yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Belarus Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 18, 2013 Belarus Portugal 74-68 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Luis Camara
REB: 8. Isaias Insaly
AST: 5. Pedro Marques
PTS: 26. Yauheni Beliankou
REB: 10. Yauheni Beliankou
AST: 6. Roman Rubinshteyn
Jul 20, 2013 Luxembourg Belarus 86-69 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Maksim Salash
REB: 14. Maksim Salash
AST: 3. Dzmitry Roslikau
PTS: 14. Tim Schmit
REB: 8. Timothy Kauffmann
AST: 3. Thomas Grun
Jul 21, 2013 Belarus Montenegro 89-86 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Petar Popovic
REB: 7. Luka Savic
AST: 5. Feda Durisic
PTS: 25. Maksim Salash
REB: 11. Sergey Kozlov
AST: 3. Maksim Salash
Jul 22, 2013 Belgium Belarus 54-68 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Maksim Salash
REB: 9. Maksim Salash
AST: 2. Pavel Harachka
PTS: 28. Vincent Kesteloot
REB: 8. Vincent Kesteloot
AST: 5. Sam Hemeleers
Jul 24, 2013 Belarus Switzerland 49-70 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Vuk Damjanovic
REB: 7. Arnaud Cotture
AST: 2. Patrick Bianchi
PTS: 23. Yauheni Beliankou
REB: 11. Maksim Salash
AST: 5. Roman Rubinshteyn
Jul 25, 2013 Romania Belarus 55-63 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 11. Roman Rubinshteyn
REB: 9. Aliaksei Birych
AST: 2. Kiryl Chumakou
PTS: 15. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 11. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 3. Mircea Onea
Jul 27, 2013 Belarus Finland 78-68 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Juho-Matti Henttonen
REB: 6. Juho-Matti Henttonen
AST: 9. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 15. Maksim Salash
REB: 10. Maksim Salash
AST: 7. Dzmitry Roslikau
Jul 28, 2013 Germany Belarus 43-70 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Yauheni Beliankou
REB: 9. Maksim Salash
AST: 2. Yelisei Matsiushonak
PTS: 13. Lars Schluter
REB: 7. Christian Sengfelder
AST: 4. Stefan Ilzhofer
Aug 8, 2013 Belarus Austria 66-51 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 11. Max Neugebauer
REB: 7. Matthias Linortner
AST: 2. Aleksandar Andjelkovic
PTS: 17. Maksim Liutych
REB: 8. Aliaksandr Taranau
AST: 3. Kanstantsin Kuptsevich
Aug 9, 2013 Luxembourg Belarus 61-67 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Dzmitry Barysionak
REB: 13. Aliaksandr Taranau
AST: 3. Mikalai Lazarevich
PTS: 31. Tom Martin
REB: 15. Daniel Colbach
AST: 5. Tom Schomer
Aug 10, 2013 Belarus Czech Republic 87-59 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Simon Pursl
REB: 9. Vojtech Kudrna
AST: 5. Filip Cenek
PTS: 17. Dzmitry Barysionak
REB: 8. Andrei Stabrouski
AST: 5. Andrei Stabrouski
Aug 11, 2013 Georgia Belarus 66-74 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Maksim Liutych
REB: 10. Aliaksandr Taranau
AST: 4. Aliaksandr Taranau
PTS: 19. Davit Lomidze
REB: 16. Willy Isiani
AST: 4. Willy Isiani
Aug 12, 2013 Belarus Hungary 67-73 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Viktor Zrinyi
REB: 7. Attila Demeter
AST: 3. Kristof Horvath
PTS: 19. Maksim Liutych
REB: 13. Maksim Liutych
AST: 5. Andrei Stabrouski
Aug 14, 2013 Belarus Slovakia 70-77 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Juraj Boocz
REB: 8. Lukas Pigliafreddo
AST: 4. Jakub Pasovsky
PTS: 15. Dzmitry Barysionak
REB: 11. Maksim Liutych
AST: 2. Dzmitry Barysionak
Aug 18, 2013 Belarus Bulgaria 70-67 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Preslav Nedelchev
REB: 6. Tsanko Kraev
AST: 5. Preslav Nedelchev
PTS: 23. Maksim Liutych
REB: 15. Maksim Liutych
AST: 7. Kanstantsin Kuptsevich