yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Italy Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 19, 2014 China Italy 92-51 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 20. Diego Flaccadori
REB: 9. Luca Severini
AST: 4. Andrea Latorre
PTS: 22. Yanhao Zhao
REB: 4. Chunqing Liu
AST: 2. Yongxuan Luo
Apr 20, 2014 Italy Bosnia and Herzegovina 66-85 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 15. Edin Atic
REB: 9. Edin Atic
AST: 5. Edin Atic
PTS: 24. Federico Mussini
REB: 8. Daniel Donzelli
AST: 3. Diego Flaccadori
Apr 21, 2014 Italy Spain 67-83 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 14. Marco Garcia
REB: 13. Yankuba Sima
AST: 5. Marco Garcia
PTS: 25. Federico Mussini
REB: 8. Federico Mussini
AST: 6. Federico Mussini
Apr 23, 2014 Ukraine Italy 89-70 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 29. Federico Mussini
REB: 12. Luca Severini
AST: 3. Diego Flaccadori
PTS: 24. Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk
REB: 9. Yevgen Balaban
AST: 6. Maksym Miroshnychenko
Apr 24, 2014 Italy United States 84-76 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 22. Brock Miller
REB: 17. Ethan Happ
AST: 3. Mike Williams
PTS: 23. Ion Lupusor
REB: 8. Daniel Donzelli
AST: 3. Diego Flaccadori
Apr 25, 2014 Italy Turkey 97-102 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 23. Furkan Korkmaz
REB: 9. Egemen Guven
AST: 9. Tolga Gecim
PTS: 19. Daniel Donzelli
REB: 8. Daniel Donzelli
AST: 6. Federico Mussini
Apr 26, 2014 United States Italy 86-73 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 20. Federico Mussini
REB: 9. Diego Flaccadori
AST: 6. Federico Mussini
PTS: 20. Ethan Happ
REB: 11. Ethan Happ
AST: 4. Shavar Newkirk
Jul 8, 2014 Italy Czech Republic 60-84 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 23. Martin Peterka
REB: 9. Prokop Slanina
AST: 3. Lukas Festr
PTS: 19. Mirco Turel
REB: 8. Aristide Landi
AST: 5. Nicola Akele
Jul 9, 2014 Turkey Italy 66-90 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Simone Fontecchio
REB: 7. Aristide Landi
AST: 3. Mirco Turel
PTS: 14. Dogukan Sanli
REB: 11. Berk Demir
AST: 7. Kartal Ozmizrak
Jul 10, 2014 Italy Croatia 80-67 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Tomislav Gabric
REB: 13. Mislav Brzoja
AST: 4. Dominik Mavra
PTS: 14. Aristide Landi
REB: 5. Simone Fontecchio
AST: 5. Mirco Turel
Jul 12, 2014 Montenegro Italy 88-84 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 24. Francesco Candussi
REB: 13. Francesco Candussi
AST: 8. Mirco Turel
PTS: 25. Milija Mikovic
REB: 11. Milija Mikovic
AST: 6. Nikola Zizic
Jul 14, 2014 France Italy 65-66 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 12. Niccolo De Vico
REB: 5. Francesco Candussi
AST: 3. Aristide Landi
PTS: 19. Axel Bouteille
REB: 10. Guerschon Yabusele
AST: 6. Benjamin Sene
Jul 15, 2014 Italy Poland 52-61 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 9. Jakub Schenk
REB: 11. Mikolaj Witlinski
AST: 2. Jan Grzelinski
PTS: 15. Stefano Bossi
REB: 6. Nongo Ikangi
AST: 3. Simone Fontecchio
Jul 16, 2014 Italy Israel 79-67 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Rafael Menco
REB: 11. Rafael Menco
AST: 8. Naor Sharon
PTS: 20. Mirco Turel
REB: 4. Mirco Turel
AST: 2. Simone Fontecchio
Jul 18, 2014 Great Britain Italy 76-67 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Mirco Turel
REB: 7. Francesco Candussi
AST: 4. Mirco Turel
PTS: 17. Kavell Bigby-Williams
REB: 8. Grant Mackay
AST: 7. Alex Young
Jul 20, 2014 Italy Poland 79-75 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Kacper Borowski
REB: 17. Mikolaj Witlinski
AST: 5. Jakub Schenk
PTS: 18. Mirco Turel
REB: 5. Simone Fontecchio
AST: 4. Tommaso Laquintana
Jul 24, 2014 Latvia Italy 72-55 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 24. Federico Mussini
REB: 8. Diego Flaccadori
AST: 3. Federico Mussini
PTS: 17. Ervins Meznieks
REB: 9. Rinalds Malmanis
AST: 4. Rihards Lomazs
Jul 25, 2014 Italy Belgium 79-75 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Thomas Akyazili
REB: 17. Justin Kohajda
AST: 6. Thomas Akyazili
PTS: 28. Federico Mussini
REB: 8. Luca Severini
AST: 3. Federico Mussini
Jul 26, 2014 Poland Italy 78-68 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Luca Severini
REB: 9. Luca Severini
AST: 3. Andrea Picarelli
PTS: 13. Maciej Bender
REB: 7. Dominik Olejniczak
AST: 6. Artur Wlodarczyk
Jul 28, 2014 Italy France 65-68 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Alpha Kaba
REB: 7. Isaia Cordinier
AST: 3. Felix Michel
PTS: 33. Federico Mussini
REB: 9. Luca Severini
AST: 4. Luca Severini
Jul 29, 2014 Lithuania Italy 64-61 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 23. Federico Mussini
REB: 6. Diego Flaccadori
AST: 3. Alberto Cacace
PTS: 11. Martynas Varnas
REB: 7. Tomas Zdanavicius
AST: 3. Domas Sabonis
Jul 30, 2014 Italy Croatia 81-65 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Marko Arapovic
REB: 12. Dragan Bender
AST: 5. Lovro Mazalin
PTS: 20. Federico Mussini
REB: 7. Alberto Cacace
AST: 2. Alberto Cacace
Aug 1, 2014 Greece Italy 68-85 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 24. Federico Mussini
REB: 5. Luca Severini
AST: 2. Federico Mussini
PTS: 20. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
REB: 13. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
AST: 4. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
Aug 2, 2014 Italy Lithuania 57-80 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 23. Domas Sabonis
REB: 10. Domas Sabonis
AST: 3. Domas Sabonis
PTS: 27. Diego Flaccadori
REB: 9. Riccardo Cattapan
AST: 6. Diego Flaccadori
Aug 3, 2014 Italy Spain 68-65 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 26. Marco Garcia
REB: 18. Yankuba Sima
AST: 6. Francisco Alonso
PTS: 15. Federico Mussini
REB: 7. Diego Flaccadori
AST: 6. Federico Mussini
Aug 8, 2014 Italy United Arab Emirates 32-121 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 17. Mohammad Juma
REB: 6. Saif Al Mehairi
AST: 1. Salem Suwais
PTS: 22. Leonardo Tote
REB: 9. Andrea Pecchia
AST: 4. Lorenzo Bucarelli
Aug 9, 2014 Puerto Rico Italy 51-58 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 16. Leonardo Tote
REB: 7. Curtis Nwohuocha
AST: 2. Andrea Latorre
PTS: 20. Arnaldo Toro Barea
REB: 14. Arnaldo Toro Barea
AST: 1. Leandro Allende
Aug 11, 2014 Spain Italy 64-50 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 18. Andrea Latorre
REB: 7. Andrea Latorre
AST: 3. Davide Moretti
PTS: 15. Santiago Yusta
REB: 4. Jorge Turbica
AST: 2. Jorge Turbica
Aug 12, 2014 China Italy 67-79 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 17. Andrea Latorre
REB: 4. Curtis Nwohuocha
AST: 2. Lorenzo Bucarelli
PTS: 32. Yanhao Zhao
REB: 17. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 2. Yanhao Zhao
Aug 13, 2014 Italy Russia 63-65 Sports Palace Krylatskoe
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 17. Timofey Mozgov
REB: 10. Nikita Kurbanov
AST: 3. Dmitriy Khvostov
PTS: 20. Alessandro Gentile
REB: 8. Gigi Datome
AST: 2. Andrea Cinciarini
Aug 14, 2014 Italy Japan 56-83 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 35. Rui Hachimura
REB: 6. Rui Hachimura
AST: 4. Kaito Muto
PTS: 17. Andrea Latorre
REB: 8. Curtis Nwohuocha
AST: 5. Davide Moretti
Aug 15, 2014 Angola Italy 77-71 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 23. Davide Moretti
REB: 8. Andrea Pecchia
AST: 3. Riccardo Bolpin
PTS: 26. Eric Amandio
REB: 16. Bruno Fernandes
AST: 4. Eric Amandio
Aug 16, 2014 Argentina Italy 66-62 City Arena
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 16. Davide Moretti
REB: 8. Curtis Nwohuocha
AST: 3. Valerio Costa
PTS: 16. Guillermo Aliende
REB: 9. Ignacio Onetto
AST: 3. Guillermo Aliende
Aug 17, 2014 Switzerland Italy 90-60 City Sport Hall
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 17. Alessandro Gentile
REB: 8. Marco Cusin
AST: 6. Andrea Cinciarini
PTS: 18. Dusan Mladjan
REB: 6. Marko Mladjan
AST: 3. Brian Savoy
Aug 20, 2014 Russia Italy 66-41 Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Davide Moretti
REB: 8. Lorenzo Bucarelli
AST: 4. Davide Moretti
PTS: 10. Daniil Trostin
REB: 9. Kirill Popov
AST: 2. Agasiy Tonoyan
Aug 21, 2014 Italy Ukraine 27-85 Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 4. Mykyta Yarmaki
REB: 7. Danyyil Ovcharenko
AST: 3. Ivan Dudar
PTS: 13. Tommaso Oxilia
REB: 9. Riccardo Visconti
AST: 4. Lorenzo Bucarelli
Aug 22, 2014 Spain Italy 71-53 Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Davide Moretti
REB: 10. Tommaso Oxilia
AST: 5. Davide Moretti
PTS: 16. Victor Martin
REB: 7. Maxim Calvo
AST: 3. Pol Lopez
Aug 24, 2014 Italy Poland 59-85 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Dominik Rutkowski
REB: 6. Marcin Wiszomirski
AST: 2. Dominik Rutkowski
PTS: 12. Lorenzo Penna
REB: 7. Giordano Pagani
AST: 5. Lorenzo Bucarelli
Aug 24, 2014 Russia Italy 68-72 City Sport Hall
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 23. Alessandro Gentile
REB: 6. Gigi Datome
AST: 2. Gigi Datome
PTS: 22. Anton Ponkrashov
REB: 7. Evgeny Voronov
AST: 8. Anton Ponkrashov
Aug 25, 2014 Italy Germany 68-67 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Kostja Mushidi
REB: 12. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 3. Isaiah Hartenstein
PTS: 29. Davide Moretti
REB: 4. Davide Moretti
AST: 4. Davide Moretti
Aug 26, 2014 France Italy 62-79 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Tommaso Oxilia
REB: 5. Tommaso Oxilia
AST: 7. Lorenzo Bucarelli
PTS: 20. Killian Wiard Tillie
REB: 10. Killian Wiard Tillie
AST: 4. Jules Rambaut
Aug 27, 2014 Italy Switzerland 65-80 Palabasket
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 21. Marko Mladjan
REB: 10. Marko Mladjan
AST: 4. Jonathan Kazadi
PTS: 24. Gigi Datome
REB: 8. Marco Cusin
AST: 4. Pietro Aradori
Aug 28, 2014 Italy Turkey 82-73 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 25. Omer Yurtseven
REB: 14. Omer Yurtseven
AST: 6. Omer Al
PTS: 15. Lorenzo Bucarelli
REB: 8. Tommaso Oxilia
AST: 5. Lorenzo Penna
Aug 29, 2014 Italy Bosnia and Herzegovina 66-86 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 32. Dzanan Musa
REB: 7. Dzanan Musa
AST: 4. Dzanan Musa
PTS: 23. Tommaso Oxilia
REB: 8. Tommaso Oxilia
AST: 4. Tommaso Baldasso
Aug 30, 2014 Italy Serbia 66-72 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Aleksandar Aranitovic
REB: 7. Matija Radovic
AST: 4. Matija Radovic
PTS: 21. Riccardo Visconti
REB: 8. Lorenzo Bucarelli
AST: 11. Lorenzo Bucarelli