yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
 

2011 U-18 European Championships Division A

Tournament Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 21 - Jul 31, 2011
Gold Medal:Spain
Silver Medal:Serbia
Bronze Medal:Turkey
MVP:Alex Abrines
All-Tournament Team:Alex Abrines, Daniel Diez, Nenad Miljenovic, Vasilje Micic, Przemek Karnowski
Location:N/A
Tournament Attendance:35,530
Tournament Officials:Marek Cmikiewicz, Ivo Dolinek, Volodymyr Drabikovsky, Omer Esteron, Marco Giansanti, Henri Hilke, Tomislav Hordov, Johann Jeanneau, Ognjen Jokic, Juris Kokainis, Tomislav Kovacic, Luis Lopes, Anton Makhlin, Jose Martin, Marin Mehandjiev, Igor Mitrovski, Zoran Mitrovski, Emin Mogulkoc, Branislav Mrdak, Sean David Myers, Petros Papapetrou, Piotr Pastusiak, Toni Rodriguez, Serghei Tislenco, Mindaugas Vecerskis
 

Tournament Leaders

Total Points:Giannoulis Larentzakis (Greece) (168)
Total Rebounds:Volodymyr Gerun (Ukraine) (100)
Total Assists:Klym Artamonov (Ukraine) (46)
Total Steals:Klym Artamonov (Ukraine) (30)
Total Blocks:Volodymyr Gerun (Ukraine) (19)
Total Minutes:Klym Artamonov (Ukraine) (335)
Total FIC:Volodymyr Gerun (Ukraine) (146.8)
Total Fouls:Daniel Dolenc (Finland) (37)
Total Turnovers:Vasilje Micic (Serbia) (36)
Total FGs:Klym Artamonov (Ukraine) (64)
Total 3PM:Giannoulis Larentzakis (Greece) (30)
Total FTs:Nenad Miljenovic (Serbia) (42)

Tournament Bracket

Championship Bracket
Spain64
Croatia50
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Turkey80
Lithuania70
Poland52
Italy70
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
France61
Serbia71
Semifinals
 
 
Spain77
Turkey54
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Italy61
Serbia67
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spain71
Serbia65

Third Place Game
Italy65
Turkey69

Fifth Place Bracket
Croatia60
Lithuania87
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poland70
France66
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Lithuania78
Poland66

Seventh Place Game
Croatia61
France80

Ninth Place Bracket
Slovenia69
Latvia78
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia69
Germany66
Ninth Place Game
 
 
Latvia58
Russia64

Eleventh Place Game
Slovenia73
Germany86


Tournament Participants

TeamTournament WinsTournament LossesTournament Win %Result
Croatia44.44%8th
Czech Republic22.22%15th
Finland11.11%16th
France66.67%7th
Germany37.50%11th
Greece44.44%14th
Italy44.44%4th
Latvia25.00%10th
Lithuania66.67%5th
Poland66.67%6th
Russia50.00%9th
Serbia66.67%Silver
Slovenia25.00%12th
Spain100.00%Gold
Turkey66.67%Bronze
Ukraine55.56%13th

Tournament Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 21, 2011
Serbia
Finland
101-49 Orbita Hall PTS: 22. Joonas Caven
REB: 5. Daniel Dolenc
AST: 2. Ilari Seppala
PTS: 22. Stefan Popovski-Turanjanin
REB: 8. Luka Mitrovic
AST: 6. Luka Mitrovic
Jul 21, 2011
Spain
Czech Republic
84-60 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 20. Martin Kriz
REB: 11. Martin Kriz
AST: 6. Lukas Festr
PTS: 17. Jaime Fernandez
REB: 6. Jorge Sanz
AST: 8. Jaime Fernandez
Jul 21, 2011
Turkey
Germany
66-68 Orbita Hall PTS: 15. Besnik Bekteshi
REB: 8. Paul Zipser
AST: 4. Dennis Schroeder
PTS: 16. Berkay Candan
REB: 7. Ugur Dokuyan
AST: 5. Erbil Eroglu
Jul 21, 2011
France
Latvia
66-46 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 15. Ojars Silins
REB: 8. Janis Berzins
AST: 2. Oskars Reinfelds
PTS: 14. Ulysse Adjagba
REB: 12. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 3. Hugo Invernizzi
Jul 21, 2011
Croatia
Greece
61-45 Orbita Hall PTS: 11. Emmanuel Tselentakis
REB: 8. Michail Kamperidis
AST: 3. Giannoulis Larentzakis
PTS: 16. Marko Ramljak
REB: 10. Marko Ramljak
AST: 4. Mislav Brzoja
Jul 21, 2011
Lithuania
Ukraine
84-51 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 15. Klym Artamonov
REB: 4. Volodymyr Gerun
AST: 4. Klym Artamonov
PTS: 14. Arturas Gudaitis
REB: 11. Tomas Lekunas
AST: 5. Paulius Semaska
Jul 21, 2011
Poland
Slovenia
89-58 Orbita Hall PTS: 13. Jan Osolnik
REB: 8. Jan Osolnik
AST: 6. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 22. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 10. Piotr Niedzwiedzki
AST: 5. Filip Matczak
Jul 21, 2011
Russia
Italy
48-89 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 20. Amedeo Della Valle
REB: 9. Matteo Chillo
AST: 6. Matteo Imbro
PTS: 19. Gleb Goldyrev
REB: 10. Aleksandr Gudumak
AST: 1. Andrey Loginov
Jul 22, 2011
Finland
Turkey
57-87 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 14. Tayfun Erulku
REB: 6. Talat Altunbey
AST: 3. Kenan Sipahi
PTS: 15. Kalle Naapi
REB: 6. Jeretapio Luoma
AST: 4. Kalle Naapi
Jul 22, 2011
Latvia
Spain
58-79 Orbita Hall PTS: 16. Alex Abrines
REB: 8. Daniel Diez
AST: 5. Josep Perez
PTS: 13. Janis Berzins
REB: 6. Andrejs Grazulis
AST: 5. Oskars Reinfelds
Jul 22, 2011
Slovenia
Croatia
50-60 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 15. Stipe Cubric
REB: 13. Marko Ramljak
AST: 4. Stipe Cubric
PTS: 13. Luka Rupnik
REB: 12. Ziga Dimec
AST: 6. Luka Rupnik
Jul 22, 2011
Ukraine
Russia
54-75 Orbita Hall PTS: 21. Aleksandr Gudumak
REB: 10. Aleksandr Gudumak
AST: 4. Yury Karpenko
PTS: 11. Danylo Zuikov
REB: 6. Sergiy Zagreba
AST: 3. Klym Artamonov
Jul 22, 2011
Czech Republic
France
48-71 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 12. Hugo Invernizzi
REB: 11. Kevin Dinal
AST: 3. Hugo Invernizzi
PTS: 11. Petr Herman
REB: 10. Tomas Kyzlink
AST: 2. Tomas Kyzlink
Jul 22, 2011
Italy
Lithuania
79-82 Orbita Hall PTS: 23. Osvaldas Olisevicius
REB: 7. Simonas Kymantas
AST: 6. Martynas Paliukenas
PTS: 24. Amedeo Della Valle
REB: 8. Amedeo Tessitori
AST: 3. Matteo Imbro
Jul 22, 2011
Greece
Poland
61-68 Orbita Hall PTS: 17. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 9. Przemek Karnowski
AST: 5. Grzegorz Grochowski
PTS: 17. Giannoulis Larentzakis
REB: 9. Michail Kamperidis
AST: 3. Fotios Zoumpos
Jul 22, 2011
Germany
Serbia
54-70 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 14. Stefan Popovski-Turanjanin
REB: 6. Luka Mitrovic
AST: 9. Vasilje Micic
PTS: 15. Bogdan Radosavljevic
REB: 5. Bogdan Radosavljevic
AST: 3. Dennis Schroeder
Jul 23, 2011
Italy
Ukraine
85-80 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 29. Volodymyr Gerun
REB: 14. Volodymyr Gerun
AST: 5. Klym Artamonov
PTS: 20. Amedeo Della Valle
REB: 9. Edoardo Giovara
AST: 5. Matteo Imbro
Jul 23, 2011
Latvia
Czech Republic
71-46 Orbita Hall PTS: 14. Tomas Kyzlink
REB: 9. Tomas Kyzlink
AST: 3. Jan Svandrlik
PTS: 12. Janis Berzins
REB: 14. Andrejs Grazulis
AST: 5. Roberts Krumins
Jul 23, 2011
Serbia
Turkey
75-82 Orbita Hall PTS: 21. Tayfun Erulku
REB: 7. Samet Geyik
AST: 4. Erbil Eroglu
PTS: 19. Vasilje Micic
REB: 15. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 5. Vasilje Micic
Jul 23, 2011
Germany
Finland
88-56 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 13. Joonas Caven
REB: 7. Kalle Naapi
AST: 2. Visa Tarjanne
PTS: 18. Besnik Bekteshi
REB: 15. Bogdan Radosavljevic
AST: 4. Anselm Hartmann
Jul 23, 2011
Spain
France
72-63 Orbita Hall PTS: 14. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
REB: 10. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 3. Clement Faroux
PTS: 15. Daniel Diez
REB: 10. Daniel Diez
AST: 6. Jaime Fernandez
Jul 23, 2011
Lithuania
Russia
82-78 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 21. Vladislav Trushkin
REB: 13. Vladislav Trushkin
AST: 5. Ilya Rodionov
PTS: 17. Paulius Semaska
REB: 12. Simonas Kymantas
AST: 4. Martynas Paliukenas
Jul 23, 2011
Poland
Croatia
72-78 Orbita Hall PTS: 22. Mislav Brzoja
REB: 11. Stipe Krstanovic
AST: 4. Mislav Brzoja
PTS: 18. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 11. Przemek Karnowski
AST: 8. Grzegorz Grochowski
Jul 23, 2011
Greece
Slovenia
64-66 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 14. Luka Rupnik
REB: 8. Matej Rojc
AST: 5. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 11. Emmanuel Tselentakis
REB: 10. Emmanuel Tselentakis
AST: 5. Apollon Deligeorgis
Jul 25, 2011
Serbia
Slovenia
81-73 Orbita Hall PTS: 26. Ziga Dimec
REB: 9. Ziga Dimec
AST: 6. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 15. Nemanja Dangubic
REB: 6. Luka Mitrovic
AST: 7. Nenad Miljenovic
Jul 25, 2011
Ukraine
Greece
67-93 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 31. Giannoulis Larentzakis
REB: 10. Apollon Deligeorgis
AST: 7. Apollon Deligeorgis
PTS: 23. Volodymyr Gerun
REB: 7. Volodymyr Gerun
AST: 3. Klym Artamonov
Jul 25, 2011
Czech Republic
Finland
72-55 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 13. Ilari Seppala
REB: 8. Joonas Caven
AST: 3. Kalle Naapi
PTS: 21. Martin Kriz
REB: 22. Martin Kriz
AST: 5. Martin Kriz
Jul 25, 2011
France
Italy
72-70 Orbita Hall PTS: 26. Amedeo Della Valle
REB: 7. Amedeo Tessitori
AST: 4. Amedeo Della Valle
PTS: 12. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
REB: 10. Kevin Dinal
AST: 4. Benjamin John
Jul 25, 2011
Poland
Turkey
62-59 Orbita Hall PTS: 11. Samet Geyik
REB: 9. Kenan Sipahi
AST: 3. Erbil Eroglu
PTS: 14. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 13. Michal Michalak
AST: 5. Michal Michalak
Jul 25, 2011
Spain
Russia
94-59 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 22. Aleksandr Gudumak
REB: 9. Aleksandr Gudumak
AST: 1. Andrey Loginov
PTS: 21. Alex Abrines
REB: 8. Daniel Diez
AST: 5. Jaime Fernandez
Jul 25, 2011
Croatia
Germany
52-51 Orbita Hall PTS: 11. Bogdan Radosavljevic
REB: 6. Bogdan Radosavljevic
AST: 4. Dennis Schroeder
PTS: 22. Mislav Brzoja
REB: 8. Stipe Krstanovic
AST: 3. Marko Ramljak
Jul 25, 2011
Lithuania
Latvia
86-45 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 8. Klavs Strazdins
REB: 8. Guntis Sipolins
AST: 2. Oskars Reinfelds
PTS: 13. Mantas Mockevicius
REB: 10. Arturas Gudaitis
AST: 2. Paulius Semaska
Jul 26, 2011
Italy
Spain
66-73 Orbita Hall PTS: 17. Daniel Diez
REB: 12. Daniel Diez
AST: 7. Jaime Fernandez
PTS: 13. Mattia Magrini
REB: 10. Matteo Chillo
AST: 3. Amedeo Della Valle
Jul 26, 2011
Greece
Czech Republic
100-72 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 10. Tomas Kyzlink
REB: 8. Petr Herman
AST: 2. Tomas Kyzlink
PTS: 29. Giannoulis Larentzakis
REB: 8. Petros Melissaratos
AST: 14. Apollon Deligeorgis
Jul 26, 2011
Latvia
Russia
64-72 Orbita Hall PTS: 17. Aleksandr Gudumak
REB: 16. Aleksandr Gudumak
AST: 3. Gleb Goldyrev
PTS: 13. Ojars Silins
REB: 8. Andrejs Grazulis
AST: 5. Oskars Reinfelds
Jul 26, 2011
Ukraine
Finland
75-65 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 23. Daniel Dolenc
REB: 11. Joonas Caven
AST: 2. Iikka Maki
PTS: 23. Danylo Zuikov
REB: 20. Volodymyr Gerun
AST: 4. Klym Artamonov
Jul 26, 2011
Lithuania
France
56-61 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 15. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
REB: 9. Livio Jean-Charles
AST: 5. Hugo Invernizzi
PTS: 15. Paulius Semaska
REB: 11. Arturas Gudaitis
AST: 3. Paulius Semaska
Jul 26, 2011
Serbia
Poland
61-70 Orbita Hall PTS: 22. Piotr Niedzwiedzki
REB: 10. Mateusz Ponitka
AST: 3. Michal Michalak
PTS: 13. Vasilje Micic
REB: 6. Nemanja Bezbradica
AST: 3. Nenad Miljenovic
Jul 26, 2011
Turkey
Croatia
72-66 Orbita Hall PTS: 17. Marko Ramljak
REB: 7. Mislav Brzoja
AST: 8. Marko Ramljak
PTS: 16. Kenan Sipahi
REB: 9. Berkay Candan
AST: 5. Ugur Dokuyan
Jul 26, 2011
Slovenia
Germany
69-65 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 19. Dennis Schroeder
REB: 10. Bogdan Radosavljevic
AST: 4. Dennis Schroeder
PTS: 24. Luka Rupnik
REB: 8. Jan Osolnik
AST: 4. Luka Rupnik
Jul 27, 2011
Finland
Greece
87-78 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 20. Giannoulis Larentzakis
REB: 9. Paris Maragkos
AST: 3. Giannoulis Larentzakis
PTS: 26. Joonas Caven
REB: 5. Tommi Huolila
AST: 4. Kalle Naapi
Jul 27, 2011
Russia
France
62-71 Orbita Hall PTS: 15. William Howard
REB: 10. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 5. Benjamin John
PTS: 16. Aleksandr Gudumak
REB: 8. Vladislav Trushkin
AST: 6. Ilya Rodionov
Jul 27, 2011
Ukraine
Czech Republic
76-72 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 32. Martin Kriz
REB: 16. Martin Kriz
AST: 3. Jan Lycka
PTS: 20. Klym Artamonov
REB: 9. Volodymyr Gerun
AST: 6. Klym Artamonov
Jul 27, 2011
Croatia
Serbia
59-84 Orbita Hall PTS: 12. Stefan Popovski-Turanjanin
REB: 6. Luka Mitrovic
AST: 5. Vasilje Micic
PTS: 14. Mislav Brzoja
REB: 5. Stipe Krstanovic
AST: 3. Stipe Cubric
Jul 27, 2011
Germany
Poland
65-82 Orbita Hall PTS: 17. Jakub Koelner
REB: 6. Tomasz Gielo
AST: 5. Daniel Szymkiewicz
PTS: 16. Besnik Bekteshi
REB: 6. Bogdan Radosavljevic
AST: 6. Dennis Schroeder
Jul 27, 2011
Slovenia
Turkey
61-64 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 18. Berkay Candan
REB: 5. Berkay Candan
AST: 5. Erbil Eroglu
PTS: 17. Luka Rupnik
REB: 7. Ziga Dimec
AST: 5. Luka Rupnik
Jul 27, 2011
Spain
Lithuania
84-75 Orbita Hall PTS: 23. Simonas Kymantas
REB: 9. Simonas Kymantas
AST: 3. Marius Grigonis
PTS: 19. Daniel Diez
REB: 17. Daniel Diez
AST: 4. Jorge Sanz
Jul 27, 2011
Latvia
Italy
83-85 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 21. Matteo Chillo
REB: 7. Matteo Chillo
AST: 2. Diego Monaldi
PTS: 16. Ojars Silins
REB: 11. Janis Berzins
AST: 6. Oskars Reinfelds
Jul 29, 2011
Greece
Ukraine
60-68 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 21. Klym Artamonov
REB: 18. Volodymyr Gerun
AST: 6. Klym Artamonov
PTS: 18. Petros Melissaratos
REB: 10. Petros Melissaratos
AST: 6. Apollon Deligeorgis
Jul 29, 2011
Croatia
Spain
50-64 Orbita Hall PTS: 16. Jaime Fernandez
REB: 15. Daniel Diez
AST: 6. Jaime Fernandez
PTS: 14. Marko Ramljak
REB: 6. Marko Ramljak
AST: 3. Marko Ramljak
Jul 29, 2011
Lithuania
Turkey
70-80 Orbita Hall PTS: 20. Samet Geyik
REB: 8. Samet Geyik
AST: 6. Kenan Sipahi
PTS: 15. Tomas Lekunas
REB: 6. Simonas Kymantas
AST: 2. Paulius Semaska
Jul 29, 2011
Finland
Czech Republic
61-67 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 25. Martin Kriz
REB: 14. Martin Kriz
AST: 3. Martin Kriz
PTS: 19. Joonas Caven
REB: 12. Joonas Caven
AST: 4. Kalle Naapi
Jul 29, 2011
Latvia
Slovenia
78-69 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 22. Ziga Dimec
REB: 7. Ziga Dimec
AST: 7. Aleksandar Tomic
PTS: 13. Andrejs Grazulis
REB: 6. Visvaldis Bikse
AST: 4. Visvaldis Bikse
Jul 29, 2011
Italy
Poland
70-52 Orbita Hall PTS: 14. Przemek Karnowski
REB: 10. Przemek Karnowski
AST: 2. Grzegorz Grochowski
PTS: 17. Matteo Imbro
REB: 8. Raphael Gaspardo
AST: 5. Matteo Imbro
Jul 29, 2011
Germany
Russia
66-69 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 15. Gleb Goldyrev
REB: 11. Vladislav Trushkin
AST: 4. Vladislav Trushkin
PTS: 21. Paul Zipser
REB: 8. Stephan Haukohl
AST: 7. Dennis Schroeder
Jul 29, 2011
Serbia
France
71-61 Orbita Hall PTS: 15. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
REB: 8. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 3. Benjamin John
PTS: 19. Nemanja Bezbradica
REB: 5. Luka Mitrovic
AST: 6. Vasilje Micic
Jul 30, 2011
Lithuania
Croatia
87-60 Orbita Hall PTS: 16. Marko Ramljak
REB: 8. Marko Ramljak
AST: 5. Marko Ramljak
PTS: 27. Arturas Gudaitis
REB: 8. Arturas Gudaitis
AST: 6. Lukas Lekavicius
Jul 30, 2011
France
Poland
66-70 Orbita Hall PTS: 21. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 10. Mateusz Ponitka
AST: 4. Daniel Szymkiewicz
PTS: 18. Livio Jean-Charles
REB: 7. Livio Jean-Charles
AST: 6. Boris Dallo
Jul 30, 2011
Ukraine
Finland
75-52 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 11. Ilari Seppala
REB: 7. Tommi Huolila
AST: 3. Ilari Seppala
PTS: 23. Volodymyr Gerun
REB: 14. Volodymyr Gerun
AST: 11. Klym Artamonov
Jul 30, 2011
Czech Republic
Greece
59-78 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 22. Giannoulis Larentzakis
REB: 10. Giannoulis Larentzakis
AST: 4. Giannoulis Larentzakis
PTS: 20. Martin Kriz
REB: 9. Martin Kriz
AST: 5. Jan Lycka
Jul 30, 2011
Serbia
Italy
67-61 Orbita Hall PTS: 19. Matteo Imbro
REB: 14. Amedeo Tessitori
AST: 4. Mattia Magrini
PTS: 20. Nenad Miljenovic
REB: 8. Nemanja Dangubic
AST: 4. Nenad Miljenovic
Jul 30, 2011
Turkey
Spain
54-77 Orbita Hall PTS: 16. Daniel Diez
REB: 13. Daniel Diez
AST: 4. Josep Perez
PTS: 15. Ahmet Tuncer
REB: 5. Talat Altunbey
AST: 4. Ahmet Tuncer
Jul 31, 2011
Germany
Slovenia
86-73 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 20. Luka Rupnik
REB: 3. Tim Skerbec
AST: 8. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 22. Dennis Schroeder
REB: 8. Bogdan Radosavljevic
AST: 8. Dennis Schroeder
Jul 31, 2011
France
Croatia
80-61 Orbita Hall PTS: 12. Mislav Brzoja
REB: 12. Stipe Krstanovic
AST: 5. Marko Ramljak
PTS: 18. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
REB: 17. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 5. Hugo Invernizzi
Jul 31, 2011
Russia
Latvia
64-58 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 10. Guntis Sipolins
REB: 8. Andrejs Grazulis
AST: 2. Oskars Reinfelds
PTS: 15. Vladislav Trushkin
REB: 16. Vladislav Trushkin
AST: 4. Yury Karpenko
Jul 31, 2011
Greece
Finland
68-55 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 17. Ilari Seppala
REB: 6. Daniel Dolenc
AST: 2. Kalle Naapi
PTS: 23. Giannoulis Larentzakis
REB: 10. Petros Melissaratos
AST: 4. Apollon Deligeorgis
Jul 31, 2011
Poland
Lithuania
66-78 Orbita Hall PTS: 18. Simonas Kymantas
REB: 9. Osvaldas Olisevicius
AST: 4. Marius Grigonis
PTS: 12. Michal Michalak
REB: 8. Mateusz Ponitka
AST: 3. Grzegorz Grochowski
Jul 31, 2011
Turkey
Italy
69-65 Orbita Hall PTS: 14. Francesco Veccia
REB: 9. Amedeo Tessitori
AST: 5. Mattia Magrini
PTS: 12. Tayfun Erulku
REB: 7. Erbil Eroglu
AST: 6. Erbil Eroglu
Jul 31, 2011
Czech Republic
Ukraine
73-87 Wroclaw University of P.E. PTS: 25. Volodymyr Gerun
REB: 10. Volodymyr Gerun
AST: 5. Anatoliy Shundel
PTS: 16. Tomas Kyzlink
REB: 7. Tomas Kyzlink
AST: 4. Lukas Festr
Jul 31, 2011
Serbia
Spain
65-71 Orbita Hall PTS: 22. Jorge Sanz
REB: 8. Daniel Diez
AST: 2. Jaime Fernandez
PTS: 13. Luka Mitrovic
REB: 8. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 4. Nenad Miljenovic