yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Israel Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 9, 2014 Poland Israel 74-49 Rethymno Indoor Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Golan Gutt
REB: 7. Rafael Menco
AST: 6. Naor Sharon
PTS: 10. Damian Jeszke
REB: 6. Kacper Borowski
AST: 3. Kacper Borowski
Jul 10, 2014 Israel France 75-63 Rethymno Indoor Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
REB: 9. Alexandre Chassang
AST: 5. Arthur Rozenfeld
PTS: 15. Adam Ariel
REB: 8. Tomer Ginat
AST: 3. Idan Zalmanson
Jul 11, 2014 Russia Israel 58-56 Rethymno Indoor Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Rafael Menco
REB: 7. Itay Segev
AST: 3. Naor Sharon
PTS: 15. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
REB: 9. Alexey Babushkin
AST: 4. Mikhail Kulagin
Jul 12, 2014 Israel Bulgaria 68-82 Rethymno Indoor Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 29. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 13. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 4. Deyan Karamfilov
PTS: 19. Rafael Menco
REB: 7. Rafael Menco
AST: 8. Naor Sharon
Jul 14, 2014 Croatia Israel 76-80 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 28. Adam Ariel
REB: 9. Itay Segev
AST: 6. Naor Sharon
PTS: 22. Marin Maric
REB: 17. Marin Maric
AST: 6. Karlo Zganec
Jul 15, 2014 Israel Turkey 79-66 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 22. Tayfun Erulku
REB: 11. James Birsen
AST: 5. Tayfun Erulku
PTS: 11. Rafael Menco
REB: 7. Tomer Ginat
AST: 6. Naor Sharon
Jul 16, 2014 Italy Israel 79-67 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Rafael Menco
REB: 11. Rafael Menco
AST: 8. Naor Sharon
PTS: 20. Mirco Turel
REB: 4. Mirco Turel
AST: 2. Mirco Turel
Jul 18, 2014 Israel Serbia 90-86 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Ognjen Jaramaz
REB: 10. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 5. Mihajlo Andric
PTS: 28. Rafael Menco
REB: 8. Rafael Menco
AST: 6. Naor Sharon
Jul 19, 2014 Lithuania Israel 75-81 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Golan Gutt
REB: 6. Rafael Menco
AST: 5. Rafael Menco
PTS: 16. Lukas Lekavicius
REB: 10. Marius Grigonis
AST: 6. Marius Grigonis
Jul 20, 2014 France Israel 68-55 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Idan Zalmanson
REB: 7. Idan Zalmanson
AST: 9. Naor Sharon
PTS: 14. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
REB: 8. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 7. Arthur Rozenfeld