yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Latvia Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 8, 2014 Latvia Great Britain 64-62 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Alex Young
REB: 9. Kavell Bigby-Williams
AST: 6. Luke Nelson
PTS: 18. Rolands Smits
REB: 14. Rolands Smits
AST: 6. Kristaps Plavnieks
Jul 9, 2014 Greece Latvia 77-79 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Anzejs Pasecniks
REB: 10. Anzejs Pasecniks
AST: 7. Kristaps Plavnieks
PTS: 21. Eleftherios Bochoridis
REB: 9. Georgios Diamantakos
AST: 3. Eleftherios Bochoridis
Jul 10, 2014 Latvia Lithuania 74-43 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Gediminas Zalalis
REB: 7. Tomas Dimsa
AST: 4. Jokubas Gintvainis
PTS: 12. Rolands Smits
REB: 8. Anzejs Pasecniks
AST: 4. Kristaps Gluditis
Jul 12, 2014 Hungary Latvia 84-67 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 24. Davis Geks
REB: 10. Ilja Gromovs
AST: 5. Kristaps Plavnieks
PTS: 18. Marton Molnar
REB: 6. Marton Molnar
AST: 4. Kristof Simon
Jul 14, 2014 Bulgaria Latvia 69-63 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Rolands Smits
REB: 10. Rolands Smits
AST: 4. Kristaps Plavnieks
PTS: 15. Denislav Vutev
REB: 12. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 5. Deyan Karamfilov
Jul 15, 2014 Latvia Montenegro 60-59 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Milija Mikovic
REB: 15. Nikola Zizic
AST: 3. Nikola Zizic
PTS: 18. Anzejs Pasecniks
REB: 12. Rolands Smits
AST: 2. Kristaps Plavnieks
Jul 16, 2014 Sweden Latvia 75-64 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 28. Rolands Smits
REB: 8. Ilja Gromovs
AST: 4. Roberts Paze
PTS: 18. Nick Spires
REB: 12. Nick Spires
AST: 3. Nathan Dawit
Jul 18, 2014 Germany Latvia 62-67 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Rolands Smits
REB: 12. Ilja Gromovs
AST: 3. Ivars Zvigurs
PTS: 15. Ismet Akpinar
REB: 12. Johannes Thiemann
AST: 3. Ismet Akpinar
Jul 19, 2014 Bulgaria Latvia 72-74 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Rolands Smits
REB: 9. Ilja Gromovs
AST: 4. Roberts Paze
PTS: 17. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 10. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 5. Kris Minkov
Jul 24, 2014 Latvia Italy 72-55 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 24. Federico Mussini
REB: 8. Diego Flaccadori
AST: 3. Federico Mussini
PTS: 17. Ervins Meznieks
REB: 9. Rinalds Malmanis
AST: 4. Rihards Lomazs
Jul 25, 2014 Poland Latvia 72-68 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 23. Rihards Lomazs
REB: 10. Ervins Meznieks
AST: 4. Rinalds Malmanis
PTS: 17. Marcel Ponitka
REB: 8. Maciej Bojanowski
AST: 5. Artur Wlodarczyk
Jul 26, 2014 Latvia Belgium 52-63 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 12. Romain Boxus
REB: 14. Justin Kohajda
AST: 2. Rochdi Benzouien
PTS: 16. Rinalds Malmanis
REB: 15. Rudolfs Stradnieks
AST: 3. Rihards Lomazs
Jul 28, 2014 Latvia Lithuania 76-78 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 23. Domas Sabonis
REB: 12. Domas Sabonis
AST: 5. Raimundas Zuklevicius
PTS: 25. Rihards Lomazs
REB: 5. David Cima
AST: 3. Arturs Grinbergs
Jul 29, 2014 Croatia Latvia 72-92 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 13. Rauls Avenitis
REB: 5. Arturs Grinbergs
AST: 3. Rauls Avenitis
PTS: 25. Luka Bozic
REB: 17. Dragan Bender
AST: 9. Dragan Bender
Jul 30, 2014 France Latvia 63-59 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Rihards Lomazs
REB: 8. Ervins Meznieks
AST: 3. Ervins Meznieks
PTS: 18. Alpha Kaba
REB: 8. Alpha Kaba
AST: 2. Ywen Smock
Aug 1, 2014 Latvia Turkey 78-53 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 22. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 10. Ege Arar
AST: 6. Berk Ugurlu
PTS: 14. David Cima
REB: 7. Rinalds Malmanis
AST: 3. Ervins Meznieks
Aug 2, 2014 Latvia Spain 83-78 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 26. Marco Garcia
REB: 13. Yankuba Sima
AST: 5. Francisco Alonso
PTS: 26. Ervins Meznieks
REB: 9. Rihards Lomazs
AST: 3. David Cima
Aug 3, 2014 Lithuania Latvia 56-90 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Rudolfs Stradnieks
REB: 6. Rudolfs Stradnieks
AST: 4. Renars Birkans
PTS: 20. Regimantas Miniotas
REB: 12. Regimantas Miniotas
AST: 5. Domas Sabonis
Aug 10, 2014 Latvia Sweden 50-62 Lulea Energi Arena
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 11. Tobias Borg
REB: 5. Joakim Kjellbom
AST: 2. Brice Massamba
PTS: 14. Kaspars Berzins
REB: 9. Kaspars Berzins
AST: 3. Janis Strelnieks
Aug 13, 2014 Slovakia Latvia 86-66 Arena Riga
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 18. Kaspars Berzins
REB: 8. Kaspars Berzins
AST: 6. Janis Strelnieks
PTS: 17. Peter Sedmak
REB: 6. Peter Simek
AST: 5. Nenad Milosevic
Aug 17, 2014 Romania Latvia 88-65 Arena Riga
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 17. Janis Blums
REB: 9. Kaspars Berzins
AST: 6. Janis Strelnieks
PTS: 17. Vlad Moldoveanu
REB: 6. Titus Nicoara
AST: 3. Adrian Tudor
Aug 20, 2014 Latvia Greece 67-74 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 13. Vasileos Christidis
REB: 7. Vasileos Christidis
AST: 5. Andreas Skoufis
PTS: 22. Rodions Kurucs
REB: 12. Arturs Strautins
AST: 3. Kristers Zoriks
Aug 20, 2014 Sweden Latvia 79-76 Arena Riga
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 23. Kaspars Berzins
REB: 10. Kaspars Berzins
AST: 6. Janis Strelnieks
PTS: 19. Joakim Kjellbom
REB: 13. Joakim Kjellbom
AST: 4. Tobias Borg
Aug 21, 2014 Croatia Latvia 84-62 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Rodions Kurucs
REB: 7. Niks Jansons
AST: 2. Rodions Kurucs
PTS: 10. Mate Kalajzic
REB: 7. Vuk Lazic
AST: 6. Mate Kalajzic
Aug 22, 2014 Latvia Bosnia and Herzegovina 55-63 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Dzanan Musa
REB: 12. Dzanan Musa
AST: 4. Dzanan Musa
PTS: 13. Rodions Kurucs
REB: 11. Roberts Blumbergs
AST: 6. Arturs Strautins
Aug 24, 2014 Latvia Slovakia 65-89 Sportova Hala Pezinok
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 23. Peter Sedmak
REB: 6. Peter Sedmak
AST: 7. Nenad Milosevic
PTS: 13. Janis Blums
REB: 8. Rolands Smits
AST: 3. Dairis Bertans
Aug 24, 2014 Latvia Lithuania 79-71 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 23. Tadas Sedekerskis
REB: 13. Rokas Gadiliauskas
AST: 5. Tadas Sedekerskis
PTS: 21. Rodions Kurucs
REB: 8. Arturs Strautins
AST: 3. Kristers Zoriks
Aug 25, 2014 Latvia Turkey 73-46 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Omer Yurtseven
REB: 10. Omer Yurtseven
AST: 6. Omer Al
PTS: 10. Arturs Strautins
REB: 4. Bogdans Railians
AST: 2. Reinis Rudzitis
Aug 26, 2014 Serbia Latvia 51-59 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 8. Arturs Strautins
REB: 8. Rodions Kurucs
AST: 3. Arturs Banga
PTS: 15. Aleksandar Aranitovic
REB: 6. Nemanja Dincic
AST: 7. Aleksandar Aranitovic
Aug 27, 2014 Latvia Romania 70-82 Transilvania Hall
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 18. Mihai Silvasan
REB: 6. Titus Nicoara
AST: 5. Mihail-Octavian Paul
PTS: 15. Janis Blums
REB: 10. Rolands Freimanis
AST: 5. Kristaps Janicenoks
Aug 28, 2014 Latvia Germany 39-53 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 8. Kostja Mushidi
REB: 10. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 3. Kostja Mushidi
PTS: 11. Arturs Strautins
REB: 12. Rodions Kurucs
AST: 6. Kristers Zoriks
Aug 29, 2014 Latvia Spain 71-81 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Eric Vila
REB: 6. Victor Martin
AST: 5. Pol Lopez
PTS: 23. Rodions Kurucs
REB: 9. Arturs Strautins
AST: 6. Kristers Zoriks
Aug 30, 2014 France Latvia 53-78 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Arturs Strautins
REB: 7. Rodions Kurucs
AST: 4. Kristers Zoriks
PTS: 25. Killian Wiard Tillie
REB: 18. Killian Wiard Tillie
AST: 3. Killian Wiard Tillie