yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Serbia 2012 Albert Schweitzer Tournament Roster

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Nikola Radicevic PG 6-5 200 Apr 25, 1994 Cacak Baloncesto Sevilla (Spain) Serbia
Jovan Novak G 6-3 N/A Nov 8, 1994 Vrsac FMP Beograd (Serbia) Serbia
Marko Guduric SG 6-6 N/A Mar 8, 1995 Priboj KK FMP (Serbia) Serbia
Nikola Rebic PG 6-2 176 Jan 22, 1995 Belgrade FMP Beograd (Serbia) Serbia
Nikola Cvorovic F 6-6 N/A Jan 30, 1994 Novi Sad FMP Beograd (Serbia) Serbia
Dusan Kutlesic SG 6-5 N/A Oct 30, 1994 Uzice KK Sloboda Uzice (Serbia) Serbia
Luka Andusic GF 6-4 N/A Sep 3, 1994 Belgrade KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia
Nikola Milutinov C 7-0 N/A Dec 30, 1994 Novi Sad KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia
Dusan Ristic C 7-0 240 Nov 27, 1995 Novi Sad FMP Beograd (Serbia) Serbia
Mihajlo Andric F 6-7 187 Jan 4, 1994 Kragujevac KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia
Sreten Knezevic FC 6-7 N/A Feb 15, 1994 Cacak KK Hemofarm Junior Team (Serbia) Serbia
Radoslav Pekovic C 7-0 230 Mar 23, 1994 Novi Sad KK Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) Serbia

Recent Serbia History

Year Event Result
2014 FIBA World Cup Silver
2014 U-16 European Championships Division A 6th
2014 U-17 World Championships Bronze
2014 U-18 European Championships Division A Silver
2014 U-20 European Championships Division A Bronze
2014 Albert Schweitzer Tournament Bronze
2013 FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket) 7th
2013 U-16 European Championships Division A Silver
2013 U-18 European Championships Division A 6th
2013 U-20 European Championships Division A 13th
2013 Universiade Bronze
2013 U-19 World Championships Silver
2012 EuroBasket - Qualification N/A
2012 U-18 European Championships Division A Bronze
2012 U-16 European Championships Division A Bronze
2012 U-20 European Championships Division A 4th
2012 Albert Schweitzer Tournament Silver
2011 FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket) 8th
2011 London Invitational Tournament 4th
2011 Universiade Gold
2011 U-16 European Championships Division A 9th
2011 U-18 European Championships Division A Silver
2011 U-20 European Championships Division A 13th
2011 U-19 World Championships Silver
2010 FIBA World Cup 4th
2010 U-16 European Championships Division A 5th
2010 U-18 European Championships Division A 4th
2010 U-20 European Championships Division A 7th
2010 U-17 World Championships 5th
2009 FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket) Silver
2009 NIKE Global Challenge N/A
2009 U-16 European Championships Division A Bronze
2009 U-18 European Championships Division A Gold
2009 U-20 European Championships Division A 11th
2008 U-16 European Championships Division A 5th
2008 NIKE Global Challenge N/A
2008 U-20 European Championships Division A Gold
2008 U-18 European Championships Division A 6th
2007 FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket) 13th
2007 U-18 European Championships Division A Gold
2007 U-16 European Championships Division A Gold
2007 U-19 World Championships Gold
2007 U-20 European Championships Division A Gold