yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Luxembourg Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 12, 2013 Hungary Luxembourg 61-84 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 23. Bob Melcher
REB: 7. Bob Melcher
AST: 3. Tom Welter
PTS: 17. Laszlo Polyak
REB: 12. Laszlo Dobos
AST: 2. Rosco Allen
Jul 13, 2013 Luxembourg Great Britain 106-92 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 23. Nicholas Lewis
REB: 15. Raphell Thomas-Edwards
AST: 11. Devon Van Oostrum
PTS: 29. Alex Laurent
REB: 11. Alex Laurent
AST: 5. Gilles Polfer
Jul 14, 2013 Luxembourg Poland 84-34 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Przemek Karnowski
REB: 11. Przemek Karnowski
AST: 4. Grzegorz Grochowski
PTS: 10. Alex Laurent
REB: 9. Alex Laurent
AST: 2. Chris Ittenbach
Jul 16, 2013 Slovakia Luxembourg 62-51 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Alex Laurent
REB: 8. Bob Melcher
AST: 5. Bob Melcher
PTS: 12. Michal Cekovsky
REB: 11. Michal Cekovsky
AST: 7. Oliver Tot
Jul 17, 2013 Luxembourg Romania 72-69 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Andrian Movileanu
REB: 22. Alexandru Olah
AST: 4. Horia Cristiean
PTS: 30. Alex Laurent
REB: 7. Alex Laurent
AST: 4. Tom Welter
Jul 18, 2013 Luxembourg Belgium 102-50 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 24. Vincent Kesteloot
REB: 9. Vincent Kesteloot
AST: 7. Philippe Peeters
PTS: 12. Tim Schmit
REB: 6. Philippe Gutenkauf
AST: 2. Philippe Gutenkauf
Jul 19, 2013 Cyprus Luxembourg 63-64 Universitatea Sport Hall
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 23. Bob Melcher
REB: 10. Alex Laurent
AST: 5. Bob Melcher
PTS: 21. Roberto Alexander Mantovani
REB: 16. Roberto Alexander Mantovani
AST: 3. Rafail Eleftheriou
Jul 19, 2013 Portugal Luxembourg 46-74 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 22. Thomas Grun
REB: 9. Filip Stojanovic
AST: 3. Malik Wilson
PTS: 15. Pedro Marques
REB: 15. Nuno Filipe Martins Ferreira
AST: 3. Pedro Marques
Jul 20, 2013 Luxembourg Belarus 86-69 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Maksim Salash
REB: 14. Maksim Salash
AST: 3. Dzmitry Roslikau
PTS: 14. Tim Schmit
REB: 8. Timothy Kauffmann
AST: 3. Thomas Grun
Jul 20, 2013 Luxembourg Finland 112-52 Universitatea Sport Hall
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 60. Topias Palmi
REB: 12. Julius Rajala
AST: 7. Joni Herrala
PTS: 19. Bob Melcher
REB: 3. Bob Melcher
AST: 2. Tom Welter
Jul 21, 2013 Slovakia Luxembourg 67-68 Universitatea Sport Hall
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 26. Alex Laurent
REB: 12. Alex Laurent
AST: 8. Bob Melcher
PTS: 17. Vladimir Brodziansky
REB: 14. Vladimir Brodziansky
AST: 5. Oliver Tot
Jul 22, 2013 Montenegro Luxembourg 52-69 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Filip Stojanovic
REB: 11. Timothy Kauffmann
AST: 3. Thomas Grun
PTS: 13. Milovan Draskovic
REB: 17. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 4. Marko Raicevic
Jul 24, 2013 Luxembourg Scotland 57-66 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Gregor Gray
REB: 10. Fraser Malcolm
AST: 4. Neil Rowan
PTS: 20. Philippe Gutenkauf
REB: 10. Filip Stojanovic
AST: 8. Thomas Grun
Jul 25, 2013 Slovakia Luxembourg 69-72 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Timothy Kauffmann
REB: 10. Filip Stojanovic
AST: 3. Max Hilger
PTS: 16. Norbert Janicek
REB: 9. Norbert Janicek
AST: 2. Jozef Senohradsky
Jul 28, 2013 Luxembourg Austria 66-73 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Georg Wolf
REB: 9. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 3. Marko Soldo
PTS: 20. Timothy Kauffmann
REB: 7. Timothy Kauffmann
AST: 4. Philippe Gutenkauf
Aug 8, 2013 Hungary Luxembourg 54-91 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Daniel Colbach
REB: 8. Daniel Colbach
AST: 2. Daniel Colbach
PTS: 17. Kristof Horvath
REB: 7. Attila Demeter
AST: 4. Gabor Rudner
Aug 9, 2013 Luxembourg Belarus 61-67 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Dzmitry Barysionak
REB: 13. Aliaksandr Taranau
AST: 3. Mikalai Lazarevich
PTS: 31. Tom Martin
REB: 15. Daniel Colbach
AST: 5. Tom Schomer
Aug 10, 2013 Luxembourg Georgia 83-39 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Giorgi Gogoberishvili
REB: 7. Luka Giorgadze
AST: 3. David Aphkhazava
PTS: 15. Daniel Colbach
REB: 8. Daniel Colbach
AST: 4. Raphael Peffer
Aug 11, 2013 Austria Luxembourg 27-56 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 6. Daniel Colbach
REB: 4. Max Sinner
AST: 4. Max Meyer
PTS: 13. David Kramer
REB: 9. Matthias Linortner
AST: 4. Niklas Deutsch
Aug 12, 2013 Luxembourg Czech Republic 81-44 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 27. Michal Hanus
REB: 13. Simon Pursl
AST: 4. Vojtech Kudrna
PTS: 12. Tom Schomer
REB: 6. Tom Schomer
AST: 2. Philippe Arendt
Aug 15, 2013 Slovakia Luxembourg 52-67 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Tom Martin
REB: 10. Daniel Colbach
AST: 2. Raphael Peffer
PTS: 20. Michal Kurek
REB: 9. Mario Ihring
AST: 3. Jakub Pasovsky
Aug 18, 2013 Luxembourg Norway 52-62 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Augut Volckmar
REB: 5. Mats Selboe
AST: 3. Gaute Haugen
PTS: 31. Tom Martin
REB: 13. Daniel Colbach
AST: 6. Tom Schomer