Portugal 2016 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 16, 2016 Armenia Portugal 70-54 Tasos Kambouris Hall
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 24. Francisco Amiel
REB: 5. Diogo Brito
AST: 4. Francisco Amiel
PTS: 16. Aram Arslanian
REB: 17. Steven Enoch
AST: 2. Steven Enoch
Jul 17, 2016 Portugal Montenegro 66-36 Melina Merkoyri Stadium
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 10. Petar Popovic
REB: 14. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 4. Ognjen Carapic
PTS: 8. Diogo Brito
REB: 7. Francisco Amiel
AST: 2. Francisco Amiel
Jul 19, 2016 Georgia Portugal 55-82 Tasos Kambouris Hall
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 10. Diogo Brito
REB: 4. Sergio Da Silva
AST: 3. Carlos Cardoso
PTS: 25. David Lomidze
REB: 10. Willy Isiani
AST: 6. Giorgi Turdziladze
Jul 20, 2016 Portugal Macedonia 54-63 Melina Merkoyri Stadium
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 10. Filip Bakoch
REB: 10. Filip Bakoch
AST: 3. Viktor Efremovski
PTS: 24. Diogo Brito
REB: 8. Ricardo Monteiro
AST: 6. Diogo Brito
Jul 22, 2016 Belarus Portugal 75-74 Melina Merkoyri Stadium
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 17. Francisco Amiel
REB: 6. Nuno Miguel Camacho De Sa
AST: 5. Francisco Amiel
PTS: 15. Maksim Salash
REB: 12. Maksim Salash
AST: 7. Roman Rubinshteyn
Jul 23, 2016 Romania Portugal 56-62 Melina Merkoyri Stadium
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 18. Carlos Cardoso
REB: 9. Nuno Miguel Camacho De Sa
AST: 9. Francisco Amiel
PTS: 17. Emanuel Cate
REB: 19. Emanuel Cate
AST: 4. Nicolae-Bogdan Nicolescu
Jul 24, 2016 Ireland Portugal 64-38 N/A
U-20 European-B Championships
PTS: 19. Diogo Araujo
REB: 9. Nuno Miguel Camacho De Sa
AST: 9. Carlos Cardoso
PTS: 10. Graham Brannelly
REB: 5. Jordan Blount
AST: 3. Stephen O'Hanlon
Jul 29, 2016 Portugal Belarus N/A Jane Sandanski
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: 14. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
REB: 17. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
AST: 2. Dzianis Vikentsyeu
PTS: 10. Pedro Costa
REB: 13. Goncalo Pereira Delgado
AST: 2. Pedro Lanca
Jul 30, 2016 Austria Portugal N/A Boris Trajkovski Sports Center
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 31, 2016 Romania Portugal N/A Boris Trajkovski Sports Center
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 2, 2016 Portugal Belgium N/A SRC Kale
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 3, 2016 Montenegro Portugal N/A Jane Sandanski
U-18 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 11, 2016 Netherlands Portugal N/A Universiada Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 12, 2016 Portugal Denmark N/A Triaditza Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 13, 2016 Belarus Portugal N/A Arena Armeec II
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 15, 2016 Portugal Luxembourg N/A Arena Armeec II
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 16, 2016 Portugal Russia N/A Triaditza Hall
U-16 European-B Championships
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 31, 2016 Portugal Poland N/A Hala Mistrzow
EuroBasket Qualification
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Sep 3, 2016 Estonia Portugal N/A Arena Dolce Vita
EuroBasket Qualification
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Sep 7, 2016 Portugal Belarus N/A Palace of Sports
EuroBasket Qualification
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Sep 10, 2016 Poland Portugal N/A Dr. Salvador Machado Sports Arena
EuroBasket Qualification
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Sep 14, 2016 Portugal Estonia N/A Saku Arena
EuroBasket Qualification
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Sep 17, 2016 Belarus Portugal N/A Pavilhao dos Desportos de Sines
EuroBasket Qualification
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A