yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Finland Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 10, 2014 Finland Georgia 56-75 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 19. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 5. Irakli Mikeladze
PTS: 16. Niko Mattila
REB: 8. Henri Ventoniemi
AST: 5. Joonas Lehtoranta
Jul 12, 2014 Austria Finland 82-46 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Marcel James Moore
REB: 11. Alexander Madsen
AST: 6. Joonas Lehtoranta
PTS: 9. Armin Domitner
REB: 7. Timur Bas
AST: 5. Stefan Neudecker
Jul 14, 2014 Finland Ukraine 79-59 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 24. Vladyslav Koreniuk
REB: 10. Vladyslav Koreniuk
AST: 7. Igor Boyarkin
PTS: 20. Niko Mattila
REB: 5. Niko Mattila
AST: 6. Joni Herrala
Jul 15, 2014 Belarus Finland 73-85 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Joonas Lehtoranta
REB: 6. Henri Ventoniemi
AST: 4. Niko Mattila
PTS: 20. Yauheni Beliankou
REB: 11. Maksim Salash
AST: 6. Yauheni Beliankou
Jul 16, 2014 Finland Netherlands 68-66 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Jito Kok
REB: 10. Mike Schilder
AST: 4. Maarten Bouwknecht
PTS: 19. Niko Mattila
REB: 8. Marcel James Moore
AST: 6. Niko Mattila
Jul 18, 2014 Switzerland Finland 78-87 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Niko Mattila
REB: 5. Henri Ventoniemi
AST: 4. Niko Mattila
PTS: 21. Arnaud Cotture
REB: 14. Arnaud Cotture
AST: 4. Arnaud Cotture
Jul 19, 2014 Finland Portugal 75-65 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Pedro Bastos
REB: 9. Diogo Ventura
AST: 3. Diogo Ventura
PTS: 15. Marcel James Moore
REB: 8. Henri Ventoniemi
AST: 2. Marius Van Andringa
Jul 20, 2014 Cyprus Finland 88-52 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Marcel James Moore
REB: 9. Marcel James Moore
AST: 5. Joonas Lehtoranta
PTS: 17. Stefanos Iliadis
REB: 15. Roberto Alexander Mantovani
AST: 4. Stefanos Iliadis
Jul 24, 2014 Finland Norway 64-85 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Harald Frey
REB: 6. Joergen Henriksen
AST: 6. Dragisa Azanjac
PTS: 18. Lauri Markkanen
REB: 7. Lauri Markkanen
AST: 7. Tuomas Hirvonen
Jul 26, 2014 Macedonia Finland 64-56 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Okko Jarvi
REB: 8. Tuomas Hirvonen
AST: 7. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 13. Filip Bakoch
REB: 10. Filip Bakoch
AST: 3. Filip Bakoch
Jul 27, 2014 Finland Switzerland 64-89 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Mattia Cafisi
REB: 7. Noah Burrell
AST: 6. Noah Burrell
PTS: 22. Okko Jarvi
REB: 10. Juho-Matti Henttonen
AST: 8. Tuomas Hirvonen
Jul 28, 2014 Slovenia Finland 69-63 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Joonas Tahvanainen
REB: 5. Lauri Markkanen
AST: 5. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 17. Matej Kavas
REB: 11. Filip Leskovar
AST: 4. Domen Janc
Jul 30, 2014 Israel Finland 77-74 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Lauri Markkanen
REB: 11. Juho-Matti Henttonen
AST: 7. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 24. Daniel Danino
REB: 6. Roman Sorkin
AST: 6. Tamir Blatt
Jul 31, 2014 Finland Germany 61-51 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Mahir Agva
REB: 14. Mahir Agva
AST: 4. Jakob Merz
PTS: 15. Samuli Nieminen
REB: 3. Juho-Matti Henttonen
AST: 4. Tuomas Hirvonen
Aug 2, 2014 Finland Ukraine N/A Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 20, 2014 Finland Serbia N/A Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 21, 2014 Turkey Finland N/A Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 22, 2014 Lithuania Finland N/A Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A