yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Russia 2010 U 18 European Championships Division A Roster

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Evgeny Marinin PG 6-2 214 Jun 16, 1992 Saint Petersburg Spartak Saint Petersburg (Russia) Russia
Alexander Varnakov PG 6-1 176 Apr 28, 1992 Saratov Zenit Saint Petersburg (Russia) Russia
Pavel Kuryshkin GF 6-5 194 Feb 4, 1992 Saint Petersburg CSKA Moscow (Russia) Russia
Sergey Karasev SF 6-7 208 Oct 26, 1993 Saint Petersburg Zenit Saint Petersburg (Russia) Russia
Gleb Goldyrev F 6-6 202 Apr 13, 1993 Novosibirsk Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje (Russia) Russia
Dmitry Kulagin SG 6-6 196 Jul 1, 1992 Moscow Krasnye Krylia (Russia) Russia
Alexander Tikhonin C 6-9 198 Nov 9, 1992 Chelyabinsk CSKA Moscow (Russia) Russia
Vladislav Trushkin PF 6-6 200 May 5, 1993 Tatarstan Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje (Russia) Russia
Tamirlan Bekkiev F 6-8 198 Feb 11, 1992 Kabardino-Balkaria Avtodor Saratov (Russia) Russia
Artem Pisarchuk C 6-7 195 Jan 16, 1992 Ivanovo Spartak Saint Petersburg (Russia) Russia
Evgeny Chebanenko SG 6-4 187 Apr 15, 1992 Moscow Zenit Saint Petersburg (Russia) Russia
Andrey Loginov C 6-7 196 Jan 22, 1993 Moscow CSKA Moscow (Russia) Russia

Recent Russia History

Year Event Result
2014 U-16 European Championships Division A 12th
2014 EuroBasket - Qualification N/A
2014 U-18 European Championships Division A 10th
2014 U-20 European Championships Division A 13th
2013 FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket) 21st
2013 U-16 European Championships Division A 11th
2013 U-18 European Championships Division A 8th
2013 U-20 European Championships Division A 4th
2013 Universiade Gold
2013 U-19 World Championships 9th
2012 U-18 European Championships Division A 4th
2012 Olympic Games Bronze
2012 U-16 European Championships Division A 13th
2012 U-20 European Championships Division A 11th
2012 Olympic Qualifying Tournament Gold
2012 Albert Schweitzer Tournament 6th
2011 FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket) Bronze
2011 Universiade 4th
2011 U-16 European Championships Division A 5th
2011 U-18 European Championships Division A 9th
2011 U-20 European Championships Division A 4th
2011 U-19 World Championships Bronze
2010 FIBA World Cup 7th
2010 U-16 European Championships Division A 7th
2010 U-18 European Championships Division A Silver
2010 U-20 European Championships Division A 5th
2009 FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket) 7th
2009 U-16 European Championships Division A 5th
2009 U-18 European Championships Division A 6th
2009 U-20 European Championships Division A 9th
2008 U-16 European Championships Division A 8th
2008 Olympic Games 9th
2008 U-20 European Championships Division A 9th
2008 U-18 European Championships Division A 8th
2007 FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket) Gold
2007 U-18 European Championships Division A 10th
2007 U-16 European Championships Division A 14th
2007 U-20 European Championships Division A 4th
2006 U-16 European Championships Division A Silver
2006 U-18 European Championships Division A 9th
2006 U-20 European Championships Division A 10th
2002 FIBA World Cup 10th
2000 Olympic Games 8th
1998 FIBA World Cup Silver
1994 FIBA World Cup Silver

Russia Stat Leaders Entire U-18 European Championships Division A Stats

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Sergey Karasev 9 28.7 12.4 4.1 1.1 1.6 0.6 1.8
Dmitry Kulagin 9 31.3 12.4 4.1 4.2 2.6 0.0 2.2
Andrey Loginov 9 18.1 6.6 5.6 0.9 1.0 0.9 1.6
Alexander Tikhonin 9 18.7 4.4 2.7 0.6 0.6 0.2 0.6
Alexander Varnakov 9 26.6 9.3 3.9 5.3 2.1 0.0 3.1
Gleb Goldyrev 9 16.2 5.0 1.8 0.4 0.3 0.3 0.9
Vladislav Trushkin 9 28.4 13.1 6.3 1.1 2.0 1.2 2.3
Tamirlan Bekkiev 6 13.3 6.5 2.2 0.7 0.7 0.0 1.3
Evgeny Marinin 9 8.3 1.9 1.2 1.8 0.7 0.0 0.1
Pavel Kuryshkin 9 11.7 3.0 2.2 0.4 0.1 0.0 1.3
Artem Pisarchuk 9 9.1 3.9 2.3 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.7
Evgeny Chebanenko 5 3.6 0.8 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0