yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Israel Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 9, 2013 Israel Latvia 87-59 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 26. Ingus Jakovics
REB: 9. Ojars Silins
AST: 3. Kaspars Vecvagars
PTS: 14. Tom Maayan
REB: 11. Or Solomon
AST: 5. Tom Maayan
Jul 11, 2013 Russia Israel 60-78 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Igor Mayor
REB: 10. Tomer Ginat
AST: 3. Shawn Dawson
PTS: 20. Denis Zakharov
REB: 8. Aleksandr Gudumak
AST: 5. Artem Komolov
Jul 12, 2013 Israel Bulgaria 66-68 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Aleks Simeonov
REB: 8. Aleks Simeonov
AST: 4. Angel Natskin
PTS: 14. Rafael Menco
REB: 7. Tom Maayan
AST: 9. Tom Maayan
Jul 13, 2013 Spain Israel 61-63 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Egor Koulechov
REB: 12. Or Solomon
AST: 4. Tom Maayan
PTS: 23. Daniel Diez
REB: 8. Alejandro Suarez
AST: 4. Lluis Costa
Jul 15, 2013 Israel Ukraine 72-84 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 23. Vladyslav Koreniuk
REB: 12. Maksym Lutsenko
AST: 8. Klym Artamonov
PTS: 23. Or Solomon
REB: 13. Or Solomon
AST: 8. Tom Maayan
Jul 16, 2013 Serbia Israel 62-66 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Egor Koulechov
REB: 13. Egor Koulechov
AST: 6. Tom Maayan
PTS: 15. Ivan Marinkovic
REB: 10. Ivan Marinkovic
AST: 3. Luka Mitrovic
Jul 17, 2013 Czech Republic Israel 77-76 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Tom Maayan
REB: 11. Or Solomon
AST: 5. Tom Maayan
PTS: 22. Martin Kriz
REB: 12. Martin Kriz
AST: 4. Martin Kriz
Jul 18, 2013 Israel Scotland 27-86 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 10. Neil Rowan
REB: 6. Fraser Malcolm
AST: 1. Fraser Malcolm
PTS: 16. Idan Zalmanson
REB: 12. Itay Segev
AST: 6. Nimrod Levi
Jul 19, 2013 Israel Bulgaria 76-69 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Aleks Simeonov
REB: 6. Dimitar Dimitrov
AST: 5. Pavlin Ivanov
PTS: 17. Rafael Menco
REB: 10. Or Solomon
AST: 6. Igor Mayor
Jul 19, 2013 Slovakia Israel 119-67 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 25. Nimrod Levi
REB: 4. Or Cahal
AST: 8. Naor Sharon
PTS: 11. Jozef Senohradsky
REB: 10. Norbert Janicek
AST: 2. Dalibor Hlivak
Jul 20, 2013 Israel Switzerland 55-93 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Arnaud Cotture
REB: 12. Arnaud Cotture
AST: 4. Patrick Bianchi
PTS: 17. Or Cahal
REB: 6. Itay Segev
AST: 6. Naor Sharon
Jul 21, 2013 Sweden Israel 79-78 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Or Cahal
REB: 7. Itay Segev
AST: 3. Naor Sharon
PTS: 23. Valter Lindstrom
REB: 7. Ludvig Hakanson
AST: 3. Ludvig Hakanson
Jul 21, 2013 Israel Sweden 81-82 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Marcus Eriksson
REB: 7. Nick Spires
AST: 6. Tobias Borg
PTS: 18. Egor Koulechov
REB: 9. Tomer Ginat
AST: 7. Tom Maayan
Jul 22, 2013 Israel Romania 48-75 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 11. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 12. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 2. Adrian Oprea
PTS: 14. Joaquin Szuchman
REB: 8. Jonathan Mor
AST: 3. Naor Sharon
Jul 24, 2013 Belgium Israel 54-65 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Yochai Zuckerman
REB: 7. Joaquin Szuchman
AST: 4. Naor Sharon
PTS: 13. Sam Hemeleers
REB: 9. Ismael Bako
AST: 6. Sam Hemeleers
Jul 25, 2013 Israel Montenegro 63-60 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Zoran Nikolic
REB: 9. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 6. Aleksandar Novosel
PTS: 16. Idan Zalmanson
REB: 10. Itay Segev
AST: 6. Naor Sharon
Jul 27, 2013 Israel Estonia 64-84 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Karl Jurjens
REB: 5. Karl Jurjens
AST: 3. Kristofer Kurvits
PTS: 21. Joaquin Szuchman
REB: 7. Jonathan Mor
AST: 7. Joaquin Szuchman
Jul 28, 2013 Israel Sweden 68-84 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Ludvig Hakanson
REB: 8. Henrik Jadersten
AST: 2. Ludvig Hakanson
PTS: 19. Joaquin Szuchman
REB: 10. Itay Segev
AST: 8. Gal Gelinski
Aug 8, 2013 Denmark Israel 64-80 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Roi Huber
REB: 10. Tamir Blatt
AST: 7. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 29. Jacob Larsen
REB: 18. Jacob Larsen
AST: 4. August Haas
Aug 9, 2013 Israel Slovakia 66-103 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Michal Kuzmiak
REB: 5. Lukas Pigliafreddo
AST: 2. Mario Ihring
PTS: 21. David Mosindi
REB: 7. Mohamed Abu
AST: 10. Tamir Blatt
Aug 11, 2013 Netherlands Israel 64-55 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Roi Huber
REB: 7. Tamir Blatt
AST: 5. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 9. Mack Bruining
REB: 9. Wouter Vos
AST: 3. Lars Krooshof
Aug 12, 2013 Israel Bosnia and Herzegovina 65-57 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Atif Durak
REB: 10. Nedim Dedovic
AST: 5. Nedim Dedovic
PTS: 15. Gil Maizlits
REB: 8. Netanel Artzi
AST: 5. Tamir Blatt
Aug 14, 2013 Austria Israel 93-42 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 26. Mohamed Abu
REB: 6. Netanel Artzi
AST: 7. Roi Huber
PTS: 14. David Kramer
REB: 9. Matthias Linortner
AST: 2. Oscar Schmit
Aug 15, 2013 Israel Hungary 57-82 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Kristof Horvath
REB: 5. Viktor Zrinyi
AST: 2. Attila Demeter
PTS: 32. Netanel Artzi
REB: 10. Netanel Artzi
AST: 6. Tamir Blatt
Aug 17, 2013 Switzerland Israel 91-62 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Tamir Blatt
REB: 12. Netanel Artzi
AST: 9. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 21. Anthony Polite
REB: 12. Anthony Polite
AST: 3. Noah Burrell
Aug 18, 2013 Israel Romania 70-87 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Emanuel Cate
REB: 12. Emanuel Cate
AST: 4. Nandor Kuti
PTS: 20. Netanel Artzi
REB: 10. Netanel Artzi
AST: 13. Tamir Blatt
Sep 4, 2013 Great Britain Israel 71-75 Tivoli Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 17. Afik Nissim
REB: 14. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 7. Yogev Ohayon
PTS: 22. Kyle Johnson
REB: 13. Kieron Achara
AST: 2. Drew Sullivan
Sep 5, 2013 Israel Ukraine 74-67 Tivoli Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 17. Sergii Gladyr
REB: 8. Viacheslav Kravtsov
AST: 5. Olexandr Mishula
PTS: 12. Afik Nissim
REB: 5. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 4. Yotam Halperin
Sep 6, 2013 Israel France 82-63 Tivoli Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 13. Alexis Ajinca
REB: 6. Alexis Ajinca
AST: 7. Tony Parker
PTS: 14. Lior Eliyahu
REB: 5. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 4. Yogev Ohayon
Sep 8, 2013 Belgium Israel 87-69 Tivoli Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 23. Afik Nissim
REB: 7. Yogev Ohayon
AST: 6. Lior Eliyahu
PTS: 14. Maxime De Zeeuw
REB: 7. Axel Hervelle
AST: 5. Sam Van Rossom
Sep 9, 2013 Israel Germany 80-76 Tivoli Arena
FIBA European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket)
PTS: 15. Lucca Staiger
REB: 14. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 4. Heiko Schaffartzik
PTS: 22. Omri Casspi
REB: 13. Omri Casspi
AST: 4. Yotam Halperin