yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Cyprus Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 10, 2014 Portugal Cyprus 48-89 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 16. Roberto Alexander Mantovani
REB: 10. Roberto Alexander Mantovani
AST: 1. Symeon Antoniou
PTS: 21. Diogo Ventura
REB: 6. Fernando Ferreira
AST: 5. Henrique Piedade
Jul 11, 2014 Cyprus Bosnia and Herzegovina 104-56 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Haris Delalic
REB: 8. Jusuf Nurkic
AST: 6. Adin Vrabac
PTS: 19. Roberto Alexander Mantovani
REB: 8. Roberto Alexander Mantovani
AST: 2. Panagiotis Markou
Jul 12, 2014 Luxembourg Cyprus 48-72 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 14. Stefanos Iliadis
REB: 10. Roberto Alexander Mantovani
AST: 2. Dimitris Aristotelous
PTS: 24. Thomas Grun
REB: 13. Yann Wolff
AST: 6. Bob Melcher
Jul 14, 2014 Cyprus Belgium 58-41 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Emmanuel Lecomte
REB: 10. Andy Van Vliet
AST: 4. Emmanuel Lecomte
PTS: 14. Roberto Alexander Mantovani
REB: 7. Roberto Alexander Mantovani
AST: 1. Stefanos Iliadis
Jul 16, 2014 Romania Cyprus 61-45 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 25. Stefanos Iliadis
REB: 15. Roberto Alexander Mantovani
AST: 3. Rafail Eleftheriou
PTS: 10. Vlad Cobzaru
REB: 10. Vlad Cobzaru
AST: 3. Victor Paun
Jul 18, 2014 Cyprus Estonia 61-72 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 15. Sander Saare
REB: 9. Sander Saare
AST: 3. Sten Olmre
PTS: 20. Emilios Vasiliou
REB: 14. Roberto Alexander Mantovani
AST: 3. Roberto Alexander Mantovani
Jul 19, 2014 Cyprus Netherlands 69-45 Sport Hall Skenderija
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Mike Schilder
REB: 7. Floris Veersteg
AST: 7. Mike Schilder
PTS: 20. Stefanos Iliadis
REB: 5. Rafail Eleftheriou
AST: 2. Symeon Antoniou
Jul 20, 2014 Cyprus Finland 88-52 KSC Ilidza Gym
U-20 European Championships Division B
PTS: 18. Marcel James Moore
REB: 9. Marcel James Moore
AST: 5. Joonas Lehtoranta
PTS: 17. Stefanos Iliadis
REB: 15. Roberto Alexander Mantovani
AST: 4. Stefanos Iliadis