yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Russia Players

Player Pos HT WT Born Event
Sergei Monia PF 6-8 220 Apr 15, 1983 FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
Alexey Shved G 6-6 182 Dec 16, 1988 FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
Sasha Fridzon SG 6-5 181 Oct 14, 1985 FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
Alexei Savrasenko C 7-1 260 Feb 28, 1979 FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
Anton Ponkrashov GF 6-6 205 Apr 23, 1986 FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
Dmitriy Khvostov G 6-2 172 Aug 21, 1989 FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket), Universiade
Evgeny Voronov G 6-4 209 May 07, 1986 FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
Sergey Karasev SF 6-7 196 Oct 26, 1993 FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket), Universiade
Dmitry Kulagin SG 6-5 196 Jul 01, 1992 FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket), Universiade
Andrey Loginov C 6-7 196 Jan 22, 1993 U-20 European Championships Division A
Viktor Zaryazhko PG 6-5 194 Sep 29, 1992 Universiade
Aleksandr Gudumak PF 6-7 245 Jul 03, 1993 U-20 European Championships Division A
Vladislav Trushkin PF 6-6 200 May 05, 1993 U-20 European Championships Division A
Artem Vikhrov PG 6-5 180 Oct 21, 1992 Universiade
Dmitry Sokolov C 7-0 254 Jan 21, 1985 FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
Nikita Balashov PF 6-10 198 Jun 19, 1991 Universiade
Pavel Antipov F 6-9 212 Sep 19, 1991 Universiade
Andrey Zubkov SF 6-9 195 Jun 29, 1991 Universiade
Semen Antonov SF 6-7 214 Jul 18, 1989 FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket), Universiade
Vladimir Ivlev F 6-10 198 Feb 28, 1990 Universiade
Maxim Grigoryev SG 6-5 198 Apr 25, 1990 Universiade
Alexander Zakharov GF 6-6 202 Jun 12, 1993 U-20 European Championships Division A
Evgeny Valiev F 6-7 205 May 03, 1990 FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket), Universiade
Denis Zakharov PG 6-3 194 Aug 06, 1993 U-20 European Championships Division A
Mikhail Kulagin PG 6-2 148 Aug 04, 1994 U-19 World Championships
Serdar Annaev GF 6-1 146 May 24, 1994 U-19 World Championships
Pavel Sizov F 6-6 187 Mar 17, 1995 U-18 European Championships Division A
Yury Pershin PG 6-4 190 Apr 04, 1994 U-19 World Championships
Stanislav Ilnitskiy PF 6-7 185 Feb 24, 1994 U-19 World Championships
Viktor Kashin SG 6-4 192 Jan 12, 1994 U-19 World Championships
Igor Kanygin PF 6-10 216 Jun 30, 1994 U-19 World Championships
Rostislav Karenin C 6-7 220 May 25, 1994 U-19 World Championships
Sergey Khrustalev PG 6-1 163 Aug 24, 1995 U-18 European Championships Division A
Alexander Martynov SG 6-4 185 Jan 09, 1995 U-18 European Championships Division A
Alexander Gankevich SF 6-5 205 Aug 05, 1995 U-18 European Championships Division A, U-19 World Championships
Nikita Klyundikov PG 6-1 174 Mar 22, 1995 U-18 European Championships Division A
Viacheslav Fedorchenko SG 6-2 157 Mar 17, 1995 U-18 European Championships Division A, U-19 World Championships
Alexandr Antonikovski SF 6-6 - Jan 05, 1995 U-18 European Championships Division A
Sergey Zhulkov PF 6-7 216 Jun 01, 1995 U-18 European Championships Division A
Konstantin Kulikov C 6-9 212 Apr 11, 1995 U-18 European Championships Division A
Andrey Desyatnikov C 7-2 220 May 04, 1994 U-19 World Championships
Pavel Krechetov PG 6-2 154 Jul 20, 1994 U-19 World Championships
Alexander Gavrilov SG 6-3 195 Apr 10, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division A
Mikhail Maleyko PF 6-8 185 Jan 18, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division A
Ilya Karpenkov C 6-6 - Feb 17, 1997 U-16 European Championships Division A
Maxim Morozov PF 6-7 183 Aug 05, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division A
Maksim Voytov C 6-10 212 Mar 02, 1994 U-19 World Championships
Dmitrii Dobrynin G 6-2 174 Apr 04, 1997 U-16 European Championships Division A
Timofey Yakushin G 6-3 174 Jan 16, 1997 U-16 European Championships Division A
Artem Komolov SG 6-4 170 Jun 01, 1993 U-20 European Championships Division A
Artem Popov PF 6-6 194 Apr 27, 1993 U-20 European Championships Division A
Kirill Sokolov PG 6-4 174 Feb 26, 1993 U-20 European Championships Division A
Maksim Sakharov G 6-3 172 Jun 25, 1993 U-20 European Championships Division A
Pavel Dushenkov C 6-7 203 Aug 29, 1993 U-20 European Championships Division A
Alexey Chilikin PF 6-8 - Dec 16, 1993 U-20 European Championships Division A
Nikolay Rogozhkin C 7-2 - Dec 21, 1993 U-20 European Championships Division A
Rodion Ardislamov C 6-9 242 Mar 15, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division A
Sergey Bykov GF 6-5 209 Jun 29, 1995 U-18 European Championships Division A
Rostislav Cherkashin PF 6-7 - Mar 25, 1995 U-18 European Championships Division A
Sergey Garipov SF 6-5 - Oct 12, 1995 U-18 European Championships Division A
Egor Kurkin SF 6-4 175 Jan 20, 1995 U-18 European Championships Division A
Roman Lagutin SG 6-3 - Nov 30, 1995 U-18 European Championships Division A
Viacheslav Perov SG 6-3 - Sep 19, 1995 U-18 European Championships Division A
Kirill Pisklov SG 6-4 172 Sep 22, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division A
Ilya Popov C 6-8 210 Apr 04, 1995 U-18 European Championships Division A
Vladislav Staratelev SF 6-4 178 Jun 04, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division A
Ivan Viktorov SF 6-4 - Nov 01, 1995 U-18 European Championships Division A
Alexey Zherdev PF 6-5 - Jan 06, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division A
Alexander Antsiperov - - - Mar 14, 1997 U-16 European Championships Division A
Kirill Butenko GF 5-11 - Mar 13, 1997 U-16 European Championships Division A
Dmitrii Bykov PF 6-9 - Oct 03, 1997 U-16 European Championships Division A
Dmitrii Cheburkin SF 6-5 - Jun 16, 1997 U-16 European Championships Division A
Ruslan Gagloev C 6-8 - Aug 04, 1997 U-16 European Championships Division A
Kirill Karmanov SF 6-4 - May 03, 1997 U-16 European Championships Division A
Nikolay Kiselev SF 6-4 - Apr 22, 1997 U-16 European Championships Division A
Alexander Kurbatov PF 6-6 - Dec 09, 1997 U-16 European Championships Division A
Pavel Lobarev PG 6-1 - Oct 05, 1997 U-16 European Championships Division A
Andrei Lopatin SF 6-4 - Aug 27, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division A
Alexander Milyutin SF 6-4 - Jan 12, 1997 U-16 European Championships Division A
Maxim Proshchenko PF 6-8 - Apr 25, 1997 U-16 European Championships Division A
Aleksandr Sapianov SG 6-3 - Aug 01, 1997 U-16 European Championships Division A
Nikita Shakarishvili C 6-7 - Jan 02, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division A
Fedor Shpakov PF 6-5 - Jan 04, 1997 U-16 European Championships Division A
Andrey Sopin PG 5-10 - Jul 07, 1997 U-16 European Championships Division A
Oleg Starodubov SG 6-2 - Aug 14, 1997 U-16 European Championships Division A
Viacheslav Tcvetkov PG 6-2 - Dec 18, 1997 U-16 European Championships Division A