yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Macedonia Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 24, 2014 Macedonia Slovenia 77-49 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Nejc Zupan
REB: 5. David Steiner
AST: 6. Grega Sajevic
PTS: 11. Martin Shalev
REB: 5. Filip Bakoch
AST: 4. Dejan Srbinovski
Jul 25, 2014 Norway Macedonia 73-79 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Andrej Maslinko
REB: 14. Filip Bakoch
AST: 4. Dejan Srbinovski
PTS: 23. Harald Frey
REB: 9. Johannes Dolven
AST: 7. Harald Frey
Jul 26, 2014 Macedonia Finland 64-56 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 20. Okko Jarvi
REB: 8. Tuomas Hirvonen
AST: 7. Tuomas Hirvonen
PTS: 13. Filip Bakoch
REB: 10. Filip Bakoch
AST: 3. Filip Bakoch
Jul 28, 2014 Switzerland Macedonia 62-53 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 23. Andrej Cvetkovski
REB: 9. Filip Bakoch
AST: 3. Andrej Cvetkovski
PTS: 13. Noah Burrell
REB: 8. Luka Mandic
AST: 6. Mattia Cafisi
Jul 30, 2014 Iceland Macedonia 53-84 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Filip Bakoch
REB: 10. Oliver Dvojakovski
AST: 3. Filip Bakoch
PTS: 26. Kari Jonsson
REB: 7. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
AST: 8. Jon Axel Gudmundsson
Jul 31, 2014 Macedonia Austria 52-60 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Marvin Ogunsipe
REB: 13. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 5. Marvin Ogunsipe
PTS: 13. Andrej Cvetkovski
REB: 13. Filip Bakoch
AST: 3. Andrej Cvetkovski
Aug 2, 2014 Bulgaria Macedonia 52-57 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Filip Bakoch
REB: 8. Filip Bakoch
AST: 4. Dejan Srbinovski
PTS: 16. Nikolay Vangelov
REB: 8. Nikolay Vangelov
AST: 3. Alexander Iliev
Aug 3, 2014 Macedonia Austria 71-74 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Lennart Burgemeister
REB: 7. Marvin Ogunsipe
AST: 6. Sebastian Kaferle
PTS: 18. Filip Bakoch
REB: 10. Andrej Maslinko
AST: 4. Luka Petrovski
Aug 10, 2014 Belgium Macedonia 76-73 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 16. Bojan Trajkovski
REB: 11. Richard Hendrix
AST: 4. Aleksandar Kostoski
PTS: 17. Axel Hervelle
REB: 4. Pierre-Antoine Gillet
AST: 5. Axel Hervelle
Aug 13, 2014 Macedonia Denmark 75-81 Forum Horsens
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 17. Mathias Seilund
REB: 10. Jonas Bergstedt
AST: 4. Esben Reinholt
PTS: 12. Marko Simonovski
REB: 7. Richard Hendrix
AST: 4. Bojan Trajkovski
Aug 17, 2014 Macedonia Belarus 70-81 Palace of Sports
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 17. Vitali Liutych
REB: 10. Dmitri Paliashchuk
AST: 3. Siarhei Charykau
PTS: 17. Bojan Trajkovski
REB: 10. Richard Hendrix
AST: 5. Darko Sokolov
Aug 20, 2014 Macedonia Norway 40-77 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 10. Peder Frantzvaag
REB: 10. Peder Frantzvaag
AST: 2. Benjamin Cox
PTS: 20. Viktor Efremovski
REB: 16. Petar Ognjenovikj
AST: 13. Nenad Dimitrijevikj
Aug 20, 2014 Macedonia Belgium 63-60 Spiroudome
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 13. Maxime De Zeeuw
REB: 10. Axel Hervelle
AST: 4. Lionel Bosco
PTS: 14. Richard Hendrix
REB: 14. Richard Hendrix
AST: 4. Vojdan Stojanovski
Aug 22, 2014 Slovenia Macedonia 80-78 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Nenad Dimitrijevikj
REB: 7. Petar Ognjenovikj
AST: 10. Nenad Dimitrijevikj
PTS: 18. Elvis Keric
REB: 10. Gaber Ozegovic
AST: 5. Gaber Ozegovic
Aug 23, 2014 Macedonia Israel 100-63 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Ido Flaisher
REB: 7. Ido Flaisher
AST: 5. Koren Jorno
PTS: 13. Nenad Dimitrijevikj
REB: 7. Elvis Hot
AST: 3. Nenad Dimitrijevikj
Aug 24, 2014 Georgia Macedonia 77-87 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 27. Viktor Efremovski
REB: 11. Petar Ognjenovikj
AST: 6. Nenad Dimitrijevikj
PTS: 23. Giorgi Tsirikidze
REB: 13. Giorgi Tsirikidze
AST: 3. David Aphkhazava
Aug 24, 2014 Denmark Macedonia 80-46 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 15. Richard Hendrix
REB: 12. Richard Hendrix
AST: 4. Bojan Trajkovski
PTS: 16. Jonas Bergstedt
REB: 5. Jonas Bergstedt
AST: 1. Esben Reinholt
Aug 26, 2014 Macedonia Romania 68-82 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 17. Ionut-Dragos Berceanu
REB: 9. Tudor Girbea
AST: 4. Andrei Muresan
PTS: 27. Nenad Dimitrijevikj
REB: 11. Petar Ognjenovikj
AST: 8. Nenad Dimitrijevikj
Aug 27, 2014 Estonia Macedonia 75-55 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 23. Petar Ognjenovikj
REB: 11. Petar Ognjenovikj
AST: 7. Nenad Dimitrijevikj
PTS: 18. Carlos Jurgens
REB: 4. Tormi Niits
AST: 3. Sander Raieste
Aug 27, 2014 Belarus Macedonia 72-66 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 13. Damjan Stojanovski
REB: 10. Richard Hendrix
AST: 4. Vojdan Stojanovski
PTS: 18. Kiril Sitnik
REB: 6. Aliaksandr Pustahvar
AST: 2. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
Aug 29, 2014 Macedonia Bulgaria 68-80 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Nikolay Rusimov
REB: 7. Martin Kotsev
AST: 4. Lachezar Dimitrov
PTS: 21. Nenad Dimitrijevikj
REB: 8. Petar Ognjenovikj
AST: 12. Nenad Dimitrijevikj
Aug 30, 2014 Macedonia Georgia 81-93 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 22. Giorgi Tsirikidze
REB: 14. Vladimer Purtskhvanidze
AST: 11. David Aphkhazava
PTS: 22. Viktor Efremovski
REB: 12. Petar Ognjenovikj
AST: 15. Nenad Dimitrijevikj