yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Croatia Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 8, 2014 Croatia Turkey 70-66 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Talat Altunbey
REB: 9. Talat Altunbey
AST: 4. Tayfun Erulku
PTS: 17. Tomislav Gabric
REB: 9. Tomislav Gabric
AST: 5. Paolo Marinelli
Jul 10, 2014 Italy Croatia 80-67 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Tomislav Gabric
REB: 13. Mislav Brzoja
AST: 4. Dominik Mavra
PTS: 14. Aristide Landi
REB: 5. Simone Fontecchio
AST: 5. Mirco Turel
Jul 11, 2014 Croatia Montenegro 62-72 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Milija Mikovic
REB: 14. Milija Mikovic
AST: 6. Luka Djurovic
PTS: 13. Mislav Brzoja
REB: 9. Filip Bundovic
AST: 5. Dominik Mavra
Jul 12, 2014 Czech Republic Croatia 72-46 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Filip Bundovic
REB: 9. Mislav Brzoja
AST: 4. Dominik Mavra
PTS: 11. Martin Peterka
REB: 7. Tomas Soukal
AST: 2. Jan Krivanek
Jul 14, 2014 Croatia Israel 76-80 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 28. Adam Ariel
REB: 9. Itay Segev
AST: 6. Naor Sharon
PTS: 22. Marin Maric
REB: 17. Marin Maric
AST: 6. Karlo Zganec
Jul 15, 2014 France Croatia 63-55 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Marin Maric
REB: 9. Mislav Brzoja
AST: 3. Paolo Marinelli
PTS: 12. Alexandre Chassang
REB: 9. Guerschon Yabusele
AST: 3. Timothe Luwanu
Jul 16, 2014 Poland Croatia 75-56 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Karlo Zganec
REB: 7. Dominik Mavra
AST: 6. Dominik Mavra
PTS: 15. Mikolaj Witlinski
REB: 6. Mikolaj Witlinski
AST: 4. Jan Grzelinski
Jul 18, 2014 Greece Croatia 82-68 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 27. Filip Bundovic
REB: 9. Karlo Zganec
AST: 4. Paolo Marinelli
PTS: 16. Paris Maragkos
REB: 8. Paris Maragkos
AST: 4. Eleftherios Bochoridis
Jul 19, 2014 Spain Croatia 61-63 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Tomislav Gabric
REB: 8. Mislav Brzoja
AST: 7. Dominik Mavra
PTS: 13. Sebastian Saiz
REB: 12. Sebastian Saiz
AST: 3. Alberto Diaz
Jul 20, 2014 Croatia Serbia 79-66 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Marko Tejic
REB: 7. Marko Tejic
AST: 4. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 17. Karlo Zganec
REB: 8. Karlo Zganec
AST: 5. Dominik Mavra
Jul 24, 2014 England Croatia 88-47 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Luka Bozic
REB: 9. Ante Zizic
AST: 4. Lovro Mazalin
PTS: 16. Pharroh Gordon
REB: 12. Theo Oghide
AST: 2. Sedale Hanson-Young
Jul 25, 2014 Croatia Lithuania 66-89 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Raimundas Zuklevicius
REB: 11. Domas Sabonis
AST: 3. Margiris Normantas
PTS: 34. Dragan Bender
REB: 14. Dragan Bender
AST: 4. Lovro Mazalin
Jul 26, 2014 Croatia France 62-79 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Ywen Smock
REB: 10. Alpha Kaba
AST: 3. Etienne Ory
PTS: 24. Luka Bozic
REB: 12. Marko Arapovic
AST: 6. Dragan Bender
Jul 28, 2014 Croatia Poland 81-101 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Jakub Niziol
REB: 6. Maciej Bender
AST: 9. Artur Wlodarczyk
PTS: 22. Marko Arapovic
REB: 9. Dragan Bender
AST: 6. Lovro Mazalin
Jul 29, 2014 Croatia Latvia 72-92 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 13. Rauls Avenitis
REB: 5. Arturs Grinbergs
AST: 3. Rauls Avenitis
PTS: 25. Luka Bozic
REB: 17. Dragan Bender
AST: 9. Dragan Bender
Jul 30, 2014 Italy Croatia 81-65 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Marko Arapovic
REB: 12. Dragan Bender
AST: 5. Lovro Mazalin
PTS: 20. Federico Mussini
REB: 7. Federico Mussini
AST: 2. Alberto Cacace
Aug 1, 2014 Spain Croatia 80-55 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Dragan Bender
REB: 11. Dragan Bender
AST: 7. Lovro Mazalin
PTS: 15. Marco Garcia
REB: 10. Yankuba Sima
AST: 3. Diego Gallardo
Aug 2, 2014 Turkey Croatia 67-74 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Marko Arapovic
REB: 9. Marko Arapovic
AST: 5. Marko Arapovic
PTS: 14. Ege Arar
REB: 10. Ege Arar
AST: 7. Berk Ugurlu
Aug 3, 2014 Greece Croatia 75-71 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 24. Marko Arapovic
REB: 16. Marko Arapovic
AST: 10. Dragan Bender
PTS: 20. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
REB: 7. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
AST: 4. Dimitrios Stamatis
Aug 20, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Croatia 64-65 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Mate Kalajzic
REB: 7. Karlo Uljarevic
AST: 4. Mate Kalajzic
PTS: 18. Dzanan Musa
REB: 8. Njegos Sikiras
AST: 6. Amar Gegic
Aug 21, 2014 Croatia Latvia 84-62 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Rodions Kurucs
REB: 7. Niks Jansons
AST: 2. Rodions Kurucs
PTS: 10. Mate Kalajzic
REB: 7. Vuk Lazic
AST: 6. Mate Kalajzic
Aug 22, 2014 Croatia Greece 51-56 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 13. Dimitrios Moraitis
REB: 18. Vasileos Christidis
AST: 4. Andreas Skoufis
PTS: 19. Luka Kotrulja
REB: 8. Karlo Uljarevic
AST: 6. Vuk Lazic
Aug 24, 2014 Serbia Croatia 61-68 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Kresimir Ljubicic
REB: 9. Kresimir Ljubicic
AST: 5. Mate Kalajzic
PTS: 16. Aleksandar Aranitovic
REB: 6. Bojan Nesic
AST: 3. Aleksandar Aranitovic
Aug 25, 2014 Lithuania Croatia 69-64 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Luka Kotrulja
REB: 11. Kresimir Ljubicic
AST: 5. Mate Kalajzic
PTS: 19. Arnoldas Kulboka
REB: 13. Tadas Sedekerskis
AST: 7. Tadas Sedekerskis
Aug 26, 2014 Croatia Turkey 85-73 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Oguzhan Yarol
REB: 9. Oguzhan Yarol
AST: 12. Omer Al
PTS: 16. Karlo Uljarevic
REB: 9. Mateo Colak
AST: 5. Vuk Lazic
Aug 28, 2014 Ukraine Croatia 75-49 Riga Olympic Centre II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 11. Vuk Lazic
REB: 9. Mateo Colak
AST: 4. Mate Kalajzic
PTS: 9. Ihor Dubonenko
REB: 6. Danyyil Ovcharenko
AST: 2. Oleksii Melnyk
Aug 29, 2014 Greece Croatia 60-64 Riga Olympic Centre II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Kresimir Ljubicic
REB: 12. Mateo Colak
AST: 5. Vuk Lazic
PTS: 20. Vasileos Christidis
REB: 6. Dimitrios Moraitis
AST: 7. Dimitrios Moraitis
Aug 30, 2014 Philippines Croatia 81-78 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 26. Bojan Bogdanovic
REB: 11. Ante Tomic
AST: 4. Dario Saric
PTS: 28. Andray Blatche
REB: 12. Andray Blatche
AST: 6. Jim Alapag
Aug 30, 2014 Croatia Russia 64-69 Riga Olympic Centre II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 27. Daniil Trostin
REB: 6. Andrei Lopatin
AST: 5. Egor Bestuzhev
PTS: 17. Marko Prskalo
REB: 12. Karlo Uljarevic
AST: 4. Karlo Uljarevic
Aug 31, 2014 Croatia Argentina 85-90 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 30. Luis Scola
REB: 9. Luis Scola
AST: 6. Facundo Campazzo
PTS: 18. Krunoslav Simon
REB: 9. Dario Saric
AST: 9. Oliver Lafayette
Sep 1, 2014 Senegal Croatia 75-77 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 15. Bojan Bogdanovic
REB: 9. Ante Tomic
AST: 4. Dario Saric
PTS: 27. Gorgui Dieng
REB: 8. Gorgui Dieng
AST: 5. Xane Dalmeida
Sep 3, 2014 Croatia Greece 76-65 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 14. Kostas Kaimakoglou
REB: 10. Yannis Bourousis
AST: 10. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 20. Bojan Bogdanovic
REB: 9. Ante Tomic
AST: 3. Oliver Lafayette
Sep 4, 2014 Puerto Rico Croatia 103-82 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 23. Bojan Bogdanovic
REB: 7. Damir Markota
AST: 6. Roko Ukic
PTS: 20. J.J. Barea
REB: 4. Alex Galindo
AST: 6. Carlos Rivera
Sep 6, 2014 Croatia France 69-64 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 14. Nicolas Batum
REB: 6. Mickael Gelabale
AST: 5. Boris Diaw
PTS: 27. Bojan Bogdanovic
REB: 7. Dario Saric
AST: 6. Oliver Lafayette