Luxembourg 2015 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 9, 2015 Montenegro Luxembourg 62-70 Vok Education Center
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 13. Joe Kalmes
REB: 5. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 5. Philippe Gutenkauf
PTS: 14. Petar Popovic
REB: 6. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 3. Petar Saric
Jul 10, 2015 Luxembourg Georgia 75-98 Vodafone Sportcentrum
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 19. Kakhaber Tomaradze
REB: 11. Archili Puluzashvili
AST: 2. Nugzar Abuladze
PTS: 26. Thomas Grun
REB: 14. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 5. Thomas Grun
Jul 12, 2015 Portugal Luxembourg 82-67 Vodafone Sportcentrum
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 22. Thomas Grun
REB: 12. Timothy Kauffmann
AST: 4. Timothy Kauffmann
PTS: 29. Diogo Gameiro
REB: 9. Agenor Rolo
AST: 5. Diogo Gameiro
Jul 13, 2015 Luxembourg Kosovo 72-91 Vok Education Center
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 24. Leonard Mekaj
REB: 8. Ujkan Karanezi
AST: 6. Leonard Mekaj
PTS: 18. Joe Kalmes
REB: 11. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 5. Philippe Gutenkauf
Jul 15, 2015 Luxembourg Finland 101-83 Vodafone Sportcentrum
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 24. Ozan Odabasi
REB: 14. Ozan Odabasi
AST: 10. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 22. Philippe Gutenkauf
REB: 7. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 5. Thomas Grun
Jul 16, 2015 Netherlands Luxembourg 61-86 Vodafone Sportcentrum
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 19. Thomas Grun
REB: 8. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 3. Thomas Grun
PTS: 27. Yannick Franke
REB: 8. Jan Driessen
AST: 7. Yannick Franke
Jul 18, 2015 Luxembourg Belarus 89-60 Vodafone Sportcentrum
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 18. Maksim Salash
REB: 19. Maksim Salash
AST: 9. Roman Rubinshteyn
PTS: 12. Vic Heuschling
REB: 6. Joe Kalmes
AST: 4. Philippe Gutenkauf
Jul 19, 2015 Luxembourg Macedonia 86-75 Vodafone Sportcentrum
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 23. Ljubomir Mladenovski
REB: 13. Ljubomir Mladenovski
AST: 6. Andrej Magdevski
PTS: 18. Oliver Vujakovic
REB: 7. Vic Heuschling
AST: 8. Malik Wilson
Jul 23, 2015 Netherlands Luxembourg 48-89 Stadthalle Furstenfeld
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 12. Tom Schomer
REB: 8. Daniel Colbach
AST: 1. Matthias Geille
PTS: 15. Terrence Bieshaar
REB: 10. Wouter Vos
AST: 4. Jacobus Stolk
Jul 24, 2015 Luxembourg Slovenia 80-44 SPH Oberwart
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 18. Nejc Martincic
REB: 10. Luka Kraljevic
AST: 5. Gaber Ozegovic
PTS: 15. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 5. Mihailo Andjelkovic
AST: 2. Daniel Colbach
Jul 25, 2015 Belgium Luxembourg 56-97 Aktivpark Gussing
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 17. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 8. Daniel Colbach
AST: 4. Mihailo Andjelkovic
PTS: 19. Thibaut Vervoort
REB: 9. Tim Lambrecht
AST: 4. Vincent Berghe
Jul 26, 2015 Luxembourg Hungary 64-47 Stadthalle Furstenfeld
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 13. Csaba Kucsora
REB: 11. Mate Papai
AST: 5. Marcell Pongo
PTS: 12. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 8. Tom Schomer
AST: 5. Tom Schomer
Jul 27, 2015 Luxembourg Belarus 72-71 Aktivpark Gussing
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 19. Dzmitry Barysionak
REB: 13. Maksim Liutych
AST: 5. Kanstantsin Kuptsevich
PTS: 25. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 9. Daniel Colbach
AST: 4. Raphael Peffer
Jul 29, 2015 Luxembourg Bulgaria 75-63 Stadthalle Furstenfeld
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 20. Yordan Minchev
REB: 6. Asen Popov
AST: 5. Tsvetomir Akimov
PTS: 23. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 7. Daniel Colbach
AST: 4. Thierry Cames
Jul 30, 2015 Albania Luxembourg 37-62 Aktivpark Gussing
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 10. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 8. Daniel Colbach
AST: 1. Bob Lessure
PTS: 17. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 11. Frenki Lilaj
AST: 9. Klein Strazimiri
Aug 1, 2015 Luxembourg Ireland 77-67 SPH Oberwart
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 27. Jordan Connors
REB: 14. Joseph Tummon
AST: 7. Stephen O'Hanlon
PTS: 13. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 12. Thierry Cames
AST: 6. Tom Schomer
Aug 2, 2015 Luxembourg Albania 64-60 Stadthalle Furstenfeld
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 20. Frenki Lilaj
REB: 14. Frenki Lilaj
AST: 6. Klein Strazimiri
PTS: 23. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 7. Mihailo Andjelkovic
AST: 4. Mihailo Andjelkovic
Aug 6, 2015 Switzerland Luxembourg 68-72 Triaditza Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 19. Philippe Germeaux
REB: 14. Lou Demuth
AST: 4. Pit Arend
PTS: 16. Yuri Solca
REB: 11. Laurent Raphael Zoccoletti
AST: 5. Nathan Kasongo
Aug 7, 2015 Luxembourg Hungary 77-70 Universiada Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 16. Mate Fazekas
REB: 6. Martin Tibor Abraham
AST: 3. Mihaly Barna Kiss
PTS: 19. Philippe Germeaux
REB: 8. Lou Demuth
AST: 9. Pit Arend
Aug 8, 2015 Luxembourg Georgia 77-43 Triaditza Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 21. Goga Bitadze
REB: 11. Goga Bitadze
AST: 6. Nika Kirimeli
PTS: 10. Lou Demuth
REB: 4. Philippe Germeaux
AST: 3. Pit Arend
Aug 9, 2015 Belarus Luxembourg 85-69 Universiada Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 31. Ben Kovac
REB: 18. Ben Kovac
AST: 6. Ben Kovac
PTS: 23. Stainslau Ulyanka
REB: 6. Aliaksei Subach
AST: 4. Uladzislau Blizniuk
Aug 10, 2015 Luxembourg Belgium 84-47 Hristo Botev Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 12. Vincent Peeters
REB: 8. Thomas Van Ounsem
AST: 4. Yannick Mujanay Tshupula Kande
PTS: 8. Philippe Germeaux
REB: 9. Eric Zenners
AST: 2. Ben Kovac
Aug 12, 2015 Macedonia Luxembourg 70-67 Universiada Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 22. Ben Kovac
REB: 16. Ben Kovac
AST: 7. Pit Arend
PTS: 17. Luka Stojanovski
REB: 9. Bojan Jovanovski
AST: 6. Damjan Krstevski
Aug 13, 2015 Luxembourg Iceland 72-54 Universiada Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 28. Hakon Orn Hjalmarsson
REB: 10. Hakon Orn Hjalmarsson
AST: 7. Gabriel Moller
PTS: 14. Loic Tcheumeto Djomani
REB: 8. Ben Kovac
AST: 2. Ben Kovac
Aug 15, 2015 Luxembourg Romania 79-46 Universiada Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 19. Stefan Birloveanu
REB: 10. Andrei Arion
AST: 5. Andrei Arion
PTS: 15. Philippe Germeaux
REB: 8. Eric Zenners
AST: 3. Pit Arend
Aug 15, 2015 Luxembourg Romania 79-46 Triaditza Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 19. Stefan Birloveanu
REB: 10. Andrei Arion
AST: 5. Andrei Arion
PTS: 15. Philippe Germeaux
REB: 8. Eric Zenners
AST: 3. Pit Arend
Aug 16, 2015 Ireland Luxembourg 84-88 Universiada Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: 31. Ben Kovac
REB: 18. Ben Kovac
AST: 7. Ben Kovac
PTS: 26. Adam Drummond
REB: 14. David Niall Murray
AST: 4. Adam Drummond