Romania 2015 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 9, 2015 Romania Austria 84-79 Vok Education Center
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 19. Benjamin Blazevic
REB: 9. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 8. Sebastian Kaferle
PTS: 15. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 12. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 5. Csongor Barabasi
Jul 11, 2015 Finland Romania 64-89 Vodafone Sportcentrum
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 14. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 11. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 3. Csongor Barabasi
PTS: 14. Alexander Madsen
REB: 6. Ozan Odabasi
AST: 7. Tuomas Hirvonen
Jul 13, 2015 Romania Netherlands 80-54 Vodafone Sportcentrum
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 24. Yannick Franke
REB: 5. Menno Dijkstra
AST: 3. Jaron Dijkhuizen
PTS: 11. Bogdan Pogacean
REB: 6. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 3. Csongor Barabasi
Jul 15, 2015 Romania Kosovo 81-69 Vok Education Center
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 21. Samir Zekiqi
REB: 12. Arian Memeti
AST: 10. Leonard Mekaj
PTS: 18. Adrian Oprea
REB: 7. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 5. Csongor Barabasi
Jul 16, 2015 Georgia Romania 74-94 Vok Education Center
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 17. Marius Ciotlaus
REB: 7. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 2. Csongor Barabasi
PTS: 17. Luka Zakradze
REB: 10. Giorgi Turdziladze
AST: 6. Luka Zakradze
Jul 18, 2015 Romania Portugal 50-59 Vok Education Center
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 9. Daniel Relvao
REB: 10. Agenor Rolo
AST: 3. Francisco Amiel
PTS: 19. Marius Ciotlaus
REB: 13. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 5. Csongor Barabasi
Jul 19, 2015 Moldova Romania 101-48 Vok Education Center
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 27. Marius Ciotlaus
REB: 13. Marius Ciotlaus
AST: 5. Csongor Barabasi
PTS: 20. Oleg Adamov
REB: 10. Egor Guzun
AST: 5. Nicolae Nesuscii
Jul 23, 2015 Romania Scotland 45-70 SPH Oberwart
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 10. Kyle Jimenez
REB: 5. Ewan Lancaster
AST: 1. Jake Sirrell
PTS: 17. Rares Uta
REB: 11. Rares Uta
AST: 4. Nandor Kuti
Jul 24, 2015 Slovakia Romania 73-66 SPH Oberwart
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 18. Nandor Kuti
REB: 9. Nandor Kuti
AST: 5. Nandor Kuti
PTS: 18. Mario Ihring
REB: 10. Filip Halmes
AST: 6. Mario Ihring
Jul 25, 2015 Portugal Romania 73-75 Aktivpark Gussing
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 18. Tudor Gheorghe
REB: 10. Rares Uta
AST: 7. Tudor Gheorghe
PTS: 16. Diogo Brito
REB: 12. Nuno Sa
AST: 5. Pedro Oliveira
Jul 26, 2015 Romania Georgia 80-66 SPH Oberwart
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 14. Giorgi Tsirikidze
REB: 7. Vladimer Purtskhvanidze
AST: 3. Luka Bulashivili
PTS: 16. Nandor Kuti
REB: 8. Nicolae-Bogdan Nicolescu
AST: 2. Nandor Kuti
Jul 27, 2015 Sweden Romania 51-85 Stadthalle Furstenfeld
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 13. Nicolae-Bogdan Nicolescu
REB: 5. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
AST: 2. Nandor Kuti
PTS: 16. Jacob Bodin
REB: 8. Tobias Sjoberg
AST: 5. Nils Johansson
Jul 29, 2015 Denmark Romania N/A Aktivpark Gussing
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 30, 2015 Romania Austria N/A SPH Oberwart
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 6, 2015 Poland Romania N/A Hristo Botev Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 7, 2015 Romania Bulgaria N/A Triaditza Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 8, 2015 Scotland Romania N/A Universiada Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 9, 2015 Romania Denmark N/A Triaditza Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 10, 2015 Romania Slovakia N/A Triaditza Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A