yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Sweden Players

Player Pos HT WT Born Event
Christian Maraker PF 6-9 240 Sep 24, 1982 EuroBasket - Qualification
Oluoma Nnamaka SF 6-6 220 Sep 14, 1978 EuroBasket - Qualification
Brice Massamba FC 6-8 245 Jul 08, 1988 EuroBasket - Qualification
Joakim Kjellbom C 7-0 225 Apr 22, 1979 EuroBasket - Qualification
Kenny Grant PG 6-2 175 Mar 16, 1982 EuroBasket - Qualification
Carl Engstrom C 7-1 285 Sep 26, 1991 EuroBasket - Qualification
Andreas Person PG 6-2 165 Mar 18, 1991 EuroBasket - Qualification
Viktor Gaddefors SF 6-7 216 Oct 08, 1992 EuroBasket - Qualification
Axel Nordstrom SF 6-4 207 Dec 13, 1991 EuroBasket - Qualification
Alexander Lindqvist SF 6-9 214 Feb 12, 1991 EuroBasket - Qualification
Tobias Borg G 6-0 162 Nov 02, 1993 EuroBasket - Qualification
Jonathan Person SG 6-0 185 Feb 10, 1993 EuroBasket - Qualification
Anton Gaddefors SF 6-6 190 Nov 04, 1989 EuroBasket - Qualification
Thomas Massamba PG 6-1 170 Mar 28, 1985 EuroBasket - Qualification
Charles Barton G 6-4 197 Jan 07, 1992 EuroBasket - Qualification
Nick Spires F 6-9 215 Feb 25, 1994 EuroBasket - Qualification, U-20 European Championships Division A
Ludde Hakanson G 6-2 184 Mar 22, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament, EuroBasket - Qualification
Alexander Gorski SG 6-5 210 Dec 05, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Tom Liden PF 6-8 242 Jul 11, 1987 EuroBasket - Qualification
Niklas Larsson SF 6-6 196 Apr 28, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Jesper Eliasson PF 6-7 205 Jun 15, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Dino Pita SG 6-4 190 Sep 20, 1988 EuroBasket - Qualification
Filip Kovacek PG 5-11 155 Jan 06, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Martin Pahlmblad SG 6-4 194 May 09, 1986 EuroBasket - Qualification
Pierre Hampton F 6-8 216 Mar 23, 1991 EuroBasket - Qualification
Fredrik Andersson F 6-6 180 Jul 03, 1993 EuroBasket - Qualification
Hajzer Ismaili C 6-7 198 Nov 15, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Johan Akesson C 6-11 253 Mar 23, 1984 EuroBasket - Qualification
Alexander Larsson F 6-9 245 Aug 14, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Johan Lofberg GF 6-5 - Jul 08, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Henrik Jadersten FC 6-10 212 Mar 18, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Lukas Bergang FC 6-10 - Jan 08, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Jonathan Skjoldebrand PF 6-7 220 Aug 02, 1983 EuroBasket - Qualification
Nathan Dawit SG 6-3 172 Dec 09, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Oskar Granat G 5-10 183 Aug 31, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Valter Lindstron G 5-9 - Feb 04, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Andreas von Uthmann SF 6-5 - Nov 21, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament, U-18 European Championships Division B
Sheriff Drammeh SG 6-1 - Jun 08, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament, U-18 European Championships Division B
Martin Joensson C 6-8 - Apr 27, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Jacob Johansson SG 6-3 - May 19, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Erik Johansson SG 6-5 - Aug 09, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament, U-18 European Championships Division B
Mattias Markusson C 7-1 - Apr 10, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament, U-18 European Championships Division B
Adam Ramstedt SF 6-8 - Jul 24, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Tim Schuberg SG 6-2 - Apr 27, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Jakob Stenhede F 6-10 200 Sep 03, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Samuel Berkelund SF 6-7 - Jan 29, 1997 Albert Schweitzer Tournament, U-18 European Championships Division B
John Brandmark SG 6-4 - Jul 28, 1997 Albert Schweitzer Tournament
Tobias Sjoberg C 6-6 - Feb 05, 1997 Albert Schweitzer Tournament, U-18 European Championships Division B
Adnan Kadrispahic SF 6-7 208 May 02, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Simon Ezra SG 6-3 192 Mar 29, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Anton Berglund F 6-5 - Jun 26, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament, U-18 European Championships Division B
Oliver Ehrnvall PF 6-6 - Oct 19, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament, U-18 European Championships Division B
Jasmin Kovacevic PF 6-9 - Sep 03, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament
Leo Lightner SG 6-3 - Mar 24, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament, U-18 European Championships Division B
David Appelgren C 6-9 - Mar 15, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Carl Hansson - - - Mar 06, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Lars Kantzy - - - Apr 22, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Vilgot Larsson PF 6-4 - Jun 29, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Joshua Jaup SG 6-0 - Jun 08, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Vincent Taylor - - - Jan 19, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Edvin Tedesjo C 6-6 - Nov 19, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Lars Wallin - - - Aug 29, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Joel Svensson PG 6-0 - Jul 19, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division B
Henrik Sjolin G 5-10 - Nov 07, 1997 U-18 European Championships Division B
Stefan Alavuk SF - - Jun 09, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Emil Haglund F 6-8 - Jun 12, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division B
Daniel Thuresson SG 6-1 - Mar 15, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Lucas Lind - - - Apr 16, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
John Karras SG 6-1 - Nov 03, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Oskar Holm SF 6-4 - Jan 17, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Elijah Clarance SG 6-1 - Jul 03, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Robert Bolander - - - Mar 22, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Rickard Arvidsson - - - Mar 31, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Sami Harun G 6-2 - Mar 10, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Kennet Lindquist C 6-5 - Oct 11, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Kevin Petersson F 6-4 - Apr 01, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B
Benny Basele F 6-4 - Sep 20, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division B