yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Portugal Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 10, 2014 Portugal Cyprus 48-89 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Roberto Mantovani
REB: 10. Roberto Mantovani
AST: 1. Dimitris Aristotelous
PTS: 21. Diogo Ventura
REB: 6. Fernando Ferreira
AST: 5. Henrique Piedade
Jul 11, 2014 Romania Portugal 82-64 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 24. Pedro Bastos
REB: 6. Joao Grosso
AST: 4. Diogo Ventura
PTS: 19. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 7. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 3. Mirel-Claudiu Dragoste
Jul 12, 2014 Portugal Estonia 64-76 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Brett Nomm
REB: 9. Martin Jurtom
AST: 7. Sten Olmre
PTS: 21. Henrique Piedade
REB: 13. Henrique Piedade
AST: 3. Pedro Bastos
Jul 15, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Portugal 64-73 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 11. Fernando Ferreira
REB: 6. Isaias Insaly
AST: 4. Diogo Ventura
PTS: 30. Jusuf Nurkic
REB: 17. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 7. Adi Zahiragic
Jul 16, 2014 Portugal Luxembourg 66-74 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Bob Melcher
REB: 6. Bob Melcher
AST: 6. Bob Melcher
PTS: 18. Henrique Piedade
REB: 6. Henrique Piedade
AST: 5. Diogo Ventura
Jul 18, 2014 Belgium Portugal 53-92 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Pedro Bastos
REB: 7. Joao Grosso
AST: 3. Diogo Ventura
PTS: 25. Hans Vanwijn
REB: 7. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 9. Sam Hemeleers
Jul 19, 2014 Finland Portugal 75-65 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 19. Pedro Bastos
REB: 9. Diogo Ventura
AST: 3. Diogo Ventura
PTS: 15. Marcel James Moore
REB: 8. Marcel James Moore
AST: 2. Niko Mattila
Jul 20, 2014 Netherlands Portugal 65-74 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Diogo Ventura
REB: 5. Diogo Ventura
AST: 4. Diogo Ventura
PTS: 22. Jito Kok
REB: 9. Jito Kok
AST: 3. Julius Van Sauers
Jul 24, 2014 Ukraine Portugal 61-82 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Sergio Da Silva
REB: 8. Miguel Ferrao
AST: 2. Luis Camara
PTS: 22. Oleksandr Kobets
REB: 9. Vitaliy Zotov
AST: 3. Vitaliy Zotov
Jul 25, 2014 Portugal Ireland 33-65 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 8. Tadhg Hickey
REB: 7. Sean Candon
AST: 2. Sean Candon
PTS: 10. Francisco Amiel
REB: 11. Diogo Araujo
AST: 4. Francisco Amiel
Jul 26, 2014 Denmark Portugal 65-47 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Sergio Da Silva
REB: 8. Sergio Da Silva
AST: 5. Sergio Da Silva
PTS: 15. Johannes Nielsen
REB: 11. Johannes Nielsen
AST: 4. Mathias Kelly
Jul 27, 2014 Portugal Bulgaria 51-56 Arena Armeec II
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Nikolay Vangelov
REB: 10. Nikolay Vangelov
AST: 4. Alexander Iliev
PTS: 17. Diogo Brito
REB: 5. Francisco Amiel
AST: 8. Francisco Amiel
Jul 28, 2014 Portugal Scotland 59-81 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 10. Fraser Malcolm
REB: 4. Malcolm Winning
AST: 2. Findlay Wood
PTS: 14. Miguel Ferrao
REB: 16. Joao Lucas
AST: 7. Joao Oliveira
Jul 30, 2014 Hungary Portugal 59-52 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 12. Diogo Brito
REB: 8. Joao Lucas
AST: 4. Francisco Amiel
PTS: 9. Martin Bago
REB: 7. Martin Bago
AST: 3. Marcell Pongo
Jul 31, 2014 Portugal Sweden 53-45 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Erik Johansson
REB: 9. Mattias Markusson
AST: 3. Erik Johansson
PTS: 10. Daniel Relvao
REB: 11. Daniel Relvao
AST: 4. Francisco Amiel
Aug 2, 2014 Slovenia Portugal 50-86 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Daniel Relvao
REB: 8. Joao Lucas
AST: 5. Pedro Oliveira
PTS: 24. Matej Kavas
REB: 10. Filip Leskovar
AST: 7. Zan Sisko
Aug 3, 2014 Hungary Portugal 68-64 Universiada Hall
U-18 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Pedro Oliveira
REB: 7. Luis Camara
AST: 7. Pedro Oliveira
PTS: 10. Marko Filipovity
REB: 6. Martin Bago
AST: 5. Bence Kovacs
Aug 10, 2014 Hungary Portugal 38-58 Pavilhao dos Desportos de Sines
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 12. Fabio Lima
REB: 9. Arnette Hallman
AST: 3. Mario-Gil Fernandes
PTS: 20. David Vojvoda
REB: 13. Akos Keller
AST: 5. Jermaine Thomas
Aug 13, 2014 Portugal Czech Republic 89-53 Sportovni Centrum Nymburk
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 18. Tomas Satoransky
REB: 9. Pavel Pumprla
AST: 5. Tomas Satoransky
PTS: 11. Jose Vilhena
REB: 5. Joao Guerreiro
AST: 4. Mario-Gil Fernandes
Aug 17, 2014 Georgia Portugal 90-91 Arena Dolce Vita
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 26. Jose Vilhena
REB: 9. Joao Soares
AST: 8. Mario-Gil Fernandes
PTS: 25. Zaza Pachulia
REB: 13. Viktor Sanikidze
AST: 5. Giorgi Tsintsadze
Aug 20, 2014 Portugal Hungary 65-52 Messzi Istvan Sportcsarnok
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 16. Krisztian Wittmann
REB: 8. David Vojvoda
AST: 3. Jermaine Thomas
PTS: 15. Arnette Hallman
REB: 9. Arnette Hallman
AST: 2. Joao Balseiro
Aug 20, 2014 Austria Portugal 52-49 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 13. Airton Fernandes
REB: 8. Pedro Costa
AST: 5. Pedro Costa
PTS: 12. Erol Ersek
REB: 6. Josip Popic
AST: 3. Peter Hofbauer
Aug 21, 2014 Portugal Sweden 51-46 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Oskar Holm
REB: 10. Sami Harun
AST: 5. Elijah Clarance
PTS: 9. Rodrigo Lima
REB: 6. Miguel Pinto
AST: 2. Tiago Tavares
Aug 22, 2014 Portugal Montenegro 73-47 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 23. Milos Popovic
REB: 10. Milos Popovic
AST: 7. Ognjen Carapic
PTS: 15. Goncalo Madureira
REB: 5. Miguel Pinto
AST: 3. Goncalo Madureira
Aug 23, 2014 Albania Portugal 37-54 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Rodrigo Lima
REB: 11. Miguel Pinto
AST: 2. Goncalo Madureira
PTS: 14. Martin Tallushi
REB: 14. Eraldo Kollovi
AST: 3. Martin Tallushi
Aug 24, 2014 Czech Republic Portugal 61-75 Multiusos de Gondomar
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 22. Claudio Fonseca
REB: 10. Claudio Fonseca
AST: 3. Mario-Gil Fernandes
PTS: 18. Tomas Satoransky
REB: 11. Pavel Pumprla
AST: 5. Tomas Satoransky
Aug 24, 2014 Portugal Switzerland 53-40 Sport Hall Nikola Karev
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Noe Lopez
REB: 15. Kaanu Olaniyi
AST: 3. Victor Desponds
PTS: 10. Pedro Costa
REB: 8. Miguel Pinto
AST: 3. Miguel Pinto
Aug 26, 2014 Ireland Portugal 84-58 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 21. Pedro Costa
REB: 10. Goncalo Madureira
AST: 4. Goncalo Madureira
PTS: 14. Eoin Rockall
REB: 5. Adam Heaphy
AST: 2. Eoin Rockall
Aug 27, 2014 Portugal Georgia 71-59 Sports Palace
EuroBasket - Qualification
PTS: 20. Viktor Sanikidze
REB: 10. Zaza Pachulia
AST: 9. Zaza Pachulia
PTS: 17. Claudio Fonseca
REB: 6. Miguel Queiroz
AST: 10. Mario-Gil Fernandes
Aug 29, 2014 Portugal Norway 57-50 Sports Hall Park
U-16 European Championships Division B
PTS: 9. Mattis Jong
REB: 14. Peder Frantzvaag
AST: 3. Audun Bangsund
PTS: 16. Goncalo Madureira
REB: 7. Tomas Domingos
AST: 3. Rodrigo Lima