yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Denmark Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 18, 2013 Denmark Finland 64-43 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Oskar Michelsen
REB: 6. Thor Bjerregard
AST: 3. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 8. Mathias Kelly
REB: 6. Tobias Christensen
AST: 3. Sebastian Petersen
Jul 19, 2013 Hungary Denmark 68-72 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 22. Rasmus Hansen
REB: 12. Tobias Christensen
AST: 8. Sebastian Petersen
PTS: 25. Janos Velkey
REB: 10. Gyorgy Goloman
AST: 7. Janos Velkey
Jul 20, 2013 Denmark Macedonia 56-58 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Andrej Magdevski
REB: 13. Ljubomir Mladenovski
AST: 2. Ljubomir Mladenovski
PTS: 14. Rasmus Hansen
REB: 11. Rasmus Hansen
AST: 4. Sebastian Petersen
Jul 22, 2013 Poland Denmark 64-74 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Johannes Nielsen
REB: 6. Tobias Christensen
AST: 7. Sebastian Petersen
PTS: 16. Damian Jeszke
REB: 10. Damian Jeszke
AST: 3. Przemyslaw Zolnierewicz
Jul 24, 2013 Austria Denmark 68-54 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Frederik Benzon
REB: 10. Mathias Christensen
AST: 6. Sebastian Petersen
PTS: 22. Jakob Poeltl
REB: 14. Jakob Poeltl
AST: 3. Marko Soldo
Jul 25, 2013 Denmark Georgia 50-77 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 9. Kakhaber Tomaradze
REB: 6. Shota Narchomashvili
AST: 1. Aleksandre Bolkvadze
PTS: 19. Tobias Christensen
REB: 13. Tobias Christensen
AST: 3. Mathias Kelly
Jul 28, 2013 Slovakia Denmark 83-68 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Rasmus Hansen
REB: 6. Tobias Christensen
AST: 8. Sebastian Petersen
PTS: 16. Norbert Janicek
REB: 7. Boris Belavy
AST: 3. Marek Masiar
Aug 8, 2013 Denmark Israel 64-80 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Roi Huber
REB: 10. Tamir Blatt
AST: 7. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 29. Jacob Larsen
REB: 18. Jacob Larsen
AST: 4. August Haas
Aug 9, 2013 Netherlands Denmark 69-73 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 24. Jacob Larsen
REB: 10. Jacob Larsen
AST: 3. August Haas
PTS: 14. Boris Egelie
REB: 7. Mack Bruining
AST: 6. Mack Bruining
Aug 10, 2013 Denmark Bosnia and Herzegovina 72-71 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 23. Nedim Dedovic
REB: 7. Amin Sijercic
AST: 3. Nedim Dedovic
PTS: 21. Jacob Larsen
REB: 10. Jacob Larsen
AST: 1. Tobias Jensen
Aug 12, 2013 Slovakia Denmark 70-50 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Jacob Larsen
REB: 13. Jacob Larsen
AST: 5. August Haas
PTS: 14. Lukas Pigliafreddo
REB: 8. Juraj Boocz
AST: 3. Marek Dolezaj
Aug 14, 2013 Czech Republic Denmark 69-54 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Gustav Thestrup
REB: 11. Jacob Larsen
AST: 5. August Haas
PTS: 14. Simon Pursl
REB: 7. Vladimir Dolansky
AST: 2. Simon Pursl
Aug 15, 2013 Denmark Georgia 62-74 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Giorgi Tsirikidze
REB: 12. Willy Isiani
AST: 4. Giorgi Gogoberishvili
PTS: 15. Jacob Larsen
REB: 9. Jacob Larsen
AST: 3. August Haas
Aug 17, 2013 Denmark Finland 56-87 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Lauri Markkanen
REB: 4. Jonathan Guzman
AST: 4. Edon Maxhuni
PTS: 19. Jacob Larsen
REB: 10. Jacob Larsen
AST: 3. Jacob Larsen
Aug 18, 2013 Bosnia and Herzegovina Denmark 72-69 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 24. Jacob Larsen
REB: 16. Jacob Larsen
AST: 6. August Haas
PTS: 25. Nedim Dedovic
REB: 10. Enis Memic
AST: 3. Nedim Dedovic