yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
 

2010 U-18 European Championships Division A

Tournament Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 22 - Aug 1, 2010
Gold Medal:Lithuania
Silver Medal:Russia
Bronze Medal:Latvia
MVP:Jonas Valanciunas
All-Tournament Team:Davis Bertans, Nikola Siladji, Jonas Valanciunas, Deividas Pukis, Dmitry Kulagin
Location:N/A
Tournament Attendance:N/A
Tournament Officials:Peter Bodnar, Romualdas Brazauskas, Xavier Castro Cartagena, Gentian Cici, Ivo Dolinek, Omer Esteron, Ioannis Foufis, Rafael Ganiev, Martynas Gudas, Sinisa Herceg, Anthanasios Ikonomou, Athanasios Ikonomou, Tomas Jasevicius, Ersan Kartal, Luigi Lamonica, Olegs Latisevs, Jurgis Laurinavicius, Robert Lottermoser, Andrej Lovsin, Carlos Mateus, Milan Mazic, Emilio Perez, Zoran Sutulovic, Tomasz Trawicki, Vladimir Tsekov, Gintaras Vitkauskas, Sergiy Zashchuk
 

Tournament Leaders

Total Points:Jonas Valanciunas (Lithuania) (175)
Total Rebounds:Jonas Valanciunas (Lithuania) (121)
Total Assists:Vytenis Cizauskas (Lithuania) (51)
Total Steals:Dmitry Kulagin (Russia) (23)
Total Blocks:Alex Len (Ukraine) (39)
Total Minutes:Anastasios Antonakis (Greece) (305)
Total FIC:Jonas Valanciunas (Lithuania) (190.1)
Total Fouls:Bozo Djumic (Serbia) (38)
Total Turnovers:Kaspars Vecvagars (Latvia) (38)
Total FGs:Jonas Valanciunas (Lithuania) (63)
Total 3PM:Marcus Eriksson (Sweden) (30)
Total FTs:Jonas Valanciunas (Lithuania) (49)

Tournament Bracket

Championship Bracket
Lithuania84
Greece51
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Serbia75
Poland57
Latvia78
Croatia56
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia73
France68
Semifinals
 
 
Lithuania67
Serbia66
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Latvia42
Russia73
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lithuania90
Russia61

Bronze Medal Game
Serbia49
Latvia75

Fifth Place Bracket
Greece55
Poland74
 
 
 
 
 
 
Croatia67
France61
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Croatia92
Poland77

Seventh Place Game
France77
Greece75

Ninth Place Bracket
Spain60
Turkey66
 
 
 
 
 
 
Italy91
Slovenia96
Ninth Place Game
 
 
Turkey74
Slovenia71

Eleventh Place Game
Spain84
Italy59


Tournament Participants

TeamTournament WinsTournament LossesTournament Win %Result
Bulgaria11.11%16th
Croatia66.67%5th
France44.44%7th
Germany55.56%13th
Greece44.44%8th
Italy25.00%12th
Latvia66.67%Bronze
Lithuania100.00%Gold
Poland44.44%6th
Russia77.78%Silver
Serbia55.56%4th
Slovenia37.50%10th
Spain50.00%11th
Sweden22.22%15th
Turkey50.00%9th
Ukraine44.44%14th

Tournament Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 22, 2010
Russia
Turkey
88-97 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 35. Safak Edge
REB: 8. Burak Yildizli
AST: 5. Ugur Dokuyan
PTS: 17. Sergey Karasev
REB: 11. Sergey Karasev
AST: 6. Dmitry Kulagin
Jul 22, 2010
Latvia
Sweden
89-58 Siemens Arena PTS: 11. Marcus Eriksson
REB: 8. William Magarity
AST: 4. Jonathan Person
PTS: 22. Edmunds Dukulis
REB: 9. Davis Bertans
AST: 4. Renars Magone
Jul 22, 2010
Italy
Bulgaria
75-56 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 16. Dimitar Dimitrov
REB: 13. Hristo Gospodinov
AST: 4. Planimir Dafinov
PTS: 21. Alessandro Gentile
REB: 11. Giovanni Pini
AST: 5. Alessandro Gentile
Jul 22, 2010
Poland
Slovenia
89-82 Siemens Arena PTS: 16. Marko Pajic
REB: 12. Marko Pajic
AST: 3. Jan Span
PTS: 20. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 13. Przemek Karnowski
AST: 6. Michal Kwiatkowski
Jul 22, 2010
Ukraine
Lithuania
61-81 Siemens Arena PTS: 18. Edgaras Ulanovas
REB: 8. Deividas Pukis
AST: 7. Vytenis Cizauskas
PTS: 23. Alexander Prokopenko
REB: 7. Vyacheslav Bobrov
AST: 4. Alexander Prokopenko
Jul 22, 2010
Croatia
Serbia
57-65 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 12. Bogdan Bogdanovic
REB: 9. Marko Gujanicic
AST: 5. Bogic Vujosevic
PTS: 15. Boris Barac
REB: 7. Boris Barac
AST: 2. Marino Kucan
Jul 22, 2010
Greece
Germany
65-55 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 20. Patrick Heckmann
REB: 8. Philipp Neumann
AST: 3. Falko Theilig
PTS: 18. Spyridon Motsenigos
REB: 8. Anastasios Antonakis
AST: 4. Anastasios Antonakis
Jul 22, 2010
Spain
France
61-57 Siemens Arena PTS: 11. Mathis Keita
REB: 7. Rudy Deal
AST: 2. Theo Leon
PTS: 15. Alex Barrera
REB: 8. Pierre Oriola
AST: 3. Joan Creus
Jul 23, 2010
Bulgaria
Russia
57-88 Siemens Arena PTS: 13. Gleb Goldyrev
REB: 6. Dmitry Kulagin
AST: 5. Dmitry Kulagin
PTS: 14. Pavlin Ivanov
REB: 14. Hristo Gospodinov
AST: 5. Aleks Simeonov
Jul 23, 2010
Slovenia
Ukraine
79-59 Siemens Arena PTS: 21. Alex Len
REB: 12. Alex Len
AST: 6. Vyacheslav Bobrov
PTS: 14. Marko Pajic
REB: 12. Marko Pajic
AST: 7. Jan Span
Jul 23, 2010
France
Latvia
58-61 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 13. Edmunds Dukulis
REB: 8. Edmunds Dukulis
AST: 3. Edmunds Dukulis
PTS: 16. Valentin Bigote
REB: 11. Rudy Gobert
AST: 5. Theo Leon
Jul 23, 2010
Serbia
Greece
57-59 Siemens Arena PTS: 25. Linos Chrysikopoulos
REB: 8. Linos Chrysikopoulos
AST: 3. Linos Chrysikopoulos
PTS: 17. Marko Gujanicic
REB: 9. Marko Gujanicic
AST: 3. Bogic Vujosevic
Jul 23, 2010
Germany
Croatia
73-81 Siemens Arena PTS: 22. Dario Saric
REB: 5. Marko Ramljak
AST: 3. Dario Saric
PTS: 25. Dennis Kramer
REB: 7. Dennis Kramer
AST: 5. Falko Theilig
Jul 23, 2010
Lithuania
Poland
87-66 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 13. Przemek Karnowski
REB: 8. Bartlomiej Bartoszewicz
AST: 5. Michal Kwiatkowski
PTS: 16. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 18. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 5. Renaldas Simanavicius
Jul 23, 2010
Turkey
Italy
74-99 Siemens Arena PTS: 31. Alessandro Gentile
REB: 9. Matteo Chillo
AST: 9. Nunzio Sabbatino
PTS: 15. Ugur Dokuyan
REB: 7. Samet Geyik
AST: 6. Erbil Eroglu
Jul 23, 2010
Sweden
Spain
57-95 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 17. Miguel Servera
REB: 9. Michel Acosta
AST: 5. Miguel Servera
PTS: 12. Sebastian Norman
REB: 7. Jonathan Person
AST: 4. Jonathan Person
Jul 24, 2010
Ukraine
Poland
67-76 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 15. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 8. Przemek Karnowski
AST: 9. Grzegorz Grochowski
PTS: 15. Vyacheslav Motorchuk
REB: 11. Alex Len
AST: 6. Klym Artamonov
Jul 24, 2010
Germany
Serbia
61-68 Siemens Arena PTS: 15. Bogdan Bogdanovic
REB: 9. Nemanja Besovic
AST: 5. Luka Igrutinovic
PTS: 27. Patrick Heckmann
REB: 7. Philipp Neumann
AST: 2. Falko Theilig
Jul 24, 2010
Spain
Latvia
70-75 Siemens Arena PTS: 17. Davis Bertans
REB: 10. Edmunds Dukulis
AST: 6. Kaspars Vecvagars
PTS: 14. Alex Barrera
REB: 10. Pierre Oriola
AST: 2. Jaime Fernandez
Jul 24, 2010
Slovenia
Lithuania
68-90 Siemens Arena PTS: 18. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 11. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 4. Vytenis Cizauskas
PTS: 22. Alen Omic
REB: 7. Jan Span
AST: 3. Jan Span
Jul 24, 2010
Bulgaria
Turkey
52-66 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 23. Burak Yildizli
REB: 9. Burak Yildizli
AST: 4. Safak Edge
PTS: 14. Planimir Dafinov
REB: 11. Hristo Gospodinov
AST: 3. Planimir Dafinov
Jul 24, 2010
Sweden
France
42-57 Siemens Arena PTS: 14. Rudy Gobert
REB: 16. Rudy Gobert
AST: 2. Valentin Bigote
PTS: 12. Jonathan Person
REB: 7. William Magarity
AST: 3. Jonathan Person
Jul 24, 2010
Croatia
Greece
73-61 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 15. Georgios Mavrogiannis
REB: 6. Linos Chrysikopoulos
AST: 2. Sokratis Psaropoulos
PTS: 17. Roko Rogic
REB: 6. Stefan Zadravec
AST: 6. Toni Katic
Jul 24, 2010
Russia
Italy
87-86 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 42. Alessandro Gentile
REB: 8. Giorgio Sgobba
AST: 7. Alessandro Gentile
PTS: 19. Vladislav Trushkin
REB: 6. Andrey Loginov
AST: 6. Alexander Varnakov
Jul 26, 2010
Germany
Ukraine
73-59 Siemens Arena PTS: 20. Alex Len
REB: 17. Alex Len
AST: 2. Olexandr Mishula
PTS: 24. Philipp Neumann
REB: 8. Philipp Neumann
AST: 5. Lars Wendt
Jul 26, 2010
Bulgaria
Sweden
66-88 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 20. Marcus Eriksson
REB: 8. Viktor Gaddefors
AST: 8. Charles Barton
PTS: 12. Planimir Dafinov
REB: 11. Hristo Gospodinov
AST: 4. Dimitar Dimitrov
Jul 26, 2010
Italy
Greece
88-97 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 25. Linos Chrysikopoulos
REB: 13. Linos Chrysikopoulos
AST: 6. Sokratis Psaropoulos
PTS: 21. Alessandro Gentile
REB: 6. Matteo Chillo
AST: 3. Nunzio Sabbatino
Jul 26, 2010
Latvia
Slovenia
74-76 Siemens Arena PTS: 19. Alen Omic
REB: 9. Alen Omic
AST: 3. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 16. Edmunds Dukulis
REB: 10. Edmunds Dukulis
AST: 3. Andris Misters
Jul 26, 2010
Russia
Croatia
78-55 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 12. Stefan Zadravec
REB: 7. Filip Najev
AST: 3. Toni Katic
PTS: 16. Dmitry Kulagin
REB: 7. Artem Pisarchuk
AST: 6. Alexander Varnakov
Jul 26, 2010
Lithuania
France
104-63 Siemens Arena PTS: 13. Lambert Diacono
REB: 4. Yannis Morin
AST: 3. Mathis Keita
PTS: 34. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 13. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 9. Vytenis Cizauskas
Jul 26, 2010
Serbia
Turkey
63-49 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 11. Can Korkmaz
REB: 7. Samet Geyik
AST: 3. Can Korkmaz
PTS: 11. Nikola Siladji
REB: 10. Nikola Siladji
AST: 4. Vukasin Petkovic
Jul 26, 2010
Poland
Spain
81-67 Siemens Arena PTS: 17. Albert Ventura
REB: 7. Albert Ventura
AST: 3. Francisco Guerra
PTS: 17. Tomasz Gielo
REB: 11. Michal Sokolowski
AST: 3. Mateusz Ponitka
Jul 27, 2010
Ukraine
Bulgaria
79-75 Siemens Arena PTS: 21. Pavlin Ivanov
REB: 8. Dimitar Dimitrov
AST: 5. Pavlin Ivanov
PTS: 26. Alex Len
REB: 18. Alex Len
AST: 5. Alexander Prokopenko
Jul 27, 2010
Sweden
Germany
66-73 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 18. Ole Wendt
REB: 8. Philipp Neumann
AST: 3. Ole Wendt
PTS: 15. Marcus Eriksson
REB: 9. Samir Ali
AST: 4. Charles Barton
Jul 27, 2010
Croatia
Italy
72-61 Siemens Arena PTS: 21. Alessandro Gentile
REB: 8. Matteo Chillo
AST: 3. Nunzio Sabbatino
PTS: 19. Dario Saric
REB: 10. Dario Saric
AST: 4. Dario Saric
Jul 27, 2010
Slovenia
France
51-75 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 18. Mathis Keita
REB: 6. Mathis Keita
AST: 4. Mathis Keita
PTS: 11. Marko Pajic
REB: 6. Marko Pajic
AST: 4. Jan Span
Jul 27, 2010
Turkey
Greece
65-79 Siemens Arena PTS: 30. Linos Chrysikopoulos
REB: 13. Linos Chrysikopoulos
AST: 5. Sokratis Psaropoulos
PTS: 15. Can Korkmaz
REB: 6. Dogan Senli
AST: 3. Can Korkmaz
Jul 27, 2010
Spain
Lithuania
58-77 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 20. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 8. Zygimantas Skucas
AST: 6. Vytenis Cizauskas
PTS: 9. Jaime Fernandez
REB: 4. Jaime Fernandez
AST: 5. Jaime Fernandez
Jul 27, 2010
Serbia
Russia
61-75 Siemens Arena PTS: 23. Dmitry Kulagin
REB: 9. Vladislav Trushkin
AST: 8. Dmitry Kulagin
PTS: 16. Nikola Siladji
REB: 7. Nikola Siladji
AST: 3. Vukasin Petkovic
Jul 27, 2010
Latvia
Poland
63-59 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 13. Tomasz Gielo
REB: 6. Mateusz Ponitka
AST: 4. Grzegorz Grochowski
PTS: 16. Davis Bertans
REB: 11. Davis Bertans
AST: 7. Kaspars Vecvagars
Jul 28, 2010
Sweden
Ukraine
81-76 Siemens Arena PTS: 22. Klym Artamonov
REB: 13. Alex Len
AST: 7. Klym Artamonov
PTS: 17. Marcus Eriksson
REB: 11. Samir Ali
AST: 9. Jonathan Person
Jul 28, 2010
Germany
Bulgaria
65-58 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 17. Dimitar Dimitrov
REB: 8. Tencho Tenchev
AST: 3. Dimitar Dimitrov
PTS: 15. Martin Breunig
REB: 9. Martin Breunig
AST: 6. Lars Wendt
Jul 28, 2010
Turkey
Croatia
77-82 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 21. Toni Katic
REB: 8. Toni Katic
AST: 7. Toni Katic
PTS: 19. Muhammed Baygul
REB: 6. Samet Geyik
AST: 5. Safak Edge
Jul 28, 2010
Slovenia
Spain
69-73 Siemens Arena PTS: 19. Francisco Guerra
REB: 8. Michel Acosta
AST: 5. Miguel Servera
PTS: 20. Alen Omic
REB: 13. Marko Pajic
AST: 9. Luka Rupnik
Jul 28, 2010
Italy
Serbia
52-97 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 15. Nikola Siladji
REB: 11. Nikola Siladji
AST: 5. Bogdan Bogdanovic
PTS: 14. Marco Ceron
REB: 4. Matteo Chillo
AST: 4. Alessandro Gentile
Jul 28, 2010
Lithuania
Latvia
78-75 Siemens Arena PTS: 20. Edmunds Dukulis
REB: 7. Davis Bertans
AST: 5. Andris Misters
PTS: 22. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 17. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 6. Vytenis Cizauskas
Jul 28, 2010
Greece
Russia
52-69 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 14. Vladislav Trushkin
REB: 10. Vladislav Trushkin
AST: 5. Alexander Varnakov
PTS: 18. Sokratis Psaropoulos
REB: 5. Linos Chrysikopoulos
AST: 3. Georgios Mavrogiannis
Jul 28, 2010
France
Poland
69-65 Siemens Arena PTS: 15. Michal Michalak
REB: 7. Przemek Karnowski
AST: 4. Michal Sokolowski
PTS: 13. Thomas Ceci
REB: 9. Rudy Gobert
AST: 4. Theo Leon
Jul 30, 2010
Ukraine
Germany
74-59 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 17. Philipp Neumann
REB: 11. Philipp Neumann
AST: 2. Falko Theilig
PTS: 25. Klym Artamonov
REB: 8. Dmytro Marchenko
AST: 5. Vyacheslav Bobrov
Jul 30, 2010
France
Russia
68-73 Siemens Arena PTS: 22. Vladislav Trushkin
REB: 9. Vladislav Trushkin
AST: 11. Alexander Varnakov
PTS: 20. Hugo Invernizzi
REB: 16. Rudy Gobert
AST: 6. Mathis Keita
Jul 30, 2010
Sweden
Bulgaria
70-73 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 20. Dimitar Dimitrov
REB: 10. Hristo Gospodinov
AST: 9. Planimir Dafinov
PTS: 21. Marcus Eriksson
REB: 12. Samir Ali
AST: 5. Jonathan Person
Jul 30, 2010
Croatia
Latvia
56-78 Siemens Arena PTS: 17. Davis Bertans
REB: 10. Edmunds Dukulis
AST: 4. Davis Bertans
PTS: 15. Boris Barac
REB: 10. Boris Barac
AST: 3. Toni Katic
Jul 30, 2010
Greece
Lithuania
51-84 Siemens Arena PTS: 19. Dovydas Redikas
REB: 17. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 9. Vytenis Cizauskas
PTS: 21. Linos Chrysikopoulos
REB: 8. Anastasios Antonakis
AST: 3. Sokratis Psaropoulos
Jul 30, 2010
Turkey
Spain
66-60 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 14. Alex Barrera
REB: 6. Pierre Oriola
AST: 2. Pierre Oriola
PTS: 17. Safak Edge
REB: 7. Burak Yildizli
AST: 4. Muhammed Baygul
Jul 30, 2010
Poland
Serbia
57-75 Siemens Arena PTS: 14. Bogdan Bogdanovic
REB: 10. Nikola Siladji
AST: 3. Bogic Vujosevic
PTS: 20. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 7. Przemek Karnowski
AST: 3. Michal Kwiatkowski
Jul 30, 2010
Slovenia
Italy
96-91 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 34. Marco Ceron
REB: 6. Giovanni Pini
AST: 4. Marco Ceron
PTS: 20. Marko Pajic
REB: 20. Marko Pajic
AST: 5. Luka Rupnik
Jul 31, 2010
Poland
Greece
74-55 Siemens Arena PTS: 13. Anastasios Antonakis
REB: 9. Linos Chrysikopoulos
AST: 3. Sokratis Psaropoulos
PTS: 24. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 6. Michal Sokolowski
AST: 6. Michal Sokolowski
Jul 31, 2010
Germany
Sweden
78-49 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 10. Viktor Gaddefors
REB: 7. Stefan Nguyen
AST: 7. Stefan Nguyen
PTS: 15. Mathis Moenninghoff
REB: 11. Philipp Neumann
AST: 5. Ole Wendt
Jul 31, 2010
Bulgaria
Ukraine
63-104 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 19. Vyacheslav Bobrov
REB: 9. Pavlo Krutous
AST: 9. Klym Artamonov
PTS: 18. Hristo Gospodinov
REB: 6. Hristo Gospodinov
AST: 5. Pavlin Ivanov
Jul 31, 2010
France
Croatia
61-67 Siemens Arena PTS: 18. Dario Saric
REB: 8. Dario Saric
AST: 5. Dario Saric
PTS: 19. Thomas Ceci
REB: 8. Rudy Gobert
AST: 2. Mathis Keita
Jul 31, 2010
Italy
Spain
59-84 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 19. Pierre Oriola
REB: 7. Pierre Oriola
AST: 6. Jaime Fernandez
PTS: 13. Matteo Montano
REB: 8. Giorgio Sgobba
AST: 3. Giorgio Sgobba
Jul 31, 2010
Serbia
Lithuania
66-67 Siemens Arena PTS: 15. Vytenis Cizauskas
REB: 14. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 2. Renaldas Simanavicius
PTS: 15. Bogic Vujosevic
REB: 7. Bogdan Bogdanovic
AST: 4. Bogic Vujosevic
Jul 31, 2010
Russia
Latvia
73-42 Siemens Arena PTS: 12. Davis Bertans
REB: 8. Edmunds Dukulis
AST: 5. Kaspars Vecvagars
PTS: 16. Sergey Karasev
REB: 14. Andrey Loginov
AST: 7. Alexander Varnakov
Jul 31, 2010
Slovenia
Turkey
71-74 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 20. Safak Edge
REB: 7. Ramazan Tekin
AST: 5. Safak Edge
PTS: 17. Alen Omic
REB: 11. Marko Pajic
AST: 5. Luka Rupnik
Aug 1, 2010
Greece
France
75-77 Siemens Arena PTS: 17. Hugo Invernizzi
REB: 12. Rudy Gobert
AST: 3. Hugo Invernizzi
PTS: 26. Linos Chrysikopoulos
REB: 5. Nikolaos Kampouris
AST: 6. Anastasios Antonakis
Aug 1, 2010
Ukraine
Sweden
79-73 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 24. Jonathan Person
REB: 9. Samir Ali
AST: 5. Samir Ali
PTS: 24. Alex Len
REB: 20. Alex Len
AST: 8. Klym Artamonov
Aug 1, 2010
Bulgaria
Germany
67-72 Lietuvos Rytas Arena PTS: 13. Patrick Heckmann
REB: 11. Philipp Neumann
AST: 7. Patrick Heckmann
PTS: 23. Tencho Tenchev
REB: 6. Pavlin Ivanov
AST: 7. Planimir Dafinov
Aug 1, 2010
Poland
Croatia
77-92 Siemens Arena PTS: 20. Toni Katic
REB: 9. Dario Saric
AST: 6. Toni Katic
PTS: 14. Tomasz Gielo
REB: 8. Michal Sokolowski
AST: 4. Michal Kwiatkowski
Aug 1, 2010
Latvia
Serbia
75-49 Siemens Arena PTS: 12. Bogdan Bogdanovic
REB: 6. Bogdan Bogdanovic
AST: 3. Bogic Vujosevic
PTS: 24. Davis Bertans
REB: 10. Edmunds Dukulis
AST: 6. Andris Misters
Aug 1, 2010
Russia
Lithuania
61-90 Siemens Arena PTS: 31. Jonas Valanciunas
REB: 18. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 6. Vytenis Cizauskas
PTS: 15. Sergey Karasev
REB: 6. Alexander Varnakov
AST: 4. Dmitry Kulagin