yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Spain Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 19, 2014 Bosnia and Herzegovina Spain 85-55 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 28. Marco Garcia
REB: 12. Nil Sabata
AST: 4. Jacobo Diaz
PTS: 12. Nedim Dedovic
REB: 6. Edin Atic
AST: 2. Milenko Predic
Apr 20, 2014 Spain China 71-100 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 15. Yanhao Zhao
REB: 9. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 3. Zixu Wang
PTS: 18. Yankuba Sima
REB: 14. Yankuba Sima
AST: 7. Xabier Oroz
Apr 21, 2014 Italy Spain 67-83 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 14. Marco Garcia
REB: 13. Yankuba Sima
AST: 5. Marco Garcia
PTS: 25. Federico Mussini
REB: 8. Federico Mussini
AST: 6. Federico Mussini
Apr 23, 2014 United States Spain 64-69 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 22. Marco Garcia
REB: 15. Yankuba Sima
AST: 7. Xabier Oroz
PTS: 12. Ethan Happ
REB: 13. Ethan Happ
AST: 10. Shavar Newkirk
Apr 24, 2014 Spain Ukraine 89-84 Waldsporthalle Viernheim
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 22. Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk
REB: 11. Andrii Shalamov
AST: 9. Maksym Miroshnychenko
PTS: 34. Marco Garcia
REB: 9. Yankuba Sima
AST: 5. Francesc Itturia
Apr 26, 2014 Spain Germany 68-53 GBG Halle
Albert Schweitzer Tournament
PTS: 16. Lars Kamp
REB: 18. Niklas Kiel
AST: 3. Jakob Merz
PTS: 21. Marco Garcia
REB: 6. Yankuba Sima
AST: 4. Marco Garcia
Jul 8, 2014 Spain Germany 53-65 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 10. Maximilian Ugrai
REB: 5. Robin Jorch
AST: 3. Dominic Lockhart
PTS: 14. Edgar Vicedo
REB: 11. Guillermo Hernangomez
AST: 4. Edgar Vicedo
Jul 9, 2014 Slovenia Spain 63-71 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Guillermo Hernangomez
REB: 8. Guillermo Hernangomez
AST: 6. Alberto Diaz
PTS: 22. Matic Rebec
REB: 10. Erjon Kastrati
AST: 10. Matic Rebec
Jul 10, 2014 Spain Serbia 70-61 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 16. Nikola Jankovic
REB: 11. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 5. Mihajlo Andric
PTS: 21. Dario Brizuela
REB: 11. Guillermo Hernangomez
AST: 4. Dario Brizuela
Jul 12, 2014 Sweden Spain 68-59 Heraklion University Hall
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Guillermo Hernangomez
REB: 10. Guillermo Hernangomez
AST: 6. Alberto Martin
PTS: 17. Valter Lindstron
REB: 10. Nick Spires
AST: 6. Tim Schuberg
Jul 14, 2014 Lithuania Spain 65-62 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Edgar Vicedo
REB: 6. Juan Alberto Hernangomez Geuer
AST: 6. Alberto Diaz
PTS: 17. Marius Grigonis
REB: 8. Denis Krestinin
AST: 3. Donatas Tarolis
Jul 15, 2014 Greece Spain 60-58 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Alberto Abalde
REB: 10. Sebastian Saiz
AST: 5. Dario Brizuela
PTS: 12. Eleftherios Bochoridis
REB: 7. Michail Liapis
AST: 7. Eleftherios Bochoridis
Jul 16, 2014 Spain Great Britain 59-76 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Luke Nelson
REB: 10. Grant Mackay
AST: 8. Luke Nelson
PTS: 16. Alberto Diaz
REB: 14. Sebastian Saiz
AST: 6. Dario Brizuela
Jul 18, 2014 France Spain 50-46 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Alberto Diaz
REB: 7. Sebastian Saiz
AST: 3. Alberto Diaz
PTS: 11. Benjamin Sene
REB: 11. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 4. Boris Dallo
Jul 19, 2014 Spain Croatia 61-63 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Tomislav Gabric
REB: 8. Mislav Brzoja
AST: 7. Dominik Mavra
PTS: 13. Sebastian Saiz
REB: 12. Sebastian Saiz
AST: 3. Alberto Diaz
Jul 20, 2014 Spain Turkey 65-57 Heraklion Arena
U-20 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Cedi Osman
REB: 8. Kartal Ozmizrak
AST: 4. James Birsen
PTS: 17. Oriol Pauli
REB: 8. Sebastian Saiz
AST: 5. Alberto Diaz
Jul 24, 2014 Montenegro Spain 73-72 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Francisco Alonso
REB: 10. Yankuba Sima
AST: 3. Francisco Alonso
PTS: 19. Aleksa Ilic
REB: 10. Zoran Nikolic
AST: 3. Milos Krivokapic
Jul 25, 2014 Spain Russia 60-67 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Ilia Karpenkov
REB: 10. Mikhail Maleyko
AST: 3. Vladislav Staratelev
PTS: 17. Yankuba Sima
REB: 19. Yankuba Sima
AST: 4. Francisco Alonso
Jul 26, 2014 Spain Serbia 71-63 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Stefan Lazarevic
REB: 12. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 5. Ilija Dokovic
PTS: 17. Marco Garcia
REB: 5. Jose Alberto Jimenez
AST: 3. Jacobo Diaz
Jul 28, 2014 Greece Spain 85-89 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 29. Francisco Alonso
REB: 21. Yankuba Sima
AST: 3. Xabier Oroz
PTS: 31. Dimitrios Stamatis
REB: 18. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
AST: 6. Vasileios Charalampopoulos
Jul 29, 2014 Turkey Spain 71-84 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Francisco Alonso
REB: 10. Carlos Martinez
AST: 2. Jacobo Diaz
PTS: 21. Egemen Guven
REB: 18. Egemen Guven
AST: 5. Berk Ugurlu
Jul 30, 2014 Spain Bosnia and Herzegovina 67-84 Konya Municipality Sports Complex II
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 22. Edin Atic
REB: 12. Edin Atic
AST: 4. Aleksandar Lazic
PTS: 22. Francisco Alonso
REB: 10. Yankuba Sima
AST: 5. Jose Alberto Jimenez
Aug 1, 2014 Spain Croatia 80-55 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 18. Dragan Bender
REB: 11. Dragan Bender
AST: 7. Lovro Mazalin
PTS: 15. Marco Garcia
REB: 10. Yankuba Sima
AST: 3. Diego Gallardo
Aug 2, 2014 Latvia Spain 83-78 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 26. Marco Garcia
REB: 13. Yankuba Sima
AST: 5. Francisco Alonso
PTS: 26. Ervins Meznieks
REB: 9. Rihards Lomazs
AST: 3. David Cima
Aug 3, 2014 Italy Spain 68-65 Konya Municipality Sports Complex
U-18 European Championships Division A
PTS: 26. Marco Garcia
REB: 18. Yankuba Sima
AST: 6. Francisco Alonso
PTS: 15. Federico Mussini
REB: 7. Diego Flaccadori
AST: 6. Federico Mussini
Aug 8, 2014 Spain Puerto Rico 67-65 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 16. Leandro Allende
REB: 12. Arnaldo Toro Barea
AST: 3. Jorge Pacheco Ortiz
PTS: 15. Xabier Lopez-Arosteguj
REB: 8. Sergi Garcia Calvo
AST: 3. Sergi Garcia Calvo
Aug 9, 2014 United Arab Emirates Spain 138-27 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 23. Oscar Amo
REB: 12. Oscar Amo
AST: 9. Jorge Turbica
PTS: 11. Mohammad Juma
REB: 3. Waleed Saad
AST: 1. Abdalla Almaazmi
Aug 11, 2014 Spain Italy 64-50 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 18. Andrea Latorre
REB: 7. Andrea Latorre
AST: 3. Davide Moretti
PTS: 15. Santiago Yusta
REB: 4. Jorge Turbica
AST: 2. Jorge Turbica
Aug 12, 2014 Argentina Spain 64-57 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 18. Santiago Yusta
REB: 9. Xabier Lopez-Arosteguj
AST: 4. Sergi Garcia Calvo
PTS: 18. Agustin Mas Delfino
REB: 8. Guillermo Aliende
AST: 8. Maximo Fjellerup
Aug 14, 2014 Spain France 67-71 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 21. Stephane Gombauld
REB: 11. Stephane Gombauld
AST: 3. Amine Noua
PTS: 20. Sergi Garcia Calvo
REB: 6. Jaume Sorolla
AST: 3. Sergi Garcia Calvo
Aug 15, 2014 Spain Australia 80-74 N/A
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 22. Isaac Humphries
REB: 11. Tom Wilson
AST: 7. Matthew Owies
PTS: 15. Jaume Sorolla
REB: 10. Samuel Rodriguez
AST: 3. Pablo Perez
Aug 16, 2014 Spain Serbia 62-59 City Arena
U-17 World Championships
PTS: 17. Nikola Rakicevic
REB: 8. Ivan Bojanic
AST: 3. Vojislav Stojanovic
PTS: 20. Ramon Vila
REB: 10. Ramon Vila
AST: 3. Pablo Perez
Aug 20, 2014 Ukraine Spain 81-46 Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 14. Maxim Calvo
REB: 10. Eric Vila
AST: 4. Victor Martin
PTS: 12. Ihor Dubonenko
REB: 8. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 3. Mykhailo Horobchenko
Aug 21, 2014 Spain Russia 76-67 Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 23. Daniil Trostin
REB: 13. Maxim Barashkov
AST: 2. Andrei Lopatin
PTS: 18. Victor Martin
REB: 7. Manuel Gil
AST: 3. Alberto Castilla
Aug 22, 2014 Spain Italy 71-53 Grobina Sports Hall
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Davide Moretti
REB: 10. Tommaso Oxilia
AST: 5. Davide Moretti
PTS: 16. Victor Martin
REB: 7. Manuel Gil
AST: 3. Pol Lopez
Aug 24, 2014 Germany Spain 68-82 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 25. Pol Lopez
REB: 6. Eric Vila
AST: 7. Pol Lopez
PTS: 29. Kostja Mushidi
REB: 15. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 4. Kostja Mushidi
Aug 25, 2014 Spain France 69-56 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 20. Killian Wiard Tillie
REB: 11. Killian Wiard Tillie
AST: 3. Timothe Vergiat
PTS: 10. Pol Lopez
REB: 9. Eric Vila
AST: 3. Pol Lopez
Aug 26, 2014 Poland Spain 78-54 Liepaja Olimpic Center
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 19. Aleix Rodriguez
REB: 11. Eric Vila
AST: 4. Pol Lopez
PTS: 13. Mateusz Szczypinski
REB: 6. Mateusz Szczypinski
AST: 2. Jakub Kobel
Aug 28, 2014 Spain Serbia 64-78 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 32. Aleksandar Aranitovic
REB: 13. Aleksandar Aranitovic
AST: 4. Aleksandar Aranitovic
PTS: 17. Pol Lopez
REB: 16. Francisco Aguila
AST: 9. Pol Lopez
Aug 29, 2014 Latvia Spain 71-81 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 21. Eric Vila
REB: 6. Victor Martin
AST: 5. Pol Lopez
PTS: 23. Rodions Kurucs
REB: 9. Arturs Strautins
AST: 6. Kristers Zoriks
Aug 30, 2014 Spain Iran 60-90 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 18. Mahdi Kamrany
REB: 15. Hamed Haddadi
AST: 4. Samad Nikkhah Bahrami
PTS: 33. Pau Gasol
REB: 10. Marc Gasol
AST: 5. Ricky Rubio
Aug 30, 2014 Turkey Spain 77-73 Riga Olympic Centre
U-16 European Championships Division A
PTS: 17. Victor Martin
REB: 8. Sergi Costa
AST: 5. Aleix Rodriguez
PTS: 26. Oguzhan Yarol
REB: 8. Omer Yurtseven
AST: 10. Omer Al
Aug 31, 2014 Egypt Spain 91-54 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 18. Serge Ibaka
REB: 8. Serge Ibaka
AST: 7. Ricky Rubio
PTS: 16. Ibrahim El-Gammal
REB: 7. Rami Ibrahim
AST: 3. Ibrahim El-Gammal
Sep 1, 2014 Spain Brazil 63-82 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 11. Leandro Barbosa
REB: 5. Maybyner Nene
AST: 2. Larry Taylor
PTS: 26. Pau Gasol
REB: 9. Pau Gasol
AST: 6. Ricky Rubio
Sep 3, 2014 France Spain 88-64 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 17. Marc Gasol
REB: 8. Serge Ibaka
AST: 5. Ricky Rubio
PTS: 11. Nicolas Batum
REB: 8. Florent Pietrus
AST: 3. Boris Diaw
Sep 4, 2014 Spain Serbia 73-89 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 19. Nemanja Bjelica
REB: 10. Nemanja Bjelica
AST: 4. Bogdan Bogdanovic
PTS: 20. Pau Gasol
REB: 8. Marc Gasol
AST: 6. Ricky Rubio
Sep 6, 2014 Senegal Spain 89-56 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 17. Pau Gasol
REB: 6. Serge Ibaka
AST: 6. Ricky Rubio
PTS: 12. Pape Badji
REB: 7. Gorgui Dieng
AST: 4. Xane Dalmeida
Sep 10, 2014 Spain France 65-52 N/A
FIBA World Cup
PTS: 15. Boris Diaw
REB: 13. Rudy Gobert
AST: 4. Antoine Diot
PTS: 17. Pau Gasol
REB: 8. Pau Gasol
AST: 3. Rudy Fernandez