yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Greece Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 8, 2014 Lithuania Greece 65-73 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Eleftherios Bochoridis
REB: 7. Georgios Diamantakos
AST: 5. Dimitrios Agravanis
PTS: 15. Justas Tamulis
REB: 8. Donatas Tarolis
AST: 4. Donatas Tarolis
Jul 9, 2014 Greece Latvia 77-79 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Anzejs Pasecniks
REB: 10. Anzejs Pasecniks
AST: 7. Kristaps Plavnieks
PTS: 21. Eleftherios Bochoridis
REB: 9. Georgios Diamantakos
AST: 3. Eleftherios Bochoridis
Jul 10, 2014 Hungary Greece 67-65 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Michalis Kamperidis
REB: 11. Michalis Kamperidis
AST: 4. Antreas Christodoulou
PTS: 17. Zoltan Perl
REB: 7. Krisztian Bakk
AST: 4. Zoltan Perl
Jul 11, 2014 Greece Great Britain 69-66 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Luke Nelson
REB: 9. Kavell Bigby-Williams
AST: 6. Alex Young
PTS: 14. Eleftherios Bochoridis
REB: 10. Michalis Kamperidis
AST: 7. Eleftherios Bochoridis
Jul 14, 2014 Serbia Greece 70-69 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Eleftherios Bochoridis
REB: 7. Georgios Diamantakos
AST: 4. Michail Liapis
PTS: 18. Nikola Jankovic
REB: 7. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 7. Nikola Rebic
Jul 15, 2014 Greece Spain 60-58 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Alberto Abalde
REB: 10. Sebastian Saiz
AST: 5. Dario Brizuela
PTS: 12. Eleftherios Bochoridis
REB: 7. Michail Liapis
AST: 7. Eleftherios Bochoridis
Jul 16, 2014 Greece Slovenia 67-84 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 33. Matic Rebec
REB: 9. Tomaz Bolcina
AST: 7. Matic Rebec
PTS: 22. Michail Liapis
REB: 12. Dimitrios Agravanis
AST: 5. Dimitrios Agravanis
Jul 18, 2014 Greece Croatia 82-68 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 27. Filip Bundovic
REB: 9. Karlo Zganec
AST: 4. Paolo Marinelli
PTS: 16. Paris Maragkos
REB: 8. Michail Liapis
AST: 4. Eleftherios Bochoridis
Jul 19, 2014 France Greece 81-72 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 28. Dimitrios Agravanis
REB: 7. Michalis Kamperidis
AST: 6. Michail Liapis
PTS: 18. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
REB: 10. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 3. Axel Bouteille
Jul 20, 2014 Greece Lithuania 77-73 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Augustinas Jankaitis
REB: 4. Jokubas Gintvainis
AST: 5. Jokubas Gintvainis
PTS: 24. Paris Maragkos
REB: 8. Paris Maragkos
AST: 3. Eleftherios Bochoridis
Jul 24, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Greece 78-69 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
REB: 10. Konstantinos Mitoglou
AST: 5. Vasileios Mouratos
PTS: 22. Edin Atic
REB: 5. Imran Polutak
AST: 4. Dorde Aleksic
Jul 25, 2014 Greece Czech Republic 57-75 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. David Skranc
REB: 16. David Skranc
AST: 3. Viktor Pulpan
PTS: 23. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
REB: 16. Konstantinos Mitoglou
AST: 4. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
Jul 26, 2014 Greece Turkey 68-64 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 13. Okben Ulubay
REB: 9. Egemen Guven
AST: 4. Okben Ulubay
PTS: 18. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
REB: 8. Georgios Papagiannis
AST: 3. Vasileios Mouratos
Jul 28, 2014 Greece Spain 85-89 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 29. Francisco Alonso
REB: 21. Yankuba Sima
AST: 3. Xabier Oroz
PTS: 31. Dimitrios Stamatis
REB: 18. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
AST: 6. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
Jul 29, 2014 Serbia Greece 69-74 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 26. Konstantinos Mitoglou
REB: 12. Konstantinos Mitoglou
AST: 5. Antonios Koniaris
PTS: 16. Stefan Lazarevic
REB: 9. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 5. Stefan Peno
Jul 30, 2014 Greece Montenegro 57-72 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Petar Popovic
REB: 7. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 4. Milos Krivokapic
PTS: 16. Georgios Tsalmpouris
REB: 15. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
AST: 5. Vasileios Mouratos
Aug 1, 2014 Greece Italy 68-85 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 24. Federico Mussini
REB: 5. Federico Mussini
AST: 2. Federico Mussini
PTS: 20. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
REB: 13. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
AST: 4. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
Aug 2, 2014 Greece Serbia 60-55 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Radovan Djokovic
REB: 12. Vasilije Vucetic
AST: 4. Ilija Dokovic
PTS: 22. Dimitrios Stamatis
REB: 10. Konstantinos Mitoglou
AST: 3. Dimitrios Stamatis
Aug 3, 2014 Greece Croatia 75-71 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 24. Marko Arapovic
REB: 16. Marko Arapovic
AST: 10. Dragan Bender
PTS: 20. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
REB: 7. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
AST: 4. Dimitrios Stamatis
Aug 8, 2014 United States Greece 73-83 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 17. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
REB: 11. Georgios Papagiannis
AST: 3. Georgios Papagiannis
PTS: 22. Diamond Stone
REB: 10. Diamond Stone
AST: 4. Harry Giles
Aug 9, 2014 Greece Philippines 65-85 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 19. Jolo Mendoza
REB: 13. Michael Nieto
AST: 4. Diego Dario
PTS: 26. Antonios Pefanis
REB: 11. Athanasios Ntouzidis
AST: 5. Iakovos Milentigievits Alifieris
Aug 11, 2014 Greece Angola 51-62 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 16. Bruno Fernandes
REB: 14. Bruno Fernandes
AST: 4. Eric Amandio
PTS: 15. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
REB: 9. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
AST: 3. Iakovos Milentigievits Alifieris
Aug 12, 2014 Australia Greece 76-84 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 21. Antonios Koniaris
REB: 7. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
AST: 4. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
PTS: 20. Isaac Humphries
REB: 16. Isaac Humphries
AST: 2. Matthew Owies
Aug 14, 2014 Egypt Greece 67-50 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 16. Antonios Pefanis
REB: 10. Georgios Papagiannis
AST: 6. Dimitrios Flionis
PTS: 16. Raouf Elsafwany
REB: 10. Ahmed Khalaf
AST: 3. Mohamed Abdelrahman
Aug 15, 2014 Argentina Greece 54-65 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 13. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
REB: 7. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
AST: 2. Iakovos Milentigievits Alifieris
PTS: 14. Maximo Fjellerup
REB: 10. Ignacio Galardo
AST: 2. Guillermo Aliende
Aug 16, 2014 Greece Angola 59-51 City Arena
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 14. Silvio De Sousa
REB: 10. Alexandre Jungo
AST: 3. Avelino Do
PTS: 11. Antonios Pefanis
REB: 6. Vasileios Mouratos
AST: 4. Antonios Pefanis
Aug 20, 2014 Latvia Greece 67-74 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 13. Vasileos Christidis
REB: 7. Vasileos Christidis
AST: 5. Andreas Skoufis
PTS: 22. Rodions Kurucs
REB: 12. Arturs Strautins
AST: 3. Kristers Zoriks
Aug 21, 2014 Greece Bosnia and Herzegovina 56-51 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Dzanan Musa
REB: 13. Amar Gegic
AST: 5. Luka Labus
PTS: 10. Georgios Tarlas
REB: 11. Vasileos Christidis
AST: 4. Andreas Skoufis
Aug 22, 2014 Croatia Greece 51-56 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 13. Dimitrios Moraitis
REB: 18. Vasileos Christidis
AST: 4. Andreas Skoufis
PTS: 19. Luka Kotrulja
REB: 8. Karlo Uljarevic
AST: 6. Vuk Lazic
Aug 24, 2014 Denmark Greece 93-55 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Vasileos Christidis
REB: 7. Dionysios Tataris
AST: 7. Andreas Skoufis
PTS: 16. Sylvester Berg
REB: 11. Sylvester Berg
AST: 2. Lukas Speidel
Aug 25, 2014 Greece Ukraine 77-81 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Ihor Dubonenko
REB: 10. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 4. Vladyslav Los
PTS: 14. Dimitrios Chatzikyriakidis
REB: 10. Vasileos Christidis
AST: 6. Diogenis Gorgonis
Aug 26, 2014 Greece Finland 52-46 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Ricky Manzambi Waxiax
REB: 9. Elias Valtonen
AST: 3. Severi Tino Kaukiainen
PTS: 16. Vasileos Christidis
REB: 10. Vasileos Christidis
AST: 3. Dimitrios Moraitis
Aug 28, 2014 Greece Poland 42-66 Riga Olympic Centre II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 9. Dominik Rutkowski
REB: 5. Mateusz Szczypinski
AST: 3. Mateusz Szczypinski
PTS: 18. Vasileos Christidis
REB: 11. Georgios Tarlas
AST: 4. Dimitrios Moraitis
Aug 29, 2014 Greece Croatia 60-64 Riga Olympic Centre II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Kresimir Ljubicic
REB: 12. Mateo Colak
AST: 5. Vuk Lazic
PTS: 20. Vasileos Christidis
REB: 6. Dimitrios Moraitis
AST: 7. Dimitrios Moraitis
Aug 30, 2014 Senegal Greece 87-64 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 20. Kostas Kaimakoglou
REB: 8. Kostas Kaimakoglou
AST: 4. Kostas Sloukas
PTS: 21. Gorgui Dieng
REB: 14. Gorgui Dieng
AST: 2. Maurice Ndour
Aug 30, 2014 Greece Lithuania 68-77 Riga Olympic Centre II
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Arnoldas Kulboka
REB: 7. Rokas Gadiliauskas
AST: 9. Eimantas Stankevicius
PTS: 13. Michail Lountzis
REB: 9. Georgios Tarlas
AST: 9. Michail Lountzis
Aug 31, 2014 Greece Philippines 70-82 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 21. Andray Blatche
REB: 14. Andray Blatche
AST: 3. Jim Alapag
PTS: 25. Georgios Printezis
REB: 10. Yannis Bourousis
AST: 4. Kostas Papanikolaou
Sep 1, 2014 Greece Puerto Rico 79-90 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 23. Renaldo Balkman
REB: 6. Alex Franklin
AST: 5. J.J. Barea
PTS: 19. Nikos Zisis
REB: 11. Kostas Kaimakoglou
AST: 6. Yannis Bourousis
Sep 3, 2014 Croatia Greece 76-65 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 14. Kostas Kaimakoglou
REB: 10. Yannis Bourousis
AST: 10. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 20. Bojan Bogdanovic
REB: 9. Ante Tomic
AST: 3. Oliver Lafayette
Sep 4, 2014 Greece Argentina 71-79 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 17. Luis Scola
REB: 5. Luis Scola
AST: 5. Facundo Campazzo
PTS: 18. Nick Calathes
REB: 15. Yannis Bourousis
AST: 5. Nikos Zisis
Sep 7, 2014 Greece Serbia 90-72 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 21. Bogdan Bogdanovic
REB: 10. Nemanja Bjelica
AST: 5. Milos Teodosic
PTS: 14. Nick Calathes
REB: 6. Kostas Kaimakoglou
AST: 5. Georgios Printezis