yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Romania Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 10, 2014 Estonia Romania 70-58 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 11. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 3. Mirel-Claudiu Dragoste
PTS: 15. Sten Olmre
REB: 11. Martin Jurtom
AST: 5. Sten Olmre
Jul 11, 2014 Romania Portugal 82-64 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 24. Pedro Bastos
REB: 6. Joao Grosso
AST: 4. Diogo Ventura
PTS: 19. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 7. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 3. Mirel-Claudiu Dragoste
Jul 12, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Romania 40-96 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 10. Mirel-Claudiu Dragoste
REB: 4. Andrei Damian
AST: 2. Vlad Tincu
PTS: 24. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 16. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 5. Jusuf Nurkic
Jul 14, 2014 Romania Luxembourg 68-79 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Tim Schmit
REB: 13. Yann Wolff
AST: 3. Max Hilger
PTS: 16. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 8. Victor Paun
AST: 4. Andrei Damian
Jul 15, 2014 Belgium Romania 37-75 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 8. Andrei Damian
REB: 6. Mehmet Hortoglu
AST: 4. Mirel-Claudiu Dragoste
PTS: 20. Naim El-Khounchar
REB: 10. Ismael Bako
AST: 4. Naim El-Khounchar
Jul 16, 2014 Romania Cyprus 61-45 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 25. Stefanos Iliadis
REB: 15. Roberto Alexander Mantovani
AST: 3. Rafail Eleftheriou
PTS: 10. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 10. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 3. Victor Paun
Jul 19, 2014 Austria Romania 70-68 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Andrei Damian
REB: 8. Andrei Damian
AST: 4. Victor Paun
PTS: 19. Valentin Bauer
REB: 5. Mladen Perak
AST: 9. Valentin Bauer
Jul 20, 2014 Georgia Romania 66-50 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Adrian Oprea
REB: 7. Adrian Oprea
AST: 7. Mirel-Claudiu Dragoste
PTS: 26. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 6. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 3. Irakli Mikeladze
Jul 25, 2014 Sweden Romania 79-76 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 24. Nandor Kuti
REB: 10. Emanuel Cate
AST: 4. Tudor Gheorghe
PTS: 20. Sheriff Drammeh
REB: 10. Oliver Ehrnvall
AST: 8. Sheriff Drammeh
Jul 26, 2014 Romania Luxembourg 62-53 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 26. Oliver Vujakovic
REB: 10. Oliver Vujakovic
AST: 2. Tom Kapgen
PTS: 16. Nandor Kuti
REB: 11. Emanuel Cate
AST: 2. Nandor Kuti
Jul 27, 2014 Netherlands Romania 56-81 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Nandor Kuti
REB: 6. Emanuel Cate
AST: 3. Nandor Kuti
PTS: 17. Jacobus Stolk
REB: 7. Menno Dijkstra
AST: 4. Rens Butter
Jul 28, 2014 Romania Hungary 75-53 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Patrik Hodi
REB: 6. Balazs Popgyakunik
AST: 6. Marcell Pongo
PTS: 16. Emanuel Cate
REB: 12. Emanuel Cate
AST: 3. Mircea Onea
Jul 30, 2014 Romania Ireland 58-65 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 23. Jordan McClelland
REB: 6. Charlie Coombes
AST: 3. Sean Flood
PTS: 26. Rares Uta
REB: 21. Emanuel Cate
AST: 5. Nandor Kuti
Jul 31, 2014 Scotland Romania 70-60 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Emanuel Cate
REB: 14. Emanuel Cate
AST: 5. Tudor Gheorghe
PTS: 22. Fraser Malcolm
REB: 10. Fraser Malcolm
AST: 3. Findlay Wood
Aug 3, 2014 Estonia Romania 72-89 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 26. Nandor Kuti
REB: 7. Emanuel Cate
AST: 4. Emanuel Cate
PTS: 24. Jaagup Russak
REB: 11. Ivo Tamm
AST: 6. Siim-Markus Post
Aug 10, 2014 Romania Slovakia 69-81 Sportova Hala Pezinok
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 20. Nenad Milosevic
REB: 10. Marek Jass
AST: 7. Nenad Milosevic
PTS: 20. Titus Nicoara
REB: 9. Vlad Moldoveanu
AST: 4. Octavian Calota
Aug 13, 2014 Sweden Romania 77-72 Transilvania Hall
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 18. Catalin Baciu
REB: 9. Vlad Moldoveanu
AST: 5. Adrian Gutoaia
PTS: 17. Martin Pahlmblad
REB: 9. Joakim Kjellbom
AST: 3. Brice Massamba
Aug 17, 2014 Romania Latvia 88-65 Arena Riga
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 17. Janis Blums
REB: 9. Kaspars Berzins
AST: 6. Janis Strelnieks
PTS: 17. Vlad Moldoveanu
REB: 6. Titus Nicoara
AST: 3. Adrian Tudor
Aug 20, 2014 Luxembourg Romania 74-62 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
REB: 11. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
AST: 3. Silviu Sanda
PTS: 22. Thierry Cames
REB: 9. Thierry Cames
AST: 4. Ben Kovac
Aug 20, 2014 Slovakia Romania 90-86 Transilvania Hall
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 20. Adrian Gutoaia
REB: 12. Titus Nicoara
AST: 9. Adrian Tudor
PTS: 17. Marek Jass
REB: 8. Peter Sedmak
AST: 6. Nenad Milosevic
Aug 21, 2014 Romania England 68-47 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Carl Wheatle
REB: 10. Carl Wheatle
AST: 4. Rayell Eytle-Rock
PTS: 14. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
REB: 5. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
AST: 4. Silviu Sanda
Aug 22, 2014 Romania Belgium 64-42 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Darnell Snyers
REB: 8. Lous Bea Mulumba
AST: 2. Lous Bea Mulumba
PTS: 9. Georges Darwiche
REB: 8. Tudor Girbea
AST: 3. Andrei Muresan
Aug 23, 2014 Scotland Romania 77-68 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Dan Tohatan
REB: 13. Dragos Diculescu
AST: 4. Andrei Muresan
PTS: 17. Colin Jackson
REB: 8. Colin Jackson
AST: 3. Kieran Dowling
Aug 24, 2014 Romania Sweden 86-88 Borashallen
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 20. Ludvig Hakanson
REB: 11. Joakim Kjellbom
AST: 3. Ludvig Hakanson
PTS: 22. Vlad Moldoveanu
REB: 9. Catalin Baciu
AST: 3. Mihai Silvasan
Aug 24, 2014 Romania Estonia 57-64 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Ron Pehka
REB: 11. Matthias Tass
AST: 3. Tormi Niits
PTS: 15. Andrei Muresan
REB: 15. Tudor Girbea
AST: 4. Georges Darwiche
Aug 26, 2014 Macedonia Romania 68-82 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
REB: 9. Tudor Girbea
AST: 4. Andrei Muresan
PTS: 27. Nenad Dimitrijevikj
REB: 11. Petar Ognjenovikj
AST: 8. Nenad Dimitrijevikj
Aug 27, 2014 Romania Georgia 97-63 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Giorgi Tsirikidze
REB: 8. Giorgi Tvalabeishvili
AST: 4. Giorgi Tskhovrebovi
PTS: 12. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
REB: 9. Camil Rovinaru
AST: 2. Andrei Muresan
Aug 27, 2014 Latvia Romania 70-82 Transilvania Hall
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 18. Mihai Silvasan
REB: 6. Titus Nicoara
AST: 5. Mihail-Octavian Paul
PTS: 15. Janis Blums
REB: 10. Rolands Freimanis
AST: 5. Kristaps Janicenoks
Aug 29, 2014 Sweden Romania N/A Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A