yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Romania Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 7, 2013 Philippines Romania 106-58 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 15. Roland Torok
REB: 11. Bogdan Tibirna
AST: 5. Adrian Gutoaia
PTS: 19. John Abad
REB: 6. Cris Perolino
AST: 2. John Abad
Jul 8, 2013 Japan Romania 77-57 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 16. Adrian Gutoaia
REB: 10. Vlad Corpodean
AST: 3. Bogdan Tibirna
PTS: 12. Naoki Uto
REB: 8. Kengo Nomoto
AST: 2. Soichiro Fujitaka
Jul 9, 2013 Mongolia Romania 89-72 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 23. Adrian Gutoaia
REB: 15. Roland Torok
AST: 6. Ioan Alexandru Pop
PTS: 25. Sanchir Tungalag
REB: 7. Bilguun Battuvshin
AST: 4. Sergelen Otgonbaatar
Jul 11, 2013 Mexico Romania 76-67 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 25. Adrian Gutoaia
REB: 12. Bogdan Tibirna
AST: 7. Ioan Alexandru Pop
PTS: 17. Jesus Felix
REB: 9. Fernando Benitez
AST: 6. Jose Pablo Santana Corral
Jul 12, 2013 Romania Serbia 78-53 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 14. Stefan Zivanovic
REB: 11. Nikola Markovic
AST: 5. Nikola Kalinic
PTS: 20. George Toth
REB: 3. Adrian Gutoaia
AST: 2. Adrian Gutoaia
Jul 12, 2013 Romania Poland 92-62 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 5. Tomasz Gielo
AST: 3. Jakub Koelner
PTS: 17. Alexandru Olah
REB: 7. Ioan Filip
AST: 2. Alexandru Olah
Jul 13, 2013 Slovakia Romania 78-62 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Alexandru Olah
REB: 11. Ioan Filip
AST: 6. Alexandru Olah
PTS: 13. Michal Cekovsky
REB: 8. Michal Cekovsky
AST: 5. Oliver Tot
Jul 14, 2013 Great Britain Romania 43-99 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 9. Alexandru Olah
REB: 6. Mario Lazar
AST: 2. Andrei Damian
PTS: 19. Devon Van Oostrum
REB: 14. Raphell Thomas-Edwards
AST: 3. John Stewart
Jul 14, 2013 Romania Russia 78-53 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 22. Sergey Karasev
REB: 9. Sergey Karasev
AST: 5. Maxim Grigoryev
PTS: 18. Bogdan Tibirna
REB: 7. Bogdan Tibirna
AST: 2. Roland Torok
Jul 15, 2013 Brazil Romania 82-75 Miras Sports Complex
Universiade
PTS: 21. Adrian Gutoaia
REB: 8. Roland Torok
AST: 4. Bogdan Tibirna
PTS: 18. Cristiano Felicio
REB: 11. Cristiano Felicio
AST: 2. Andre De Souza Silva
Jul 16, 2013 Lithuania Romania 50-87 Basket Hall
Universiade
PTS: 16. Bogdan Tibirna
REB: 7. Roland Torok
AST: 3. Adrian Gutoaia
PTS: 16. Adomas Drungilas
REB: 7. Eimantas Bendzius
AST: 5. Sarunas Vasiliauskas
Jul 16, 2013 Romania Hungary 65-53 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Rosco Allen
REB: 16. Rosco Allen
AST: 3. Luka Markovic
PTS: 17. Alexandru Olah
REB: 10. Vlad Stoicoviciu
AST: 4. Horia Cristiean
Jul 17, 2013 Luxembourg Romania 72-69 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Andrian Movileanu
REB: 22. Alexandru Olah
AST: 4. Horia Cristiean
PTS: 30. Alex Laurent
REB: 7. Alex Laurent
AST: 4. Tom Welter
Jul 18, 2013 Romania Slovakia 75-76 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Norbert Janicek
REB: 12. Norbert Janicek
AST: 4. Dalibor Hlivak
PTS: 22. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 9. Andrei Ciordas
AST: 5. Vlad Szekely
Jul 19, 2013 Sweden Romania 63-81 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Andrei Ciordas
REB: 8. Marius Ciotlaus
AST: 5. Mirel-Claudiu Dragoste
PTS: 16. Alexander Larsson
REB: 8. Alexander Larsson
AST: 6. Ludvig Hakanson
Jul 19, 2013 Romania Belgium 72-68 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 34. Emmanuel Lecomte
REB: 13. Arno Mollekens
AST: 6. Emmanuel Lecomte
PTS: 20. Alexandru Olah
REB: 8. Alexandru Olah
AST: 3. Vlad Stoicoviciu
Jul 20, 2013 Portugal Romania 59-80 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Alexandru Olah
REB: 12. Alexandru Olah
AST: 3. Liviu Rotariu
PTS: 18. Miguel Cardoso
REB: 8. Joao Grosso
AST: 5. Miguel Cardoso
Jul 20, 2013 Romania Scotland 51-76 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Gregor Gray
REB: 9. Neil Rowan
AST: 5. Neil Rowan
PTS: 20. Marius Ciotlaus
REB: 12. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 3. Andrei Ciordas
Jul 21, 2013 Switzerland Romania 82-83 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 7. Marius Ciotlaus
AST: 4. Mirel-Claudiu Dragoste
PTS: 25. Clayton Le Sann
REB: 6. Eonga Botuna
AST: 5. Patrick Bianchi
Jul 21, 2013 Romania Netherlands 62-71 Universitatea Sport Hall
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Hidde Arjans Vos
REB: 13. Kevin Bleeker
AST: 5. Dexter Hope
PTS: 16. Alexandru Olah
REB: 10. Alexandru Olah
AST: 5. Vlad Stoicoviciu
Jul 22, 2013 Israel Romania 48-75 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 11. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 12. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 2. Adrian Oprea
PTS: 14. Joaquin Szuchman
REB: 8. Jonathan Mor
AST: 3. Naor Sharon
Jul 24, 2013 Portugal Romania 69-74 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Andrei Ciordas
REB: 8. Andrei Ciordas
AST: 2. Robert Tanasie
PTS: 15. Nuno Filipe Martins Ferreira
REB: 7. Pedro Meireless
AST: 6. Pedro Marques
Jul 25, 2013 Romania Belarus 55-63 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 11. Roman Rubinshteyn
REB: 9. Aliaksei Birych
AST: 2. Kiryl Chumakou
PTS: 15. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 11. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 3. Mircea Onea
Jul 27, 2013 Norway Romania 56-76 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Bogdan Pogacean
REB: 8. Andrei Ciordas
AST: 4. Mircea Onea
PTS: 25. Mikkel Kolstad
REB: 16. Sjur Berg
AST: 5. Mikkel Kolstad
Jul 28, 2013 Romania Switzerland 62-58 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Noe Anabir
REB: 6. Eonga Botuna
AST: 4. Frederic Lyota Lubke
PTS: 17. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 9. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 2. Wilhelm Brosser
Aug 8, 2013 Romania England 85-76 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Akwasi Yeboah
REB: 10. Carl Wheatle
AST: 4. Joshua Steel
PTS: 22. Emanuel Cate
REB: 11. Emanuel Cate
AST: 5. Tamas Boloni
Aug 10, 2013 Switzerland Romania 88-58 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Bogdan Popa
REB: 10. Bogdan Popa
AST: 6. Tudor Gheorghe
PTS: 11. Christian Tukama
REB: 11. Anthony Polite
AST: 3. Nelson Moke
Aug 11, 2013 Romania Ireland 53-67 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 10. Odhran Eastwood
REB: 6. Jack O'Mahoney
AST: 2. Martin Neary
PTS: 12. Sebastian Ionescu
REB: 13. Emanuel Cate
AST: 7. Tamas Boloni
Aug 12, 2013 Slovenia Romania 57-83 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Bogdan Popa
REB: 5. Emanuel Cate
AST: 3. Titus Pirjolescu
PTS: 19. Urban Durnik
REB: 8. Tjaz Hadalin
AST: 4. Nejc Baric
Aug 14, 2013 Romania Estonia 65-71 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 28. Robert Valge
REB: 9. Madis Soodla
AST: 5. Ivalo Pajumets
PTS: 14. David Engi-Rosenfeld
REB: 9. Emanuel Cate
AST: 7. Nandor Kuti
Aug 15, 2013 Portugal Romania 65-48 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Tamas Boloni
REB: 9. Emanuel Cate
AST: 3. Sebastian Ionescu
PTS: 16. Hugo Pereira
REB: 7. Pedro Oliveira
AST: 3. Pedro Oliveira
Aug 17, 2013 Netherlands Romania 58-47 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Nandor Kuti
REB: 14. Emanuel Cate
AST: 4. Tamas Boloni
PTS: 13. Wouter Vos
REB: 6. Menno Dijkstra
AST: 3. Mack Bruining
Aug 18, 2013 Israel Romania 70-87 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Emanuel Cate
REB: 12. Emanuel Cate
AST: 4. Nandor Kuti
PTS: 20. Netanel Artzi
REB: 10. Netanel Artzi
AST: 13. Tamir Blatt