yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Denmark Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 24, 2014 Ireland Denmark 61-66 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Filip Rajovic
REB: 9. Jakob Ravn
AST: 3. Frederik Benzon
PTS: 19. Sean Flood
REB: 12. Oisin Kerlin
AST: 4. Sean Flood
Jul 25, 2014 Denmark Bulgaria 57-65 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Alexander Iliev
REB: 10. Nikolay Vangelov
AST: 5. Alexander Iliev
PTS: 14. Johannes Nielsen
REB: 7. Mads Sturup
AST: 4. Mathias Kelly
Jul 26, 2014 Denmark Portugal 65-47 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Sergio Da Silva
REB: 8. Sergio Da Silva
AST: 5. Sergio Da Silva
PTS: 15. Johannes Nielsen
REB: 11. Johannes Nielsen
AST: 4. Mathias Kelly
Jul 27, 2014 Scotland Denmark 64-53 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Filip Rajovic
REB: 10. Frederik Benzon
AST: 3. Mikael Andersen
PTS: 14. Fraser Malcolm
REB: 12. Fraser Malcolm
AST: 4. Findlay Wood
Jul 28, 2014 Denmark Ukraine 79-77 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 24. Oleksandr Kobets
REB: 7. Pavlo Lebedintsev
AST: 8. Maksym Miroshnychenko
PTS: 29. Filip Rajovic
REB: 11. Mads Sturup
AST: 5. Mathias Kelly
Jul 30, 2014 Netherlands Denmark 57-53 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Johannes Nielsen
REB: 8. Jakob Ravn
AST: 2. Mathias Kelly
PTS: 15. Luuk Bree
REB: 7. Tom-Peter Haeren
AST: 3. Rens Butter
Jul 31, 2014 Denmark Luxembourg 44-79 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 11. Oliver Vujakovic
REB: 8. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 4. Maximilien Lamesch
PTS: 13. Jesper Sandager
REB: 8. Henrik Pedersen
AST: 5. Johannes Nielsen
Aug 2, 2014 Norway Denmark 64-68 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 23. Filip Rajovic
REB: 7. Frederik Benzon
AST: 3. Filip Rajovic
PTS: 27. Harald Frey
REB: 19. Johannes Dolven
AST: 2. Harald Frey
Aug 3, 2014 Luxembourg Denmark 64-67 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Jesper Sandager
REB: 9. Johannes Nielsen
AST: 4. Mathias Kelly
PTS: 17. Bill Fischer
REB: 12. Bill Fischer
AST: 3. Vic Heuschling
Aug 10, 2014 Denmark Belarus 97-72 Palace of Sports
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 24. Aliaksandr Pustahvar
REB: 11. Dmitri Paliashchuk
AST: 7. Siarhei Charykau
PTS: 14. Esben Reinholt
REB: 11. Darko Jukic
AST: 3. Peter Moeller
Aug 13, 2014 Macedonia Denmark 75-81 Forum Horsens
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 17. Mathias Seilund
REB: 10. Jonas Bergstedt
AST: 4. Esben Reinholt
PTS: 12. Vojdan Stojanovski
REB: 7. Richard Hendrix
AST: 4. Bojan Trajkovski
Aug 17, 2014 Denmark Belgium 71-50 Spiroudome
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 12. Loic Schwartz
REB: 9. Maxime De Zeeuw
AST: 6. Lionel Bosco
PTS: 14. Darko Jukic
REB: 7. Jonas Bergstedt
AST: 2. Esben Reinholt
Aug 20, 2014 Denmark France N/A Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 20, 2014 Belarus Denmark N/A Forum Horsens
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 21, 2014 Germany Denmark N/A Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 22, 2014 Poland Denmark N/A Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 24, 2014 Denmark Macedonia N/A Boris Trajkovski Sports Center
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 27, 2014 Belgium Denmark N/A Forum Horsens
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A