yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Spain Players

Player Pos HT WT Born Event
Marc Gasol C 7-1 265 Jan 29, 1985 FIBA World Cup
Sergio Rodriguez G 6-3 176 Jun 12, 1986 FIBA World Cup
Juan Carlos Navarro SG 6-3 170 Jun 13, 1980 FIBA World Cup
Rudy Fernandez SG 6-6 185 Apr 04, 1985 FIBA World Cup
Pau Gasol FC 7-0 250 Jul 06, 1980 FIBA World Cup
Serge Ibaka C 6-10 245 Sep 18, 1989 FIBA World Cup
Jose Calderon G 6-3 211 Sep 28, 1981 FIBA World Cup
Ricky Rubio G 6-4 185 Oct 21, 1990 FIBA World Cup
Victor Claver F 6-10 235 Aug 30, 1988 FIBA World Cup
Sergio Llull G 5-10 190 Nov 15, 1987 FIBA World Cup
Felipe Reyes PF 6-9 265 Mar 16, 1980 FIBA World Cup
Alex Abrines GF 6-6 190 Aug 01, 1993 FIBA World Cup
Albert Homs SG 6-8 170 May 23, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Josep Perez PG 6-1 160 May 11, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Alberto Diaz PG 6-2 187 Apr 23, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Dario Brizuela PG 6-4 161 Nov 08, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Sergio Hernandez C 6-7 - Oct 13, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Edgar Vicedo PF 6-8 - Aug 24, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Agusti Sans G 6-4 180 Feb 27, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Sebastian Saiz C 6-9 233 Jul 15, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Javier Marin SG 6-5 - Apr 12, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Marcos Portalez SF 6-6 - Apr 15, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Alberto Martin G 5-10 180 Mar 28, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Sergi Costa G 6-2 - Sep 04, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament
David Iriarte F 6-9 220 Apr 01, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Jose Nogues F 6-8 190 Jul 24, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Ilimane Diop C 6-10 - Apr 04, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Carlos Martinez G 6-6 197 Jan 19, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament, U-18 European Championships Division A
Alberto Abalde G 6-6 205 Dec 15, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Xavier Assalit G 6-2 190 Jun 09, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Oriol Pauli G 6-6 185 May 20, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Guillermo Corrales G 5-10 - Jun 13, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Adrian Chapela SG 6-2 - Apr 16, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Guillermo Hernangomez C 6-10 249 May 27, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Marco Garcia F 6-6 - Mar 07, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament, U-18 European Championships Division A
Marc Bauza C 6-8 - Mar 11, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament
Brais Gago PG 5-8 - Jan 08, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division A
Sergi Garcia Calvo G 6-3 181 Feb 17, 1997 U-17 World Championships
Xabier Oroz F 6-3 - Jan 19, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament, U-18 European Championships Division A
Francisco Alonso G 6-2 - May 25, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division A
Adnan Alic F 6-6 - Aug 19, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament
Sergio Mendiola C 6-9 - Oct 06, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division A
David Martinez C 6-7 205 Mar 19, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament
Carlos Toledo F 6-6 198 Dec 11, 1994 U-20 European Championships Division A
Ruben Guerrero F 6-10 210 Oct 22, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Jose Alberto Jimenez F 6-5 - Jun 18, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division A
Francesc Iturria G 5-9 - May 12, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division A
Diego Gallardo PG 6-4 - Feb 06, 1996 U-18 European Championships Division A
Juan Alberto Hernangomez Geuer F 6-7 - Sep 28, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Ander Martinez F 6-6 - Jun 27, 1995 U-20 European Championships Division A
Oscar Amo C 6-7 - Jul 19, 1997 U-17 World Championships
Jose Blazquez F 6-6 - Apr 19, 1997 U-17 World Championships
Carlos Hidalgo G 5-10 - Mar 26, 1997 U-17 World Championships
Xabier Lopez-Arosteguj F 6-6 215 May 19, 1997 U-17 World Championships
Marc Marti - - - Jun 19, 1997 U-17 World Championships
Alejandro Mazaira F 6-7 - Apr 23, 1997 U-17 World Championships
Juan Oliva FC 6-7 - Sep 03, 1997 U-17 World Championships
Pablo Perez PG 5-11 - Feb 27, 1997 Albert Schweitzer Tournament, U-17 World Championships
Alvaro Reyes F 6-6 - Apr 29, 1997 U-17 World Championships
Andres Rico G 6-1 - Apr 13, 1997 U-17 World Championships
Samuel Rodriguez F 6-6 - Aug 02, 1997 U-17 World Championships
Jaume Sorolla F 6-8 - Feb 18, 1997 U-17 World Championships, U-18 European Championships Division A
Ramon Vila C 6-6 - Sep 11, 1997 U-17 World Championships
Alejandro Young - - - May 21, 1997 U-17 World Championships
Santiago Yusta SG 6-6 - Apr 28, 1997 U-17 World Championships
Ferran Bagues F 6-2 - Apr 14, 1997 U-17 World Championships
Daniel De La Rua G 5-9 - Jan 30, 1997 U-17 World Championships
Jorge Turbica F 6-3 - Aug 09, 1997 U-17 World Championships
Carlos Corts G 5-10 - Apr 03, 1997 U-17 World Championships
Diamond Onukwa G 6-6 - Jan 30, 1997 U-17 World Championships
Yankuba Sima F 6-8 - Jul 28, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament, U-18 European Championships Division A
Nil Sabata FC 6-7 - Jan 12, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament
Jacobo Diaz F 6-6 - Jul 23, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament, U-18 European Championships Division A
Francesc Itturia PG 5-9 - May 12, 1996 Albert Schweitzer Tournament
Miquel Llinas PG 6-2 - Feb 19, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division A
Pedro Escalante PF 6-4 - Mar 11, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division A
Saulo Cabrera G 6-1 - May 14, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division A
Francisco Aguila C 6-6 - Sep 28, 1999 U-16 European Championships Division A
Manuel Gil F 6-4 - Sep 23, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division A
Bernat Sanchez C 6-8 - Apr 16, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division A
Albert Laderas C 6-7 - Feb 13, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division A
Alejandro Raposo PG 6-2 - Apr 17, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division A
Victor Martin PG 6-3 - Jan 26, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division A
Alberto Castilla F 6-5 - Apr 07, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division A
Eric Vila F 6-7 - May 15, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division A
Sergi Costa F 6-4 - May 10, 1999 U-16 European Championships Division A
Miguel Burgos F 6-5 - Mar 20, 1999 U-16 European Championships Division A
Carlos Carmona G 5-10 - Mar 28, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division A
Aleix Rodriguez PG 6-2 - Mar 11, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division A
Pol Lopez G 6-1 - Mar 21, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division A
Maxim Calvo PF 6-6 - Mar 25, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division A
Alberto Sanchez C 6-6 - Apr 20, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division A
Aitor Beloqui PF 6-4 - May 14, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division A
Victor Hernandez G 5-10 - Jun 09, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division A
Lang Santos SG 6-3 - May 20, 1999 U-16 European Championships Division A
Guillem Jou I Coll - - - Jul 15, 1997 U-17 World Championships
Andrew Ramirez Mountain G 6-2 - Jan 17, 1997 U-17 World Championships
David Ramos Romero De Avila - - - Jan 24, 1997 U-17 World Championships
Daniel Serrano Jara - - - May 04, 1998 U-16 European Championships Division A