilian Ugrai
REB: 7. Maximilian Ugrai
AST: 9. Ismet Akpinar
Jul 14, 2014 Czech Republic Germany 78-42 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Malik Muller
REB: 7. Dominic Lockhart
AST: 4. Kenneth Ogbe
PTS: 12. Martin Peterka
REB: 8. Martin Peterka
AST: 2. Lukas Festr
Jul 15, 2014 Germany Russia 70-58 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
REB: 6. Mikhail Kulagin
AST: 7. Serdar Annaev
PTS: 15. Robin Jorch
REB: 5. Johannes Thiemann
AST: 3. Malik Muller
Jul 16, 2014 Germany Hungary 53-63 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 13. Tibor Ban
REB: 6. Kristof Bognar
AST: 6. Zoltan Perl
PTS: 24. Johannes Thiemann
REB: 8. Malik Muller
AST: 8. Niklas Geske
Jul 18, 2014 Germany Latvia 62-67 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Rolands Smits
REB: 12. Ilja Gromovs
AST: 3. Kristaps Plavnieks
PTS: 15. Ismet Akpinar
REB: 12. Johannes Thiemann
AST: 3. Malik Muller
Jul 19, 2014 Russia Germany 47-52 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Robin Jorch
REB: 5. Niklas Geske
AST: 3. Malik Muller
PTS: 10. Serdar Annaev
REB: 10. Maksim Pylaev
AST: 4. Serdar Annaev
Jul 24, 2014 Germany Israel 45-81 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Daniel Danino
REB: 6. Roman Sorkin
AST: 5. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 16. Andreas Obst
REB: 11. Mahir Agva
AST: 6. Sebastian Schmitt
Jul 25, 2014 Iceland Germany 60-58 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Andreas Obst
REB: 10. Niklas Kiel
AST: 3. Jakob Merz
PTS: 15. Kari Jonsson
REB: 12. Hjalmar Stefansson
AST: 3. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
Jul 26, 2014 Estonia Germany 74-51 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Mahir Agva
REB: 7. Jan Wimberg
AST: 4. Jan Wimberg
PTS: 15. Robert Valge
REB: 8. Jaagup Russak
AST: 4. Norman Kabin
Jul 27, 2014 Germany Austria 50-101 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 9. Lukas Schartmuller
REB: 7. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 4. Sebastian Kaferle
PTS: 20. Victor Wagner
REB: 8. Constantin Ebert
AST: 11. Sebastian Schmitt
Jul 28, 2014 Georgia Germany 70-66 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 22. Andreas Obst
REB: 13. Jan Wimberg
AST: 6. Sebastian Schmitt
PTS: 24. Davit Lomidze
REB: 8. Levan Maskhulia
AST: 5. Luka Zakradze
Jul 30, 2014 Germany Slovenia 67-70 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Blaz Mesicek
REB: 6. Matej Kavas
AST: 3. Domen Janc
PTS: 24. Mahir Agva
REB: 12. Mahir Agva
AST: 2. Jakob Merz
Jul 31, 2014 Finland Germany 61-51 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Mahir Agva
REB: 14. Mahir Agva
AST: 4. Jakob Merz
PTS: 15. Samuli Nieminen
REB: 3. Samuli Nieminen
AST: 4. Tuomas Hirvonen
Aug 2, 2014 Sweden Germany 64-59 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 22. Andreas Obst
REB: 13. Niklas Kiel
AST: 7. Sebastian Schmitt
PTS: 17. Erik Johansson
REB: 10. Tobias Sjoberg
AST: 5. Sheriff Drammeh
Aug 3, 2014 Germany Ukraine 40-64 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 8. Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk
REB: 6. Oleksandr Kobets
AST: 3. Maksym Miroshnychenko
PTS: 19. Andreas Obst
REB: 11. Mahir Agva
AST: 5. Mahir Agva
Aug 10, 2014 Germany Poland 68-67 Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa Torun
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 19. Adam Waczynski
REB: 10. Aaron Cel
AST: 5. Robert Skibniewski
PTS: 16. Heiko Schaffartzik
REB: 9. Maik Zirbes
AST: 5. Dennis Schroeder
Aug 13, 2014 Germany Austria 64-77 Multiversum
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 27. Enis Murati
REB: 8. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 6. Thomas Schreiner
PTS: 20. Maximilian Kleber
REB: 7. Maximilian Kleber
AST: 5. Heiko Schaffartzik
Aug 17, 2014 Luxembourg Germany 109-49 Trier Arena
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 12. Lucca Staiger
REB: 12. Daniel Theis
AST: 6. Heiko Schaffartzik
PTS: 12. Christopher Jones
REB: 4. Tom Schumacher
AST: 4. Tom Schumacher
Aug 20, 2014 Poland Germany 72-60 Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Isaiah Hartenstein
REB: 9. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 3. Isaiah Hartenstein
PTS: 16. Dominik Rutkowski
REB: 9. Bartlomiej Pietras
AST: 5. Dominik Rutkowski
Aug 20, 2014 Poland Germany 76-88 Telekom Dome
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 20. Daniel Theis
REB: 8. Daniel Theis
AST: 7. Dennis Schroeder
PTS: 19. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 5. Aaron Cel
AST: 7. Adam Waczynski
Aug 21, 2014 Germany Denmark 48-87 Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Sylvester Berg
REB: 5. Sylvester Berg
AST: 2. Martin Poulsen
PTS: 21. Moritz Sanders
REB: 10. Louis Olinde
AST: 3. Isaiah Hartenstein
Aug 22, 2014 France Germany 59-70 Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Kostja Mushidi
REB: 10. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 4. Kostja Mushidi
PTS: 18. Bathiste Tchouaffe
REB: 8. Jules Rambaut
AST: 4. Frank Ntilikina
Aug 24, 2014 Austria Germany 88-69 ENERVIE Arena im Sportpark Ischeland
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 24. Dennis Schroeder
REB: 5. Maximilian Kleber
AST: 6. Dennis Schroeder
PTS: 17. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 6. Jozo Rados
AST: 7. Thomas Schreiner
Aug 24, 2014 Germany Spain 68-82 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 25. Pol Lopez
REB: 6. Eric Vila
AST: 7. Pol Lopez
PTS: 29. Kostja Mushidi
REB: 15. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 4. Kostja Mushidi
Aug 25, 2014 Italy Germany 68-67 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Kostja Mushidi
REB: 12. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 3. Isaiah Hartenstein
PTS: 29. Davide Moretti
REB: 4. Davide Moretti
AST: 4. Davide Moretti
Aug 26, 2014 Russia Germany 64-56 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Kostja Mushidi
REB: 7. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 3. Lars Lagerpusch
PTS: 12. Daniil Trostin
REB: 9. Sergey Klyuev
AST: 3. Aleksei Volpianskii
Aug 27, 2014 Germany Luxembourg 66-118 Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 16. Patrick Arbaut
REB: 8. Christopher Jones
AST: 5. Christopher Jones
PTS: 17. Daniel Theis
REB: 10. Andreas Seiferth
AST: 7. Dennis Schroeder
Aug 28, 2014 Latvia Germany 39-53 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 8. Kostja Mushidi
REB: 10. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 3. Kostja Mushidi
PTS: 11. Arturs Strautins
REB: 12. Rodions Kurucs
AST: 6. Kristers Zoriks
Aug 29, 2014 Germany Serbia 73-68 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 27. Borisa Simanic
REB: 7. Borisa Simanic
AST: 6. Bojan Nesic
PTS: 17. Lars Lagerpusch
REB: 6. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 6. Kostja Mushidi
Aug 30, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Germany 110-69 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 28. Kostja Mushidi
REB: 5. Lars Lagerpusch
AST: 6. Kostja Mushidi
PTS: 31. Dzanan Musa
REB: 8. Dzanan Musa
AST: 3. Mateo Zovko