yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Slovakia Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 12, 2013 Great Britain Slovakia 62-75 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Viktor Juricek
REB: 8. Viktor Juricek
AST: 7. Oliver Tot
PTS: 29. Devon Van Oostrum
REB: 10. Devon Van Oostrum
AST: 5. Devon Van Oostrum
Jul 13, 2013 Slovakia Romania 78-62 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Alexandru Olah
REB: 11. Ioan Filip
AST: 6. Alexandru Olah
PTS: 13. Michal Cekovsky
REB: 8. Viktor Juricek
AST: 5. Oliver Tot
Jul 14, 2013 Hungary Slovakia 63-79 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 22. Viktor Juricek
REB: 7. Michal Cekovsky
AST: 5. Oliver Tot
PTS: 15. Rosco Allen
REB: 9. Rosco Allen
AST: 3. Mate Pongo
Jul 16, 2013 Slovakia Luxembourg 62-51 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Alex Laurent
REB: 8. Bob Melcher
AST: 5. Bob Melcher
PTS: 12. Michal Cekovsky
REB: 11. Michal Cekovsky
AST: 7. Oliver Tot
Jul 17, 2013 Poland Slovakia 64-89 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Vladimir Brodziansky
REB: 11. Michal Cekovsky
AST: 4. Jakub Novysedlak
PTS: 19. Michal Michalak
REB: 13. Przemek Karnowski
AST: 8. Grzegorz Grochowski
Jul 18, 2013 Romania Slovakia 75-76 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Norbert Janicek
REB: 12. Norbert Janicek
AST: 4. Dalibor Hlivak
PTS: 22. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 9. Andrei Ciordas
AST: 5. Vlad Szekely
Jul 19, 2013 Finland Slovakia 75-67 Universitatea Sport Hall
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Vladimir Brodziansky
REB: 11. Michal Cekovsky
AST: 7. Oliver Tot
PTS: 16. Joonas Caven
REB: 9. Julius Rajala
AST: 2. Joni Herrala
Jul 19, 2013 Slovakia Israel 119-67 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 25. Nimrod Levi
REB: 4. Idan Zalmanson
AST: 8. Naor Sharon
PTS: 11. Jozef Senohradsky
REB: 10. Norbert Janicek
AST: 2. Dalibor Hlivak
Jul 20, 2013 Slovakia Sweden 99-42 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 27. Johan Lofberg
REB: 6. Alexander Larsson
AST: 5. Ludvig Hakanson
PTS: 8. Miroslav Matych
REB: 8. Juraj Janosik
AST: 2. Boris Belavy
Jul 20, 2013 Slovakia Cyprus 56-85 Universitatea Sport Hall
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Rafail Eleftheriou
REB: 8. Roberto Alexander Mantovani
AST: 5. Stefanos Iliadis
PTS: 17. Michal Cekovsky
REB: 16. Michal Cekovsky
AST: 7. Jakub Novysedlak
Jul 21, 2013 Scotland Slovakia 78-55 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Norbert Janicek
REB: 10. Norbert Janicek
AST: 3. Boris Belavy
PTS: 17. Malcolm Winning
REB: 8. Nicholas Sim
AST: 7. Fraser Malcolm
Jul 21, 2013 Slovakia Luxembourg 67-68 Universitatea Sport Hall
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 26. Alex Laurent
REB: 12. Alex Laurent
AST: 8. Bob Melcher
PTS: 17. Vladimir Brodziansky
REB: 14. Vladimir Brodziansky
AST: 5. Oliver Tot
Jul 22, 2013 Slovakia Switzerland 58-57 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 10. Eonga Botuna
REB: 6. Arnaud Cotture
AST: 4. Clayton Le Sann
PTS: 13. Boris Belavy
REB: 7. Boris Belavy
AST: 3. Dalibor Hlivak
Jul 25, 2013 Slovakia Luxembourg 69-72 Sports Hall Park
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Timothy Kauffmann
REB: 10. Filip Stojanovic
AST: 3. Max Hilger
PTS: 16. Norbert Janicek
REB: 9. Norbert Janicek
AST: 2. Jozef Senohradsky
Jul 28, 2013 Slovakia Denmark 83-68 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Rasmus Hansen
REB: 6. Tobias Christensen
AST: 8. Sebastian Petersen
PTS: 16. Norbert Janicek
REB: 7. Boris Belavy
AST: 3. Marek Masiar
Aug 9, 2013 Israel Slovakia 66-103 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Michal Kuzmiak
REB: 5. Lukas Pigliafreddo
AST: 2. Mario Ihring
PTS: 21. David Mosindi
REB: 7. Mohamed Abu
AST: 10. Tamir Blatt
Aug 10, 2013 Slovakia Netherlands 68-43 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Terrence Bieshaar
REB: 9. Nene Kiameso
AST: 2. Mack Bruining
PTS: 9. Mario Ihring
REB: 4. Michal Kuzmiak
AST: 2. Jakub Pasovsky
Aug 11, 2013 Bosnia and Herzegovina Slovakia 51-72 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Robert Kosala
REB: 6. Mario Ihring
AST: 2. Mario Ihring
PTS: 19. Enis Memic
REB: 6. Enis Memic
AST: 5. Amar Gegic
Aug 12, 2013 Slovakia Denmark 70-50 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Jacob Larsen
REB: 13. Jacob Larsen
AST: 5. August Haas
PTS: 14. Lukas Pigliafreddo
REB: 8. Juraj Boocz
AST: 3. Marek Dolezaj
Aug 14, 2013 Belarus Slovakia 70-77 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Juraj Boocz
REB: 8. Lukas Pigliafreddo
AST: 4. Jakub Pasovsky
PTS: 15. Dzmitry Barysionak
REB: 11. Maksim Liutych
AST: 2. Dzmitry Barysionak
Aug 15, 2013 Slovakia Luxembourg 52-67 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Tom Martin
REB: 10. Daniel Colbach
AST: 2. Raphael Peffer
PTS: 20. Michal Kurek
REB: 9. Mario Ihring
AST: 3. Jakub Pasovsky
Aug 18, 2013 Slovakia Ireland 39-41 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Jack O'Mahoney
REB: 9. Liam Harris
AST: 1. Adam Ryan
PTS: 10. Michal Kurek
REB: 11. Lukas Pigliafreddo
AST: 4. Jakub Pasovsky