yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Serbia Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 19, 2014 Sweden Serbia 92-72 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 17. Vasilije Vucetic
REB: 9. Nikola Pavlovic
AST: 4. Stefan Peno
PTS: 26. Ludde Hakanson
REB: 7. Mattias Markusson
AST: 3. Leo Lightner
Apr 20, 2014 Serbia England 60-64 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 16. Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
REB: 7. Kingsley Nwagboso
AST: 4. Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
PTS: 11. Radovan Dokovic
REB: 11. Nikola Pavlovic
AST: 2. Nikola Kocovic
Apr 21, 2014 Argentina Serbia 108-51 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 15. Radovan Dokovic
REB: 9. Nikola Pavlovic
AST: 4. Stefan Peno
PTS: 12. Lucio Delfino
REB: 4. Pablo Ivan Gramajo
AST: 4. Pablo Ivan Gramajo
Apr 23, 2014 Serbia Germany 64-76 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 24. Niklas Kiel
REB: 7. Niklas Kiel
AST: 3. Jakob Merz
PTS: 18. Stefan Lazarevic
REB: 13. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 3. Jovan Starincevic
Apr 24, 2014 Turkey Serbia 83-88 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 23. Stefan Peno
REB: 9. Nikola Pavlovic
AST: 4. Nikola Kocovic
PTS: 16. Ogulcan Baykan
REB: 9. Egemen Guven
AST: 5. Okben Ulubay
Apr 25, 2014 United States Serbia 68-74 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 25. Stefan Lazarevic
REB: 13. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 5. Jovan Starincevic
PTS: 29. Ethan Happ
REB: 13. Ethan Happ
AST: 4. Shavar Newkirk
Apr 26, 2014 Serbia Turkey 70-76 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 14. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 5. Ege Arar
AST: 4. Tolga Gecim
PTS: 20. Stefan Lazarevic
REB: 7. Nikola Pavlovic
AST: 3. Stefan Lazarevic
Jul 8, 2014 Serbia Slovenia 61-73 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Erjon Kastrati
REB: 5. Erjon Kastrati
AST: 6. Aleksej Nikolic
PTS: 23. Nikola Jankovic
REB: 9. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 4. Stefan Pot
Jul 10, 2014 Spain Serbia 70-61 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Nikola Jankovic
REB: 11. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 5. Mihajlo Andric
PTS: 21. Dario Brizuela
REB: 11. Guillermo Hernangomez
AST: 4. Dario Brizuela
Jul 11, 2014 Serbia Sweden 49-75 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 12. Niklas Larsson
REB: 7. Nick Spires
AST: 3. Nick Spires
PTS: 18. Nikola Rebic
REB: 11. Marko Tejic
AST: 6. Stefan Pot
Jul 12, 2014 Germany Serbia 76-68 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 32. Jovan Novak
REB: 9. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 6. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 16. Maximilian Ugrai
REB: 7. Maximilian Ugrai
AST: 9. Ismet Akpinar
Jul 14, 2014 Serbia Greece 70-69 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Eleftherios Bochoridis
REB: 7. Georgios Diamantakos
AST: 4. Michail Liapis
PTS: 18. Nikola Jankovic
REB: 7. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 7. Nikola Rebic
Jul 15, 2014 Serbia Great Britain 57-74 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Luke Nelson
REB: 12. Grant Mackay
AST: 4. Alex Young
PTS: 19. Marko Tejic
REB: 16. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 4. Mihajlo Andric
Jul 16, 2014 Lithuania Serbia 73-54 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Nikola Jankovic
REB: 6. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 4. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 14. Augustinas Jankaitis
REB: 5. Denis Krestinin
AST: 3. Donatas Tarolis
Jul 18, 2014 Israel Serbia 90-86 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Ognjen Jaramaz
REB: 10. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 5. Mihajlo Andric
PTS: 28. Rafael Menco
REB: 8. Rafael Menco
AST: 6. Naor Sharon
Jul 19, 2014 Turkey Serbia 53-66 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Nikola Jankovic
REB: 12. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 2. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 19. Cedi Osman
REB: 6. Metin Turen
AST: 5. Cedi Osman
Jul 20, 2014 Croatia Serbia 79-66 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Marko Tejic
REB: 7. Marko Tejic
AST: 4. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 17. Karlo Zganec
REB: 8. Karlo Zganec
AST: 5. Dominik Mavra
Jul 24, 2014 Russia Serbia 79-53 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 13. Danilo Ostojic
REB: 9. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 4. Radovan Djokovic
PTS: 15. Ilia Karpenkov
REB: 8. Daniil Sinegubov
AST: 2. Ilia Usoltcev
Jul 25, 2014 Serbia Montenegro 78-73 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 25. Petar Popovic
REB: 11. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 6. Milos Krivokapic
PTS: 14. Vasilije Vucetic
REB: 9. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 4. Ilija Dokovic
Jul 26, 2014 Spain Serbia 71-63 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Stefan Lazarevic
REB: 12. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 5. Ilija Dokovic
PTS: 17. Marco Garcia
REB: 5. Jose Alberto Jimenez
AST: 3. Jacobo Diaz
Jul 28, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Serbia 77-71 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Stefan Peno
REB: 8. Ilija Dokovic
AST: 3. Stefan Peno
PTS: 19. Edin Atic
REB: 7. Aleksandar Lazic
AST: 8. Dorde Aleksic
Jul 29, 2014 Serbia Greece 69-74 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 26. Konstantinos Mitoglou
REB: 12. Konstantinos Mitoglou
AST: 5. Antonios Koniaris
PTS: 16. Stefan Lazarevic
REB: 9. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 5. Stefan Peno
Jul 30, 2014 Turkey Serbia 82-62 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Vanja Marinkovic
REB: 9. Vasilije Vucetic
AST: 4. Stefan Peno
PTS: 13. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 6. Ege Arar
AST: 2. Kadir Bayram
Aug 1, 2014 Lithuania Serbia 83-67 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Vasilije Vucetic
REB: 11. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 5. Stefan Peno
PTS: 12. Martynas Varnas
REB: 19. Domas Sabonis
AST: 7. Domas Sabonis
Aug 2, 2014 Greece Serbia 60-55 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Radovan Djokovic
REB: 12. Vasilije Vucetic
AST: 4. Ilija Dokovic
PTS: 22. Dimitrios Stamatis
REB: 10. Konstantinos Mitoglou
AST: 3. Dimitrios Stamatis
Aug 3, 2014 Serbia Turkey 85-68 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Tolga Gecim
REB: 5. Furkan Korkmaz
AST: 7. Berk Ugurlu
PTS: 13. Stefan Peno
REB: 6. Vanja Marinkovic
AST: 3. Ilija Dokovic
Aug 8, 2014 China Serbia 80-68 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 17. Nikola Rakicevic
REB: 9. Stefan Kenic
AST: 5. Stefan Peno
PTS: 19. Hao Fu
REB: 12. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 5. Hao Fu
Aug 9, 2014 Serbia Egypt 63-81 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 16. Ahmed Metwali
REB: 5. Mohamed Bakr
AST: 3. Muhammed Saadelin
PTS: 14. Nikola Rakicevic
REB: 13. David Miladinovic
AST: 5. Stefan Peno
Aug 11, 2014 Serbia Argentina 57-60 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 15. Maximo Fjellerup
REB: 7. Maximo Fjellerup
AST: 3. Guillermo Aliende
PTS: 18. Stefan Kenic
REB: 10. Vojislav Stojanovic
AST: 2. Stefan Peno
Aug 12, 2014 Serbia United Arab Emirates 31-116 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 12. Mohammad Juma
REB: 4. Rashed Mohammad
AST: 2. Salem Suwais
PTS: 26. Nikola Popovic
REB: 14. Nikola Popovic
AST: 6. Slobodan Jovanovic
Aug 14, 2014 Serbia Canada 64-71 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 24. Jamal Murray
REB: 8. Jamal Murray
AST: 3. Jamal Murray
PTS: 18. Vanja Marinkovic
REB: 7. Vojislav Stojanovic
AST: 6. Stefan Peno
Aug 15, 2014 Serbia United States 89-68 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 15. Malik Newman
REB: 12. Harry Giles
AST: 4. Terrance Ferguson
PTS: 19. Nikola Rakicevic
REB: 8. David Miladinovic
AST: 4. Stefan Peno
Aug 16, 2014 Spain Serbia 62-59 City Arena
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 17. Nikola Rakicevic
REB: 8. Ivan Bojanic
AST: 3. Vojislav Stojanovic
PTS: 20. Ramon Vila
REB: 10. Ramon Vila
AST: 3. Pablo Perez
Aug 20, 2014 Finland Serbia 79-55 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Borisa Simanic
REB: 6. Matija Radovic
AST: 7. Bojan Nesic
PTS: 20. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 6. Vili Nyman
AST: 3. Vili Nyman
Aug 21, 2014 Serbia Lithuania 73-98 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Arnoldas Kulboka
REB: 10. Rokas Gadiliauskas
AST: 6. Eimantas Stankevicius
PTS: 22. Novak Music
REB: 9. Nemanja Dincic
AST: 5. Aleksandar Aranitovic
Aug 22, 2014 Serbia Turkey 63-67 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 12. Oguzhan Yarol
REB: 7. Ahmet Duran
AST: 3. Omer Al
PTS: 26. Aleksandar Aranitovic
REB: 6. Aleksandar Aranitovic
AST: 4. Novak Music
Aug 24, 2014 Serbia Croatia 61-68 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Kresimir Ljubicic
REB: 9. Kresimir Ljubicic
AST: 5. Mate Kalajzic
PTS: 16. Aleksandar Aranitovic
REB: 6. Aleksandar Aranitovic
AST: 3. Aleksandar Aranitovic
Aug 25, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Serbia 89-52 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Novak Music
REB: 6. Borisa Simanic
AST: 6. Bojan Nesic
PTS: 23. Dzanan Musa
REB: 7. Sabahudin Jahic
AST: 3. Amar Gegic
Aug 26, 2014 Serbia Latvia 51-59 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 8. Arturs Strautins
REB: 8. Rodions Kurucs
AST: 3. Arturs Banga
PTS: 15. Aleksandar Aranitovic
REB: 6. Nemanja Dincic
AST: 7. Aleksandar Aranitovic
Aug 28, 2014 Spain Serbia 64-78 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 32. Aleksandar Aranitovic
REB: 13. Aleksandar Aranitovic
AST: 4. Aleksandar Aranitovic
PTS: 17. Pol Lopez
REB: 16. Francisco Aguila
AST: 9. Pol Lopez
Aug 29, 2014 Germany Serbia 73-68 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 27. Borisa Simanic
REB: 7. Borisa Simanic
AST: 6. Bojan Nesic
PTS: 17. Lars Lagerpusch
REB: 6. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 6. Kostja Mushidi
Aug 30, 2014 Serbia Egypt 64-85 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 12. Ibrahim El-Gammal
REB: 5. Moustafa Elmekawi
AST: 5. Mouhanad El Sabagh
PTS: 15. Milos Teodosic
REB: 9. Stefan Bircevic
AST: 4. Stefan Jovic
Aug 30, 2014 Italy Serbia 66-72 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Aleksandar Aranitovic
REB: 7. Matija Radovic
AST: 4. Matija Radovic
PTS: 21. Riccardo Visconti
REB: 8. Lorenzo Bucarelli
AST: 11. Lorenzo Bucarelli
Aug 31, 2014 France Serbia 73-74 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 21. Miroslav Raduljica
REB: 7. Miroslav Raduljica
AST: 5. Milos Teodosic
PTS: 19. Joffrey Lauvergne
REB: 6. Joffrey Lauvergne
AST: 6. Thomas Heurtel
Sep 1, 2014 Serbia Iran 70-83 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 29. Hamed Haddadi
REB: 5. Hamed Haddadi
AST: 7. Samad Nikkhah Bahrami
PTS: 18. Nemanja Bjelica
REB: 10. Nemanja Bjelica
AST: 9. Milos Teodosic
Sep 3, 2014 Brazil Serbia 73-81 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 14. Milos Teodosic
REB: 5. Miroslav Raduljica
AST: 5. Milos Teodosic
PTS: 21. Marcus Vinicius
REB: 9. Anderson Varejao
AST: 6. Tiago Splitter
Sep 4, 2014 Spain Serbia 73-89 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 19. Nemanja Bjelica
REB: 10. Nemanja Bjelica
AST: 4. Bogdan Bogdanovic
PTS: 20. Pau Gasol
REB: 8. Marc Gasol
AST: 6. Ricky Rubio
Sep 7, 2014 Greece Serbia 90-72 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 21. Bogdan Bogdanovic
REB: 10. Nemanja Bjelica
AST: 5. Milos Teodosic
PTS: 14. Nick Calathes
REB: 6. Kostas Kaimakoglou
AST: 5. Georgios Printezis
Sep 10, 2014 Brazil Serbia 84-56 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 23. Milos Teodosic
REB: 8. Nemanja Bjelica
AST: 5. Nemanja Bjelica
PTS: 12. Marcus Vinicius
REB: 9. Anderson Varejao
AST: 9. Marcelinho Huertas
Sep 12, 2014 Serbia France 85-90 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 35. Nicolas Batum
REB: 10. Boris Diaw
AST: 6. Thomas Heurtel
PTS: 24. Milos Teodosic
REB: 7. Nemanja Bjelica
AST: 5. Stefan Markovic
Sep 14, 2014 Serbia United States 129-92 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 26. Kyrie Irving
REB: 9. DeMarcus Cousins
AST: 6. Derrick Rose
PTS: 18. Nemanja Bjelica
REB: 6. Stefan Markovic
AST: 7. Milos Teodosic