yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Luxembourg Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 11, 2014 Belgium Luxembourg 58-100 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Kevin Moura
REB: 6. Kevin Moura
AST: 3. Bob Melcher
PTS: 28. Emmanuel Lecomte
REB: 11. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 4. Naim El-Khounchar
Jul 12, 2014 Luxembourg Cyprus 48-72 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Stefanos Iliadis
REB: 10. Roberto Alexander Mantovani
AST: 2. Dimitris Aristotelous
PTS: 24. Thomas Grun
REB: 13. Yann Wolff
AST: 6. Bob Melcher
Jul 14, 2014 Romania Luxembourg 68-79 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Tim Schmit
REB: 13. Yann Wolff
AST: 3. Max Hilger
PTS: 16. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 8. Victor Paun
AST: 4. Andrei Damian
Jul 15, 2014 Luxembourg Estonia 75-68 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Brett Nomm
REB: 10. Martin Jurtom
AST: 6. Sten Olmre
PTS: 21. Bob Melcher
REB: 11. Yann Wolff
AST: 2. Tim Schmit
Jul 16, 2014 Portugal Luxembourg 66-74 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Bob Melcher
REB: 6. Yann Wolff
AST: 6. Bob Melcher
PTS: 18. Henrique Piedade
REB: 6. Isaias Insaly
AST: 5. Diogo Ventura
Jul 18, 2014 Luxembourg Bosnia and Herzegovina 99-52 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 10. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 5. Adi Zahiragic
PTS: 15. Bob Melcher
REB: 9. Yann Wolff
AST: 2. Eric Wagner
Jul 20, 2014 Switzerland Luxembourg 65-60 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Bob Melcher
REB: 8. Tim Schmit
AST: 3. Kevin Moura
PTS: 14. Arnaud Cotture
REB: 8. Arnaud Cotture
AST: 2. Derval Botuna
Jul 24, 2014 Netherlands Luxembourg 75-58 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Oliver Vujakovic
REB: 8. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 3. Oliver Vujakovic
PTS: 14. Rens Butter
REB: 6. Luuk Bree
AST: 4. Rens Butter
Jul 25, 2014 Luxembourg Hungary 60-57 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 24. Csanad Antoni
REB: 8. Csanad Antoni
AST: 5. Patrik Hodi
PTS: 20. Oliver Vujakovic
REB: 9. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 7. Tom Kapgen
Jul 26, 2014 Romania Luxembourg 62-53 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 26. Oliver Vujakovic
REB: 10. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 2. Tom Kapgen
PTS: 16. Nandor Kuti
REB: 11. Emanuel Cate
AST: 2. Nandor Kuti
Jul 27, 2014 Luxembourg Sweden 59-47 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 11. Samuel Berkelund
REB: 9. Emil Haglund
AST: 3. Sheriff Drammeh
PTS: 9. Daniel Colbach
REB: 8. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 3. Tom Kapgen
Jul 30, 2014 Luxembourg Bulgaria 55-46 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Martin Gorunov
REB: 13. Nikolay Vangelov
AST: 3. Yulian Vladimirov
PTS: 19. Tom Kapgen
REB: 12. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 4. Tom Kapgen
Jul 31, 2014 Denmark Luxembourg 44-79 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 11. Oliver Vujakovic
REB: 8. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 4. Maximilien Lamesch
PTS: 13. Jesper Sandager
REB: 8. Henrik Pedersen
AST: 5. Johannes Nielsen
Aug 2, 2014 Luxembourg Iceland 68-59 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
REB: 8. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 3. Dadi Jonsson
PTS: 18. Oliver Vujakovic
REB: 20. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 2. Oliver Vujakovic
Aug 3, 2014 Luxembourg Denmark 64-67 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Jesper Sandager
REB: 9. Johannes Nielsen
AST: 4. Mathias Kelly
PTS: 17. Bill Fischer
REB: 12. Bill Fischer
AST: 3. Vic Heuschling
Aug 10, 2014 Luxembourg Austria 84-76 Multiversum
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 16. Thomas Schreiner
REB: 10. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 5. Thomas Klepeisz
PTS: 19. Tom Schumacher
REB: 4. Patrick Arbaut
AST: 4. Raul Birenbaum
Aug 13, 2014 Poland Luxembourg 61-113 Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 16. Christopher Jones
REB: 2. Patrick Arbaut
AST: 1. Raul Birenbaum
PTS: 20. Szymon Szewczyk
REB: 7. Damian Kulig
AST: 3. Szymon Szewczyk
Aug 17, 2014 Luxembourg Germany 109-49 Trier Arena
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 12. Lucca Staiger
REB: 12. Daniel Theis
AST: 6. Heiko Schaffartzik
PTS: 12. Christopher Jones
REB: 4. Tom Schumacher
AST: 4. Tom Schumacher
Aug 20, 2014 Luxembourg Romania 74-62 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
REB: 11. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
AST: 3. Silviu Sanda
PTS: 22. Thierry Cames
REB: 9. Thierry Cames
AST: 4. Ben Kovac
Aug 20, 2014 Austria Luxembourg 71-80 Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 19. Tom Schumacher
REB: 6. Christopher Jones
AST: 5. Jairo Delgado
PTS: 19. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 12. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 6. Rasid Mahalbasic
Aug 21, 2014 Belgium Luxembourg 33-71 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 8. Pit Arend
REB: 5. Pol Schwartz
AST: 2. Lou Demuth
PTS: 17. Charles Perrier d'Hauterive
REB: 6. Jannes Vranken
AST: 5. Charles Perrier d'Hauterive
Aug 22, 2014 Luxembourg Scotland 78-67 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Ewan Lancaster
REB: 11. Christopher Jackson
AST: 3. Jake Sirrell
PTS: 18. Thierry Cames
REB: 9. Philippe Germeaux
AST: 4. Philippe Arendt
Aug 23, 2014 Estonia Luxembourg 52-78 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 11. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 6. Mihailo Andjelkovic
AST: 3. Pol Schwartz
PTS: 11. Kristian Kullamae
REB: 8. Arnold Mitt
AST: 5. Sander Raieste
Aug 24, 2014 England Luxembourg 32-79 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 11. Mihailo Andjelkovic
REB: 8. Thierry Cames
AST: 6. Philippe Arendt
PTS: 24. Thai Segwai-Lodge
REB: 8. Luke Mitchell
AST: 4. Jelani Watson-Gayle
Aug 24, 2014 Luxembourg Poland 100-64 Koszalin Arena
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 17. Szymon Szewczyk
REB: 13. Damian Kulig
AST: 10. Kamil Laczynski
PTS: 14. Alexandre Rodenbourg
REB: 5. Christopher Jones
AST: 5. Christopher Jones
Aug 26, 2014 Norway Luxembourg 44-65 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 10. Thierry Cames
REB: 8. Philippe Germeaux
AST: 4. Mihailo Andjelkovic
PTS: 11. Audun Bangsund
REB: 15. Peder Frantzvaag
AST: 2. Mattis Jong
Aug 27, 2014 Germany Luxembourg 66-118 Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 16. Patrick Arbaut
REB: 8. Christopher Jones
AST: 5. Christopher Jones
PTS: 17. Daniel Theis
REB: 10. Andreas Seiferth
AST: 7. Dennis Schroeder
Aug 29, 2014 Ireland Luxembourg 56-57 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 25. Thierry Cames
REB: 12. Thierry Cames
AST: 3. Philippe Arendt
PTS: 22. Eoin Rockall
REB: 6. Ryan Leonard
AST: 2. Connor Cann