Denmark 2015 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 23, 2015 Macedonia Denmark 76-54 SPH Oberwart
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 18. August Haas
REB: 8. Asbjorn Midtgaard
AST: 3. Asbjorn Midtgaard
PTS: 24. Nenad Dimitrijevikj
REB: 7. Ranko Mamuzikj
AST: 2. Nenad Dimitrijevikj
Jul 24, 2015 Denmark Austria 65-77 Aktivpark Gussing
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 17. Jakob Ernst
REB: 9. Max Neugebauer
AST: 4. Jakob Ernst
PTS: 31. August Haas
REB: 9. Mads Sturup
AST: 8. Sikander Nielsen
Jul 25, 2015 Denmark Iceland 79-54 Stadthalle Furstenfeld
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 23. Kari Jonsson
REB: 9. Kristinn Palsson
AST: 4. Kristinn Palsson
PTS: 16. Filip Rajovic
REB: 13. Asbjorn Midtgaard
AST: 3. August Haas
Jul 26, 2015 Ireland Denmark 85-75 SPH Oberwart
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 22. August Haas
REB: 13. Asbjorn Midtgaard
AST: 6. August Haas
PTS: 31. Jordan Connors
REB: 14. Jordan Connors
AST: 6. Jordan Connors
Jul 27, 2015 Denmark Israel 68-81 Stadthalle Furstenfeld
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 22. Roi Huber
REB: 12. Ty Leaf
AST: 3. Ty Leaf
PTS: 18. Mads Sturup
REB: 14. Asbjorn Midtgaard
AST: 5. August Haas
Jul 29, 2015 Denmark Romania 83-78 Aktivpark Gussing
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 17. Nandor Kuti
REB: 5. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
AST: 5. Tudor Gheorghe
PTS: 14. Mads Sturup
REB: 7. August Haas
AST: 8. August Haas
Jul 30, 2015 Portugal Denmark 82-77 Stadthalle Furstenfeld
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 21. August Haas
REB: 13. Henrik Pedersen
AST: 4. August Haas
PTS: 20. Diogo Brito
REB: 7. Ricardo Dias
AST: 8. Pedro Oliveira
Aug 1, 2015 Netherlands Denmark 56-52 Stadthalle Furstenfeld
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 12. Asbjorn Nerlov
REB: 10. Asbjorn Midtgaard
AST: 3. Sikander Nielsen
PTS: 11. Wouter Vos
REB: 13. Wouter Vos
AST: 3. Terrence Bieshaar
Aug 2, 2015 Belgium Denmark 72-103 Stadthalle Furstenfeld
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 19. Filip Rajovic
REB: 9. Henrik Pedersen
AST: 5. Filip Rajovic
PTS: 21. Thibaut Vervoort
REB: 9. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 5. Niels Foerts
Aug 6, 2015 Denmark Slovakia 64-47 Hristo Botev Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 17. Samir Hebibi
REB: 7. Martin Bizub
AST: 5. Jakub Kadasi
PTS: 13. Anton Gajda Harbo
REB: 7. Aleksandar Nedic
AST: 2. Agah Abdussamed Kizilkaya
Aug 7, 2015 Scotland Denmark 88-44 Triaditza Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 18. Mikkel Lindholt Hauge
REB: 7. Tomas Bjarkason
AST: 6. Oscar Ruebman Quackenbush
PTS: 16. Sean Nealon Lino
REB: 8. Yousef Khalil
AST: 3. Alexander Geddes
Aug 8, 2015 Denmark Poland 81-62 Universiada Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 19. Dominik Tomasz Wilczek
REB: 9. Dominik Tomasz Wilczek
AST: 4. Michal Krzysztof Chrabota
PTS: 20. Tomas Bjarkason
REB: 8. Tomas Bjarkason
AST: 2. Tomas Bjarkason
Aug 9, 2015 Romania Denmark 63-59 Triaditza Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 18. Agah Abdussamed Kizilkaya
REB: 8. Tomas Bjarkason
AST: 3. Anton Gajda Harbo
PTS: 11. Dan Tohatan
REB: 10. Stefan Birloveanu
AST: 3. Stefan Birloveanu
Aug 10, 2015 Denmark Bulgaria 63-68 Triaditza Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 23. Vladiyan Avramov
REB: 18. Vladiyan Avramov
AST: 11. Lachezar Dimitrov
PTS: 18. Agah Abdussamed Kizilkaya
REB: 6. Tomas Bjarkason
AST: 5. Agah Abdussamed Kizilkaya
Aug 12, 2015 Czech Republic Denmark 66-60 Triaditza Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 16. Agah Abdussamed Kizilkaya
REB: 7. Igor Bakic
AST: 3. Aleksandar Nedic
PTS: 16. Jan Mraz
REB: 14. Tomas Mikyska
AST: 4. Radek Farsky
Aug 13, 2015 Denmark Austria 54-56 Triaditza Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 20. Jakob Szkutta
REB: 11. Angelo Benan Ersek
AST: 3. Jonas John
PTS: 12. Aleksandar Nedic
REB: 8. Mikkel Lindholt Hauge
AST: 4. Oscar Ruebman Quackenbush
Aug 15, 2015 Ukraine Denmark 64-77 Triaditza Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 17. Agah Abdussamed Kizilkaya
REB: 7. Marcus Sampson
AST: 4. Agah Abdussamed Kizilkaya
PTS: 22. Ivan Chmyrenko
REB: 10. Andrii Voinalovych
AST: 4. Anton Loginov
Aug 16, 2015 Portugal Denmark 45-37 Triaditza Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 13. Agah Abdussamed Kizilkaya
REB: 6. Igor Bakic
AST: 3. Aleksandar Nedic
PTS: 15. Vladyslav Voytso
REB: 12. Vladyslav Voytso
AST: 3. Pedro Nuno S.Pontes Brito Lanca