yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Bulgaria Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 10, 2013 Spain Bulgaria 64-78 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Pavlin Ivanov
REB: 8. Aleks Simeonov
AST: 3. Dimitar Dimitrov
PTS: 21. Jaime Fernandez
REB: 5. Jaime Fernandez
AST: 5. Jaime Fernandez
Jul 11, 2013 Bulgaria Latvia 82-69 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Janis Berzins
REB: 13. Ojars Silins
AST: 3. Kaspars Vecvagars
PTS: 20. Pavlin Ivanov
REB: 7. Dimitar Dimitrov
AST: 2. Pavlin Ivanov
Jul 12, 2013 Israel Bulgaria 66-68 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Aleks Simeonov
REB: 8. Aleks Simeonov
AST: 4. Angel Natskin
PTS: 14. Rafael Menco
REB: 7. Tom Maayan
AST: 9. Tom Maayan
Jul 13, 2013 Bulgaria Russia 75-67 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Aleksandr Gudumak
REB: 8. Andrey Loginov
AST: 4. Denis Zakharov
PTS: 20. Dimitar Dimitrov
REB: 6. Velislav Galabov
AST: 5. Deyan Karamfilov
Jul 15, 2013 Bulgaria Sweden 57-61 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Jesper Eliasson
REB: 12. Nick Spires
AST: 4. Jonathan Person
PTS: 14. Angel Natskin
REB: 6. Dimitar Dimitrov
AST: 4. Pavlin Ivanov
Jul 16, 2013 Georgia Bulgaria 85-44 Saku Suurhall Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 15. Kris Minkov
REB: 10. Dimitar Dimitrov
AST: 4. Pavlin Ivanov
PTS: 14. Otar Pkhakadze
REB: 5. Temuri Phkhadze
AST: 3. Otar Pkhakadze
Jul 17, 2013 Estonia Bulgaria 68-58 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Pavlin Ivanov
REB: 14. Dimitar Dimitrov
AST: 4. Dimitar Dimitrov
PTS: 12. Mihkel Schleicher
REB: 9. Oliver Metsalu
AST: 4. Rait-Riivo Laane
Jul 18, 2013 Bulgaria Latvia 85-57 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Anzejs Pasecniks
REB: 11. Kristaps Porzingis
AST: 6. Davis Geks
PTS: 24. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 17. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 3. Aleksandar Vezenkov
Jul 19, 2013 Israel Bulgaria 76-69 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Aleks Simeonov
REB: 6. Dimitar Dimitrov
AST: 5. Pavlin Ivanov
PTS: 17. Rafael Menco
REB: 10. Or Solomon
AST: 6. Igor Mayor
Jul 19, 2013 Italy Bulgaria 48-97 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 6. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 2. Aleksandar Vezenkov
PTS: 21. Simone Fontecchio
REB: 6. Jacopo Vedovato
AST: 8. Marco Spissu
Jul 20, 2013 Spain Bulgaria 57-69 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 28. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 9. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 3. Aleksandar Vezenkov
PTS: 19. Alberto Abalde
REB: 8. David Iriarte
AST: 5. Xavier Assalit
Jul 21, 2013 Bulgaria Serbia 76-70 TTU Sport Centre
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 23. Mihajlo Andric
REB: 11. Luka Mitrovic
AST: 8. Nenad Miljenovic
PTS: 22. Aleks Simeonov
REB: 8. Aleks Simeonov
AST: 4. Pavlin Ivanov
Jul 22, 2013 Bulgaria Greece 88-65 Grobina Sport Hall
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 22. Georgios Diamantakos
REB: 11. Konstantinos Mitoglou
AST: 5. Georgios Papadionysioy
PTS: 18. Aleksandar Milov
REB: 4. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 3. Aleksandar Vezenkov
Jul 23, 2013 Slovenia Bulgaria 77-85 Grobina Sport Hall
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 30. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 10. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 3. Aleksandar Vezenkov
PTS: 29. Matic Rebec
REB: 8. Matic Rebec
AST: 13. Matic Rebec
Jul 24, 2013 Ukraine Bulgaria 56-66 Grobina Sport Hall
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 24. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 9. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 2. Aleksandar Vezenkov
PTS: 20. Illya Sydorov
REB: 11. Pavel Lebedintsev
AST: 6. Igor Boyarkin
Jul 26, 2013 Bulgaria Italy 67-57 Olympic Sports Centre
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 13. Simone Fontecchio
REB: 10. Simone Fontecchio
AST: 3. Alessandro Maccaferri
PTS: 12. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 13. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 4. Aleksandar Vezenkov
Jul 27, 2013 Bosnia and Herzegovina Bulgaria 57-72 Olympic Sports Centre
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 8. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 3. Aleksandar Vezenkov
PTS: 23. Davor Karamatic
REB: 8. Davor Karamatic
AST: 10. Adi Zahiragic
Jul 28, 2013 Slovenia Bulgaria 82-75 Olympic Sports Centre
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 32. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 16. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 4. Aleksandar Milov
PTS: 13. Ziga Zatezic
REB: 10. Jan Dolensek
AST: 10. Matic Rebec
Aug 8, 2013 Bulgaria Finland 81-58 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Matias Suvanto
REB: 6. Edon Maxhuni
AST: 5. Matias Oksa
PTS: 15. Kristiyan Krastev
REB: 6. Preslav Nedelchev
AST: 4. Tsanko Kraev
Aug 9, 2013 Macedonia Bulgaria 49-67 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 11. Preslav Nedelchev
REB: 11. Tsanko Kraev
AST: 3. Preslav Nedelchev
PTS: 13. Dejan Srbinovski
REB: 12. Stefan Mileski
AST: 3. Mihajlo Mitev
Aug 10, 2013 Norway Bulgaria 59-38 Ramiz Salcin-Mojmilo
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 23. Nikolay Nikolov
REB: 11. Spas Nikolov
AST: 5. Tsanko Kraev
PTS: 14. Harald Frey
REB: 7. Augut Volckmar
AST: 3. Anders Landenget
Aug 11, 2013 Bulgaria Portugal 68-58 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Ricardo Monteiro
REB: 13. Ricardo Monteiro
AST: 3. Diogo Araujo
PTS: 16. Nikolay Nikolov
REB: 8. Tsanko Kraev
AST: 6. Zdravko Hristov
Aug 12, 2013 Estonia Bulgaria 45-67 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Zdravko Hristov
REB: 5. Nikolay Nikolov
AST: 3. Preslav Nedelchev
PTS: 19. Madis Soodla
REB: 11. Madis Soodla
AST: 4. Hugo Erkmaa
Aug 15, 2013 Bulgaria Ireland 67-57 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 22. Jack O'Mahoney
REB: 6. Jack O'Mahoney
AST: 3. Odhran Eastwood
PTS: 14. Zdravko Hristov
REB: 7. Zdravko Hristov
AST: 3. Preslav Nedelchev
Aug 18, 2013 Belarus Bulgaria 70-67 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Preslav Nedelchev
REB: 6. Georgi Hristov
AST: 5. Preslav Nedelchev
PTS: 23. Maksim Liutych
REB: 15. Maksim Liutych
AST: 7. Kanstantsin Kuptsevich