yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Luxembourg 2014 EuroBasket Qualification Roster

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Patrick Arbaut G 5-10 N/A Dec 21, 1987 Luxembourg N/A Luxembourg
Dominique Benseghir PG 6-0 N/A May 25, 1985 Luxembourg N/A Luxembourg
Raul Birenbaum SG 6-0 N/A Sep 28, 1989 Campos Novos Amicale Steinsel (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Brazil
Christophe Donnersbach SG 6-4 181 Dec 19, 1984 Luxembourg AB Contern (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Thomas Grun SF 6-5 N/A Feb 28, 1995 Niederkorn N/A Luxembourg
Eric Jeitz G 6-3 N/A Nov 8, 1986 Luxembourg N/A Luxembourg
Pitt Koster PG 6-0 N/A Jun 20, 1989 Luxembourg Residence Walferdange (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Jean Kox F 6-6 N/A Jun 1, 1990 Luxembourg Musel Pikes (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Alex Laurent F 6-5 N/A Jun 6, 1993 Luxembourg Amicale Steinsel (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Bob Melcher G 6-3 N/A Dec 9, 1994 Luxembourg Amicale Steinsel (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Frank Muller FC 6-6 N/A Feb 18, 1988 Luxembourg T71 Dudelange (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Alexandre Rodenbourg C 6-7 N/A Oct 25, 1991 Luxembourg Basket Esch (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Tim Schmit SF 6-4 N/A Feb 24, 1995 Luxembourg US Heffingen (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Tom Schumacher PG 6-3 N/A Feb 26, 1987 Dudelange T71 Dudelange (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Tom Welter PG 6-0 N/A Dec 16, 1993 Luxembourg Musel Pikes (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Rene Wolzfeld GF 6-2 N/A Jun 19, 1991 Luxembourg AB Contern (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Steven Kuhlmann FC 6-2 N/A Feb 11, 1991 Luxembourg AB Contern (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Christopher Jones G 6-1 N/A Dec 10, 1990 Luxembourg Amicale Steinsel (Luxembourg) Luxembourg

Recent Luxembourg History

Year Event Result
2014 U-16 European Championships Division B N/A
2014 EuroBasket - Qualification N/A
2014 U-18 European Championships Division B N/A
2014 U-20 European Championships Division B 13th
2013 U-16 European Championships Division B 21st
2013 U-18 European Championships Division B 19th
2013 U-20 European Championships Division B 12th
2012 EuroBasket - Qualification N/A