yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Finland Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 10, 2014 Finland Georgia 56-75 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 19. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 5. Irakli Mikeladze
PTS: 16. Niko Mattila
REB: 8. Henri Ventoniemi
AST: 5. Joonas Lehtoranta
Jul 12, 2014 Austria Finland 82-46 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Marcel James Moore
REB: 11. Alexander Madsen
AST: 6. Joonas Lehtoranta
PTS: 9. Armin Domitner
REB: 7. Timur Bas
AST: 5. Stefan Neudecker
Jul 14, 2014 Finland Ukraine 79-59 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 24. Vladyslav Koreniuk
REB: 10. Vladyslav Koreniuk
AST: 7. Igor Boyarkin
PTS: 20. Niko Mattila
REB: 5. Henri Ventoniemi
AST: 6. Joni Herrala
Jul 15, 2014 Belarus Finland 73-85 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Joonas Lehtoranta
REB: 6. Henri Ventoniemi
AST: 4. Niko Mattila
PTS: 20. Yauheni Beliankou
REB: 11. Maksim Salash
AST: 6. Yauheni Beliankou
Jul 16, 2014 Finland Netherlands 68-66 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Jito Kok
REB: 10. Mike Schilder
AST: 4. Maarten Bouwknecht
PTS: 19. Niko Mattila
REB: 8. Marcel James Moore
AST: 6. Niko Mattila
Jul 18, 2014 Switzerland Finland 78-87 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Niko Mattila
REB: 5. Henri Ventoniemi
AST: 4. Niko Mattila
PTS: 21. Arnaud Cotture
REB: 14. Arnaud Cotture
AST: 4. Arnaud Cotture
Jul 19, 2014 Finland Portugal 75-65 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Pedro Bastos
REB: 9. Diogo Ventura
AST: 3. Diogo Ventura
PTS: 15. Marcel James Moore
REB: 8. Henri Ventoniemi
AST: 2. Marius Van Andringa
Jul 20, 2014 Cyprus Finland 88-52 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Marcel James Moore
REB: 9. Marcel James Moore
AST: 5. Joonas Lehtoranta
PTS: 17. Stefanos Iliadis
REB: 15. Roberto Alexander Mantovani
AST: 4. Stefanos Iliadis
Jul 24, 2014 Finland Norway 64-85 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Harald Frey
REB: 6. Joergen Henriksen
AST: 6. Dragisa Azanjac
PTS: 18. Lauri Markkanen
REB: 7. Lauri Markkanen
AST: 7. Tuomas Hirvonen
Jul 26, 2014 Macedonia Finland 64-56 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Okko Jarvi
REB: 8. Tuomas Hirvonen
AST: 7. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 13. Filip Bakoch
REB: 10. Filip Bakoch
AST: 3. Filip Bakoch
Jul 27, 2014 Finland Switzerland 64-89 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Mattia Cafisi
REB: 7. Noah Burrell
AST: 6. Noah Burrell
PTS: 22. Okko Jarvi
REB: 10. Juho-Matti Henttonen
AST: 8. Tuomas Hirvonen
Jul 28, 2014 Slovenia Finland 69-63 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Joonas Tahvanainen
REB: 5. Lauri Markkanen
AST: 5. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 17. Matej Kavas
REB: 11. Filip Leskovar
AST: 4. Domen Janc
Jul 30, 2014 Israel Finland 77-74 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Lauri Markkanen
REB: 11. Juho-Matti Henttonen
AST: 7. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 24. Daniel Danino
REB: 6. Roman Sorkin
AST: 6. Tamir Blatt
Jul 31, 2014 Finland Germany 61-51 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Mahir Agva
REB: 14. Mahir Agva
AST: 4. Jakob Merz
PTS: 15. Samuli Nieminen
REB: 3. Aapeli Alanen
AST: 4. Tuomas Hirvonen
Aug 2, 2014 Finland Ukraine 65-64 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 22. Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk
REB: 10. Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk
AST: 4. Vitaliy Zotov
PTS: 10. Lauri Markkanen
REB: 11. Juho-Matti Henttonen
AST: 8. Tuomas Hirvonen
Aug 3, 2014 Sweden Finland 70-50 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 10. Tuomas Hirvonen
REB: 6. Lauri Markkanen
AST: 4. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 8. Andreas von Uthmann
REB: 6. Tobias Sjoberg
AST: 2. Joel Svensson
Aug 20, 2014 Finland Serbia 79-55 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Borisa Simanic
REB: 6. Matija Radovic
AST: 7. Bojan Nesic
PTS: 20. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 6. Vili Nyman
AST: 3. Vili Nyman
Aug 21, 2014 Turkey Finland 61-74 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 7. Eero Innamaa
AST: 5. Severi Tino Kaukiainen
PTS: 14. Omer Yurtseven
REB: 12. Omer Yurtseven
AST: 3. Onuralp Bitim
Aug 22, 2014 Lithuania Finland 58-83 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 9. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 8. Vili Nyman
AST: 7. Edon Maxhuni
PTS: 26. Tadas Sedekerskis
REB: 17. Rokas Gadiliauskas
AST: 4. Eimantas Stankevicius
Aug 24, 2014 Ukraine Finland 71-67 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 22. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 6. Edon Maxhuni
AST: 7. Edon Maxhuni
PTS: 16. Danyyil Ovcharenko
REB: 8. Danyyil Ovcharenko
AST: 5. Ivan Dudar
Aug 25, 2014 Finland Denmark 61-69 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Lukas Speidel
REB: 7. Martin Poulsen
AST: 6. Martin Poulsen
PTS: 22. Vili Nyman
REB: 10. Vili Nyman
AST: 4. Vili Nyman
Aug 26, 2014 Greece Finland 52-46 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Ricky Manzambi Waxiax
REB: 9. Elias Valtonen
AST: 3. Severi Tino Kaukiainen
PTS: 16. Vasileos Christidis
REB: 10. Vasileos Christidis
AST: 3. Dimitrios Moraitis
Aug 28, 2014 Finland Russia 72-61 Riga Olympic Centre II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Daniil Trostin
REB: 10. Sergey Klyuev
AST: 5. Daniil Trostin
PTS: 14. Eero Innamaa
REB: 11. Elias Valtonen
AST: 5. Edon Maxhuni
Aug 29, 2014 Finland Denmark 53-62 Riga Olympic Centre II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Asbjoern Nerlov
REB: 9. Sylvester Berg
AST: 3. Sylvester Berg
PTS: 15. Hannes Polla
REB: 7. Eero Innamaa
AST: 4. Vili Nyman
Aug 30, 2014 Finland United States 114-55 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 18. Klay Thompson
REB: 10. DeMarcus Cousins
AST: 5. Stephen Curry
PTS: 12. Petteri Koponen
REB: 7. Erik Murphy
AST: 4. Petteri Koponen
Aug 30, 2014 Ukraine Finland 66-61 Riga Olympic Centre II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 29. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 9. Elias Valtonen
AST: 3. Elias Valtonen
PTS: 22. Dmytro Skapintsev
REB: 12. Danyyil Ovcharenko
AST: 3. Ivan Dudar
Aug 31, 2014 Ukraine Finland 81-76 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 23. Shawn Huff
REB: 8. Shawn Huff
AST: 9. Petteri Koponen
PTS: 24. Pooh Jeter
REB: 8. Viacheslav Kravtsov
AST: 9. Pooh Jeter
Sep 2, 2014 Dominican Republic Finland N/A N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Sep 3, 2014 Finland Turkey N/A N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Sep 4, 2014 New Zealand Finland N/A N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A